Log In
Pats Peak XC 2016 • Jun 12 2016
Mostly Cloudy, 66 degrees, wind 9 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Josh Chu Giant Co-Factory 1:27:34
2 Ben Powers Riverside Racing 1:30:43
3 Finnegan O'connor Competitive Edge Cycling 1:37:13
4 Gabriel Kovacs Coyote Hill 1:37:16
5 Ian Oneil Riverside Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Grayson Ford Corner Cycle/AP Junior Development 1:35:47
2 Ryan Zwick CCAP/Cycling Concepts 1:37:56
3 James Kreuzburg 1:46:22
4 Derek Hines 1:50:49
5 River de la vida Williams Joe's Garage 2:15:24
DNF Matthew Johnson
Finishers: Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peter Meyer Jewett Farm 0:51:21
2 Jakob Oddleifson bikebarnracing.org 0:57:24
3 Michael Brock 1:06:29
4 Gavin Doyle Team Cville 1:17:48
5 Derek Fantano Team Edge 1:19:55
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hope Maher Team Edge 1:00:37
2 Lauren Powers Riverside Racing 1:08:50
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cristiano Jarbas Cannondale 0:52:52
2 Harlan Lanes 0:53:20
3 Shawn Tremblay Handsome Jerks Racing 0:53:21
4 Andy Ware 0:55:35
5 Josh Greene 1:06:26
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Esdras Pechim 0:45:59
2 William Verissimo 0:51:55
3 Jason Albert 0:51:56
4 Will Swyers 0:58:01
5 Ryan Provins 1:02:30
6 Jason Kindamo Death Machine Racing 1:02:31
7 Luciano Souza 1:03:23
8 Jake Lowe Death Machine Racing 1:15:50
9 Frank Ritter Eastern Front 1:37:07
Finishers: Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Nolan 0:56:14
2 David Ames 0:59:30
3 Robert Yirell 1:01:25
4 Christopher Naimie Sunapee/Continental 1:04:57
5 Steven Provins 1:06:28
6 Bob Wassick 1:10:05
7 Jim Downs Northampton Cycling Club 1:11:06
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Richard Sanderson 2:10:43
2 Matthew Merkel Riverside Racing/Hammer 2:11:48
3 Kyler Walker 2:11:55
4 Adam Lovell Cycle Lodge 2:14:08
5 Sam Veggeberg 2:28:53
DNF Scott Shedeck JRA Cycles
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Trevor Chambers Nerac Earth 1:31:25
2 Joshua Plisinski 1:39:42
3 Justin Clark State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 1:40:35
4 Chris Burnham 1:46:19
5 Sohier Perry 1:49:48
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Timothy Daigneault 2:03:09
2 Daniel Hocking Barfly/Northampton Cycling Club 2:15:05
3 Philip Parrish Bicycle Express Racing 2:17:24
4 Miles Ericson 2:20:11
5 Andrew Farrell Bikeman.com 2:22:55
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Esdras Pechim 1:28:48
2 Thiago Bento 1:30:41
3 Kenny Fries Team Spark 1:31:51
4 Kevin Orlowski NEMBA Racing 1:32:27
5 Josh Austin Blue Hills Cycling Club 1:33:01
6 Stephen Katuska Bicycle Express Racing 1:34:06
7 Nathaniel Smith Down East Racing 1:37:27
8 Mike Laponsie 1:44:32
9 Justin Pfister State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 1:47:52
10 Brandon Bowler Pedal Power 1:55:10
11 Josepph O'neil Pedal Power 2:11:53
12 Matthew Migiano 3:04:44
DNF Matteo Moller S & W Sports
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matt Boobar Cannondale/Rhino 2:05:41
2 Scott Martin Scottees Westport Bicycle 2:06:58
3 Jamie Belchak X-Men/Squadia Fly 2:07:43
4 Brett Severson Createx Colors/Benidorm/Naturally F 2:10:09
5 Andrew Wellman Bicycle Express Racing 2:12:11
6 Robert Carmen Team Edge 2:17:56
7 Richard Dennison Angelinas 2:22:36
