Log In
Tour of Page County - RR • Apr 23 2016 • Luray, VA
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tim Mitchell CCB/CCB Racing 3:00:01
1
2 Steven Kusy District Velocity Racing/District V 3:00:01
2
3 Connor Ryan Battley Harley-Davidson/BATTLEY H-D 3:00:01
3
4 Alex Driscoll US Military Endurance Sports 3:00:01
4
5 Chris Jones* Lateral Stress Velo Inc./Kelly Bene 3:00:01
5
6 Jacob King Liberty University 3:00:01
6
7 Mike Hermanson VO2 3:00:01
7
8 Donald Brew DC Velo Limited/Team Beyer Auto 3:00:01
8
9 Matt Mcloone Battley Harley-Davidson/BATTLEY H-D 3:00:01
9
Teammate Top 5: Connor Ryan
10 Greg Wittwer PTS Racing 3:00:01
10
11 Eran Preble PTS Racing 3:00:01
11
12 Benjamin Fogle Lateral Stress Velo Inc./Kelly Bene 3:00:01
12
Teammate Top 5: Chris Jones*
13 Aaron Hotaling District Velocity Racing/District V 3:00:01
13
Teammate Top 5: Steven Kusy
14 Peter Custer Celerity Cycling/Haymarket/Starligh 3:00:01
14
15 Robert Wasch CS Velo 3:00:01
15
16 Patrick Jarenwattananon District Velocity Racing/District V 3:00:01
16
Teammate Top 5: Steven Kusy
17 Thomas Humphreys Battley Harley-Davidson/BATTLEY H-D 3:00:01
17
Teammate Top 5: Connor Ryan
18 Sean Burger CS Velo 3:00:01
18
19 Greg Capelle Celerity Cycling/Haymarket/Starligh 3:00:01
19
20 Joe Hydrick CS Velo 3:00:01
20
21 Igor Rudalev Century Road Club Assoc 3:00:01
21
22 Nicholas Taylor DC Velo Limited/Team Beyer Auto 3:00:01
22
23 Shawn Litster J Mac Cycling LLC 3:00:01
23
24 David Flaten US Military Endurance Sports 3:00:01
24
Teammate Top 5: Alex Driscoll
25 Nathan Ong Unattached 3:00:01
25
26 Taylor Pearman Lateral Stress Velo Inc./Kelly Bene 3:00:01
26
Teammate Top 5: Chris Jones*
27 Mattison Brady District Velocity Racing/District V 3:00:01
27
Teammate Top 5: Steven Kusy
28 Myles Matteson National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 3:00:01
28
29 Michael Russo Battley Harley-Davidson/BATTLEY H-D 3:00:01
29
Teammate Top 5: Connor Ryan
30 Dakota Schaeffer Lateral Stress Velo Inc./Kelly Bene 3:00:01
30
Teammate Top 5: Chris Jones*
31 James Studebaker Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor/Team Bike 3:00:01
31
32 Mathew Mackay J Mac Cycling LLC 3:00:01
32
33 Eric Voigt National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 3:00:01
33
34 Frank Cundiff Celerity Cycling/Haymarket/Starligh 3:00:01
34
35 Guy Tawney Charm City Cycling LLC/C3-Twenty20c 3:00:01
35
36 William Leet Charlottesville Racing Club/Blue Ri 3:00:01
36
37 Daniel Tokarczyk Lateral Stress Velo Inc./Kelly Bene 3:00:01
37
Teammate Top 5: Chris Jones*
38 Alex Carmona Community Bicycle Racing 3:00:01
38
39 Paul Lengermann District Taco Cycling/District Taco 3:00:01
39
40 Allen Carr Century Road Club Assoc/e2Value 3:00:01
40
41 Payne Griffin National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 3:00:01
41
42 Ross Marklein District Velocity Racing/District V 3:00:01
42
Teammate Top 5: Steven Kusy
43 Stefan Zavislan US Military Endurance Sports 3:00:01
43
Teammate Top 5: Alex Driscoll
44 Oleg Tanovitsky Century Road Club Assoc/Lupus Racin 3:00:01
44
45 Jose Solis US Military Endurance Sports 3:00:01
45
Teammate Top 5: Alex Driscoll
46 Brendan Sullivan Century Road Club Assoc/Lupus Racin 3:00:01
46
47 Joseph Siegel Community Bicycle Racing 3:00:01
47
48 Jacob Henley Amore & Vita-USA Racing 3:00:01
48
49 Samuel James Unattached 3:00:01
49
50 Marcos Lazzarotto Unattached 3:00:01
50
51 Samuel O'keefe CCB/CCB Racing 3:00:01
51
Teammate Win: Tim Mitchell
52 Timothy Weigelt CS Velo 3:00:01
52
53 Andrew Seitz Lateral Stress Velo Inc./Kelly Bene 3:00:01
53
Teammate Top 5: Chris Jones*
