Log In
The Cream Will Rise Circuit Race • Aug 7 2016
Race uploaded by Velocity Results csv | json
Clear, 82 degrees, wind 5 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8
1 Gennaro Ameno GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 1:39:09
1
11:49 12:44 12:37 12:18 12:25 13:00 12:31 11:46
2 Emerson Glassey GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 1:39:10
2
Teammate Win: Gennaro Ameno
11:49 12:38 12:42 12:21 12:21 13:00 12:31 11:48
3 John Jantz 545 Velo 1:39:10
3
11:47 12:42 12:38 12:22 12:21 12:44 12:47 11:49
4 Francois Girard Andre Cycle Kaycan RDS 1:39:10
4
11:47 12:20 13:00 12:24 12:21 12:44 12:48 11:48
5 Shayne Gaffney Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cycle 1:39:10
5
11:48 12:43 12:39 12:21 12:21 12:59 12:32 11:47
6 Keith Mullaly R2 Endurance Coaching 1:39:10
6
11:48 12:39 12:42 12:20 12:23 12:59 12:32 11:47
7 P j Mcquade Minuteman Road Club 1:39:11
7
11:48 12:43 12:37 12:25 12:18 13:00 12:33 11:47
8 Ryan Laperle Lagunitas Racing 1:39:11
8
11:48 12:42 12:39 12:23 12:20 12:58 12:32 11:48
9 Calvin Tortorigi Storrs Center Cycle Racing 1:39:11
9
11:49 12:43 12:40 12:16 12:22 13:02 12:32 11:48
10 Marshall Johnson CLR Racing 1:39:11
10
11:48 12:42 12:40 12:23 12:20 12:59 12:32 11:47
11 Matthew Gilbert Ashton Greycork 1:39:11
11
11:49 12:42 12:40 12:22 12:20 13:01 12:32 11:46
12 Kensaun Vadnais BOLD Racing / enduranceWERX 1:39:11
12
11:50 12:41 12:39 12:23 12:20 12:59 12:31 11:48
13 Thomas Biederer 1:39:11
13
11:50 12:42 12:37 12:24 12:21 12:59 12:32 11:47
14 Ryan Aittaniemi AP Junior Devo 1:39:11
14
11:48 12:42 12:38 12:23 12:21 12:59 12:31 11:48
15 Anson Ross Southbridge bikes/cannondale 1:39:11
15
11:50 12:42 12:40 12:22 12:20 12:59 12:32 11:47
16 Simon Ouellette Andre Cycle Kaycan RDS 1:39:11
16
Teammate Top 5: Francois Girard
11:46 12:42 12:39 12:25 12:20 12:59 12:31 11:48
17 Michael Martin B2C2 p/b Boloco 1:39:11
17
11:49 12:42 12:37 12:25 12:20 12:59 12:31 11:49
18 Patrick Luckow Community Bicycle Racing 1:39:12
18
11:47 12:43 12:38 12:25 12:20 13:00 12:33 11:47
19 Kevin Wood Union Velo 1:39:12
19
11:49 12:40 12:39 12:23 12:21 12:59 12:32 11:49
20 Juan Lopera 545 Velo 1:39:13
20
Teammate Top 5: John Jantz
11:47 12:43 12:38 12:22 12:22 12:59 12:33 11:49
21 Colin Keaveney CRCA / KH-Pactimo p/b Century 1:39:13
21
11:49 12:42 12:39 12:22 12:21 13:00 12:31 11:50
22 Dave Mingori Minuteman Road Club 1:39:27
Off The Back
11:46 12:43 12:38 12:22 12:24 12:43 12:49 12:02
23 Sasha Smiljanic Community Bicycle racing 1:42:32
Off The Back
11:47 12:43 12:38 12:55 12:46 13:12 13:21 13:11
24 Carter Bosch Iron bridge/Tarmac 1:42:34
Off The Back
11:50 12:42 12:39 12:49 12:48 13:13 13:21 13:12
25 Nick Sabatelli CT Cycling Advancement Program 1:43:47
Off The Back