8 Will Raymond Competitive Edge Cycling 2:26:38
9 David Stacey Bob Cycling 2:27:39
10 Lucas Provost B2Riders/Cape Cod Racing 2:28:21
11 Matthew Boulay Gear Works Cyclery 2:32:31
12 Brian Rutter The Collective 2:39:16
DNF Max Candidus Riverside Racing
DNF Leo Candidus Riverside Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Mooney Handsome Jerks Racing 1:31:38
2 Ben Norris 1:31:40
3 David Polan 1:31:45
4 Gregory Sheer 1:34:50
5 John Steiger 1:35:38
6 Ruy Ferreira Scottees Westport Bicycle 1:37:18
7 Carl Ring Pemi-Baker Cycling/Rhino Bikeworks 1:39:22
8 Eric Berliner 1:40:59
9 Robin Rosenbleeth 1:43:18
10 Bryan Zieroff Stage 1/Fushion Thnk-Vass 1:44:42
11 Tim Eichner Southbridge Bicycle 1:44:45
12 Chris Garon 1:44:56
13 Lee Ormisten 1:48:06
14 Patrick Duffy 1:49:07
15 Karl Heafield 2:00:26
16 Chris Demars 2:02:40
17 Vadim Vronsky 2:09:10
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Chambers Nerac Earth 2:16:25
2 Bruce Lingelbach 2:18:45
3 Steve Arsenault Norm's Ski and Bike 2:22:05
4 Jeff Fisher Rancourt/Rainbow 2:27:00
5 Mike Robinson NEXT-BMB 2:31:10
6 John Grenier Rancourt/Rainbow 2:44:40
DNF Mitchell Medeiros Seasport Cycling
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gary Parece ARC ENCIEL 1:38:47
2 Mark Pelletier Team 26 1:39:05
3 Greg Peruzzi Mountain Magazine 1:41:02
4 Tom Sullivan 1:41:05
5 Gerry Bouchard Team Spark 1:42:44
6 Thomas Olendorf Broadway Auto 1:56:13
7 Bill Penton 1:57:18
8 Paul Lussier Family Bike 2:02:09
9 John Weferling Competitive Edge Cycling 2:10:41
10 Lee Strout 2:20:52
11 David Holmander Swami'sCycling Club 2:41:06
DNF Steven Smallwood
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Noah Tautfest Bicycle Express Racing 1:52:52
2 Matthew O'keffe Riverside Racing 1:56:17
3 Ian Gielar JAM Fund/NCC 1:58:20
4 Andy Gould State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 2:00:39
5 Jacob Harris Createx Colors/Benidorm/Naturally F 2:04:47
6 Gered Dunne Pivot Cycles 2:05:51
7 Matt Perreault Colonial Bicycle Company 2:11:52
8 Andrew Lints Bicycle Express Racing 2:12:23
9 Ezra Tautfest Bicycle Express Racing 2:13:33
10 Robert Allaway Dartmouth College 2:18:57
11 Kenny Mcneill B2C2 p/b Boloco 2:19:00
DNF Benjamin Grenier Rancourt/Rainbow
DNF Andy Scott Riverside Racing
DNF Ryan Berliner
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Richardson 2:28:35
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Selwitz 2:01:28
2 Christopher Plummer 2:09:24
3 Stephen Howley Handsome Jerks Racing 2:16:20
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rachel Chambers Nerac Earth 1:47:11
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hazel Brewster NEXT-BMB 1:46:45
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Caroline Doviak 1:08:07
2 Kristine Koch Flatline 1:23:44
3 Alexandra Goward 1:39:08
Finishers: Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amy Caldwell Caldwell Sports/Putney 1:48:38
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Laura Daugherty Bikeman.com 1:55:40
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cris Cadiz 1:19:00
2 Cathy Cody 1:35:04
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Crystal Anthony Riverside Racing 2:09:55
2 Tina Severson Createx Colors/Benidorm/Naturally F 2:21:30
3 Jane Lemasurier Flying Wombats 2:24:01
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1