Log In
High Roller Crit p/b Riverside Bicycle Racing • May 19 2018
Partly Cloudy, 81 degrees, wind 10 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Koonce MOAB Masters Racing 00:45:30.100
2 Emile Abraham NGCA Elite p/b Tyler Perry Studios 00:45:30.200
3 Kenneth Poole Velovit 00:46:06.900
4 John Carr Hattie B's Racing 00:47:30.600
5 Nathan Stone I Am Racing 00:47:31.500
6 RL Hesson I Am Racing 00:47:31.800
7 John Hart Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling) 00:47:32.800
8 Richard Murphy Lift Center Racing
9 David Hoffman MOAB Masters Racing Teammate Win: David Koonce
10 Stephanie Smith
DNF Joe Grubbs Hattie B's Racing Teammate Top 5: John Carr
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Tatum Red Kite Bicycle Studio 00:44:55.400
Off The Front
2 Patrick Harkins Red Kite Bicycle Studio 00:45:40.000
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Jason Tatum
3 Cayce Tiesler??? MOAB Masters Racing 00:45:43.800
Off The Front
4 Michael Stearns Red Kite Bicycle Studio 00:47:30.800
1
Teammate Win: Jason Tatum
5 Jeffrey Kauppi MOAB Masters Racing 00:47:30.900
2
6 Tim Moore 901 Racing 00:47:32.800
3
7 James Halpin Mariner Cycling 00:47:33.000
4
8 Mark Miller Hattie B's Racing
5
9 Reginald Pineda GIovanni's Tile Design Racing p/b R
6
10 Kim Cantrell C4 Cycling
7
11 Kevin Hinson MOAB Masters Racing
8
Teammate Top 5: Cayce Tiesler???
DNF Pablo Di marco GIovanni's Tile Design Racing p/b R
DNF Patrick Mahoney
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Gambill Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team 00:31:05.900
Off The Front
2 David Briggs Red Kite Bicycle Studio 00:31:06.200
Off The Front
3 Tom Golden Village VW Chattanooga Cycling Team 00:31:06.300
Off The Front
4 Randall Hoffpauir I Am Racing 00:31:06.600
Off The Front
5 Emiliano Herran Nashville Local Cycling 00:31:09.000
Off The Front
6 Henry Swinty Ft. Wayne Outfitters 00:31:14.000
Off The Front
7 Ivan Murdock MOAB Masters Racing 00:31:15.100
Off The Front
8 Timothy Taylor Lift Center Racing 00:31:16.600
Off The Front
9 Kurt Phifer Hub Cycling-Caney Fork Racing 00:31:42.900
Off The Front
10 Paul Renard Riverside Bicycle Racing 00:32:07.900
Off The Front
11 Jesse Mcguire 00:36:24.700
1
12 Marshall Bassett MOAB Masters Racing 00:36:24.850
2
13 David Hoffman MOAB Masters Racing 00:36:24.900
3
14 Jay Martin 00:36:25.000
4
15 Rod Harris 00:36:25.100
5
16 James Nabholz 00:36:25.200
6
17 Scott Bisgaard 00:36:25.200
18 David Richardson MOAB Racing 00:36:25.400
19 Luca Hinerman 00:36:25.500
20 Glen Moore 00:36:25.800
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Daffin MOAB Masters Racing 00:31:07.600
1
2 David Baird Hattie B's Racing 00:31:07.700
2
3 Bernie Clincke MOAB Racing 00:36:24.800
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amen Shmidt Mission Devo Cycling/NGCA p/b Tyler 00:39:24.100
2 Cooper Johnson Nashville Local Cycling 00:39:24.400
1
3 Taylor Nash Nashville Local Cycling 00:39:25.000
2
4 Peter Laskiewicz I Am Racing 00:39:25.100
3
5 Jason Russell Nashville Local Cycling 00:39:25.200
4
6 Michael Zinkann GIovanni's Tile Design Racing p/b R 00:39:25.400
5
7 Reginald Pineda GIovanni's Tile Design Racing p/b R 00:39:25.500
6
8 Hunter Connell Nashville Local Cycling 00:39:25.600
7
Teammate Top 5: Cooper Johnson
9 Joe Whalley 00:39:25.600
8
10 Jacob Kuper I Am Racing 00:39:25.800
9
Teammate Top 5: Peter Laskiewicz
11 Matthew Slavick Marx-Bensdorf / BPC Cycling Team 00:39:25.800
10
12 Anthony Bailey 00:39:26.000
11
13 Pablo Di marco GIovanni's Tile Design Racing p/b R 00:39:26.700
1
14 Erick Kercheval Nashville Local Cycling 00:39:26.800
2
Teammate Top 5: Cooper Johnson
15 Paul Schwer I Am Racing 00:39:27.500
3
Teammate Top 5: Peter Laskiewicz
16 Lee Yarbro Hub Cycling-Caney Fork Racing 00:39:27.500
4
17 Paul Carter Riverside Bicycle Racing 00:39:27.700
5
18 James Deane Harper Auto 00:39:27.900
6
19 Carter Jackson I Am Racing 00:39:28.800
7
Teammate Top 5: Peter Laskiewicz
20 Terrance Boxx Lift Center Racing 00:39:31.700