11:48 12:44 12:37 12:43 12:55 13:13 13:55 13:52
26 Esteban Sequera Expo Wheelmen Peru 1:44:05
Off The Back
11:48 12:43 12:39 12:42 12:56 13:13 13:49 14:15
27 Kristain Moreau AP Junior Devo 1:44:11
Off The Back
11:51 12:41 12:38 12:54 12:44 13:14 13:49 14:21
28 Mike Hyman Iron Bridge/Tarmac Cycling 1:44:23
Off The Back
11:54 12:38 12:39 12:53 12:50 13:26 14:00 14:03
29 Simon Bauwens 1:46:14
Off The Back
11:55 12:39 12:39 12:47 12:50 13:31 14:30 15:25
30 Aaron Black CENTRAL WHEEl/GHCC 1:47:11
Off The Back
11:47 12:41 14:57 13:15 13:30 13:54 13:51 13:17
31 Paul Connor 1:47:47
Off The Back
11:58 13:04 13:34 13:21 13:23 13:45 14:14 14:28
32 Nathan Coste Bikeworks MA 1:48:18
Off The Back
11:49 12:41 12:39 13:32 14:05 14:20 14:49 14:23
33 Jonathan Delcolle SVC/ Bikeworks 1:49:53
Off The Back
11:50 12:42 12:36 13:33 14:04 14:21 15:11 15:36
34 Jared Dalton Stedman's Bicycle Co 1:50:00
Off The Back
11:49 12:43 12:37 13:23 14:13 14:20 14:49 16:06
35 Brendan Schoff CCAP 1:50:47
Off The Back
11:55 12:38 13:17 14:08 14:02 15:04 14:57 14:46
36 John Bonetsky R-CUBED 1:51:52
Off The Back
12:19 13:28 13:10 13:21 14:21 14:58 14:54 15:24
37 Peter Stranges Community Bicycle Racing 1:31:43
Off The Back
11:50 12:43 12:37 12:53 12:45 13:31 15:24
38 Mikko Aho AP Junior Devo 1:38:44
Off The Back
11:54 12:37 12:38 13:46 15:40 16:28 15:41
39 Paul Gerber Reynolds Roofing/CRJ Racing 1:39:18
Off The Back
12:20 14:07 14:41 14:45 15:08 14:26 13:50
40 John Gadrow White Pond Racing 1:39:22
Off The Back
12:52 13:34 14:12 15:16 15:08 14:26 13:55
41 Rob Walsh Cycling Concepts Racing Team 1:39:23
Off The Back
12:53 14:04 14:31 14:33 15:00 14:18 14:03
42 Jim Peters NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex 1:40:23
Off The Back
11:54 13:01 14:21 14:41 15:39 15:43 15:04
43 William Stockton 1:44:54
Off The Back
12:30 15:22 15:27 15:26 15:49 15:22 15:00
44 Tristan Almada NOMAN CC 1:46:42
Off The Back
25:38 13:13 13:08 13:23 13:45 13:59 13:37
45 Julian Sherr Cannondale Sports Lingo Jingo 1:14:14
Off The Back
12:20 14:19 16:00 16:06 15:29
46 Brian Cristiano BOLD Racing/enduranceWERX 1:16:19
Off The Back
12:52 15:51 16:36 16:17 14:42
47 Kevin Kline CRCA/Foundation 1:19:47
Off The Back
12:53 14:59 15:24 16:20 20:12
48 Larry Stachowiak CCB Racing 1:48:38
Off The Back
19:06 21:58 21:18 23:09 23:07
49 John Hackett 802Project 0:50:31
Off The Back
11:49 12:41 12:38 13:23
50 Jarvis Lee Community Bike Racing 0:52:44
Off The Back
11:50 12:44 13:21 14:50
51 Emma Langley College of William & Mary 0:47:17
Off The Back
14:34 16:30 16:14
52 Pascal Cote Andre Cycle Kaycan RDS 0:24:27
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Francois Girard
11:48 12:40
53 Jared Hegberg Unattached 0:26:26
Off The Back
12:30 13:57
