Log In
Hennessy Historic Roswell Criterium • Apr 30 2017
Mostly Cloudy, 73 degrees, wind 5 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
5 #n/a #n/a #N/A
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
3 Amelia Hicks North Georgia Cycling Association
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
12 #n/a #n/a #N/A
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Spencer Moavenzadeh Monster Media p/b ButcherBox
2 Eric Palacio L5Flyers Cycling Team
3 Davis Adams Birmingham Velo/Infinity Cycling
4 Wesley Garland Team Mission Source / NGCA
5 Jackson Griffin RedEye Velo
6 Peter Goguen RACE CF
7 Chris Goguen RACE CF | racecf.org
8 David Heath Frazier Cycling
9 Timothy Killelea SCV / Village Volkswagen
10 Seth Callahan Frazier Cycling
11 Robert Loomis Prima Tappa Cycling
12 James Stuart mission source/NGCA Teammate Top 5: Wesley Garland
13 Dillon Swaim Prima Tappa p/b Mansfield Oil
14 Luke Caldwell
15 Tim Mondor Prima Tappa
16 Ryan Collins L5Flyers
17 Jon Okenfuss L5Flyers
18 Cliff Mueller HC Devo Elite p/b Monster Media
19 Dennis Thibodeau Low Country Racing
20 Eric Moore Les Amis Cycling
21 David Rose Commonwealth Eye Surgery pb Crankwo
22 Taylor Davis Ride On Bikes Race Dept.
23 Robbin Rahman L5Flyers Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Eric Palacio
25 Carlo Quicho Monster Media Racing p/b ButcherBox
26 Chad Capobianco
27 Elliott Baring
28 William Burton Commonwealth Eye Surgery pb Crankwo
29 Alexander Bender Hilton Head Cycling Inc
30 Taylor Kruse Team Hungry
31 Rhandie Thompson Velobrew-AV Homes
32 Colin Kalescky United States Military Endurance Sp
33 #n/a #n/a #N/A
34 Nick Bruskewitz Monster Media
36 Modesto Diaz Giovanni's Tile Design Cycling
37 Colin Cavaliere Cyclus Sports
38 Blake Wilson Frazier Cycling
40 Jeff Moore L5Flyers Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Eric Palacio
41 Carter Schmeck Portable Rock Climbing/Ortho Atlant
42 Michael Garrison Holowesko/Citadel pb Hincapie Jr. D
Finishers: Cat 2: 20   Cat 3: 17   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Heath Frazier Cycling
2 Seth Callahan Frazier Cycling Teammate Win: David Heath
3 Conor Mcnally L5 Flyers
4 W. Harrison nguy Frazier Cycling Teammate Win: David Heath
5 Colin Kalescky US Military Endurance Sports
6 Davis Branyon
7 Reginald Pineda Giovanni's Tile Design Racing p/b R
8 Jonathan Austin
9 Blake Wilson FJC
10 Yukio Mariner Moab Race Team
11 Marcelo Martino Southern Crescent Cycling
12 Jorge Mila Pioneer Mortgage pb Yourkey.com
13 Daniel Podratsky Prima Tappa Cycling
14 Calvin Cheung NGCA Team Mission Source
15 Luis Berrios
16 Amen Shmidt Keenz pb Mission Source
17 Tracy Honeycutt North Atlanta Riding Club
18 Henrik Klessmann Keenz Racing p/b Mission-Source/NGC
19 Aaron Meyers NGCA Mission Source
22 Brian Hale Hilton Head Cycling/Robson Forensic
23 Jason Hagan Hilton Head Cycling / Robson Forens
24 Modesto Diaz Giovanni's tile design p/b Roswell
25 Derek Reeves PCP Race Team
26 John Wilkes L5Flyers Cycling Team
27 Michael Zinkann Portable Rock Climbing/Ortho Atlant
28 Justin Schmidt Team Mission Source/NGCA
29 Eli Hoppenfeld Frazier Cycling Teammate Win: David Heath
30 Kelly Edwards Outspokin Bicycles - Augusta
31 Pablo Di marco Giovanni Tile design p/b Roswell Bi
32 Gareth Miller SCV / Village Volkswagen
33 Rob Reynolds PCP Race Team
34 Grayson Wickel Les Amis/Upstate Junior Cycling
35 Eric Loehle Monster Media Racing p/b Butcher Bo
