Log In
Tour of Nevada Downtown Criterium • Jul 12 2014
Clear, 90 degrees, wind 15 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robin Zuend Quantum Mesa Cycles
2 Micah Gordon Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
3 Pete Majors Bicycle Shack Racing
4 Mark Griesse Dickson Street Cycling Club
5 Ben Craig Leadout Cycling Team
6 Reid Cranmer Quantum Mesa Cycles Teammate Win: Robin Zuend
7 Kevin Shaffer Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee Teammate Top 5: Micah Gordon
8 Paul Jackson Team HFA p/b Competitive Industries
9 Dathan Atchison Boston Mountain Cyclists
10 Zach Shone Boston Mountain Cyclists
11 Gregory Seymour Sonic Boom Racing Team
12 Chris Miller The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
13 John Tye Bicycle Shack Racing Teammate Top 5: Pete Majors
14 Mike Rickey Quantum Mesa Cycles Teammate Win: Robin Zuend
15 Aaron Sims Cycle City Racing
16 Jim Coker Ozark Cycling Club
17 Brian Smith Quantum Mesa Cycles Teammate Win: Robin Zuend
18 Tyler Kidder Team HFA p/b Competitive Industries
19 Marty Levine The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
20 Tyler Roberts International Christian Cycling
21 Marc Stokes Ozark Cycling Club
22 Nathan Shay Cycle City Racing
23 Ryan Mccormick Mercy Kuat
24 Robert Lemaster Team Soundpony
25 James Adelmann Quantum Mesa Cycles Teammate Win: Robin Zuend
26 Chrisopher Erhard Quantum Mesa Cycles Teammate Win: Robin Zuend
27 Bradley Barton Quantum Mesa Cycles Teammate Win: Robin Zuend
28 Trent Hickey Oklahoma City Velo Club
29 Paul Erickson TEAM SUB4 www.teamsub4.com
DNF Jason Kettler Quantum Mesa Cycles Teammate Win: Robin Zuend
30 Jon Mayfield GP Velotek
DNF Katherine Kelter GP Velotek
DNF Shawn Hayden Ozark Cycling Club
DNF Brad Jackson Ozark Cycling Club
DNF Michael Allen Revolution Cycles
DNF Matthew Roth Cycle City Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 22   Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Pete Majors Bicycle Shack Racing
2 Bradley Barton Quantum Mesa Cycles
3 James Thornton Team Army-USAC
4 Rich Wu
5 Paul Erickson TEAM SUB4 www.teamsub4.com
6 Dustin Hanson
7 Tim Ray Team Athlete Forward
8 John Witt The Wheel Racing
9 Dennis Stuhlman Cycle City Racing
10 Seth Creed Team Athlete Forward
11 Michael Allen Revolution Cycles
12 Andres Adrian Boston Mountain Cyclists
13 Chris Dougan The Cyclery & Fitness Center
14 Matthew Roth Cycle City Racing
15 Dave Grundfest Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE
16 Jon Mayfield GP Velotek
17 Anthony Rosales Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
18 Christopher Pilarski
19 John Strathdee feedONE
20 Patrick Work Bike Surgeon/Continental Tire
21 Shawn Hayden Ozark Cycling Club
22 Marcio Fletes
23 Vince Cucco Fayetteville Wheelmen
DNF Daniel Vanbuskork
Finishers: Cat 4: 17   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Devin Clark Athlete Octane Cycling
2 Grant Erhard Quantum Mesa Cycles
3 Rudyard Peterson Gateway Harley-Davidson
4 Matthew Kelley Quantum Mesa Cycles
5 Colton Barrett Athlete Octane Cycling Teammate Win: Devin Clark
6 Cameron Rex Gateway Harley-Davidson
7 B.j. Keane Quantum Mesa Cycles Teammate Top 5: Grant Erhard
8 Jesse Siemen Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
9 Gerald Drummond Boston Mountain Cyclists
10 Bob Cummings Team Undiscovered
11 Joshua Carter Qdoba p/b Bushwhacker
12 Jim Farasy Mercy Kuat
13 Peter Krause Mercy Kuat
14 Nick Hand Quantum Mesa Cycles Teammate Top 5: Grant Erhard
15 John Holden Momentum Racing LLC - MO
16 Jeremy Stitt 360 Sports
17 Kyle Cress Metro East Cycling
18 Mark Smelser GP Velotek
19 Tim Duvall Team Athlete Forward
20 Matt Brophy Momentum Racing LLC - MO
21 Justin Leopold Cycle City Racing
22 Luis Galaviz Team Athlete Forward
23 Brian Bradley Mercy Kuat
24 Connor Brown Team Winded Development
25 Scott Williamson GP Velotek
26 Todd Campbell Epic Cycling Team
27 Justin Maciekowicz Metro East Cycling
28 Ryan Heydenrych Team Athlete Forward
29 James Vandeven Dogfish Racing Team
30 Charles Parmain Team Soundpony
31 Andy Malcom 360 Sports
Finishers: Cat 1: 13   Cat 2: 17   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Vandeven Dogfish Racing Team
2 Brian Smith Quantum Mesa Cycles
3 Bob Cummings Team Undiscovered
5 Trent Hickey Oklahoma City Velo Club
6 Jay Hawkins Oklahoma City Velo Club
7 Tim Duvall Team Athlete Forward
8 Mike Rickey Quantum Mesa Cycles Teammate Top 5: Brian Smith
9 Dathan Atchison Boston Mountain Cyclists
10 Peter Beland Boston Mountain Cyclists
12 Kary Cummins Tulsa Wheelmen
13 Jaime Galvan Grip N Rip
14 John Tye Bicycle Shack Racing
15 Eric Finks Quantum Mesa Cycles Teammate Top 5: Brian Smith
16 David Enmark Oklahoma City Velo Club Teammate Top 5: Trent Hickey
17 Patrick Robinson 360 Racing
DNF Vince Cucco Fayetteville Wheelmen
18 Juan Ramirez Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
23 Tim Ray Team Athlete Forward
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
4 Hunter East Bike Lab
11 Gary Dyer The Cyclery & Fitness Center
19 John Neihouse Team Athlete Forward
20 Jim Mcdonald Oklahoma City Velo Club
21 Dennis Roberts International Christian Cycling
22 Steve Winkel
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katherine Kelter GP Velotek
2 Britta Siegel
3 Anina Blankenship Balanced: Bike Fitting & Coaching C
4 Venasa Ray Trek Bicycle Store of KC
5 Patricia Work Metro East Cycling
6 Renae Weaver Free State Racing
7 Lynn Wilson
8 Kari Smelser GP Velotek Teammate Win: Katherine Kelter
9 Lauryn Humphrey Balanced: Bike Fitting & Coaching C Teammate Top 5: Anina Blankenship
10 Rochelle Schleicher Free State Racing
11 Jennifer Schook Hub Bicycle Company
12 Jennifer Lowe The Wheel Racing
13 Kelly Skinner Midwest Cycling Community NE
14 Kelly Patty Balanced: Bike Fitting & Coaching C Teammate Top 5: Anina Blankenship
15 Linda Johnson Balanced: Bike Fitting & Coaching C Teammate Top 5: Anina Blankenship
Finishers: Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jennifer Schook Hub Bicycle Company
2 Jennifer Lowe The Wheel Racing
3 Amy Brooksher Balanced: Bike Fitting & Coaching C
4 Amy Thomas
5 Jaime cohen ?
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3