Finishers: Cat 3: 25   Cat 4: 23   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Yuri Wilcox Ten Speed Spokes 1:03:34
1
13:36 12:23 12:38 12:33 12:24
2 Richard Nadeau 1:03:34
2
13:36 12:22 12:38 12:33 12:25
3 Jon Greeley Team Fit Werx 1:03:34
3
13:36 12:23 12:38 12:33 12:25
4 Jason Williams 1:03:35
4
13:36 12:23 12:38 12:33 12:26
5 Nick Koleszar CCAP/Sherpa Cycling 1:03:35
5
13:36 12:23 12:38 12:33 12:26
6 Noel Hwang Tufts University 1:03:36
6
13:36 12:23 12:38 12:33 12:27
7 Ben Finch 545 Velo 1:03:37
7
13:36 12:22 12:38 12:33 12:29
8 Chad Gibson 545 Velo 1:03:40 13:36 12:23 12:38 12:32 12:32
9 Timothy Johnson 1:06:26
Off The Back
13:37 12:52 13:11 13:20 13:28
10 Jose Parece 1:06:26
Off The Back
13:37 12:23 13:04 13:51 13:32
11 Michael Smith 1:07:47
Off The Back
13:37 12:25 13:10 14:07 14:28
12 Alexsandro Souza Coral Printing 1:08:59
Off The Back
13:37 12:23 13:39 14:01 15:20
13 Kevin Fuller US Military Endurance Sports 1:09:40
Off The Back
13:37 12:43 14:16 14:33 14:31
14 Nicholas Groll 1:10:07
Off The Back
13:37 12:25 13:29 15:21 15:16
15 Aaron Stubbs Laurel Bicycle Club 1:11:07
Off The Back
13:37 12:46 14:13 15:14 15:18
16 Wade Swift Swift Innovations 1:17:31
Off The Back
14:31 15:29 15:33 16:16 15:43
17 David j Kalal 1:17:45
Off The Back
14:02 16:11 15:29 16:14 15:48
18 Katherine Rusch Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 1:17:51
Off The Back
14:00 16:00 15:41 16:16 15:54
19 Timothy Perry 1:17:51
Off The Back
14:00 16:01 15:41 16:15 15:55
20 Yun Saksena Boston Road Club 1:04:17
Off The Back
14:31 15:41 16:12 17:52
21 John Caragianis BTX Peloton Cycling Club 1:09:31
Off The Back
14:32 17:24 19:07 18:29
22 Alexandra Goward 1:11:19
Off The Back
15:54 18:25 18:15 18:46
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 14   Cat ?: 4  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8
1 Stephen Gray 1:40:50
Off The Front
12:26 12:53 12:32 12:42 12:34 12:38 12:44 12:20
2 Art Podgorski jr. Cyclonauts Racers Inc. 1:40:51
Off The Front
12:30 12:53 12:32 12:41 12:35 12:36 12:44 12:21
3 Christopher Chong-tenn CRCA - Diehard 1:41:03
1
12:28 12:52 12:31 12:43 12:36 12:40 13:06 12:08
4 Mikael Frisk 1:41:03
2
12:28 12:52 12:33 12:40 12:35 12:38 12:45 12:33
5 Kurt Gustafsson CRCA/AXIS 1:41:03
3
12:28 12:53 12:31 12:42 12:35 12:40 12:41 12:33
6 Bruce Diehl Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas 1:41:04
4
12:27 12:54 12:31 12:42 12:34 12:40 12:42 12:34
7 Pascal Sauvayre CRCA/Rockstar Games 1:41:04
5
12:26 12:53 12:32 12:41 12:36 12:35 12:48 12:33
8 Bob Roldan CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles 1:41:05
6
12:26 12:53 12:36 12:42 12:35 12:38 13:05 12:11
9 Ron Jacobs Wheelworks Racing 1:41:06
7
12:27 12:50 12:33 12:41 12:35 12:40 12:43 12:36
10 Paul Curley Spin Arts/American Lung Association 1:41:19