8
21 Randall Hoffpauir I Am Racing 00:39:34.600
9
Teammate Top 5: Peter Laskiewicz
22 Paul Halupka I Am Racing 00:39:37.200
10
Teammate Top 5: Peter Laskiewicz
23 Jeff Buse Marx-Bensdorf / BPC Cycling Team
11
24 Alan D'alessandro
12
25 Tyler Porter Lift Center Racing
13
26 Ryson Walden
14
27 William Zoughaib
15
28 Alexander Stevens US Military Endurance Sports
16
29 Richard Murphy Lift Center Racing
17
30 Robert Taylor Journeymen Racing Multisport
18
31 Scott Silvers Marx-Bensdorf / BPC Cycling Team
19
32 Charles Jones MOAB Racing
20
33 Mike Long Mid South Racing
21
34 Chris Beck Riverside Bicycle Racing
22
35 Chris Kelly Nashville Local Cycling
23
Teammate Top 5: Cooper Johnson
36 Kevin Hinson MOAB Masters Racing
24
37 David Richardson MOAB Racing
25
DNF Jameson Simms MOAB Racing
DNF David Rush Sonic Cycling
DNF Ben Kettle Red Kite Bicycle Studio
DNF Mitchell Ford University of Louisville
Finishers: Cat 3: 23   Cat 4: 17   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anthony Bailey 00:33:22.550
2 Ryson Walden 00:33:25.290
3 Cooper Johnson Nashville Local Cycling 00:33:26.800
4 Paul Schwer I Am Racing 00:33:30.020
5 Taylor Nash Nashville Local Cycling 00:33:30.350
6 Thomas Ratliff I Am Racing 00:33:44.690
7 Tyler Porter Lift Center Racing 00:33:44.710
8 James Caperton Hattie B's Racing 00:33:44.750
9 Robert Taylor Journeymen Racing Multisport 00:33:45.750
10 Alfred Enochs Hub Cycling-Caney Fork Racing 00:33:50.020
11 Erick Kercheval Nashville Local Cycling 00:34:02.980 Teammate Top 5: Cooper Johnson
12 James Mitchell Mid South Racing 00:34:03.020
13 Ben Kettle Red Kite Bicycle Studio 00:34:06.810
14 Chris Kelly Nashville Local Cycling 00:36:23.600 Teammate Top 5: Cooper Johnson
15 Scott Silvers Marx-Bensdorf / BPC Cycling Team 00:36:31.370
16 Mitchell Ford University of Louisville 00:36:33.390
17 Alan D'alessandro 00:36:34.370
18 Kim Cantrell C4 Cycling 00:37:05.860
19 Nicholas Stone 00:37:10.940
20 Jimmy Shepard
21 Jeffrey Perry Mid South Racing 00:37:34.910
22 Robert Dupuy X-Men The 00:38:50.400
23 Richard Murphy Lift Center Racing
DNF Mike Long Mid South Racing
DNF Jacob Kuper I Am Racing Teammate Top 5: Paul Schwer
DNF Charles Jones MOAB Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 25   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hank Phillips Hub Cycling-Caney Fork Racing 00:27:04.000
2 Marcus Jones Journeymen Racing Multisport 00:27:05.000
3 Brandon Smith Hub Cycling-Caney Fork Racing 00:27:06.000 Teammate Win: Hank Phillips
4 James Nabholz 00:27:35.000
5 Daniel Frank 00:27:40.000
6 Jesse Mcguire 00:28:41.000
7 Jeremy Bennett Ride615 Development 00:28:55.000
8 Bryan Williams Commonwealth Eye Surgery / Crankwor
9 Matt Lyle Village VW Chattanooga Cycling Team
10 Marc Echeverria
11 Kevin Sampler
DNF Kenny Moore Mid South Racing
DNF Joseph Crossan
DNF Jared Holder Ride615 Development
Finishers: Cat 5: 11   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amen Shmidt Mission Devo Cycling/NGCA p/b Tyler 00:21:04.200
1
2 Justin Ricketts Team Mack Racing Assn
2
3 Taylor Murphy Lift Center Racing
3
4 Jace Baumgardner Lift Center Racing
4
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gabriel Rojas Lift Center Racing 00:21:04.400
2 Yukio Mariner Nashville Local Cycling 00:21:27.000
3 Hunter Connell Nashville Local Cycling 00:21:27.300
4 Arvin Jansen I Am Racing 00:23:11.600
5 Jacob Kuper I Am Racing 00:23:11.800
6 Cooper Johnson Nashville Local Cycling
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justin Ricketts Team Mack Racing Assn 00:15:05.600
1
2 Nolan Long Mid South Racing
2
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Frank Travieso The 706 Project
2 John Purvis DNA Racing
3 Jonathan Brown UCI PCT: Hagens Berman Axeon
4 Thomas Borner J Mac Cycling LLC
5 Brendan Housler DNA Racing
6 Lachlan Holliday Piedmont College
7 Logan Phippen Team Novo Nordisk Development
8 Johnny Mitchell SC Competitive Cyclist
9 Andrew Scarano Team United Healthcare Georgia/706P Teammate Win: Frank Travieso
