Log In
Cantua Creek Road Race • Feb 13 2016
Partly Cloudy, 63 degrees, wind 2 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cameron Bond Bicycle.net Racing Team
2 Jason Hannon Fig Mtn Brew Racing
3 Blaise Hamel SunPower Racing
4 Richard Gonsalves Cyclesport Specialized
5 Brad Butterfield Mikes Bikes
6 Jeffrey Stern Fig Mtn Brew Racing
7 Bobby Lozoya Fig Mtn Brew Racing Teammate Top 5: Jason Hannon
8 Terence Traughber POC + Ritte
9 Nathan Greenwood Fig Mtn Brew Racing Teammate Top 5: Jason Hannon
10 Adam Naguib Kensington Cycling Club
11 Alexander Cabatic Cycles Veloce- Team simple green
12 David Baar POC+Ritte
13 Dave Keefe SunPower Racing Teammate Top 5: Blaise Hamel
14 Scott Sommerfeld Bell Real Estate Cycling
15 Sean Beck BRECycling
16 Givargis Betoshana BRECycling
17 Shawn Nelson OTR Racing
18 Adrian Olson Dons Bikes
19 Yuriy Platoshyn SJBC
20 Barrett Ausman Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee
21 Aaron Mcdevitt SJBC
Finishers: Cat 3: 21  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brandon Baker Fig Mtn Brew Racing
2 Tim Mabray Dayka-Hackett
3 Austin Miller Sun Power Racing
4 Scott Skeen VSRT/Livermore Toyota Scion
5 David Silverander Fig Mtn Brew Racing Teammate Win: Brandon Baker
6 Jacob Alderete Fig Mtn Brew Racing Teammate Win: Brandon Baker
7 Stephen Lenz Bell Real Estate Cycling
8 Danny Yadron TMB Development p/b Equator
9 Hoffman Cortes Portland Bicycle Studio
10 Eric Edem SJBC
11 Leonard Schummer Tieni Duro Junior Cycling
12 Ian Dickson Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
13 Jesse Gibbs TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees
14 Michael Landis Tri-State Velo / Amoroso Racing Tea
15 Finn Cunningham Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
16 Chris Barentsen
17 Matthew Kanter Team Roaring Mouse
18 Zachary Moon Off the Front
19 Shiva Sharma SJBC
20 Jorge Vargas Dayka Hackett Teammate Top 5: Tim Mabray
21 Peter Virth
22 Will Wright SJBC
23 Chris Sontag SJBC
24 Jeff Pollard Team Roaring Mouse
DNF Jacob Drummond Tieni Duro Junior Cycling
Finishers: Cat 4: 24   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicholas Wallace Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscl
2 Kyle Fraley Team City Racing
3 Vance Elmore
4 Joseph Junio SquadraSF p/b Terun
5 Chase King Team Swift
6 Miguel Vargas SJBC
7 Andy Wang San Jose Bike Club
8 Tommy Lacampagne SJBC
Finishers: Cat 5: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ken Calender
2 Joseph Sullivan SJBC
3 Richard Picarelli VBZ Cycling Team
4 Benjamin Albracht ArtsCyclery.com/ Schnur Racing
5 Jonathan Eropkin Peet's Coffee Racing
6 Don Chapin Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
7 Steven Jones Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
8 Eric Henson Craft factory
9 Adam Hensley VBZ Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Richard Picarelli
10 Michael Noel VBZ Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Richard Picarelli
11 Richard Pego Velo Club La Grange
12 Jon Stewart Dayka-Hackett
13 Ben Johnson Dayka-Hackett
14 Mark Statema Emde Cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Winston Asprec CBRE
2 Aaron Tarango Dayka Hackett
3 Christopher Palmer dons bikes
4 Brian Kellison Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
Finishers: Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tim Smith Pinnacle Racing
2 Kenneth Bourque Off The Front
3 Cory Pasek Dayka-Hackett
4 Richard Gabel Off The Front Racing Team
5 Pablo Viramontes
Finishers: Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Derek Johnson ArtsCyclery.com/Schnur Racing
2 Craig Zimmerman Bonk Breaker Cycling
3 Philip Malaspina SJBC
4 Donald Langley Morgan Stanley /Specialized
5 John Schiefer SJBC
6 Phil Tercero SJBC
7 John Olsen ArtsCyclery.com/Schnur Racing Teammate Win: Derek Johnson
8 Keith Defiebre Cyclesport/specilized
9 Leslie Oglesby Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
10 Stanley Terusaki Morgan Stanley/Specialized Teammate Top 5: Donald Langley
11 Jaycee Cary Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
12 Paul Wren Team Bonk Breaker
13 Jason Nearn ACADEMY
14 Bob Delp Benchmark Resources
15 Todd Munk SJBC Teammate Top 5: Philip Malaspina
