Log In
As the Raven Flies.... Only Longer • May 2 2015
Race uploaded by Anonymous Uploader csv | json
Partly Cloudy, 61 degrees, wind 7 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ron Sines Pacific Power Blue Sky 1:04:11
2 David Prats Pacific Power Blue Sky 1:05:33 Teammate Win: Ron Sines
3 Dave Aldersebaes Olympia Cycling Team 1:24:05
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Annick Chalier Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 1:08:06
2 Sarah Tisdale Highfive Cycling 1:11:10
3 Hazel Gross West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oaks 1:44:38
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian List 1:04:27
2 Chris Sarrett Pacific Power Blue Sky 1:04:50
3 Kristopher Celtnieks Hammer Velo 1:06:09
4 Phil Webster 1:08:36
5 Mark Lipchick Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 1:09:27
6 Randall Fransen Team Lost Highway 1:15:10
7 Brad Davidson Word-RCB by Cyclisme 1:15:51
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lisa Bowerman 1:11:31
2 Sara Schmitt Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 1:12:27
3 Erin Stone 1:12:50
4 Kae Erickson 1:26:02
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bob Duffy 1:11:46
2 Guy Polson 1:17:11
3 Ed Rybak Portland Velo Racing Team 1:18:02
4 Terry Atwood Portland Velo Racing Team 1:21:40
5 Chris Hosman 1:28:42
DNF Austin Ellerbruch 1:28:42
DQ Kenneth Philbrick 1:28:42
Finishers: Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jordan Faulds West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oaks 1:19:47
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bora Haller 1:30:02
2 Willy Campbell Word-RCB by Cyclisme 1:42:16
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alex White Word-RCB by Cyclisme 1:18:02
2 Luke Bolt Reliant Recovery Water p/b Old Town 1:20:53
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Josh Ross Team Planet X USA 1:26:39
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ron Babcock Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood 1:04:56
2 Nigel Cooper 1:13:02
3 Don Bailey 1:16:14
Finishers: Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Todd Rosier Therapeutic Associates Racing 1:01:55
2 Tim Ellerbruch 1:06:55
3 Erik Spillman Portland Velo Racing Team 1:08:03
4 Jim Patton Pacific Power Blue Sky 1:08:45
5 John Obrien Evolution Racing Team/River City Bi 1:09:21
6 Paul Mautner Veloforma 1:11:23
7 Jeff Maurer 1:14:25
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Edlen 1:08:51
2 Ray Anderson 1:10:13
3 Steve Gerdemann Pacific Power Blue Sky 1:12:05
4 Russ Patterson Portland Velo Racing Team 1:13:52
5 Rod Malone 1:23:48
Finishers: Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Loren Russell 1:24:03
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Monica Emerick 1:20:04
2 Julie Ann smith-simonsen 1:39:34
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jodie Bolt Reliant Recovery Water p/b Old Town 1:10:05
2 Beth Graff Reliant Recovery Water p/b Old Town 1:13:10 Teammate Win: Jodie Bolt
3 Lisa George Monkey Wrench Bicycle Club 1:27:04
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joanne Heilinger Panache/Imperial River Racing 1:28:26
2 Flo Leibowitz Pacific Power Blue Sky 1:37:06
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Colby Wait-molyneux English Cycles 0:56:30
2 Billy Truelove Co-Motion Cycles Factory Team 0:58:51
3 Adam Kennedy English Cycles 1:02:05 Teammate Win: Colby Wait-molyneux
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Leia Tyrrell Olympia Cycling Team 1:07:04
2 Kristina Hughes 1:08:11
3 Misha Fuller 1:08:28
4 Brenna Wrye-simpson Olympia Cycling Team 1:08:42 Teammate Win: Leia Tyrrell
5 Cristina Mihaescu Olympia Cycling Team 1:11:08 Teammate Win: Leia Tyrrell
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jamie/cavan Mikami/mikami 1:34:41
Finishers: Cat ?: 1