10 Patrick Walle DNA Racing Teammate Top 5: John Purvis
11 Jason Chatham I Am Racing
12 Gabriel Rojas Lift Center Racing
13 Emile Abraham NGCA Elite p/b Tyler Perry Studios
14 Jacob Jones Monster Media Elite Development
15 Matthew Ricketts Team Mack Racing Assn
16 Leon Andres santamaria
17 Michaelee Bowes Nashville Local Cycling
18 Oliver Behringer Team Novo Nordisk Development
19 Samuel Munday Team Novo Nordisk Development
20 Dylan Cantrell Piedmont College
21 Caleb Aoake Team Novo Nordisk
22 Timothy Killelea Nashville Local Cycling
23 Nathan Moorhouse Polish & Slavic FCU International C
24 Kevin O'donnell
25 Justin Prior Support Clean Sport/Guttenplan Coac
26 Jason Russell Nashville Local Cycling
27 Jeremiah Stoller Nashville Local Cycling
28 Fausto Crapiz Village VW Chattanooga Cycling Team
29 Declan Irvine Team Novo Nordisk Development
30 Yukio Mariner Nashville Local Cycling
31 Taylor Herron Marx-Bensdorf / BPC Cycling Team
32 Ulugbek Saidov Team Novo Nordisk Development
33 Darel Christopher East Point Track Club
34 David Koonce MOAB Masters Racing
35 Juan Pablo gonzales Team Novo Nordisk Development
36 Lucas Dauge Team Novo Nordisk Development
37 Kyle Tiesler I Am Racing
38 Elvys Martinez Silcarbon Racing Team
39 David Rose Commonwealth Eye Surgery / Crankwor
40 Arvin Jansen I Am Racing
41 Paul Halupka I Am Racing
42 Nathan Stone I Am Racing
43 John Carr Hattie B's Racing
44 Christopher Baker Lift Center Racing
45 Willem Kaiser Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek Develo
DNF Michael Zinkann GIovanni's Tile Design Racing p/b R
DNF Joseph Matacale 859 Cycling
DNF Andrew Hodges Snyder Cycles Elite Team
DNF Dustin Antrican Nashville Local Cycling
DNF William Burton Commonwealth Eye Surgery / Crankwor
DNF Kenneth Poole Velovit
DNF Ross Martin
DNF Ian Baun UCI CT: Cyclus Sports
DNF John Butler *
DNF Alex Wieseler Nashville Local Cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 19   Cat 2: 17   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sinead Miller 00:49:26.600
2 Stephanie Smith 00:50:55.600
3 Stephanie Cucaz OrthoCarolina Winston Womens Cyclin 00:50:56.500
4 Ann Mallin Nashville Local Cycling 00:51:01.200
5 Vanessa Botero OrthoCarolina Winston Womens Cyclin 00:51:03.600
6 Catherine Dewberry Team Belladium p/b Red Kite 00:51:03.700
7 Caryn Willis La Prima Espresso Co. Racing 00:51:05.300
8 Heather Riniker 00:51:04.400
9 Paige Vinson Tennessee Women's Cycling Project p 00:54:09.500
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sharon Deane Hicks Orthodontics Women's Racing 00:28:59.100
2 Michelle Turner Tennessee Women's Cycling Project p 00:29:53.900
3 Bev Chalker Mid South Racing 00:30:38.500
4 Cindy Clark Marx-Bensdorf / BPC Cycling Team 00:31:04.500
5 Joleyn Smithing Team Belladium p/b Red Kite 00:31:04.900
6 Patience Stoller Nashville Local Cycling 00:31:08.000
7 Paulette Huertas Tennessee Women's Cycling Project p 00:31:08.700 Teammate Top 5: Michelle Turner
8 Tammy Richardson Tennessee Women's Cycling Project p 00:31:09.100 Teammate Top 5: Michelle Turner
Finishers: Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patience Stoller Nashville Local Cycling
2 ?audrey Freeman???
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paige Vinson Tennessee Women's Cycling Project p 00:25:47.900
2 Marsha Williams Tennessee Women's Cycling Project p 00:25:49.100 Teammate Win: Paige Vinson
3 Bev Chalker Mid South Racing 00:26:30.600
4 Michelle Turner Tennessee Women's Cycling Project p 00:26:31.600 Teammate Win: Paige Vinson
5 Cindy Clark Marx-Bensdorf / BPC Cycling Team 00:26:47.500
6 Joleyn Smithing Team Belladium p/b Red Kite 00:27:08.500
7 Beverly Frank Tennessee Women's Cycling Project p 00:27:09.300 Teammate Win: Paige Vinson
8 Caron Leader 00:27:09.500
9 Paulette Huertas Tennessee Women's Cycling Project p 00:27:09.700 Teammate Win: Paige Vinson
10 Tammy Richardson Tennessee Women's Cycling Project p 00:30:01.400 Teammate Win: Paige Vinson
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 2