54 Ranjodh Gill US Military Endurance Sports 3:00:01
54
Teammate Top 5: Alex Driscoll
55 Gorgi Popstefanov Team Metra / Cycles 54 3:00:37
56 Paul Mica DC Velo Limited/Team Beyer Auto 3:00:38
57 Mark Hyatt DC Velo Limited/Team Beyer Auto 3:00:48
58 Daniel Villaflor-drumwright District Taco Cycling/District Taco 3:00:50
59 Dan Netzer Celerity Cycling/Haymarket/Starligh 3:01:01
60 Jared Nieters Celerity Cycling/Haymarket/Starligh 3:01:02
61 Curtis Winsor Lateral Stress Velo Inc./Kelly Bene 3:01:03 Teammate Top 5: Chris Jones*
62 Daniel Nuzzo-mueller Community Bicycle Racing 3:01:04
63 John Shalekbriski US Military Endurance Sports 3:01:05 Teammate Top 5: Alex Driscoll
64 Pierce Schmerge Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor/Team Bike 3:01:19
65 Will Mitchell District Taco Cycling/District Taco 3:05:14
66 Kevin Gottlieb DC Velo Limited 3:03:22
67 Dimitri Lemus PTS Racing 3:03:22
68 Jose Escobar Battley Harley-Davidson/BATTLEY H-D 3:03:23 Teammate Top 5: Connor Ryan
69 William Crabtree Community Bicycle Racing 3:05:15
70 Zachary Whitlock Battley Harley-Davidson/BATTLEY H-D 3:06:02 Teammate Top 5: Connor Ryan
71 Michael Reidenbach Amore & Vita-USA Racing 3:09:21
72 Lucas Farr Battley Harley-Davidson/BATTLEY H-D 3:09:21 Teammate Top 5: Connor Ryan
73 Jason Meidhof DC Velo Limited/Team Beyer Auto 3:14:26
74 Sean Gardner Lateral Stress Velo Inc./Kelly Bene 3:18:23 Teammate Top 5: Chris Jones*
75 Lance Ohlsson Celerity Cycling/Haymarket/Starligh 3:18:23
76 Benjamin Wright Dire Wolf Racing 3:18:23
77 Rhandie Thompson US Military Endurance Sports Teammate Top 5: Alex Driscoll
78 Erik Markewich Community Bicycle Racing 3:23:33
Finishers: Cat 1: 38   Cat 2: 35   Cat 3: 5  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Grant Fat Frogs Racing/Cheerbacks of Fat 2:46:08
2 Mark Detweiler Blue Bell Private Wealth Management 2:46:12
3 Jerod Stoner Unattached 2:46:13
4 Mykel Nahorniak District Velocity Racing/District V 2:46:16
1
5 Patrick Malarkey District Velocity Racing 2:46:17
2
6 Daniel Proulx Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor/Team Bike 2:46:17
3
7 Will King PTS Racing 2:46:17
4
8 Richard Serton Charlottesville Racing Club/Blue Ri 2:46:17
5
9 Adam Croft Fat Frogs Racing/Cheerbacks of Fat 2:46:17
6
Teammate Win: Michael Grant
10 Casey Fulton Fat Frogs Racing/Cheerbacks of Fat 2:46:17
7
Teammate Win: Michael Grant
11 Christopher Baccash Tri State Velo/Amoroso's Racing Tea 2:46:17
8
12 Kyle Johnson Virginia Polytechnic University 2:46:18
9
13 Logan Jones-wilkins Unattached 2:46:18
10
14 Tommy Steinebrunner Lee & Associates Race Team 2:46:18
11
15 Michael Kirby VeloWorks-Spokes Etc 2:46:18
12
16 Ryan Knight Charm City Cycling LLC/C3-Twenty20c 2:46:18
13
17 Jeffrey Watts Unattached 2:46:18
14
18 Casey Werderman Charlottesville Racing Club/Blue Ri 2:46:18
15
19 Eric Sorensen VeloWorks-Spokes Etc 2:46:18
16
20 Daniel Ord VeloWorks-Spokes Etc 2:46:19
17
21 Matthew Ficke The Bike Rack/Bike Rack Racing 2:46:19
18
22 Chris Crane Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team/ABRT 2:46:19
19
23 Kenneth Decker Unattached 2:46:19
20
24 William Mikolajczak NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 2:46:20
21
25 Scott Myers Unattached 2:46:20
22
26 Edward Patrick Whole Wheel Velo Club 2:46:20
23
27 Ezra Kahn Baltimore Bicycle Club/Team BBC 2:46:20
24
28 Scott Mcgill Lee & Associates Race Team 2:46:20
25
29 Zheren Yang Charm City Cycling LLC/C3-Twenty20c 2:46:22
26
30 Julian Bowling Charlottesville Racing Club/Blue Ri 2:46:23
27
31 Nathan Graham PTS Racing 2:46:23
28
32 Dillan Juul PTS Racing 2:46:26
33 Erik Steudle Unattached 2:46:38
