Log In
Shamrocks Capitol Criterium presntd by Mauer Chev • Jun 2 2013
Partly Cloudy, 58 degrees, wind 8 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anthony Olson Mitsubishi Laser/Grand Performance
2 Brandon Krawczyk Revolution Cycle/Twin Six
3 Michael Woell Freewheel Bike
4 Tristin Bentzler Synergy
5 Nicholas Kimpton MBRC/Flanders
6 Adam Froemming Freewheel Bike
7 Daniel Casper Revolution Cycle/Twin Six Teammate Top 5: Brandon Krawczyk
8 Jonathan Toftoy Revolution Cycle/Twin Six Teammate Top 5: Brandon Krawczyk
9 Andrew Minier Revolution Cycle/Twin Six Teammate Top 5: Brandon Krawczyk
10 John Loquai MBRC/Flanders Teammate Top 5: Nicholas Kimpton
11 Matthew Petersen Erik's Bike Club/Eriks Bike Shop
12 Keven Kvalsten Kenwood Racing
13 Levon Kalemkiarian Revolution Cycle/Twin Six Teammate Top 5: Brandon Krawczyk
14 Andrew Toftoy Revolution Cycle/Twin Six Teammate Top 5: Brandon Krawczyk
15 Ian Stanford Revolution Cycle/Twin Six Teammate Top 5: Brandon Krawczyk
16 Chris Yotter St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
17 Peter Olejniczak Mitsubishi Laser/Grand Performance Teammate Win: Anthony Olson
18 Chris Doig Freewheel Bike Teammate Top 5: Michael Woell
19 Josey Weik ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
20 Derek Goerke St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
21 Dylan Knutson Mitsubishi Laser/Grand Performance Teammate Win: Anthony Olson
22 Paul Harrison Flat City Cycling Club Inc.
23 Gavin Haley ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
DNF Brendon Hale Atlas Cycling
DNF Andrew Gierke Synergy Teammate Top 5: Tristin Bentzler
DNF Aaron Shaw Erik's Bike Club/Eriks Bike Shop
DNF Matthew Allen Behind-Bars/LGR
DNF Jason Snider Shamrocks Racing
DNF Gregory Lavick Synergy Teammate Top 5: Tristin Bentzler
DNF Kent Throlson Erik's Bike Club/Eriks Bike Shop
DNF Lewis Perna Rochester
DNF Tim Mulrooney Synergy Teammate Top 5: Tristin Bentzler
DNF Franz Rinkleff Rochester
DNF Andrew Frye St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
DNF Rick Laliberte Synergy Teammate Top 5: Tristin Bentzler
DNF Adam Gorski Freewheel Bike Teammate Top 5: Michael Woell
DNF Dale Sedgwick Mitsubishi Laser/Grand Performance Teammate Win: Anthony Olson
DNF Connor Benton MBRC/Flanders Teammate Top 5: Nicholas Kimpton
DNF Jeremiah Sagel Freewheel Bike Teammate Top 5: Michael Woell
DNF Scott Hebel Erik's Bike Club/Eriks Bike Shop
DNF Gregory Alexander Mitsubishi Laser/Grand Performance Teammate Win: Anthony Olson
DNF Tim Savre Freewheel Bike Teammate Top 5: Michael Woell
DNF Matthew Muyers
DNF Matthew Broeren Rochester
DNF Andrew Neuser Mitsubishi Laser/Grand Performance Teammate Win: Anthony Olson
DNF Michael Moriarity Flat City Cycling Club Inc.
Finishers: Cat 1: 14   Cat 2: 22   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bjorn Larson
