Log In
Shippensburg Scurry Hill Climb • Apr 8 2017
Race uploaded by Velocity Results csv | json
Series: ECCC
Clear, 51 degrees, wind 13 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ethan Call Dartmouth College 21:56.8
Off The Front
2 Glenn Ferreira University of Delaware 21:56.9
Off The Front
3 Blake Bogpen Queen's University 21:57.1
Off The Front
4 Christopher Welch KMS Cycling-Killington Mountain Sch 22:03.6
5 Matthew Fischel University of Delaware 22:10.6
1
6 Andrew Nicholas Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 22:13.5
2
7 Marc-antonie Beaudoin University of Toronto 22:14.0
3
8 Tristan Manderfeld US Military Academy 22:14.1
4
9 Patrick Farrell Queen's University 22:14.2
5
Teammate Top 5: Blake Bogpen
10 Kenny Mcneill Northeastern University 22:14.3
6
11 Derrick Butler University of Pennsylvania 22:14.4
7
12 Scott Coblentz Shippensburg University of Pennsylv 22:14.5
8
13 Brian Alba Northeastern University 22:19.2
14 Spencer Perry Rochester Institute of Technology 22:31.4
15 Zachary Berkow Dartmouth College 22:37.9 Teammate Win: Ethan Call
16 Christopher Peltzer Indiana University-PA 22:39.2
17 Adam Ruff US Military Academy 22:39.6
18 Alex Kellum University of Pennsylvania 22:43.5
19 Alec Cunningham University of New Hampshire 23:04.9
Off The Back
20 Kenneth Englert US Military Academy 23:42.5
Off The Back
21 Zachary Isaacs Dartmouth College 24:21.3
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Ethan Call
22 Benjamen Shrewsberry Shippensburg University of Pennsylv 24:40.7
Off The Back
23 Sam Damphousse University of Vermont 26:18.5
Off The Back
DNF Andrew Scott Princeton University DNF
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Geno Villafano University of Connecticut 20:52.6
2 James Fox New York University 21:21.4
3 Josh Chu KMS Cycling-Killington Mountain Sch 21:21.5
4 Jack Lynch KMS Cycling-Killington Mountain Sch 21:21.9
5 Anthony Cao New York University 21:22.3
6 Leo Kirkpatrick baird KMS Cycling-Killington Mountain Sch 21:23.2
7 Nelson Beimfohr Shippensburg University of Pennsylv 21:45.8
8 Bryce Lerew Juniata College 21:45.9
9 Simon Voorhees Temple University 21:46.4
10 Joseph Schnaubelt Juniata College 21:55.2
11 Justin Clark University of New Hampshire 22:00.2
12 Jackson Vogel New York University 22:29.5 Teammate Top 5: James Fox
13 Damon Richardson Queen's University 22:42.4
14 Eian Prohl Brown University 22:44.2
15 Breton Minnehan Rochester Institute of Technology 22:46.9
16 Luke Shaw Princeton University 22:47.2
17 Joshua Santeusanio Temple University 22:47.6
18 Samuel Furness Cornell University 23:24.2
19 Gilles Merckx Lehigh University 23:48.6
20 Dylan Allen US Military Academy 23:55.1
21 Matthew Park New York University 23:55.5 Teammate Top 5: James Fox
22 Benito Cecenas University of Vermont 24:19.2
23 Ian Bensco Columbia University-NYC 25:14.3
24 Connor Thompson Wilson High School 27:22.9
Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 14   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nate Ricketts Juniata College 21:32.0
2 Berk Ozturk Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 22:05.5
3 Andrew Bobb Boiling Springs High School 22:22.1
4 Matthew Wiseman Williams College 22:23.2
5 Timothy Putnam University of New Hampshire 22:31.0
6 Patrick White Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 22:31.1
7 Noel Hwang Tufts University 22:33.2
8 William Gowen Pennsylvania State University 22:45.9
9 Sean Crandell University of Pittsburgh 22:47.7
10 Michael Saah Temple University 23:06.0
11 Marcus Peabody Rhode Island School of Design 23:06.4
12 Cobie Arnold Pennsylvania State University 23:09.4
13 Messen Timothy Dartmouth College 23:11.0
14 Przemyslaw Krol Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 23:25.2 Teammate Top 5: Berk Ozturk
15 Wade Wang Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 23:26.7 Teammate Top 5: Berk Ozturk
16 Rowan Crowley US Military Academy 23:27.9
17 Andrew Mergen US Military Academy 23:42.0
18 Jason Chari Cornell University 23:43.1
19 Jeff Hennessy University of Delaware 23:57.7
20 Jack Greene Dartmouth College 23:58.1
21 Andre Burton Drexel University 24:07.1
22 Joshua Finkelstein Northeastern University 24:07.8
23 Ammon Okazaki US Military Academy 24:38.5
24 Asher Merrill University of New Hampshire 24:38.6 Teammate Top 5: Timothy Putnam
25 Andrew Schlicht Bucknell University 24:39.5
26 Benjamin Farrell Northeastern University 24:40.3
27 Derek Wladyka Drexel University 24:53.6
28 Ryan Singh Boston University 25:10.4
29 Matthew Mcgauley Bucknell University 25:35.2
30 John Barrett Duke University 26:26.9
31 Xiaodi Shen Northeastern University 26:27.1
32 Anthony Depinto Boston University 26:47.3
33 Charles Wu Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 27:19.9 Teammate Top 5: Berk Ozturk