34 Richard Holzworth La Prima Espresso Co. Racing 2:46:44
35 Tom Bavin PTS Racing 2:47:06
36 Logan Breed National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 2:47:44
37 Ken Ray The Bike Rack/Bike Rack Racing 2:48:33
38 James Doyle Whole Wheel Velo Club 2:49:05
39 Chris James SEAVS/Haymarket 2:49:08
40 Sasha Smiljanic Community Bicycle Racing 2:49:35
41 Greg Gibson SEAVS/Haymarket 2:49:48
42 Chris Giannone District Velocity Racing/District V 2:49:51 Teammate Top 5: Mykel Nahorniak
43 Jason Luttrell District Velocity Racing/District V 2:49:52 Teammate Top 5: Mykel Nahorniak
44 Filagot Dinku District Taco Cycling 2:51:48
45 Sean Herlihy BikeWorks Racing 2:54:04
46 Anthony Wheeler Unattached 2:54:46
47 Kelvin Scott US Military Endurance Sports 2:55:54
48 Tyler Smith Unattached 2:56:41
49 Anthony Bramante Baltimore Bicycle Club/Team BBC 2:56:59
50 Matthew Lewis Zanconato Racing 2:57:56
51 Torrence Rogers Steel Mountain Cycling 2:58:16
52 Christopher Milthaler Ghisallo Cycling Team Inc./Team Ghi 2:58:56
53 Jason Funderburk Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F 3:00:10
54 Aaron Delong Rogues Racing 3:01:40
55 Gram Smith SEAVS/Haymarket 3:02:20
56 Robert Steele US Military Endurance Sports 3:02:30
57 Tom Neumann VeloWorks-Spokes Etc 3:03:40
58 Rasheed Jabr District Velocity Racing/District V 3:03:55 Teammate Top 5: Mykel Nahorniak
59 Nick Bradford National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 3:04:25
60 Jonathan Cencich Charlottesville Racing Club/Blue Ri 3:04:25
61 Mark Kantner Richmond Bicycle Studio Racing 3:04:25
62 Gregory Sherrick Blue Bell Private Wealth Management 3:04:40 Teammate Top 5: Mark Detweiler
63 Jon Balatbat Whole Wheel Velo Club 3:05:30
64 Lucas Beirne National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 3:06:30
65 Marc Koblentz National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 3:06:30
66 Mark Anthony sanchez US Military Endurance Sports 3:06:30
67 Jason Cooper The Bike Rack/Bike Rack Racing 3:06:30
68 Michael Jacobs Whole Wheel Velo Club 3:06:30
69 Chris Spurrier US Military Endurance Sports 3:07:15
70 Michael Oneil Squadra Coppi 3:08:09
71 Brandon Newsome Charlottesville Racing Club/Blue Ri 3:08:38
72 Alejandro Ramirez Fat Frogs Racing 3:09:00 Teammate Win: Michael Grant
DNF Joshua Woodson Whole Wheel Velo Club
Finishers: Cat 3: 39   Cat 4: 34  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nick Ilyashevich National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 1:50:22
1
2 Timothy Meyers National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 1:50:22
2
Teammate Win: Nick Ilyashevich
3 Jason Levitt Squadra Coppi 1:50:23
3
4 Dan Henry The Bike Rack/Bike Rack Racing 1:50:23
4
5 Christopher Danko National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 1:50:23
5
Teammate Win: Nick Ilyashevich
6 Jeremy Burkhardt Charm City Cycling LLC/C3-Twenty20c 1:50:24
6
7 Mikal Davis Unattached 1:50:24
7
8 Michael Wagstaff Integrated Sports Medicine Cycling 1:50:24
8
9 Elliott Cheresh The Bike Rack/Bike Rack Racing 1:50:24
9
Teammate Top 5: Dan Henry
10 Frank Shewmaker Artemis Racing 1:50:26
10
11 Jeffrey Lantz Virginia Polytechnic University 1:50:57
12 David Rodgers District Taco Cycling 1:50:57
13 Steve Dorst Squadra Coppi 1:50:58 Teammate Top 5: Jason Levitt
14 Michael Waltman Unattached 1:51:05
15 Jesse Adkison US Military Endurance Sports 1:51:20
16 Mario Sardina Fat Frogs Racing 1:51:53
17 Timothy Smiley Whole Wheel Velo Club 1:52:13
18 David Lopez District Taco Cycling 1:52:44
19 Esteban Sancho Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F 1:54:12
