Log In
La Rue-Denzer-La Rue • May 16 2009
Breezy, 50 degrees, wind 21 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lionel Rocheleau Kenosha Velosport Inc
2 Pete Davis Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
3 Joseph Tarnowski Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
4 Alexander Riva Kenosha Velosport Inc Teammate Win: Lionel Rocheleau
5 Garrett Roth Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
6 Everett Jones Baraboo Sharks
7 Sam Beste Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc. Teammate Top 5: Pete Davis
8 Christopher Sodergren Baraboo Sharks
9 Austin Connelley
10 Stephen Sodergren Baraboo Sharks
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Colton Barrett Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc.
2 Edward Gurney Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
3 Eric Dobberfuhl Team Geargrinder
4 Aaron Shaw Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc. Teammate Win: Colton Barrett
5 Thomson Remo Baraboo Sharks
6 Spencer Oswald Baraboo Sharks
7 Brian Arfmann Smart Cycling Bike Shop
8 Simon Miller Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc. Teammate Top 5: Edward Gurney
DNF Sam Gabuzzi Smart Cycling Bike Shop
DNF Samuel Bramel Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc. Teammate Win: Colton Barrett
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Halverson Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
2 Sean Walker Bikes To You / World of Bikes
3 Daniel Holsen Lakes Area Physical Therapy
4 James Moore River Valley Cycling Club- RVCC
5 John Van susteren LAPT CC
6 Bryan Rheude MS Racing Inc.
7 Keith Koechell Lakes Area Physical Therapy Teammate Top 5: Daniel Holsen
8 Christopher Morris Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
9 Kevin Pomasl Team Wheaton Franciscan Healthcare
10 Eric Knuth Brazen Dropouts/Cronometro
11 Tracy Thompson Bikes To You / World of Bikes Teammate Top 5: Sean Walker
12 Gordon Paulson Planet Bike
13 Todd Miller Badger Velo Club
14 Joseph Shanahan ISCorp Cycling Team
15 Lee Venteicher Bikes To You / World of Bikes Teammate Top 5: Sean Walker
16 Dave Eckel Team Wheaton Franciscan Healthcare
17 Samuel Tobias Team Chiropractic Partners
18 Aaron Duston Team Chiropractic Partners
19 Mark Harms 5Nines Cycling
20 Brian Conant The Pony Shop
21 Jim Winter Lakes Area Physical Therapy Teammate Top 5: Daniel Holsen
22 Anthony Bertram Team Chiropractic Partners
23 Chad Dean 5Nines Cycling
DNF John Peret Team Chiropractic Partners
DNF Robert Downs Planet Bike
DNF Ken Delo
DNF Robert Marhefke La Crosse Velo Club
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 13   Cat 3: 6   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aaron Schindler Team Chiropractic Partners
2 Derek Anderson KMK Cycling
3 John Balmer Century Road Club Of America
4 Joseph Tavano 5Nines Cycling
5 Gregory Ferguson MadCity Velo Club
6 Ryan Cate Unattached
7 Barney Sheafor Brazen Dropouts/Cronometro
8 Charles Mcfarland Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
9 Gregory Andrews Brazen Dropouts
10 Andrew Schwartz Lakes Area Physical Therapy
11 Tom Mahaney Kitchi - Mi - Kana
12 David Studner Brazen Dropouts
13 Corey Dempski Cafe Hollander RDC
14 Sean Shields Team Chiropractic Partners Teammate Win: Aaron Schindler
15 Neil Holland Team Chiropractic Partners Teammate Win: Aaron Schindler
DNF Stephen Gaffield Brazen Dropouts/Cronometro
DNF James Merrifield Brazen Dropouts/Cronometro
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Douglas Braun Tower Racing
2 Thomas Felton Team Geargrinder
3 Brent Hueth Unattached
4 Patrick Dillon Tower Racing Teammate Win: Douglas Braun
5 Darryl Mataya MadCity Velo Club
6 Kyle Wiberg xXx Racing
7 Tom Starr MadCity Velo Club Teammate Top 5: Darryl Mataya
8 Dale Kittleson Janesville Velo Club
9 Ralph Heath La Crosse Velo Club
10 Thomas Hooyer Brazen Dropouts/Cronometro
11 Carl Barkow Team Chiropractic Partners
12 Kevin Dorn Team Geargrinder Teammate Top 5: Thomas Felton
13 Juan Francisco ureta Team Beans & Barley
14 Matthew Grosspietsch xXx Racing
15 Tom Mcnulty Unattached
16 Karl Skinner Michael's Cycles Team
17 Brian Petted Team Extreme
18 Douglas Bach MadCity Velo Club Teammate Top 5: Darryl Mataya
19 Christopher Gabrielson Baraboo Sharks
20 Keith Watkins MadCity Velo Club Teammate Top 5: Darryl Mataya
21 Xin Zhang Unattached
22 Tyson Beck Team Wheaton Franciscan Healthcare
23 Terry Beilfuss
24 Michael Mandli Lakes Area Physical Therapy
25 Russ Buege Lakes Area Physical Therapy
27 Craig Busche
28 Tom Culver
29 Timm Jacobson Unattached
30 Matt Knoepke Unattached
31 Mike Hulen Team Wheaton Franciscan Healthcare
32 David Thomas xXx Racing
33 Richard Alderman Unattached
34 John Spaude
DNF Don Carr Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
DNF John Coyle Brazen Dropouts/Cronometro
DNF David Neidhart Brazen Dropouts/Cronometro
