Log In
Southern Oregon Time Trials-Series Standings • Mar 23 2013
Race uploaded by Anonymous Uploader csv | json
Clear, 43 degrees, wind 2 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alex Shepherd Team Cycle Sport 46:23
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peyton Logue Sappo Hill Soapworks 41:21
2 Scott Ludford Capitol Velo 46:32
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Peters Sappo Hill Soapworks 30:10
2 Mark Williams Team Cycle Sport 30:13
3 Rich Julyan Team Cycle Sport 30:37
4 Ron Laverty Team Cycle Sport 30:46
5 Dan Shepherd Team Cycle Sport 31:28
6 Tim Turk Land Shark 31:29
7 Dave Masessa Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 31:32
8 Doug Striley Sappo Hill Soapworks 32:42 Teammate Win: Jason Peters
9 Richard Hogan Land Shark 33:47
10 Robert Dudley Team Cycle Sport 34:26 Teammate Top 5: Mark Williams
11 Anthony Smith Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cyc 35:02
12 Jeff Smith Team Cycle Sport 35:45 Teammate Top 5: Mark Williams
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Bradley 29:56
2 John Slawta Land Shark 30:31
3 Robert Maccracken Land Shark 31:18
4 Paul Mautner Veloforma 32:19
5 David Macfarlane 35:09
6 Marc Ditommaso Land Shark 36:53
7 Vincent Plaza BriHOP Cycling 38:29
8 Vern Niehaus Cycle Analysis 41:18
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Donald Coker Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 45:06
2 David Gustafson Back Country Bicycles 49:02
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sheri Zwagerman 35:23
2 Leisa Preboski Sappo Hill Soapworks 43:57
3 Kimberly Dudley Team Cycle Sport 50:22
Finishers: Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Meg Mautner Bike Central 41:20
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adam Artner Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood 28:18
2 Cj Johnson Team Cycle Sport 29:29
3 Joe Chaves Sappo Hill Soapworks 29:55
4 Richard Hogan Land Shark 33:55
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Rey 31:59
2 Bryan Simpson Marty's Cycle & Moore 32:05
3 Aaron Mock 36:59
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jenny Slawta Land Shark 32:20
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sara Slawta Land Shark 36:27
2 Clara Honsinger Sappo Hill Soapworks 36:50
3 Jesse Millan Team Cycle Sport 38:56
4 Maddie Chaves Sappo Hill Soapworks 41:07
5 Laura Raber Team Cycle Sport 41:25
DNF Kia Parish-haim Sappo Hill Soapworks 00:00
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 4