2 Isaac Bryant Minnesota Junior Cycling, Inc.
3 Samuel Westlake Minnesota Junior Cycling, Inc.
4 Nick Carter St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
5 Wyatt Furois Gopher Wheelmen
6 Nick Gordon Minnesota Junior Cycling, Inc.
7 Anya Malarski County Cycles
8 Adam Vail Minnesota Junior Cycling, Inc. Teammate Top 5: Isaac Bryant
9 Ethan Peterson St Paul Bicycle Racing Club Teammate Top 5: Nick Carter
10 Axel Sontgerath St Paul Bicycle Racing Club Teammate Top 5: Nick Carter
11 Jenna Westlake Minnesota Junior Cycling, Inc. Teammate Top 5: Isaac Bryant
12 Veronica Church ExergyTWENTY16
13 Zayne Brunette
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Colin Catlin Gopher Wheelmen
2 Jordan Cullen Slipstream-Craddock Junior Developm
3 Michael Gaines St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
4 Quentin Ikutaschodde Synergy
5 Thomas Wavrin Minnesota Junior Cycling, Inc.
6 Ethan Furois Gopher Wheelmen Teammate Win: Colin Catlin
7 Alec Porter St Paul Bicycle Racing Club Teammate Top 5: Michael Gaines
8 David Hart ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
9 Brian Gaines Gopher Wheelmen Teammate Win: Colin Catlin
10 Erik Lecy Minnesota Junior Cycling, Inc. Teammate Top 5: Thomas Wavrin
11 Spencer Buchanan St Paul Bicycle Racing Club Teammate Top 5: Michael Gaines
12 Trek Malarski Omnium Racing
13 Will Curtis Minnesota Junior Cycling, Inc. Teammate Top 5: Thomas Wavrin
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Hebel Erik's Bike Club/Eriks Bike Shop
2 Daniel Casper Revolution Cycle/Twin Six
3 Matthew Muyers
4 James Parker St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
5 Nathan Brennaman Omnium Racing
6 Chris Doig Freewheel Bike
7 Ian Stanford Revolution Cycle/Twin Six Teammate Top 5: Daniel Casper
8 Mark Skarpohl MBRC/Flanders
9 Laszlo Alberti Erik's Bike Club/Eriks Bike Shop Teammate Win: Scott Hebel
10 Charlie Schad Revolution Cycle/Twin Six Teammate Top 5: Daniel Casper
11 Jeff Anderson Speedfix Racing p/b Zubaz
12 Jason Snider Shamrocks Racing
13 Adam Staufenberg Revolution Cycle/Twin Six Teammate Top 5: Daniel Casper
14 Mark Mlinar MBRC/Flanders
15 Brendon Hale Atlas Cycling
16 Todd Foster SilverCycling
17 Jim Bell Revolution Cycle/Twin Six Teammate Top 5: Daniel Casper
18 Bruce Macgibbon Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club
19 Franz Rinkleff Rochester
20 Alexander Butterfield MBRC/Flanders
21 Lewis Perna Rochester
22 Benjamin Schinke Erik's Bike Club/Eriks Bike Shop Teammate Win: Scott Hebel
23 Brady Prenzlow Erik's Bike Club/Eriks Bike Shop Teammate Win: Scott Hebel
24 Kent Throlson Erik's Bike Club/Eriks Bike Shop Teammate Win: Scott Hebel
25 Jason Frank River Valley Cycling Club- RVCC
26 Sam Beveridge Freewheel Bike
27 Daniel Currell St Paul Bicycle Racing Club Teammate Top 5: James Parker
28 Todd Wilson St Paul Bicycle Racing Club Teammate Top 5: James Parker
29 Andrew Frye St Paul Bicycle Racing Club Teammate Top 5: James Parker
30 Jay Woller MBRC/Flanders
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 15   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Flanders Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club
2 Mark Skarpohl MBRC/Flanders
3 Charles Townsend St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
4 Thomas Pletcher Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club Teammate Win: Scott Flanders
5 Dave Gray MBRC/Flanders
6 Russell Loucks G.S. Circo Azzurro
7 Martin Lacey Omnium Bike Shop
8 Paul Arsenault Gopher Wheelmen
9 Gary Johnson MBRC/Flanders Teammate Top 5: Mark Skarpohl
10 Paul Mueller Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club Teammate Win: Scott Flanders
11 Loren Willis Synergy
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Colin Catlin Gopher Wheelmen
2 John Loquai MBRC/Flanders
3 Connor Benton MBRC/Flanders
4 Innokenty Zavyalov Basso pb Tonka Cycle
5 Ken Hum Joyride
6 Michael Gaines St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
7 Nathan Klump Team Wheel & Sprocket
8 Josey Weik ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