DNF Mark Morgan Colavita Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 12   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonathan Cook Unattached
2 Jacques Cartier xXx Racing
3 David Paquette Team Wheaton Franciscan Healthcare
4 David Moyer xXx Racing
5 Luke Seemann xXx Racing
6 Doug Bailey Unattached
7 Peter Strittmatter xXx Racing Teammate Top 5: Jacques Cartier
8 David Moxness River Valley Cycling Club- RVCC
9 Michael Martinsen Team Wheaton Franciscan Healthcare Teammate Top 5: David Paquette
10 Andrew Otte Unattached
11 Brian Abraham Unattached
12 Trevor Koss Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
13 Curtis Bice ABD Cycling Team
14 Chris Padfield Team Get A Grip Cycles
15 Garrett Mcallister Team Wheaton Franciscan Healthcare Teammate Top 5: David Paquette
DNF Addison Faul Team Wheaton Franciscan Healthcare Teammate Top 5: David Paquette
DNF Benjamin Levitt Unattached
DNF Christopher Ripp Unattached
DNF Uwe Krueger Team Get A Grip Cycles
DNF Ben Laforce Team Get A Grip Cycles
1002 Sam Stone Baraboo Sharks
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 5   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Krueger Great Dane Velo Club
2 Brian Hill Team Get A Grip Cycles
3 Weston Pernsteiner
4 Mark Norton Unattached
5 Jon Eiden
6 Brandon Coleman
7 Tyler Gauthier SISU Cycles Race Team
8 Matthew Kamphuis Brazen Dropouts/Cronometro
9 Bryan Mcgill MadCity Velo Club
10 John Lang Hampshire Cycle Club
11 Tom Carpenter SISU Cycles Race Team
12 Jesse Bell SISU Cycles Race Team
13 Matt Palomaki SISU Cycles Race Team
14 William Butcher Unattached
15 Ryan Ruhland Unattached
16 Frank Chemotti Unattached
17 Jesse Collins-davies Magnus
18 Timothy Palomaki SISU Cycles Race Team
19 Tony Lackey
20 Timothy Guy MadCity Velo Club
21 Glen Lerlie SISU Cycles Race Team
22 Danny Hill SISU Cycles Race Team
23 Michael Sohasky
24 Nicholas Hardrath Hampshire Cycle Club
25 Ryan Bartelme Team Pegasus
DNF Greg Blake
DNF Brooks Leedahl Colavita Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Busche ISCorp Cycling Team
2 Adam Bergman Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team
3 Duane Dickey Iowa City Cycling Club
4 Andrew Crater Unattached
5 Tristan Schouten
6 Micah Moran GrandStay Hotels
7 Jeff Barnes Iowa City Cycling Club Teammate Top 5: Duane Dickey
8 Chad Hartley Team Geargrinder
9 Matthew Brandt Mesa Cycles Racing Team
10 Pat Lemieux Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Adam Bergman
11 Mark Brone River Valley Cycling Club- RVCC
12 Dan Ajer Unattached
13 Jordan Roessingh Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
14 Andrew Minier GrandStay Hotels
15 Bret Glembocki Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
16 Maxwell Anderson Colavita Racing Inc.
17 Brian Rach Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
18 Tristin Bentzler Spring Street Sports
19 Dave Hackworthy Bianchi/Grand Performance
20 Eric Bean ISCorp Cycling Team Teammate Win: Matthew Busche
21 Gerald Finken Great Plains Cycling Club
22 Brian Koeneman
23 Kip Spaude Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
24 Paul Ellis Bianchi/Grand Performance
25 Jason Landretti Great Dane Velo Club
26 Kyle Jacobson Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
27 Seth Eckert Great Dane Velo Club
28 Frank Dierking Unattached
29 Ryan White Team Geargrinder
DNF John Olney Mercy-Specialized
DNF Lance Niles River Valley Cycling Club- RVCC
DNF Kevin Berger Team Wheel & Sprocket
DNF Daniel Swanson GrandStay Hotels
DNF Jason Svaldi Great Dane Velo Club
DNF Louis Waugaman Rasmussen Death Squad 5000
DNF James Moore River Valley Cycling Club- RVCC
DNF Seth Meyer xXx Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 24   Cat 2: 8   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ashley James Team Kenda
2 Kristin Wentworth Team Kenda Teammate Win: Ashley James
3 Jill Kislia Team Kenda Teammate Win: Ashley James
4 Julie Foertsch Planet Bike
5 Elicia Hildebrand Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
6 Bianca Bergman
7 Arrietta Clauss MadCity Velo Club
8 Carola Berger NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
9 Rachel Roessingh ISCorp Cycling Team
10 Jane Landretti Great Dane Velo Club
11 Heidi Ploeg MadCity Velo Club
12 Heather Curnutt MadCity Velo Club
13 Kimberly Gialdini Unattached
DNF Casey Ellis Bianchi/Grand Performance
DNF Yvonne Schumacher Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc. Teammate Top 5: Elicia Hildebrand
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 5   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
DNF Diane Ostenso Diane Ostenso
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jannette Rho L'equipe Bouledogue Tout Noir
2 Antonia Leal
3 Danielle Barrett Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc.
4 Janell Glembocki Unattached
5 Andrea Perlsteiner
6 Helmy Tennis Baraboo Sharks
7 Alecia Jasper Team Beans & Barley
8 Wendy Carlson
9 Tracy Mather Team Beans & Barley
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 5