Log In
Somerdale Tour de Fish • Jun 4 2017 • Somerdale, NJ
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marloe Rodman Psl Cycling 57:41.2
Off The Front
2 Jermaine Burrowes 0.4
Off The Front
3 Augusto Sanchez beriguete Karma Racing Team 0
Off The Front
4 William Cooper Cs Velo Elite 19.7
5 John Minturn Team Skyline 4.9
6 Colton Valentine Qcw Cycling P.b. Breakawaybikes 0.2
Off The Front
7 Timothy Weigelt Cs Velo Elite 1
1
Teammate Top 5: William Cooper
8 Ryan Dewald Team Skyline 0.4
Off The Front
2
Teammate Top 5: John Minturn
9 Matthew Montesano Zubaz Racing 0.5
Off The Front
3
10 Glenn Ferreira Team Metra / Xrcel / Cycles 54 0.5
Off The Front
4
11 Juan Pimentel jr. 0.1
Off The Front
5
12 Clint Dager Integrated Sports Medicine P/b 0.4
Off The Front
6
13 Daniel Lehmann High Gear/trek/ww 0.1
Off The Front
7
14 Adriano Hauck Rohan Cycling 0.1
Off The Front
8
15 Justin Butsavage T-town Elite 0.8
Off The Front
9
16 Hamzah Eastman 0.6
Off The Front
10
17 Michael Black Qcw Breakawaybikes.com P/b Jlve 0.5
Off The Front
11
18 David Ebling Team Skyline 0
Off The Front
12
Teammate Top 5: John Minturn
19 Konrad Ratzmann Bicycle Habitat-verge Sport 0.2
Off The Front
13
20 Aidan Carter Liberty Cycle 0
Off The Front
14
21 Horace Burrowes We Stand United Cycling Club 0.1
Off The Front
15
22 Matthew Jogodnik Montclair Bikery Development Te 0
Off The Front
16
23 Connor Thompson T Town Elite 0.6
Off The Front
24 Michael Goret High Gear/trek/ww 0.1
Off The Front
25 Gregory Battista Five Four Sports/ Team Metra / 0.2
Off The Front
26 Kyle Penny Team Skyline 0.1
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: John Minturn
27 Carl Jacob Rothman Institute P/b Talksoft 1.3
28 Elliot Olsen Direct Contract Packaging-bicis 1.5
29 Matthew Fischel Integrated Sports Medicine P/b 4.2
30 Robert Abramo Bike Line 0.2
Off The Front
31 Colin Sandberg Team Gpoa 1
32 Timothy Manzella Tri-state Velo/amoroso's Racing 0.4
Off The Front
33 Ryan Rapolas Qcw Breakawaybikes.com P.b. Jlv 0.3
Off The Front
34 Paul Burrowes 1.3
35 Nick Iacovelli High Gear/trek/ww 4.9
36 David Dawson Team Skyline 7.1 Teammate Top 5: John Minturn
37 Andrew Hicks 13.7
38 Karl Nelson Qcw Breakawaybikes.com P/b Felt 16.2
39 Brad Green Cs Velo -1 Lap
DNF Anthony Lowe
DNF Juan Pimentel sr. Purium Health Products Cycling Team
DNF Tom Reeb Bicycle Therapy
DNF Collin Tellechea Tri State Velo
Finishers: Cat 1: 20   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 9   Cat ?: 4  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tom Reeb Bicycle Therapy 45:10.2
Off The Front
2 William Wahl 2.5
3 Nilsson Ruiz Karma Racing Team 0.1
Off The Front
4 Wanya Cave Tri-state Velo / Amoroso's Raci 1.2
1
5 Andrew Oliver 0
Off The Front
2
6 Randall Calvert Team Fec P/b Trek Bikes 0.1
Off The Front
3
7 Connor Thompson T-town Elite 0.4
Off The Front
4
8 Andrew Idell Wooden Wheels Racing Inc. 0.3
Off The Front
5
9 Elliot Olsen Direct Contract Packaging-bicis 0.1
Off The Front
6
