Log In
OUCH • Jul 12 2015
Race uploaded by Anonymous Uploader csv | json
Clear, 72 degrees, wind 4 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adam Valls Beaverton Bicycle Club 1:12:12
2 Mulu Slawta Land Shark 1:25:44
3 Alexander Bennett 1:42:25
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Moon Monster Media Racing p/b Fight Meso 1:05:13
2 Jason Pinkerton bicycleattorney.com 1:07:00
3 Joshua Simmons 1:12:57
4 William Welch 1:18:27
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alex Dombroski Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 1:22:02
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Greg Stokes Hammer Velo 1:06:09
2 John Weathers Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood 1:06:15
3 John Hatfield Audi 1:06:48
4 David Hart Monster Media Racing p/b Fight Meso 1:07:40
5 Yuji Sumimoto 1:12:45
6 David Saltzberg Monster Media Racing p/b Fight Meso 1:17:13
DNF Jason Devries 1:17:13
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonathan Sharp 1:06:18
2 Bruce Connelly Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes 1:06:32
3 David Sherman Therapeutic Associates Racing 1:08:54
4 John Kenney Rogue 1:10:50
5 John Slawta Land Shark 1:13:04
6 Guy Polson 1:19:26
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kerry Farrell 1:00:05
2 Joseph Hoerner Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes 1:09:32
3 Bradley Taylor Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 1:09:41
4 Jim Fox bicycleattorney.com 1:09:45
5 Allen Neel 1:10:36
6 Clint Ebert bicycleattorney.com 1:11:17
7 Tom James Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 1:13:41
8 Scott Damon Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 1:14:00 Teammate Top 5: Bradley Taylor
9 Ed Wheeler 1:15:42
10 Paul Mautner Veloforma 1:19:35
11 Michael Knapp 1:22:50
12 David Smith 1:29:10
13 Dave Faust Team Rose City 1:36:33
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Zimbelman Land Shark 1:00:46
2 Tom Webb Team Rose City 1:08:22
3 Gregory Hartman Team Rose City 1:09:36
4 Steve Gerdemann Pacific Power Blue Sky 1:16:55
5 Nathaniel Wells Hapi-Go! 1:17:05
6 Richard Herbin 1:22:43
7 Roger Nelson 1:24:12
8 Russ Patterson Portland Velo Racing Team 1:26:10
9 Stephen Davis NoMads Bicycle Racing Team 1:31:26
10 Einar Traa Portland Velo Racing Team 1:45:56
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tess Weir Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary 1:27:15
2 Julie Ann smith-simonsen Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary 1:50:30 Teammate Win: Tess Weir
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jenny Slawta Land Shark 1:11:32
2 Andriana 'muffy' kruger 1:57:13
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Myra Klettke bicycleattorney.com 1:21:55
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Colby Wait-molyneux English Cycles 0:55:47
2 Daniel Lincoln Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling T 0:55:59
3 Jonathan Myers 1:03:09
4 Mark Gyulafia River City Bicycles 1:07:45
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Will Hahn 1:00:03
2 Scott Kocher Therapeutic Associates Racing 1:02:17
3 Zhaolong Wu 1:03:49
4 Calon Russell Therapeutic Associates Racing 1:04:16
5 Matt Bloom GET FIT Cycling 1:04:57
6 Felipe Timoteo nystrom Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 1:07:46
7 Anthony Disano Monster Media Racing p/b Fight Meso 1:13:04
8 Bukie Mabayoje Beaverton Bicycle Club 1:36:22
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Evan Brooks Monster Media Racing p/b Fight Meso 1:05:57
2 Josh Mitchell 1:06:01
3 John Pearson GET FIT Cycling 1:10:15
4 Zachery Weil Team First City 1:11:32
5 Sam Oakes 1:11:48
6 David Johnson 1:13:52
7 Justin Roberts Cyclepath Racing 1:15:00
8 Aaron Mock 1:16:16
9 Rich Anderson 1:18:33
10 Jacob S. haugen 1:24:32
11 Ted Timmons 1:27:18
12 Chris Kee 1:28:28
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kristina Hughes Monster Media Racing p/b Fight Meso 1:10:43
Finishers: Cat 2: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lisa Heathman Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 1:20:46
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Meghan Fischer Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 1:14:15
2 Holland Larue Team Finger 1:20:28
3 Lisa Eriksson West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oaks 1:22:59
4 Sara Slawta Land Shark 1:25:26
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1