Log In
Pocono Raceway Criterium (NEPA point series Race #1) • May 9 2010
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jackie Simes Jamis Sutter Home/Colavita
2 Adam Farabaugh MainLine - BiKyle/MazurCoaching.com
3 John Minturn AXA Equitable - CRCA
4 Ryan Dewald MainLine - BiKyle/MazurCoaching.com
5 Iggy Silva Trek-Livestrong
6 David Hoyle CCNS Charlescoaching.com
7 Gavriel Epstein CRCA/Foundation
8 Michael Chauner Pelotonia cycling Team powered by r
9 Joseph Wentzell QCW Cycling/breakawaybikes.com
10 Bobby Lea dope OUCH/Bahati Foundation
11 Rich Straub Pabst Blue Ribbon p/b Talksoft
12 Ryan Mele Richmond Pro Cycling
13 John Hunter Pabst Blue Ribbon / Talksoft Racing
14 Rodney Santiago Champion System Racing
15 Ryan Serbel CCNS Charlescoaching.com
16 Brett Kielick QCW Cycling/breakawaybikes.com
17 Warren Holzman Team Alliance Environmental
18 Aidan Charles CCNS Charlescoaching.com
19 Vladimir Borovkov Signature Cycles- Rock Star Games
20 Ron Larose iii CCNS - Charlescoaching.com
21 Jamil Kayin Quaker City Wheelmen/Breakawaybikes
22 Barry Miller dope ACT
23 Joel Nankman GRTC Excelsior
Finishers: Cat 1: 12   Cat 2: 6   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nick Rogers QCW Cycling/ breakawaybikes.com
2 Daniel Veneski Bike Line/LWA
3 Thomas Schubert Tri-State Velo/Amoroso
4 Garrett Olsen Villanova University Cycling
5 Zach Semian Team Alliance Environmental
6 Robert Grimwood Eastern Mobile Cycling Team
7 Gerald Burkett Eastern Mobile Cycling Team
8 Mark Lennie Chester County Velo - Smedley/IronH
9 Nicholas Maimone Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Racing T Teammate Top 5: Thomas Schubert
10 Steve Sandacz Main Line Cycling
11 Richard Steele Chester County Velo - Smedley/IronH
12 Bryan Hitch elite cycling
13 Christopher Newport Philadelphia Ciclismo
14 Calvin Hoops Guys Racing Club
15 Noah Zitzer Chester County Velo- Smedley/Iron H
16 Philip Gasparovic University of Delaware
17 William (booey) Hottenstein Tri State Velo Teammate Top 5: Thomas Schubert
18 Jason Cole Philadelphia Ciclismo
19 David Hussey Cycles 54
20 Edward Klock-mccook Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon
21 Justin Abbott Susquehanna Valley Velo Club
22 Michael Speranza quaker city wheelmen/ breakaway rac Teammate Win: Nick Rogers
23 Brenton Swartz Quaker City Wheelmen/breakawaybikes Teammate Win: Nick Rogers
24 Dan Lavelle Philadelphia Ciclismo
25 Edward Ellard CEDAR BIKE
26 Greg Ratzell Bikeline / LWA Teammate Top 5: Daniel Veneski
27 John Schwarz Bike Line/LWA Teammate Top 5: Daniel Veneski
28 Timothy Manzella Team Independence
29 Manuel Caliz Christiana Cycling
30 Kody Mccracken Young Medalists/Team Dual Temp
31 Geoffrey Rezvani NCVC/Spokes Etc.
32 Erik Mitchell Eastern Mobile Cycling Team
33 Keith Plunkett Hup United /Fifth Street Cross
34 Nick Roeder Tri-State Velo Teammate Top 5: Thomas Schubert
35 Drew Karlberg Chester County Velo - Smedley/IronH
36 Justin Cupples QCW Cycling/Breakawaybikes.com Teammate Win: Nick Rogers
37 Greg Horrocks QCWcycling/breakawaybikes.com Teammate Win: Nick Rogers
38 Christopher Meacham Vortex
39 David Novak Sickler's Racing/ Upstate Velo
40 David Lauria philadelphia ciclismo/villanova uni
41 Thomas Cadwalader upstate velo/sicklers
42 Errol Walcott Unattached
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 22   Cat 4: 15   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Lennie Chester County Velo - Smedley/IronH