9 Eric Serantoni St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
10 Andrew Gierke Synergy
11 Kevin Laux Team Hoigaard's
12 Logan Brueck St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
13 Kevin Thum University of Wisconsin-Platteville
14 Matthew Broeren Rochester
15 Tyler Johnson Minnesota Cycling Team
16 Gavin Haley ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
17 Eric Jorgenson Revolution Cycle/Twin Six
18 Michel Dalal Team Hoigaard's
19 Marcus Bush
20 Alec Porter St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
21 Peter Behm St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
22 Franz Rinkleff Rochester
23 Ethan Furois Gopher Wheelmen Teammate Win: Colin Catlin
24 Michael Theiler St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
25 Kyle Olson Synergy
26 Noah Wilson Joyride Teammate Top 5: Ken Hum
27 Edison Foster SilverCycling
28 Andrew Heikes Omnium Racing
29 David Hart ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
30 Mark Long Omnium Bike Shop
DNF Aaron Avenido Joyride Teammate Top 5: Ken Hum
DNF Byron Lubenkov Joyride Teammate Top 5: Ken Hum
DNF Brian Gaines Gopher Wheelmen Teammate Win: Colin Catlin
DNF John Mcguire Speedfix Racing p/b Zubaz
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 21   Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tyler Hecht Saint Cloud State University
2 Kevin Sidwell St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
3 Marcus Bush
4 Mike Kokotovich Synergy
5 Dominic Howes Team Hoigaard's
6 Nick Watts St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
7 Michel Dalal Team Hoigaard's Teammate Top 5: Dominic Howes
8 James Vansloun Birchwood/GIS
9 Tyler Nelson Balance Cycling
10 John Hammje Angry Catfish
11 Noah Wilson Joyride
12 Paul Arsenault Gopher Wheelmen
13 Edison Foster SilverCycling
14 Barry Schmitt St Paul Bicycle Racing Club Teammate Top 5: Kevin Sidwell
15 Andrew Heikes Omnium Racing
16 Loren Willis Synergy Teammate Top 5: Mike Kokotovich
DNF Frederick Gray Birchwood/GIS
DNF Kevin Laux Team Hoigaard's Teammate Top 5: Dominic Howes
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 15   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Travis Pedley
2 Robert Ashton MBRC/Flanders
3 Charles Denis Erik's Bike Club/Eriks Bike Shop
4 Brian Malarski Omnium Racing
5 Taylor Mathiason Mitsubishi Laser/Grand Performance
6 Brady Bargman
7 Michael Pasdo St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
8 Kevin Brandt Flat City Cycling Club Inc.
9 Dylan Randolph Flat City Cycling Club Inc.
10 Jayson Brunette Great Plains Cycling Club
11 Erik Peterson
12 Dan Peterson
13 Andrew Lageson St Goose Bike Team
14 Christopher Fursa Rochester
15 Erik Lecy Minnesota Junior Cycling, Inc.
16 Douglas Malmgren Birchwood/GIS
17 Steve Sauer
18 David Olson
19 Edward Kaiser Balance Cycling
20 Douglas Goedert Top Natchez Racing
21 Keith Johnson Behind-Bars/LGR
22 Anya Malarski County Cycles
23 Allen Bellas Birchwood/GIS
24 Colin Stemper Birchwood/GIS
25 Alex Weil St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
26 Paul Feng Omnium Bike Shop
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 16   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mia Loquai ISCorp Cycling Team
2 Teresa Moriarty
3 Jennifer Rife Team Kenda
4 Angie Johnson Bike & Fitness/Subway Cycling Team
5 Jennie Zhu Joyride
6 Linda Sone Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club
7 Carol Seipp Silver Cycling
8 Emily Bramel St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
9 Marykay Marino Joyride Teammate Top 5: Jennie Zhu
DNF Terra James Team Kenda presented by RACC
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kelly Catlin Gopher Wheelmen
2 Anya Malarski County Cycles
3 Gabrielle Russell Birchwood/GIS
4 Sarah Pritzker
5 Nancy Runge The Bike & Fitness Co.
6 Emily Hulstein St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
7 Bryonna Baines Twin Speed Cycling
8 Valerie Mcgoldrick Minnesota Junior Cycling, Inc.
9 Skye Goedert Minnesota Junior Cycling, Inc.
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 8