36 Will Goodson Frazier Cycling Juniors Teammate Win: David Heath
37 Tim Mondor Prima Tappa
38 Charles Reeves PCP Racing
39 Dana Simmons Giovanni's Tile Design
40 Travis Tindle NGCA/Mission Source
41 Johnny Hall Giovanni's Tile Design p/b Roswell
42 Trey Griffin PCP Race Team
43 Chris Gutierez Free Flite Trek Racing
44 Sean Harris
45 Patrick Hartmann Florida Velo
46 Jeff Moore L5Flyers Teammate Top 5: Conor Mcnally
47 Jorge Collado Southern Crescent Cycling
48 Joe Whalley
49 Nicolas Federico Frazier Cycling Teammate Win: David Heath
50 Tony Robinson Toyota Forklifts
Finishers: Cat 3: 33   Cat 4: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Flores Vladimir
2 Eric Loehle Monster Media Racing p/b Butcher Bo
3 Joshua Marshall
4 Drew Rosedale L5Flyers Cycling Team
5 Jorge Hernandez
7 Kevin Cook Atlanta Ben
10 Sam Tullis Frazier Cycling
11 Rob Reynolds PCP Race Team
12 Robert Mayerik Free Flite Masters
14 Kevin Maxey LITESPEED-BMW
15 Eli Hoppenfeld Frazier Cycling
16 Ben Callaway L5Flyers Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Drew Rosedale
17 Michael Montgomery L5Flyers Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Drew Rosedale
18 Zachary Williams
19 Nicolas Federico Frazier Cycling
20 Robert Desantis Sarasota Cycling Club/Pb Seasucker
21 Patrick Hartmann Florida Velo
23 Adar Horowitz Frazier Cycling
25 Brent Baker
26 Cole Rasser Frazier Cycling
27 Michael Livingston Wolverine Sports Club
28 Sean Harris
29 Ian Poore Keenz Racing p/b Mission-Source/NGC
30 Jeremy Davidson Team Pursuit
31 Jeffery Cahill US Military Endurance Sports
32 Ronald Gevry
33 Olbap Rojas SKY
34 Michelle Hedrich Cycle Haus
35 Stephen Heath Frazier Cycling
37 Robert Heath Frazier Cycling
38 Ryan Hoppenfeld Frazier Cycling
39 Tommy Bursi
40 Kevin Godleski Frazier Cycling
41 Kevin Shinn
43 Jacob Kuper I AM RACING
44 Dominic Frascella
45 Raymond Little Mundy collision
46 Kevin Green Plan7 Endurance Coaching
47 Alfonso Rigg
48 Robert Kirkpatrick
50 Tommy Gates
51 Dan Dicristina Supportcleansportguttanplancoaching
53 Hayden Cox
55 Clayton Zinnert Atlantic Shores Velo
56 Javier Navarro
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 27   Cat 5: 17  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Johnny Rhodes delbridge Mission Source Jrs.
2 Josiah Mcintyre Frazier
3 Maxwell Oestreich Keenz Racing p/b Mission Source/
4 Andrew Conlon Frazier Cycling
5 Max Davidenko #N/A
Finishers: Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eli Hoppenfeld Frazier Cycling
2 Amen Shmidt Keenz pb Mission Source
3 Cole Rasser Frazier Cycling Teammate Win: Eli Hoppenfeld
4 Ryan Hoppenfeld Frazier Cycling Teammate Win: Eli Hoppenfeld
6 James Paine THE BIKE STORE
7 Cameron Conlon Frazier Cycling Teammate Win: Eli Hoppenfeld
8 Stephen Heath Frazier Cycling Teammate Win: Eli Hoppenfeld
10 Owen Braunecker Team Mission Source - NGCA
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Seth Callahan Frazier Cycling
2 Eric Moore Les Amis/Up State Junior Cycling
3 Yukio Mariner Moab Race Team
4 W. Harrison nguy Frazier Cycling Teammate Win: Seth Callahan
5 David Heath Frazier Cycling Teammate Win: Seth Callahan
6 Nicolas Federico Frazier Cycling Teammate Win: Seth Callahan
8 Will Goodson Frazier Cycling Juniors Teammate Win: Seth Callahan
9 Clayton Zinnert Atlantic Shores Velo
10 Brandon Bell Team Mission Source
11 Jacob Kuper I AM RACING
13 Joshua Meyers Mission Source