34 Daniel Same Princeton University 27:20.6
35 Carlos Syquia Boston University 27:34.8
36 Waliullah Rifai University of Maryland-College Park 27:48.3
37 Steven Robare Bucknell University 28:30.3
38 Edward Prescott Bucknell University 28:32.4
39 Gregory Felker Rochester Institute of Technology 31:06.1
Starters:38   Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 22   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Deare University of Toronto 24:26.5
2 Yang Xuchao University of Toronto 24:57.5 Teammate Win: Eric Deare
3 Kevin Seaward US Military Academy 24:57.8
4 Scott Bollt Cornell University 25:11.3
5 Keller Balsam US Military Academy 25:14.5
6 Kyle Herschberger US Military Academy 25:22.7
7 Alex Gudenkauf US Military Academy 25:28.6 Teammate Top 5: Kevin Seaward
8 Ian Wallace University of New Hampshire 25:30.5
9 David Sutherland Boston University 25:49.7
10 Carlos Petricioli New York University 25:49.8
11 Charlie Trouba University of Pittsburgh 26:01.5
12 Benjamin Saccone Dartmouth College 26:01.6
13 Woo chi chung Janssen University of Toronto 26:24.3 Teammate Win: Eric Deare
14 James Dodds Shippensburg University of Pennsylv 26:26.9
15 Bao Thai Rochester Institute of Technology 26:50.4
16 Zachary Brennan Drexel University 27:07.1
17 Andrew Mei New York University 27:14.1
18 Alvin Leong New York University 27:56.7
19 Ben Xu University of Toronto 28:21.5 Teammate Win: Eric Deare
20 Ian Atwood Shippensburg University of Pennsylv 28:35.9
21 Tianxing Shang Pennsylvania State University 28:51.1
22 Connor Gorman Shippensburg University of Pennsylv 30:48.1
23 Eric Bowmaster Rochester Institute of Technology 30:52.8
24 Benjamin Herzberg Northeastern University 33:57.3
Starters:12   Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 14   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lucas Valdes Dartmouth College 26:19.5
2 Kyle Hayes Lehigh University 27:12.8
3 Afnan Enayet Dartmouth College 28:28.3 Teammate Win: Lucas Valdes
4 Constantin Weisser Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 28:32.5
5 Thomas Lantz Juniata College 31:38.2
6 Jason Zhang Syracuse University 34:22.6
7 Shikhar Kumar Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 46:33.8 Teammate Top 5: Constantin Weisser
Starters:4   Finishers: Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Elizabeth Huuki US Military Academy 24:53.8
2 Megan Galinat Northeastern University 24:58.5
3 Danielle Morshead Brown University 25:01.2
4 Emma Edwards Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 25:24.0
5 Kira Payer KMS Cycling-Killington Mountain Sch 25:46.2
6 Josephine Vanloozen Drexel University 26:01.0
7 Kathryn Olesnavage Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 26:43.1 Teammate Top 5: Emma Edwards
8 Monte Ho US Military Academy 27:00.0 Teammate Win: Elizabeth Huuki
9 Evelyn Korbich Bucknell University 27:29.9
10 Allison Mrugal Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 27:38.2
11 Tori Wuthrich Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 27:38.4 Teammate Top 5: Emma Edwards
12 Turner Ramsay KMS Cycling-Killington Mountain Sch 29:06.0 Teammate Top 5: Kira Payer
13 Marjolein Pawlus Northeastern University 32:03.7 Teammate Top 5: Megan Galinat
Starters:8   Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Virginie Caspard Middlebury College 27:04.5
2 Amanda Tomasello Syracuse University 27:14.5
3 Lizzie Wright Rhode Island School of Design 27:17.7
4 Hannah Simms Queen's University 27:56.9
5 Elizabeth Psiaki US Military Academy 27:57.1
Starters:3   Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Camille Joubert New York University 24:57.6
2 Phoebe Hill Vaughan Road Academy 27:08.4
3 Katherine Rusch Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 27:54.2
4 Isabel Sharp Cornell University 27:54.9
5 Aileen Bui Brown University 28:15.3
6 Emily Mailhot Lehigh University 28:17.4
7 Octavia Mulhern New York University 28:58.9 Teammate Win: Camille Joubert
8 Sierra Jech Syracuse University 29:00.9
9 Ellie Perry Bucknell University 29:48.6
10 Sophie Connor Dartmouth College 31:00.0
11 Nicole Walch University of Vermont 31:29.3
12 Christina Strachoff Rhode Island School of Design 31:51.9
13 Gabrielle Alford US Military Academy 33:04.0
14 Sarah Morrow US Military Academy 35:22.0
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emily Burke Vassar College 28:51.5
1
2 Shannon Mulcahy Temple University 30:26.5
3 Rebecca Jaroszewski 0 31:49.3
4 Michele Lake Pennsylvania State University 33:35.0
5 Emily Follett Cornell University 33:42.2
6 Kathryn Slebodnik University of New Hampshire 35:03.2
7 Martha Carpenter Juniata College 35:37.5
8 Maya Cannon Rhode Island School of Design 36:09.0
9 Shannon Moran Shippensburg University of Pennsylv 54:32.3
Starters:1 Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 7