Log In
Sherman Pass Road Race • Jul 20 2013
Clear, 100 degrees, wind 1 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dedrick Kon Team Helen's
2 Adam Pacal
3 Johnathan Edwards
4 Aaron Labarre
5 Eric Ward Mental Anguish Cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Hand Allegiant Airlines/Pain MD's.com
2 Aaron Wise Ritte Racing
3 James Wingert
4 Jeffrey Pettis SoCalCycling.com / Echelon Design
5 Seth Britton
6 Chad Cheverier out-spoke-n cycles
7 Kyle Johnston Ritte Racing Teammate Top 5: Aaron Wise
8 Brett Cleaver Ritte Racing Teammate Top 5: Aaron Wise
9 Joseph Lupien Michelob Ultra-La Grange +21
10 Christopher Wyman Rokform/Rock n Road
11 Alan Zarembo Ritte Racing Teammate Top 5: Aaron Wise
12 Robert Shaw Ritte Racing / Ritte Van Vlaanderen
13 Nick Humphrey Ritte Race Team
14 Terence Traughber Ritte Racing Teammate Top 5: Aaron Wise
15 Shawn Vangassen SoCalCycling.com / Echelon Design Teammate Top 5: Jeffrey Pettis
DNF Daniel Lazier Bucknell University
DNF Andy Bestwick Allegiant Air pb Matt Smith PT
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Samuel Britton
2 Sean Yeager
3 Ben Raymond Catalyst Racing
4 Giovanni Ortiz Don's Bicycle
5 Christopher Murphy Rokform/Rock N' Road
6 Michael Barker Team Velocity
7 Joseph Eby LaGrange
8 Rick Andrews Santa Clarita Velo
9 John Middleton CVC Racing
10 Jaycee Cary Michelob Ultra-Velo Club LaGrange
11 Aaron Daly Ritte Racing
12 Benjamin Cheetham Velo Club LaGrange
13 David Baar Ritte van Vlaanderen
14 Jacob Breidenbach Ritte Van Vlaanderen
DNF James Pettit Ritte Racing
DNF Joseph Garey Allegiant Airlines P/B Matt Smith P
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 13   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Morgan Michelob Ultra-Velo Club LaGrange
2 Jason Judy SBR Cycling
3 Erik Dootson
4 Joseph Reed
5 Carlos Salazar Win-Team Racing
6 Michael Corona Santa Clarita Velo
DNF Cesar Chavira PAA/REMAX
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brady Mcdonald Celo Pacific
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Barker Team Velocity
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Louie Amelburu Microseal racing team
2 Patrick Copp Rokform/Rock N' Road
3 Jeff Stanford
4 James Wimberly UC Cyclery / JW Floors
5 Mike Frias Michelob Ultra/La Grange +21
6 Rick Morris Team Bike Religion/Shoair
7 Greg Fenton uccyclery J&W flooring
8 Douglas Mann
DNF Nick Gillock Michelob Ultra / La Grange
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joel Sothern Team Velosport Club
2 Peter Dufour ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
3 Robert Willcox UC Cyclery/JW Flooring
4 Reed Moore UC Cyclery/JW Flooring
5 Brad House Big Orange Cycling
6 Wayne Linse
7 Steve Matt
DNF Mark Mclaughlin
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gary Shuey Swami's
DNF David Lampe Kern Wheelmen
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Gustafson
DNF Jean Villiot capools primal
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tracy Tilton SPY Giant Ride
2 Julie Cutts Michelo Ultra LaGrange/Velo Club La
3 Hannah Swan Strive Racing
4 Angela Wimberly Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
5 Raegan Lunsford Michelob Ultra LaGrange/Velo Club L
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cynthia Sjogren team redlands
2 Moriah Swan Strive Racing
3 Rachel Swan Strive Racing
4 Shannon Castle Revolution/Zoca
DNF Melissa Smith Team Pegasus
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sarah Swan Strive Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 1