Log In
Northshore Road Race • May 15 2016
Mostly Cloudy, 56 degrees, wind 7 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sean O'mahony Langlois Brown Racing 2:52:09
2 Steve Green Metier Racing 2:52:26
3 Alex Brede Shuksan Velo Club Race Team 2:52:39
4 Daniel Poggi Langlois Brown Racing 2:57:23 Teammate Win: Sean O'mahony
5 Jeff Kline Shuksan Velo Club Race Team 3:10:10
6 Kevin Semler Old Town Bicycle Racing (OTB) 3:25:13
DNF Scott Mcbride Metier Racing DNF Teammate Top 5: Steve Green
DNF Mark Sherman Langlois Brown Racing DNF Teammate Win: Sean O'mahony
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Will Teal Metier Racing 3:33:39
2 Jack Duncan Audi 3:33:49
3 Morgan Schmitt Audi 3:34:06
4 David Richter Metier Racing 3:34:17 Teammate Win: Will Teal
5 Ryan Trimble Metier Racing 3:34:18 Teammate Win: Will Teal
6 Nicholas Bennette Keller Rohrback Cycling 3:34:20
7 Eric Cockrell Metier Racing 3:34:37 Teammate Win: Will Teal
8 Theodore Schwartz Metier Racing 3:34:37 Teammate Win: Will Teal
9 Ian Mensher Keller Rohrback Cycling 3:35:45
10 Cooper Rombold Metier Racing 3:36:04 Teammate Win: Will Teal
11 Brian Hitchcock Metier Racing 3:36:10 Teammate Win: Will Teal
12 Ryan Golbeck Mighty Cycling 3:36:13
13 David Chipchase SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 3:36:22
14 Ryan Short PC4MEN Cycling 3:36:30
15 Kyle Farrell Keller Rohrback Cycling 3:39:10
DNF Stephen Mull Audi DNF Teammate Top 5: Jack Duncan
DNF Luke Ogden Audi DNF Teammate Top 5: Jack Duncan
DNF Benjamin Peterson Audi DNF Teammate Top 5: Jack Duncan
DNF Nathaniel Pitts Metier Racing DNF Teammate Win: Will Teal
DNF Jeffrey Reed SCCA/Starbucks Cycling DNF
DNF Ronald Schmeer Keller Rohrback Cycling DNF
DNF Douglas Carlton Stranamanti Cycling DNF
DNF Rad Cunningham Stranamanti Cycling DNF
DNF James Stangeland Keller Rohrback Cycling DNF
DNF Jason Bethel Garage Racing DNF
DNF Christopher Carter PC4Men Cycling DNF
DNF Pierrebernard Thiffault Tenspeed Hero DNF
DNF Todd Herriott Metier Racing DNF Teammate Win: Will Teal
DNF Justin Onusko DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 16   Cat 2: 12   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lewis Whiley Rad Racing NW 2:44:22
2 Mitchell Thornton Dyna Racing 2:44:26
3 Devon Wright PC4Men Cycling 2:44:26
4 Scott Ofarrell Metier Racing 2:44:26
5 Yee Feng Audi 2:44:26
6 Brian Falkowski PC4Men Cycling 2:44:26
7 Keegan Rowe Mighty Cycling 2:44:29
1
8 Dan Swanson Metier Racing 2:44:29
2
Teammate Top 5: Scott Ofarrell
9 David Obrien WWU Cycling 2:44:29
3
10 Aaron Wolf Cycle U / Apex Racing 2:44:29
4
11 Andrew Shirey Audi 2:44:29
5
Teammate Top 5: Yee Feng
12 Sun Dang Audi 2:44:29
6
Teammate Top 5: Yee Feng
13 Zach Goodin Cycle U / Apex Racing 2:44:38
14 Daniel Olsen Cycle U / Apex Racing 3:04:48
Off The Back
15 Tim Farrell SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 3:07:37
Off The Back
DNF Kurt Litsinger Cycle U / Apex Racing DNF
DNF D Chris twardzik Metier Racing DNF Teammate Top 5: Scott Ofarrell
DNF Edward Rosenberg Metier Racing DNF Teammate Top 5: Scott Ofarrell
DNF Michael Baldus Metier Racing DNF Teammate Top 5: Scott Ofarrell
DNF Scott Allen Emde Sports DNF
DNF Jack Toland Audi DNF Teammate Top 5: Yee Feng
Finishers: Cat 3: 20   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Meuleman Garage Racing 1:52:47
1
2 Mark Mcfadyen 1:52:47
2
3 Theo Floor WWU Cycling Team 1:52:47
3
4 Nicholas Mendenhall 1:52:47
4