1
12:29 12:53 12:31 12:42 12:37 12:35 13:10 12:23
11 David Potter Wee Bike Shop 1:41:19
2
12:27 12:54 12:29 12:27 12:33 12:59 13:04 12:27
12 Gary Parece Arc en Ciel 1:41:19
3
12:27 12:52 12:33 12:42 12:34 12:39 13:07 12:25
13 Jay Trojan Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team 1:41:20
4
12:25 12:52 12:33 12:41 12:35 12:37 13:09 12:28
14 Robert Bisson Spin Arts Cycling,American Lung Ass 1:41:21
5
12:25 12:54 12:32 12:40 12:38 12:39 13:05 12:28
15 Robert Campbell Cycle Lodge 1:41:21
6
12:28 12:51 12:34 12:41 12:36 12:38 13:06 12:28
16 Joel Brown Clif Bar/Pactimo/MeltSnow.com 1:41:21
7
12:14 12:44 12:54 12:42 12:34 12:41 12:48 12:46
17 Gary Dalton Clif Bar/Pactimo/MeltSnow.com 1:41:24 12:27 12:54 12:29 12:42 12:36 12:35 13:10 12:31
18 Juantxo Royo Black Tie Sports 1:41:24 12:28 12:53 12:31 12:41 12:36 12:39 13:07 12:30
19 Martin Lasak DeathRow Velo/RCS 1:41:25 12:30 12:52 12:32 12:42 12:35 12:40 13:05 12:31
20 Sean Walsh 1:41:27 12:30 12:52 12:32 12:41 12:36 12:39 13:06 12:31
21 James Nash CCB Racing 1:41:36 12:26 12:51 12:36 12:39 12:36 12:41 13:06 12:43
22 Jose r Torres 1:41:42 12:27 12:53 12:33 12:41 12:36 12:38 13:07 12:48
23 David Morgan GOM Racing 1:41:46 12:29 12:53 12:32 12:41 12:36 12:39 13:06 12:50
24 Alan Mcewen CCB 1:52:32
Off The Back
12:28 12:51 12:34 12:40 13:18 14:53 15:44 18:05
25 Frank Jennings spin arts cycling /The Maggie Rosa' 1:39:50
Off The Front
12:38 13:14 14:49 14:31 14:50 14:49 15:00
26 Jonathan Gilbert 1:39:50
Off The Front
12:29 13:22 14:48 14:31 14:50 14:49 15:00
27 Kelly Parsons Arc-en- Ciel Racing Team 1:39:51
Off The Front
12:29 13:34 14:37 14:31 14:50 14:49 15:01
28 John Bogdanski 1:44:03
Off The Back
12:59 14:45 14:57 15:11 15:45 15:17 15:09
29 Ralf Torke CMS Racing 1:44:34
Off The Back
12:59 14:44 14:57 15:11 15:45 15:23 15:35
30 Michael Dameron W.E. Stedman Bicycle Co. Cycling Te 1:46:54
Off The Back
12:59 14:44 15:09 15:00 15:45 16:03 17:15
31 Andrew James sound cyclist bike club 0:33:49
Off The Front
16:20 17:30
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Lap 10 Lap 11 Lap 12
1 William Dugan CCB Racing 2:22:18
Off The Front
11:23 11:41 11:50 11:25 11:48 11:43 11:50 12:00 12:08 12:15 12:12 12:05
2 Daniel Nuzzo-mueller Community Bicycle Racing 2:22:20
Off The Front
11:24 12:13 11:18 11:29 11:43 11:43 11:50 12:01 12:08 12:15 12:12 12:05
3 Andreas Fliessgarten Team Erdinger Alkoholfrei 2:24:58
Off The Front
11:23 11:41 11:52 11:57 11:49 11:49 11:54 12:29 12:32 12:36 12:36 12:21
4 Cory Small CCB Racing 2:25:00 Teammate Win: William Dugan 11:25 12:12 11:18 11:57 11:48 11:49 12:23 13:13 12:36 12:36 12:21 11:22
5 Brendan Mccormack CCB Racing 2:25:01 Teammate Win: William Dugan 11:23 11:40 11:51 11:57 11:48 11:50 12:23 13:12 12:39 12:35 12:20 11:22