20 Tim Vandish National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 2:00:44 Teammate Win: Nick Ilyashevich
21 Daniel Li National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 2:01:28 Teammate Win: Nick Ilyashevich
22 Glenn Elliott Gripped Racing p/b Lindsay Volkswag 2:04:34
23 Thomas Tynan NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 2:05:32 Teammate Win: Nick Ilyashevich
24 John Doyle Unattached 2:13:52
25 Tim Mcdougall Unattached 2:13:53
26 Ian Webster Lateral Stress Velo Inc./Kelly Bene 2:13:54
27 Paul Rivera US Military Endurance Sports 2:16:10
28 Blair Faulk Unattached 2:18:12
29 Josh Chase Prince William Elite Racing (PoWER) 2:18:13
30 Bryan Diederich Whole Wheel Velo Club
31 Nathan Gallahan US Military Endurance Sports
32 Nick Taylor District Taco Cycling
Finishers: Cat 5: 30   Cat ?: 2  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Nelson National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 2:02:30.7
2 Iain Mackeith National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 2:13:05.2
1
Teammate Win: Andrew Nelson
3 Nick Griffin Charlottesville Racing Club/Blue Ri 2:13:07.1
2
4 Samuel Kristy Endorphin Fitness 2:13:07.2
3
5 Owen Brenneman LancBike 2:13:09.4
4
6 Brandon Carboni Rock Creek Velo 2:13:13.9
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 3  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher Neureiter National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 2:02:24.9
2 Samuel Yarashus National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 2:02:28.4 Teammate Win: Christopher Neureiter
3 Will Nelson National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 2:13:17.8 Teammate Win: Christopher Neureiter
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lucas Mccollum Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor/Team Bike 2:48:52
2 R Cameron holland Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F 2:48:59
1
3 Mark Austin Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F 2:49:00
2
4 Frank Palmieri Unattached 2:49:00
3
5 Eric Boone Lateral Stress Velo Inc. 2:49:00
4
6 David Galati La Prima Espresso Co. Racing 2:49:00
5
7 Stephen Robinson Battley Harley-Davidson/BATTLEY H-D 2:49:01
6
8 David Fuentes Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F 2:49:01
7
Teammate Top 5: R Cameron holland
9 Matt Loftus Charlottesville Racing Club/Blue Ri 2:49:01
8
10 Matthew Brubaker LancBike 2:49:01
9
11 Frank Yeager Team Carytown Bicycle Company/Team 2:49:01
10
12 Antony Barsi Lateral Stress Velo Inc./Kelly Bene 2:49:02
11
Teammate Top 5: Eric Boone
13 Paul Rades Unattached 2:49:02
12
14 Anthony Murfett District Velocity Racing/District V 2:49:02
13
15 Dan Underwood Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F 2:49:02
14
Teammate Top 5: R Cameron holland
16 Nathan Goates Antietam Velo Club Inc/AVC/Team Hag 2:49:02
15
17 Austin Jackson US Military Endurance Sports 2:49:03
16
18 Michael Stearns Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F 2:49:03
17
Teammate Top 5: R Cameron holland
19 John Gray Fat Frogs Racing/Cheerbacks of Fat 2:49:03
18
20 Craig Snydal Lateral Stress Velo Inc./Kelly Bene 2:49:04
19
Teammate Top 5: Eric Boone
21 James Pettengill Battley Harley-Davidson 2:49:04
20
22 Eli Hengst Battley Harley-Davidson/BATTLEY H-D 2:49:29
23 Douglas Philippone Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F 2:50:32 Teammate Top 5: R Cameron holland
24 Jeff Cummings Unattached 2:51:08
25 Eric Griffin Haymarket/Starlight Custom Apparel 2:54:53
26 Robert Kelly Celerity Cycling/Haymarket/Starligh 2:57:07
27 Andre Randolph BikeWorks Racing 3:00:22