5 Corbin Hudacek Shuksan Velo Club Race Team 1:52:47
5
6 Adam Worobec SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 1:52:47
6
7 Chad Stellern Shuksan Velo Club Race Team 1:52:47
7
Teammate Top 5: Corbin Hudacek
8 Julian Soh Audi 1:52:47
8
9 Hani Atassi Cycle U / Apex Racing 1:52:47
9
10 Seth Sivinski Mtier Racing 1:52:47
10
11 Devin Fife PC4MEN Cycling 1:52:47
11
12 Daniel Liberator Taco Time Northwest Cycling Tea 1:52:54
13 Alexander Perry 1:52:58
14 Nicholas Murphy 1:53:00
15 Stewart Bowerman Recycled Cycles Racing 1:53:00
16 Sean Bunce 2:00:23
Off The Back
17 Daniel Hubbell Seattle Super Squadra 2:00:23
Off The Back
18 Chris Sexton Taco Time Northwest Cycling Tea 2:00:29
Off The Back
19 Cole Heilborn Shuksan Velo Club Race Team 2:00:29
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Corbin Hudacek
20 Timothy Lei 2:00:37
Off The Back
21 Jeff Rasor 2:00:41
Off The Back
22 Gian Vito SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 2:02:31
Off The Back
23 Colin Ferguson 2:03:03
Off The Back
24 John Rombold Shuksan Velo Club Race Team 2:03:23
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Corbin Hudacek
25 Rob Goldberg Mtier Racing 2:04:18
Off The Back
26 Todd Tourville Dyna Racing 2:08:03
Off The Back
27 Paul Pavlos Mtier Racing 2:08:03
Off The Back
28 James Bishop Cycle U / Apex Racing 2:08:10
Off The Back
29 Igor Gousman Jet City Velo 2:08:17
Off The Back
30 Neil Dezarn WWU Cycling Team 2:08:33
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Theo Floor
31 Michael Mallory 2:09:04
Off The Back
32 David Branson Cycle U / Apex Racing 2:19:12
Off The Back
33 Brian Saeter Mtier Racing 2:21:30
Off The Back
34 Kevin Niemann Bikesale / Automattic 2:44:03
Off The Back
DNF Matt Dente Fell Swoop DNF
DNF Tucker Link WWU Cycling Team DNF Teammate Top 5: Theo Floor
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 22   Cat 5: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ivy Audrain UCI WPT: Hagens Berman | Superm 3:06:10
2 Megan Doherty SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 3:06:12
3 Katherine Reinhart Garage Racing 3:06:23
4 Christine Denis Metier Racing 3:09:46
DNF Elizabeth Nettles Sound Velo Cycling Club DNF
DNF Lise Grace Shuksan Velo Club Race Team DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Megan Northey 2:13:00
2 Shannon Mallory SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 2:13:04
3 Jasmine Soh Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 2:13:04
4 Cara Machacek 2:13:05
5 Debbie Mcfarland SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 2:13:18
6 Stephanie Halamek SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 2:20:34
7 Jodie Bolt Old Town Bicycle Racing (OTB) 2:20:47
8 Karine Valliantsaunders SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 2:26:27 Teammate Top 5: Shannon Mallory
DNF Emily Alexander SCCA/Starbucks Cycling DNF Teammate Top 5: Shannon Mallory
Finishers: Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jamie Van beek Shuksan Velo Club Race Team 2:00:46
2 Brooke Davis Bikesale / Automattic 2:01:53
3 Anne Gustafson Bikesale / Automattic 2:04:27
4 Victoria Lord Bikesale / Automattic 2:04:27
5 Bailey Coerver Team Group Health 2:06:54
6 Nikki Mohrbacher Team Group Health 2:07:41
7 Courtney King SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 2:10:50
DNF Stephanie Riegler SCCA/Starbucks Cycling DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 8