6 John Harris GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 2:25:10
1
11:23 11:41 11:50 11:57 11:48 11:48 12:27 13:10 12:37 12:36 12:33 11:21
7 Michael Landry Cheshire Cycle Racing 2:25:11
2
11:24 12:14 11:17 11:56 11:48 11:47 12:26 13:12 12:37 12:36 12:31 11:21
8 Nate Morse BikeReg Elite Cycling 2:25:13
3
11:25 12:13 11:17 11:58 11:47 11:49 12:25 13:11 12:37 12:36 12:32 11:24
9 Connor Sallee Team Plano Cycling 2:25:13
4
11:24 12:15 11:17 11:57 11:48 11:48 12:25 13:12 12:37 12:36 12:32 11:23
10 Alex Carmona Community Bicycle Racing 2:25:13
5
Teammate Top 5: Daniel Nuzzo-mueller
11:24 12:14 11:18 11:56 11:48 11:50 12:25 13:12 12:37 12:36 12:32 11:23
11 Patrick Collins Minuteman Road Club 2:25:13
6
11:23 11:41 11:51 11:55 11:48 11:49 12:26 13:10 12:37 12:36 12:32 11:25
12 Roger Aspholm Finkraft Cycling Team 2:25:14
7
11:25 12:12 11:18 11:57 11:48 11:48 12:25 13:12 12:37 12:36 12:31 11:25
13 Timothy Ahearn Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 2:25:18 11:22 12:15 11:17 11:56 11:48 11:48 12:26 13:14 12:35 12:36 12:32 11:30
14 David Shuck 2:26:54
Off The Back
11:25 12:12 11:17 11:57 11:50 11:49 12:22 13:13 12:38 12:35 12:55 12:44
15 Evan Thomas Class Cycles / Ovens of France 2:26:57
Off The Back
11:25 12:13 11:18 11:57 11:52 11:45 12:25 13:10 12:39 12:36 12:52 12:47
16 Robert Lyons FinKraft Cycling Team 2:28:10
Off The Back
11:22 12:14 11:17 11:57 11:49 11:49 12:25 13:11 12:39 12:36 13:32 13:21
17 Matthew Jamieson 2:21:27
Off The Front
11:25 12:13 12:01 12:45 12:54 13:04 13:17 13:26 13:22 13:26 13:36
18 Ciaran Mangan CCB Racing 2:21:28
Off The Front
Teammate Win: William Dugan
11:26 12:13 12:01 12:45 12:54 13:03 13:17 13:25 13:23 13:25 13:37
19 William Crabtree Community Bicycle Racing 2:21:27
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Daniel Nuzzo-mueller
11:25 11:39 24:40 13:35 13:03 13:17 13:25 13:22 13:26 13:36
20 David Maynard Cheshire Cycle Racing 1:42:45
Off The Front
11:25 12:13 11:17 11:57 14:26 13:02 13:17 15:07
21 Cheryl Clark Team Velo 5 1:45:21
Off The Front
11:25 12:14 12:01 15:16 16:04 22:47 15:36
22 Keith Hala FinKraft Cycling Team 1:45:21
Off The Front
11:26 12:13 12:00 14:09 15:23 24:35 15:36
23 Alan Potter Team Fit Werx 1:16:08
Off The Front
11:26 12:13 11:36 13:09 12:55 14:50
24 Erik Markewich Community Bike Racing 1:38:28
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Daniel Nuzzo-mueller
11:25 12:11 11:18 11:58 12:19 14:49
25 Andreas Runggatscher FinKraft Cycling Team 1:01:19
Off The Front
11:26 12:13 11:37 13:09 12:55
26 Stefano Zanotti Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 0:35:14
Off The Front
11:24 12:14 11:37
Finishers: Cat 1: 9   Cat 2: 13   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 2