2 Philip Gasparovic University of Delaware
3 David Gardner Globalbike
4 Rich Weinstock Colavita Racing Inc.
5 Cyril Monnet QCW/Breakawaybikes.com
6 Geoffrey Rezvani NCVC/Spokes Etc.
7 David Casale Tri-State Velo
8 Justin Yeash
9 Jeffrey Toth
10 Joe Pawelczyk Villanova Cycling
11 Richard Kazimir Century Road Club of America
12 Greg Horrocks QCWcycling/breakawaybikes.com Teammate Top 5: Cyril Monnet
13 Stephen Vajda
14 John Novak Sickler's Racing/ Upstate Velo
15 Kirk Lenhart Mason Dixon Velo
16 Thomas Cadwalader upstate velo/sicklers
17 George Sherman Gotham Cyclists
18 Gerald Voyer Shirks Masters Team
19 Kazuto Tanahashi GS Parkridge
20 Phillip Gause QCW Cycling / breakawaybikes.com Teammate Top 5: Cyril Monnet
21 Lee Sobotkin Tri-State Velo
22 Ryan Rapolas
23 Lawrence Senese Tri State Velo
24 Jason Reckner QCW Cycling/Breakawaybikes.com Teammate Top 5: Cyril Monnet
25 Steven Sillett Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA
26 Scott Feather Team Vortex
27 Edward Ten eyck QCW Cycling/Breakawaybikes.com Teammate Top 5: Cyril Monnet
28 Ken Kraft
29 Daniel Ohart Corning Race Team
30 Nick Maciosek The Bikery Cycling Club
31 Arthur Gorka Cycles 54
32 Michael Bowman Cumberland Cycling
33 Michael Kozlanski
34 Philip Niess
35 Anthony Migliazzo CRCA
36 Andrew Sabaluski F.D.N.Y.
Finishers: Cat 4: 22   Cat 5: 10   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kody Mccracken Young Medalists/Team Dual Temp 0:51:49
1
2 Greg Ratzell Bikeline / LWA 0:51:49
2
3 Anthony Skorochod Team Alliance Environmental 0:51:49
3
4 Christopher Meacham Vortex 0:51:49
4
5 Luke Bateman Young Medalists/Team Dual Temp 0:51:49
5
Teammate Win: Kody Mccracken
6 Zachary Houlik Bikeline/LWA 0:51:49
6
7 Jonathan Bright Team Vortex 0:51:49
7
Teammate Top 5: Christopher Meacham
8 Arian Kozlansky 0:51:49
8
9 Vincent Pillinger Guy's Racing 0:51:49
9
10 Zach Prebosnyak Vortex Cycling Club 0:51:49
10
Teammate Top 5: Christopher Meacham
Finishers: Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robin Carpenter Young Medalists/ Team Dual Temp
2 Nick Roeder Tri-State Velo
3 Thomas Schubert Tri-State Velo/Amoroso
4 William (booey) Hottenstein Tri State Velo
5 David Novak Sickler's Racing/ Upstate Velo
6 Andrew Harris Young Medalists/Dual Temp Teammate Win: Robin Carpenter
7 Eli Robinson Big Horn Velo of Elmira NY
8 Matthew Voyer Young Medalists / Team Dual Temp Teammate Win: Robin Carpenter
9 Brandon Niskala
10 Jeffrey Alpert Young Medalists/ Team Dual Temp Teammate Win: Robin Carpenter
11 Samuel Cowans QCW Cycling/breakawaybikes.com
12 Timmy Samec Sickler's Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kaitlyn Lawrence TEAM VORTEX
2 Nadia Latzgo Bikeline/LWA
Finishers: Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Pearson Bucks County Racing Club
2 Scott Hodder Signature Cycles/Rockstar
3 Scott Butler Bikeline/LWA
4 Charles Carnila mambo kings
5 Brad Ober Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc
6 Vladimir Borovkov SignatureCycles/Rockstar Games
7 John Spittal Thru-It-All Body Shop inc. Teammate Top 5: Brad Ober
8 Robert Black Suburban Health Sports
9 Aubrey Gordon liberty cycle
10 Joseph Manacchio PA Masters RC
11 David Lowe Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon
12 Bruce Donaghy Morgan Stanley Smith Barney Cycling
13 Thomas Lyons main line cycling- bikyle
14 Michael Speranza quaker city wheelmen/ breakaway rac
15 Richard Miller Quaker City Wheelmen/Breakawaybikes
16 Robert Livingston Unattached
17 Ted Slack QCW Cycling/breakawaybikes.com
18 Rich Weinstock Colavita Racing Inc.
19 Glenn Krotick QCW/breakawaybikes.com
20 John Hamilton Main Line Cycling-BiKyle/Mazur Coac
21 Joseph Kenas Guy's Racing
22 Ken Cross SBRT/Dutch Wheelman
23 Andrew Buchanan Skylands Cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 12   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dana Walton Team Alliance Environmental
2 Colleen Hayduk Verducci/Breakaway Racing
3 Cassandra King Amoroso's Cycling Team/Tri-State Ve
4 Elspeth Huyett Verducci/ Breakaway Racing
5 Colleen Gulick Team Kenda
6 Christine Fennessy South Mountain Cycles
7 Kristine Wander QCW Cycling/Breakawaybikes.com
8 Melissa Garcia Team Alliance Environmental Teammate Win: Dana Walton
9 Patty Buerkle Fruit 66 - Artemis
10 Andrea Luebbe Human Zoom / Pabst Blue Ribbon
11 Camie Kornely Century Road Club Association
12 Kristine Church Human Zoom/ Pabst Blue Ribbon
13 Kaitlyn Lawrence Vortex Cycling Club
14 Michelle Scharf mainline cycling - bikyle/mazur coa
15 Elizabeth Tyrell Team Somerset
16 Lisa Jellett Verducci/Breakaway
17 Bailey Semian Team Alliance Environmental Teammate Win: Dana Walton
18 Tricia Carnila verducci/breakaway racing Teammate Top 5: Colleen Hayduk
19 Thea Parent Human Zoom / Pabst Blue Ribbon
20 Victoria Hanks Human Zoom Cycling
21 Jessica Chong Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
22 Antonina Esposto Team Alliance Environmental Teammate Win: Dana Walton
23 Pamela Schmaldinst Vortex
24 Julia Lonchar Chester County Velo - Smedley/IronH
25 Kelley Bethoney Cannondale/Cadence Women's Racing T
26 Dana Cuomo Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc
27 Margaret Moore Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc.
28 Judi Rivera Sturdy Girl Cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 6