10 Andrew Da silva Bicycle Habitat-verge Sport 0.1
Off The Front
7
11 Wes Tillman Bicycle Habitat-verge Sport 0.4
Off The Front
8
12 Andrew Dudle South Mountain Cycle And Cafe 0.2
Off The Front
9
13 Carl Jacob Rothman Institute P/b Talksoft 0
Off The Front
10
14 Nelson Odreman 0.5
Off The Front
11
15 Paul De santis Bmorehumane P/b Gvc 0.2
Off The Front
12
16 Uber Uribe Montclair Bikery Racing 0.4
Off The Front
13
17 Sean Gaughan Tuckahoe Bike Shop 0.1
Off The Front
14
18 Kyle Clifford Cs Velo 0.1
Off The Front
15
19 Brent Vollrath Blue Bell Private Wealth Management 0.1
Off The Front
16
20 Ian Buss T-town Elite 0.1
Off The Front
17
21 Owen Lee Cs Velo 0.1
Off The Front
18
22 Bram Carter Liberty Cycle 0.1
Off The Front
19
23 Stephen Zook Qcw Cycling P.b. Breakawaybikes 1.5
24 Lamar Zook Qcw Cycling P.b. Breakawaybikes 0.2
Off The Front
25 Dan Lichtenberger Team Fec P/b Trek Bikes 0
Off The Front
26 Gregory Sherrick Blue Bell Private Wealth Manage 0.5
Off The Front
27 Matt Smith T-town Elite 0.2
Off The Front
28 Linton Brandon Thru-it-all Cycling Team 01:36.9
Off The Front
DNF James Flaherty Collingswood Cog
DNF Steven Garcia Cs Velo
DNF Max Knee Fuji - Tic
DNF Justin Trezza
DNF Stephen Lambers Qcw
DNF Owen Musser Blue Mountain Velo
DNF Sean Butler Blue Bell Private Wealth Management
DNF Mike Cozza
DNF Patrick Taylor
DNF Kent Donahue Cycles 54
DNF Michael Coyle
DNF Lwichy Jimenez Karma Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Nilsson Ruiz
DNF Max Knee
DNF Nik Weidenbacher Qcw Cycling
DNF Ian Anderson Cycles 54
Finishers: Cat 3: 26   Cat 4: 16   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Larson 43:52.6
1
2 Louis Russo 0.2
2
3 Stephen Zook 0
3
4 Owen Lee 0.1
4
5 Samuel Santos 0.1
5
6 Brad Suchoski 0.1
6
7 Daniel Beck 0.8
7
8 Kevin Beckwith 0.2
8
9 Henry Bostian 0.1
9
10 Lamar Zook 0
10
11 Oscar Diaz US Mitary Endurance Sports 0.1
11
12 Christoper Uthgenannt 0.2
12
13 Jonathan Elison 0.2
13
14 Ryan Beck 0.5
14
15 Jake Allison 0.2
15
16 Matthew Mangan 0.2
16
17 Patrick Taylor 0.1
17
18 Jeffrey Miller 0
18
19 Mike Cozza 0.6
19
20 Justin Trezza 0.5
20
21 Daniel Shelanskey 0
21
22 Brendan Graham 0.1
22
23 Jon-jorge Aras 0.4
23
24 Nicholas Moreno 0.3
24
25 Nicholas Basalyga 0.2
25
26 Eric Schopf 0.7
26
27 David Bleakley 0.3
27
28 ? Unknown 1.4
29 Chris Flood CS Velo 33.9
30 Zachary Brennan 01:09.0
31 Steven Richmond -1 Lap
32 Baruch Bar -1 Lap
33 Nick Piccone -1 Lap
34 George Haines -1 Lap
35 John Rais -1 Lap
36 Matthew Mech -1 Lap
37 Jim Lex -2 Laps
38 Trevor Freburger -2 Laps
DNF John Plumley
DNF Robert Williams
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 23   Cat 5: 12   Cat ?: 4  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Dewald Team Skyline 41:49.9
1
2 Torrey Marks Blue Bell Private Wealth Managm 0.3
2
3 Michael Henasey Psracing/btb 0.7
3
4 Louis Schimmel Montclair Bikery Racing 0.6
4
5 Michael Black Qcw Breakawaybikes.com P/b Jlve 0.3
5
6 Michael Goret High Gear/trek/ww 0.4
6