DNF Joshua Goyet Fat Frogs Racing/Cheerbacks of Fat
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 14   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 2  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mario Zometa Unattached 2:48:59
1
2 Thomas Godfrey National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 2:49:00
2
3 Brian Shields Team Carytown Bicycle Company/Team 2:49:00
3
4 Michael Kingery DC Velo Limited/Team Beyer Auto 2:49:00
4
5 William Luecke National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 2:49:01
5
6 Michael Angove Whole Wheel Velo Club 2:49:01
6
7 Andreas Gutzeit National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 2:49:01
7
Teammate Top 5: Thomas Godfrey
8 Shawn Fenty DC Velo Limited/Team Beyer Auto 2:49:01
8
Teammate Top 5: Michael Kingery
9 Peter Raimist Team Carytown Bicycle Company/Team 2:49:02
9
Teammate Top 5: Brian Shields
10 Raymond Trentini National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 2:49:03
10
Teammate Top 5: Thomas Godfrey
11 Erik Engle Catoctin Cycling Club/HydroMonkies 2:49:03
11
12 Marc Klein National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 2:49:03
12
Teammate Top 5: Thomas Godfrey
13 Brook Edinger National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 2:49:03
13
Teammate Top 5: Thomas Godfrey
14 Jordan Whiley BikeWorks Racing 2:49:03
14
15 Michael King National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 2:49:04
15
Teammate Top 5: Thomas Godfrey
16 Raul Rojas Battley Harley-Davidson/BATTLEY H-D 2:49:06
16
17 Grayson Church District Velocity Racing/District V 2:49:06
17
18 James Stroud Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F 2:49:06
18
19 Pedro Hijar Lateral Stress Velo Inc./Kelly Bene 2:49:07
19
20 John Gay Frederick Velo/Bike Doctor Frederic 2:49:12
21 Patrick Ruane Sunapee Racing Team 2:51:40
22 William Evans BikeWorks Racing 2:51:40
23 Kurt Dodds CS Velo 2:53:38
24 Eric Fletcher Charlottesville Racing Club/Blue Ri 2:56:52
25 Shaun Abell Battley Harley-Davidson 2:56:55
26 Robb Lee DC Velo Limited/Team Beyer Auto 2:57:22 Teammate Top 5: Michael Kingery
27 Christopher Woltemade Antietam Velo Club Inc/AVC/Team Hag 3:04:10
28 Tom Redpath US Military Endurance Sports 3:07:27
29 Ralph Muoio Lateral Stress Velo Inc./Kelly Bene 3:11:52
DNF Steve Simet Celerity Cycling/BikeBeat Cycling T
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Curtis Southern National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 2:49:01
1
2 Robert Layborn Arlington Sports Inc. 2:49:02
2
3 Paul Mittelstadt DC Velo Limited/Team Beyer Auto 2:49:03
3
4 Dennis Crockett Antietam Velo Club Inc/AVC/Team Hag 2:49:03
4
5 Kenneth Sumrell James River Velo Sport/James River 2:49:04
5
6 Rick Tucker Lateral Stress Velo Inc. 2:49:05
6
7 David Hearn All American Bicycle Club Inc. 2:50:28
8 Victor Siegfried Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F 2:51:05
9 Thomas Moore Squadra Coppi 2:51:07
10 Ray Plewacki Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F 2:54:23
11 Chris Malone SEAVS/Haymarket 3:04:10
12 Bernie Shiao Lateral Stress Velo Inc. 3:04:10
13 Fred Wittwer Charlottesville Racing Club 3:04:10
14 Richard Menton SEAVS/Haymarket 3:04:20
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 3  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cynthia Frazier National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 2:05:55
1
2 Michele Damiani Bike Stop Racing/Bike Stop Velo Fem 2:05:56
2
3 Julie Hunter Celerity Cycling/Haymarket/Starligh 2:05:56
3
4 Mary Breed National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 2:05:56
4
Teammate Win: Cynthia Frazier
