Log In
Project Echelon Omnium - Friday RR • Apr 29 2017
Breezy, 42 degrees, wind 18 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gaben Moore Hollander Benelux Racing 1:14:47
2 Henry Lutz ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI 1:15:29
3 Ryan Carlson Team Wheel & Sprocket 1:15:49
4 Michael Mcnulty Team Velocause 1:20:19
5 Patrick Brock BELGIANWERKX 1:23:02
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Corey Horning Trek Midwest Team 1:09:27
Off The Front
2 Joe Garni Lakes Area Physical Therapy 1:11:35
3 Samuel Vanden hogen ORA Cycling 1:11:35
4 Zach Butler Trek Midwest Team 1:11:35 Teammate Win: Corey Horning
5 Craig Billings Brazen Dropouts 1:11:38
1
6 Jimmy Panther 1:11:38
2
7 Ryan Lipski KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wi 1:11:38
3
8 Paul Harder 1:11:38
4
9 Andy Boettcher Gryphon Velo Racing 1:11:38
5
10 Drew Bublitz 1:11:38
6
11 Dylan Zakrajsek Tread Head Cycling 1:11:38
7
12 Jp Sedita 1:11:38
8
13 Nick Mccauley 1:11:42
1
14 Matthew Lyons Lakes Area Physical Therapy 1:11:43
2
Teammate Top 5: Joe Garni
15 Matthew Sokolowski Team Wheel & Sprocket 1:11:43
3
16 Alex Schimp Wisconsin Cycling at UW-Madison 1:11:44
4
17 Sean Mcnaughtan 1:11:45
17 Juan Esteban tapiero bernal BELGIANWERKX 1:11:45
18 Thomas Leu 1:11:45
19 Ian Tweedie Team Velocause 1:13:01
20 Jack Zakrajsek 1:13:26
Off The Back
21 Theodore Pyzyk BELGIANWERKX 1:13:27
Off The Back
22 William Davis KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wi 1:17:54
Off The Back
23 Brett Nepper 1:23:19
Off The Back
24 Alain De leon 1:23:27
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marco Wajda Project Echelon Racing 46:43:00
2 Eric Hill Project Echelon Racing 46:45:00 Teammate Win: Marco Wajda
3 Stephen Wagstaff Project Echelon Racing 46:50:00 Teammate Win: Marco Wajda
4 Adam Mcclurg Project Echelon Racing 49:30:00 Teammate Win: Marco Wajda
5 Brian Kaker Project Echelon Racing 49:43:00 Teammate Win: Marco Wajda
6 Mike Budd Team Wheel & Sprocket 49:43:00
DNF Maxwell Anderson Project Echelon Racing Teammate Win: Marco Wajda
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adler Kennedy Junior Dropouts 44:40:00
2 Samuel Janisch Milwaukee Bicycle Company 45:51:00
3 Sam Naggatz Junior Dropouts 50:31:00 Teammate Win: Adler Kennedy
4 Owen West Kenosha Kutters 55:44:00
5 Henry West Kenosha Kutters 59:13:00
6 Cameron Leighty Kenosha Kutters 1:01:46
7 Ben Kowalczyk Team Velocause 1:06:33
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dan Swenson The Weather Channel 1:10:32
1
2 Michael Jenich 1:10:32
2
3 Russ Kempka ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI 1:10:32
3
4 James Mauck ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI 1:10:32
4
5 David Redinger Chilkoot Racing 1:10:32
5
6 Voytek Glinkowski Polish & Slavic FCU International C 1:10:32
6
7 John Lutz ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI 1:10:32
7
Teammate Top 5: Russ Kempka
8 David Santos KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wi 1:10:32
8
9 Michael Daws Team Velocause 1:10:35
10 Andrew Rossa KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wi 1:14:50
Off The Back
11 Robert Garner 3CB Racing 1:20:35
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Turany Hollander Benelux Racing 1:17:55
Off The Front
2 Simon Phuah INTENT 1:21:56
1
3 Frederick Derocher KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wi 1:21:56
2
4 Ben Lund Hollander Benelux Racing 1:21:57
3
Teammate Win: Brian Turany
5 Matthew Bohm KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wi 1:21:58
4
6 Briant Kelly PSIMET Racing 1:21:58
5
7 Nathan Troia Team Bicycle Heaven 1:21:58
6
8 Mike Budd Team Wheel & Sprocket 1:21:58
7
9 Derek Moran Gryphon Velo Racing 1:21:58
8
10 Doug Bailey Trek Midwest Team 1:21:58
9
11 Unknown Rider Hampshire Cycle Club 1:21:58
10
12 Mark Hughes CZ Velo 1:21:58
11
13 John Boudry Team Velocause 1:22:01
14 David Jablonowski Hollander Benelux Racing 1:22:01 Teammate Win: Brian Turany
15 Joseph Shanahan KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wi 1:24:22
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Frederick Derocher
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Clemens Team Wheel & Sprocket 1:10:32
2 David Bixby Team RPM 1:10:32
3 Matthew Garni Lakes Area Physical Therapy 1:10:32
4 Michael Meteyer Trek Midwest Team 1:10:35
5 William Davis KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wi 1:18:26
6 Rit Booth Hampshire Cycle Club 1:28:26
DNF Eric Knuth Trek Midwest Team Teammate Top 5: Michael Meteyer
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Heather Haviland BFF Bikes 1:18:57
1
2 Ronee Hartl Erik's Bike Club/Eriks Bike Shop 1:18:57
2
3 Luci Olewinski 1:18:57
3
4 Lindsey Kriete Hollander Cycling p/b ISCorp 1:18:57
4
5 Linnea Duffus Birchwood/GIS 1:18:57
5
5 Jodie Prestine ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI 1:18:57
5
DNF Emily Keon Hollander Benelux Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1