7 Diego Rodriguez Vr2209 0.4
7
8 Ryan Rapolas Qcw Breakawaybikes.com P.b. Jlv 4.1 Teammate Top 5: Michael Black
9 Brent Hinkle Active Yards 8.7
10 John Rachfal Cs Velo 54.1
11 Michael Novemsky Montclair Bikery Racing 0.9 Teammate Top 5: Louis Schimmel
12 Rich Ross Mambo Kings Racing/d&q 25.3
1
13 David Grant Chester County Velo 0.8
2
14 Steven Ward High Gear/trek/ww 0.1
3
15 Gavin Oag Montclair Bikery Racing 0
4
Teammate Top 5: Louis Schimmel
16 Colin Sandberg Team Gpoa 0.3
5
17 James Read Montclair Bikery Racing 0.3
6
Teammate Top 5: Louis Schimmel
18 Mark Leusner Pro Pedals Racing 0.2
7
19 Chris Mcginley Psracing/btb 0.1
8
Teammate Top 5: Michael Henasey
20 Joseph Tete Summit Cycling Club / D&q 0.1
9
21 Juanpablo Jimenez Liberty Cyles Inc 0.4
10
22 Richard Gonzalez Mambo Kings Racing 0.2
11
23 Dennis Cross Summit Cycling Club/ Dq Racing 0.4
12
24 Brent Vollrath Blue Bell Private Wealth Management 0.4 Teammate Top 5: Torrey Marks
25 Daniel Hauber 1.5
26 Nelson Odreman 1.2
27 David Adornato Montclair Bikery Racing 3.5 Teammate Top 5: Louis Schimmel
28 Marcello Rodio Montclair Bikery Racing 1.2 Teammate Top 5: Louis Schimmel
29 Gregory Sherrick Blue Bell Private Wealth Manage 10.8 Teammate Top 5: Torrey Marks
30 Bob Reuther Chester County Velo 2.5
31 John Howe 1.3
32 Daniel Shelanskey Caffeinated Cyclist Racing -1 Lap
DNF Greg Horrocks Blue Bell Private Wealth Management Teammate Top 5: Torrey Marks
DNF John Pinto Direct Contract Packaging-bicisport
DNF Daniel Rosenbaum Cs Velo
DNF Uber Uribe Montclair Bikery Racing Teammate Top 5: Louis Schimmel
DNF Bill Wahl Psracing/btb Teammate Top 5: Michael Henasey
DNF Ian Anderson Cycles 54
DNF Ned Bement Chester County Velo
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 16   Cat 4: 9  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steven Ward High Gear/trek/ww 56:00.2
1
2 Scott Steward Team Cycle Solutions 0
2
3 Shawn Teske Pro Pedals Racing 0.1
3
4 Richard Gonzalez Mambo Kings Racing 0.3
4
5 Robert Grimwood World Cup Ski & Cycle Cycling T 0.4
5
6 David Kahl Propower Coaching 0
6
7 David Grant Activeyards / Chester County Ve 0.1
7
8 John Rachfal Cs Velo 0.3
8
9 Carlos Rogers 1
10 Stephen Sambrano Guy's Racing Club 0.5
11 Slawomir Podwojniak Summit Cycling Club/ Dq Racing 1.2
1
12 Ron Short Pro Pedals Racing 0.1
2
Teammate Top 5: Shawn Teske
13 Frederick Billet Tri State Velo/amoroso 0.1
3
14 Scott Gamble Chester County Velo 0.3
4
15 Ed Troianello High Gear/trek/ww 0.1
5
Teammate Win: Steven Ward
16 Eric Danver Psracing/btb 0.4
6
17 Johan Burrowes 1.6
18 Warren Holzman Team Ajsfund.org 5.7
19 Keith Davies 10.1
20 Bob Reuther Activeyards / Chester County Ve 5.6
21 Kirk Hunsecker Mambo Kings Racing / D&q 36.2 Teammate Top 5: Richard Gonzalez
22 Michael Black Qcw Breakawaybikes.com P/b Jlve 29.2
23 Scott Holder Mambo Kings Racing -1 Lap Teammate Top 5: Richard Gonzalez
24 Romel Campbell Westwood Velo -1 Lap
25 Juan Pimentel sr. Purium Health Products Cycling -1 Lap