5 Dana Stryk Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F 2:05:56
5
6 Kaitlyn Mittan VeloWorks-Spokes Etc 2:05:57
6
7 Laura Cook James River Velo Sport/James River 2:05:57
7
8 Danielle Ruane Sunapee Racing Team 2:05:57
8
9 Wendy Ulmer Colavita Racing Inc./Colavita Midat 2:05:58
9
10 Alexis Zink National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 2:06:04 Teammate Win: Cynthia Frazier
11 Mary Schmerge Celerity Cycling/Haymarket/Starligh 2:15:04 Teammate Top 5: Julie Hunter
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 7  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ashley Driscoll Team Carytown Bicycle Company/Team 2:05:57
1
2 Alexandra Campbellforte Bike Stop Racing/Bike Stop Velo Fem 2:05:57
2
3 Amelia Kirby Sweet Spot Cutaway 2:05:57
3
4 Joanne Neukirchen National Capital Velo Club/United H 2:05:58
4
5 Sarah Anderson Celerity Cycling/Mermaid Winery 2:05:58
5
6 Milica Wren Inroads Racing 2:05:58
6
7 Melissa Tallent Celerity Cycling/Haymarket/Starligh 2:05:58
7
8 Melissa Presnell Celerity Cycling/Haymarket/Starligh 2:06:03
9 Maggie Barton Team Carytown Bicycle Company/Team 2:06:00 Teammate Win: Ashley Driscoll
Finishers: Cat 3: 9  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ellen Tarquinio Bike Rack Racing 2:03:40
Off The Front
2 Claire Chiamulera National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 2:05:57
1
3 Adair Anderson National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 2:05:57
2
4 Anna Scialli Sweet Spot Cutaway 2:05:58
3
5 Erin Bougie National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 2:05:58
4
6 Sarah Sladen The Bike Rack/Bike Rack Racing 2:05:58
5
Teammate Win: Ellen Tarquinio
7 Elise Rowe La Prima Espresso Co. Racing 2:05:58
6
8 Kim Bailey VeloWorks-Spokes Etc 2:05:58
7
9 Lindsey Crifasi Team Sticky Fingers 2:05:58
8
10 Amanda Beirne National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 2:05:58
9
Teammate Top 5: Claire Chiamulera
11 Angela Parrotta Team Sticky Fingers 2:05:58
10
12 Teresa Amundson National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 2:05:58
11
Teammate Top 5: Claire Chiamulera
13 Amanda Zayas US Military Endurance Sports 2:05:58
12
14 Jamie Morton VeloWorks-Spokes Etc 2:05:58
13
15 Michelle Neff National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 2:09:58 Teammate Top 5: Claire Chiamulera
16 Lauren Peterson National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 2:10:10 Teammate Top 5: Claire Chiamulera
17 Erin Conner Team Sticky Fingers 2:10:50
18 Lindsay Donnellon Unattached 2:10:51
19 Robin Millican VeloWorks-Spokes Etc 2:10:56
20 Gisela Bell Celerity Cycling/Mermaid Winery 2:12:20
21 Rose Byler Charlottesville Racing Club/Blue Ri 2:13:18
22 Lauren Nesbitt Phase Cycling 2:13:20
23 Samantha Mckinnon Celerity Cycling/Mermaid Winery 2:13:26
24 Dixie House Mermaid Winery 2:15:07
25 Karen Richards National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 2:16:46 Teammate Top 5: Claire Chiamulera
26 Rachael Hall Artemis Racing 2:19:30
27 Gina Grinstead Baltimore Bicycle Club/Team BBC 2:19:44
28 Lindsay O'connor Charlottesville Racing Club/Blue Ri 2:19:49
29 Mary Lauran hall The Bike Rack/Bike Rack Racing 2:27:19 Teammate Win: Ellen Tarquinio
30 Leah Nicholls Unattached 2:27:19
31 Kathryn Bolton The Bike Rack/Bike Rack Racing Teammate Win: Ellen Tarquinio
32 Patricia Ledesma Team Sticky Fingers
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 31  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shaelyn Dempsey National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 0:22:46.5
1
Finishers: Cat 4: 1