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Blake Wilson FJC
2 Gareth Miller SCV / Village Volkswagen
3 Adar Horowitz Frazier Cycling
4 Adam Taylor Mission Source Juniors
5 Henrik Klessmann Keenz Racing p/b Mission-Source/NGC
6 Zachary Bernstein #N/A
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Caden Reeves PCP Racing
2 Dane Braunecker
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ken Vida FloridaVelo
2 Andy Hale Velobrew-AV Homes
3 Curtis Long Florida Velo Teammate Win: Ken Vida
4 Willie Payton Death Row Velo p/b Ridgewood Cycles
5 Daniel Holt
6 Conor Mcnally L5 Flyers
7 Reginald Pineda Giovanni's Tile Design Racing p/b R
8 Marcelo Martino Southern Crescent Cycling
9 Daudi Cobb Peachtree Bikes Elite Masters
10 Jonathan Sierra Scenic City Velo
11 Tyrone Edwards LITESPEED-BMW
12 Joshua West
13 Roy Simmons Peachtree Bikes
14 Didier Fresne wcc
15 Anthony Maisto FloridaVelo Teammate Win: Ken Vida
16 Michael Zinkann portable rock climbing/orthoatlanta
17 Charles Reeves PCP Racing
18 Kevin Clark FloridaVelo Teammate Win: Ken Vida
19 Ernie Pena FloridaVelo Teammate Win: Ken Vida
20 Kelly Edwards Outspokin Bicycles - Augusta
21 Owen Shott Velobrew-AV Homes Teammate Top 5: Andy Hale
22 Jason Davis 850 Velo
23 Pablo Santa cruz FloridaVelo Teammate Win: Ken Vida
24 Matthew Bigos Velo Hangar
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ernie Pena FloridaVelo
2 Pablo Santa cruz FloridaVelo Teammate Win: Ernie Pena
3 Kevin Clark FloridaVelo Teammate Win: Ernie Pena
4 Jeff Martin Feedback Sports Racing
5 Didier Fresne wcc
6 Shaun Walsh SouthEast Endurance Project
7 Roy Simmons Peachtree Bikes
8 Anthony Maisto FloridaVelo Teammate Win: Ernie Pena
9 Chris Isenberg NGCA Team Mission Source
10 Glenn Sandefur Robson Forensic/ Hilton Head Cyclin
11 Robert Conatser Reality Bikes
12 Kenny Gilead
13 Tim Borsetti Cycles 54/XRCEL
14 Jim Palmer Outspokin' Augusta
15 Joe Briscoe TEAM MS p/b Herbalife/Maui Jim
16 Michael Pavuk Free Flite Racing
17 Mike Kehoe Reality Bikes
20 Don Panarisi Portable Rock Climbing/Ortho Atlant
21 John Fillyaw Velo Voodoo
22 John Strickland Neuvo Velo
23 Kirby Yoder Team Mission Source / NGCA
24 John Turner eptc
25 Grant Eshpeter NARC
26 James Behning Fulton Flyers Cycling Club
27 Greg Comrie
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Abby Winther Steel City She
2 Elizabeth Liza kate may Frazier Cycling
3 Chastity Lariche Stradalli/Wizard Racing Development
4 Shannon Goyda Greensboro Velo Club
5 Donna Garland
6 Alexa Hoppenfeld Frazier Cycling
7 Brenda Garity Cycle Haus Racing
8 Caroline Burkholder L5Flyers Cycling Team
9 Allison Mccurry Team Louisville
10 Caleigh Rasser Frazier Cycling Teammate Top 5: Elizabeth Liza kate may
11 Kelli Rogan
12 Agam Horowitz Frazier Cycling Teammate Top 5: Elizabeth Liza kate may
13 Lilly Mcleod TWENTY20 Pro Cycling
14 Annalise Oestreich Keenz Racing p/b Mission Source/
Finishers: Cat 4: 13   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lilly Mcleod Twenty twenty
2 Sophie Zents Team Mission-Source Juniors
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alexa Hoppenfeld Frazier Cycling
2 Agam Horowitz Frazier Cycling Teammate Win: Alexa Hoppenfeld
3 Francesca Nguy Frazier Cycling Teammate Win: Alexa Hoppenfeld
Finishers: Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Isabella Nguy Frazier Cycling
2 Anja Conlon Frazier Cycling Teammate Win: Isabella Nguy
Finishers: Cat 3: 2