26 Ned Bement Chester County Velo -1 Lap
27 Jeffrey Appeltans Mambo Kings Racing -1 Lap Teammate Top 5: Richard Gonzalez
28 Kevin Beckwith Summit Cycling Club -1 Lap
29 Baruch Bar Summit Cycling Club/ Dq Racing -1 Lap
30 James Flaherty Collingswood Cog -1 Lap
DNF Steven Garcia Cs Velo
DNF John Pinto Direct Contract Packaging-bicisport
DNF Daniel Rosenbaum Cs Velo
DNF Lawrence Towner Team Propower Coaching
DNF Dirk Vander laan Active Yards - Chester County Velo
DNF Doug Hover Cycles 54
DNF Marielle Ritchie World Cup Ski & Cycle Cycling Team
DNF Kent Donahue Cycles 54
DNF Nik Weidenbacher Qcw Cycling
DNF Mark Light Team Cycle Solutions Teammate Top 5: Scott Steward
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 15   Cat 4: 8   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Anderson Team Somerset 44:12.4
Off The Front
2 Lawrence Towner Team Propower Coaching 0.6
Off The Front
3 Joseph Manacchio Guys Racing Club 1.4
4 Stephen Cochrane Mambo Kings 1.5
5 David Bennett Karma Racing Team 0.1
Off The Front
6 William Brunner Montclair Bikery Racing 0.1
Off The Front
7 Slawomir Podwojniak Summit Cycling Team Dq 0.6
Off The Front
8 Angry Ric steele Chester County Velo 1.6
9 Mark Featherman Guy's Racing Club 0
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Joseph Manacchio
10 Brian Gristick Team Cycle Solutions 1.1
1
11 Robert Kowal Team Somerset 0.3
Off The Front
2
Teammate Win: Eric Anderson
12 Doug Hover Cycles 54/ Five Four Sports 0.2
Off The Front
3
13 Clayton Allen Pro Pedals Racing 0.3
Off The Front
4
14 Mark Cowin Pro Pedals Racing 0.1
Off The Front
5
15 John Muoio Westwood Velo 0.1
Off The Front
6
16 Romel Campbell Westwood Velo 0.1
Off The Front
7
17 Mark Hastings Qcw Cycling P.b. Breakawaybikes 0
Off The Front
18 Keith Davies Mambo Kings Racing/d&q 0.7
Off The Front
19 John Paproski Pa Masters P/b Piscitello Law 0.2
Off The Front
20 Ed Troianello High Gear/trek/ww 0.2
Off The Front
21 Scott Gamble Activeyards / Chester County Ve 0.3
Off The Front
22 Dirk Vander laan Active Yards - Chester County V 0.6
Off The Front
23 Robert Wellmon Qcw Cycling P.b. Breakawaybikes 0.1
Off The Front
24 David Lowe Philadelphia Ciclismo 0.9
Off The Front
25 Scott Demarzio Mambo Kings Racing 3.2
26 George Wood Summit / D & Q 4
27 Thomas Clisby Montclair Bikery Racing 0.2
Off The Front
28 Dusan Strika Kissena Cycling Team 19.5
DNF Henry Rinck World Cup Ski & Cycle
DQ Eric Danver Psracing/btb
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 21   Cat 4: 4  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Deborah Leedalebrown Team Eps/css P/b Shebell &shebe 40:52.0
1
2 Jacqueline Paull High Gear Cyclery-trek-ww 0.2
2
3 Kelley Bethoney Mambo Kings Racing 0.1
3
4 Michelle Ritondo Mathletes Racing 0.8
4
5 Amanda Rinderer Beachwood Bicycles 0.3
5
6 Marielle Ritchie World Cup Ski & Cycle Cycling T 21.7
7 Robin Wahl Psracing/btb 0.2
8 Anne Rock Deluxx Bicycles -1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2