Log In
Iowa State Road Race Championships • Aug 19 2017
Clear, 78 degrees, wind 4 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin O'connor IA
2 Zhuohao Liu IA Teammate Win: Kevin O'connor
3 John Walbaum IL
4 Conner Bernstein IA Teammate Win: Kevin O'connor
DNF Eric Feldkamp IA Teammate Win: Kevin O'connor
DNF Gavin Huseboe IA Teammate Win: Kevin O'connor
Finishers: Cat 3: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Ricketts Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
2 Charles Adams Sakari Race Team
3 Jason Quinn Ames Velo
4 Jacob Nolte Ames Velo
5 Jake Allison Zen Masters Racing
6 Travis Surridge
7 Cain Cushion Twisted Spokes
8 Craig Chinchilla jr Team Got Wind?
9 Zachary Lysdahl Bissell/ABG Cycling Club
10 Kyle Polich Johnson County Flyers
11 Donnie Bandy Johnson County Flyers
11 Jeff Heylmun Ames Velo Teammate Top 5: Jason Quinn
13 Aaron Van gelder Ames Velo Teammate Top 5: Jason Quinn
14 Artur Golebiewski DMOS
15 Reid Olson Balance Cycling
16 Aaron Deutchman
17 Jay Johannsen Natural Grocers
18 Austin Boaz U-ME COMPETE
19 Sean Hayek Double I Cycling Experience (DICE)
DNF Ryan Foley Scarlet Fire
DNF Shane Vangampleare Des Moines Cycle Club
Finishers: Cat 4: 20   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Trevor Arunsiripate Ames Velo
2 Fredy Silva
3 Jared Kuhljuergen Rule # 5 Nicks Cycling/Mennen Plum
4 Jason Zylstra Rasmussen Bike Shop
5 Manuel Acevedo Ames Velo Teammate Win: Trevor Arunsiripate
6 Mark Reynolds Ames Velo Teammate Win: Trevor Arunsiripate
7 Trevor Roose
8 Michael Pillman Ames Velo Teammate Win: Trevor Arunsiripate
9 Richard Varn U-ME COMPETE
10 Curran Beckler University of Wisconsin-Platteville
11 Matt Denis Ames Velo Teammate Win: Trevor Arunsiripate
12 Stephen Bonneau xXx Racing
13 Barry Voelker Sakari Race Team
14 Jeremy Richardson
15 Andrew Wisner
16 Steve Jones U-ME COMPETE
17 Steven Addy Des Moines Cycle Club
18 Timothy Doyle
19 Luis A rodriguez Iowa Latino Cycling Club
20 Jeffrey Simoneau
21 Aaron Bohl
22 Anthony Acklin Sakari Race Team
23 Matt Frutiger
24 Joe Buikema
25 Steve Tygrett
26 Rick Gladson
27 Conn Day
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 22   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Kunert WI
2 Brenden Hardy IA
3 Nathan Kullbom IA
4 Benjamin Anderson IA
5 Lucas Guyton IL
6 Finn Kolsrud IA
7 Jared Ritz IA Teammate Top 5: Brenden Hardy
8 Macen Vanallen IA Teammate Top 5: Brenden Hardy
9 Chris Wiatr IL Teammate Top 5: Lucas Guyton
10 Brian west Cycle city racing IA Teammate Top 5: Brenden Hardy
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shay Wright CJC
2 Brody Burnham Des Moines Cycle Club
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonathan Chinchilla Team Got Wind?
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Jacobsen Rule # 5 Nicks Cycling/Mennen Plum
2 Henning Gerke Iowa City Cycling Club
3 Jason Beerends Goosetown Racing Club
4 David Alexander Sakari Race Team
5 Steven Babcock Velo Force
6 Pavel Kuznetsov Iowa City Cycling Club
7 Jerome Ferson Vision Racing p/b Sanford POWER
8 Kevin Patterson Zealous Racing
9 Brian Rybarik Sakari Race Team Teammate Top 5: David Alexander
DNF Ben Beger Momentum Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Cochran Rule # 5 Nicks Cycling/Mennen Plum
2 Scott Wall Ames Velo
3 Karl Rosenberg Goosetown
4 Lawrence Hallstrom
5 Dana Braet Velo Force
6 Mike Bandstra
7 Peter Stevens Velo Force Teammate Top 5: Dana Braet
8 Gary Wiedenfeld Rasmussen Bike Shop
9 Paul Kiedrowski LAPT
10 Robert Ellis Ozark Cycling Club
11 Donald Isaacs Team Bicycle Heaven
DNF Donald Stanner Scarlet Fire
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Wayne Fett Goosetown Racing Club
2 Rick Hopson Iowa City Cycling Club
3 Richard Gilmore Twisted Spokes
4 Gregory Titus Rule # 5 Nicks Cycling/Mennen Plum
DNF Tom Lambert Rule # 5 Nicks Cycling/Mennen Plum
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kathryn Goffin Iowa City Cycling Club
2 Nicole Roth
3 Alayne Beshey Lindenwood University
4 Kerrie Bernstein
5 Shawnna Haynes
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Darian Nagle-gamm Iowa City Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 3: 1