16 Eduardo Flores VBZ CYCLING
17 Curtis Eastin Dayka-Hackett
18 Ron Hansen Kavarus Wells Fargo
DNF Samuel Ames VBZ CYCLING
DNF Daniel Smith Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Hayes Pen Velo Racing
2 David Osman Polli Veloce
3 Stephen Warkentin Dayka- Hackett
4 William Mcbride Polli Veloce
5 Jorge Hernandez Polli Veloce
6 Mark Massey Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles Teammate Win: Scott Hayes
7 Henrik Schubert CBRE Racing
8 Mike Mccray VBZ Cycling Team
9 John Meissner OCR
10 Oto Slavos SunPower Racing
11 Rockie Stevens
12 Jarno Rajahalme Peninsula Velo Racing/Summit Bicycl
13 Frank Kozak Cutters
14 Patrick O'rourke Dayka Hackett Teammate Top 5: Stephen Warkentin
15 Gary Grim CBRE Racing
16 Ken Doyle Polli Veloce Teammate Top 5: David Osman
17 Mitch Karno Polli Veloce Teammate Top 5: David Osman
18 Stephen Rogers Zone Five Racing
19 Craig Tanner CBRE Racing
20 Serge Plasschaert Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition
21 John Hawkins Christian Cycling/ ChristianCycling
22 Luis Jevons ZOCA p/b Halo Sports
23 Todd Canfield Polli Veloce Teammate Top 5: David Osman
24 Geoff Landon Kovarus - Wells Fargo Racing
25 Jason Fritz SJBC
26 Shawn Varner International Christian Cycling Clu
27 Rob Lytle CBRE Racing
28 Bill Cuttler Polli Veloce Teammate Top 5: David Osman
29 David Veneski Off The Front Racing Team
30 Gary Keno Off the front
31 Glenn Imke VBZ Cycling Team
32 Chris Bouck Off The Front
33 Val Encomio Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
34 Bukie Mabayoje
35 Raymond Gibson Cushman wakefield
DNF John Gates Polli Veloce Teammate Top 5: David Osman
DNF Karl Wright SLO-Nexus
Finishers: Cat 4: 29   Cat 5: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dan Shore Hammer/53x11
2 Quentin Sims Fig Mtn Brew Racing
3 Tim Davis SJBC
4 Erik Salander Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
5 William Pedler Geo- Centurian/RAS
6 Eugene Raphaelian Polli Veloce
7 Hunter Ziesing Hammer/53x11 Teammate Win: Dan Shore
8 Scott Hollander Off The Front
9 Kevin Emerzian Off the Front
10 Robert Napieralski 3 Ft.-It's The Law
11 Don Grijalva SJBC Teammate Top 5: Tim Davis
12 Craig Lindberg ol' Republic / SERT
13 Michael Deusebio Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
14 John Berg Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
15 Steven Grusis Off The Front Racing Team
16 Randy Floyd Body Concepts
17 Lawrence Brooks SLO Nexus Cycling Club
18 Thomas Preisler SJBC Teammate Top 5: Tim Davis
DNF Thomas Coulter Morgan Stanley / Specialized Cyclin
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Wolfgang Brandl Team Centric
2 Andrew Levitt Tieni Duro Junior Cycling
3 David Priest Fig Mtn Brew Racing
4 Jason Gandzjuk Echelon-Storck Development
5 Travis Keeney Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe
6 Tyler Locke centic bikes
7 Kirk Nordgren Fig Mtn Brew Racing Teammate Top 5: David Priest
8 Erik Camacho SJBC
9 John Echeveste Fig Mtn Brew Racing Teammate Top 5: David Priest
10 Zachary Hyland SJBC
DNF Ryan Brooks XMX Racing
DNF Raphael Oliveira CENTRIC
DNF Tyler Pearce Delta Velo
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 10   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Illi Gardner SJBC
2 Jessica Baumgardner Fig Mtn Brew Racing
3 Christina Davis SJBC Teammate Win: Illi Gardner
4 Kim Costa Dayka-Hackett
5 Jaime Schaffer Off The Front
6 Sarah Mata OFF THE FRONT
7 Holly Rohne
8 Janet Lucido Off The Front Teammate Top 5: Jaime Schaffer
9 Allison Ayers
10 Vickie Crews Off the Front Teammate Top 5: Jaime Schaffer
Finishers: Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Beverly Chaney SJBC
2 Holly Roberts JAKROO Racing Team
Finishers: Cat 2: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sandra Freeman JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewhe
2 Julia Gieschen Fig Mtn Brew Racing
3 Heather Mcdonald JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewhe Teammate Win: Sandra Freeman
4 Allie Bollella JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewhe Teammate Win: Sandra Freeman
5 Lacey Payne Bell Real Estate
6 Jennifer Kalich Los Gatos
7 Kristin Wolfe SJBC
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 6