Log In
Johnson City Omnium - RR • Jun 2 2018
Partly Cloudy, 77 degrees, wind 5 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Enzo Allwein Team Handmade 02:49:22.200
2 Kyle Ellis 02:49:22.400
3 Paul Davis The Electric Banana Cycling Project 02:50:02.000
4 Hunter Connell Nashville Local Cycling 02:50:05.800
5 David Stauffer NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 02:50:12.500
6 Jonathan Hauck 02:50:39.000
7 Jules Van kempen Tri-Cyclists BRC 02:50:49.600
8 Anthony Bailey 02:51:55.200
9 Wesley Crane Snyder Cycles Elite Team 02:52:28.000
10 Mcaben Prince 02:52:43.800
11 Cooper Johnson Nashville Local Cycling 02:53:09.900 Teammate Top 5: Hunter Connell
12 Jeremy Grigg City Title Cycling Team 02:53:11.900
13 Kyle Kelly Bishop's Bicycles 02:53:12.200
14 Chris Robinson L5Flyers Cycling Team 02:53:57.500
15 Brooks Wienke Dornier Racing 02:53:57.800
16 Carter Jackson I Am Racing 02:53:58.100
17 William Zoughaib 02:54:26.400
18 Grayson Rosenfeld 4D Racing 02:54:59.300
19 Luis Leme 02:55:01.600
20 Nicholas Scaggs Team Dayton Bicycling 02:55:06.200
21 Eric Knackmuhs Bloomington Velo Cycling 02:55:47.100
22 William Wilhelm Piedmont College 02:57:26.000
23 Jarrod Wilder Mariner Cycling 02:57:31.800
24 Javier Zamarripa Jigawatt Cycling 02:58:10.000
25 Steffen Erickson Virginia Polytechnic University 02:58:33.500
26 Caleb Wilson 03:00:22.100
27 Austin Sheffer 03:02:18.500
28 Gionvanni Vasta Dornier Racing 03:03:07.700
29 Amen Shmidt Mission Devo Cycling/NGCA p/b Tyler 03:03:11.600
30 Andrew Turner Cycle Haus Racing 03:06:42.800
31 Thomas Duke L5Flyers Cycling Team 03:08:45.300
32 Nathan Pierce 03:14:43.900
33 Andy Sherman The Electric Banana Cycling Project 03:18:25.600 Teammate Top 5: Paul Davis
DNF Jacob Kuper I Am Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 32   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stuart Witt 01:39:50.000
2 Evan Barr-beare 01:39:55.000
3 John Hayden 01:40:00.000
4 Ian Tapp 01:42:06.000
5 James Kraus 01:42:50.800
6 Abraham Vines Living Water Cycling 01:43:04.100
7 Jonathan Edwards 01:44:24.200
8 Ryson Walden 01:44:32.100
9 Ethan Lee 01:44:47.800
10 Cody Parker Piedmont College 01:45:20.100
11 Tim Snider Trek Greensboro Generals 01:45:39.000
12 Ryan Helms 01:45:42.600
13 Stephen Heath Frazier Cycling Juniors 01:46:14.600
14 Nate Watson Supra Cycling Team 01:46:17.600
15 Michael Emerson Team Hungry 01:47:07.800
16 Alfred Enochs Hub Cycling-Caney Fork Racing 01:47:20.500
17 Mitchell Ford University of Louisville 01:48:35.500
18 Micah Cotton Snyder Factory Racing 01:49:31.700
19 Anthony Eason 01:52:03.200
20 Dylan Crockett 01:55:35.800
21 Michael Montgomery L5Flyers Cycling Team 01:56:24.300
22 Sean Noonan 02:04:30.100
23 David Burstein BAC Racing Team 02:06:48.500
24 Wesley Haggstrom Velocious Sport 02:18:09.800
Finishers: Cat 4: 23   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jordan Swingle 01:39:45.000
2 Griffin Tichenor 01:40:16.500
3 Nick Reader university of louisville Cycling 01:40:19.400
4 Hayden Connell Nashville Local Cycling 01:42:06.900
6 Reid Geiger 01:45:39.500
8 John Morton 01:49:44.500
9 Stephen Wiedl 01:49:58.000
10 Luke Humphreys 01:50:35.700
11 Joseph Bloodworth Lowcountry Racing 01:52:56.110
12 Will Humphreys 01:54:09.600
13 Noah Naseri Tri-Cities Road Club 01:54:46.300
14 Trent Whicker 01:59:54.900
15 Brayden Largent 02:04:41.000
16 Brandon Smith Hub Cycling-Caney Fork Racing 02:04:51.300
18 Aaron Cupp Tri-Cities Road Club 02:07:43.100
19 Jeffrey Weatherall 02:09:47.500
21 William Norris 02:12:37.200
22 Jacob Bernas 02:13:24.900
24 Randel Wallace 02:33:57.000
25 Mike Dotson Bike N' Tri - Health Factory Race T 02:34:06.800
Finishers: Cat 5: 17   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Zieman The Electric Banana Cycling Project 02:40:08.100
2 Leon Andres santamaria 02:40:08.400
3 Keith Gerarden Happy Tooth Racing 02:40:08.700
4 Mark Jellous Jigawatt Cycling 02:40:13.000
5 Alex Berry NGCA Elite p/b Tyler Perry Studios 02:43:17.200
6 Eric Bair 11elevenCycling 02:43:18.400
7 Adam Perez Happy Tooth Racing 02:43:43.200 Teammate Top 5: Keith Gerarden
8 Carlos Zamarripa Jigawatt Cycling 02:47:10.700 Teammate Top 5: Mark Jellous
9 Scott Mcneil Marx-Bensdorf / BPC Cycling Team 02:55:22.200
10 Cameron Molchan Micro Metals/Bike Zoo 02:57:21.900
11 Zachary Lewis 11elevenCycling 02:57:36.900
12 Charles Polmatier 02:57:59.100
13 Marc Buxbaum Jigawatt Cycling 02:58:25.200 Teammate Top 5: Mark Jellous
14 John Hart Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling) 03:00:16.100
15 Charlie Putnal Crosstown Velo 03:00:36.200
16 Cecilio Cruz 03:00:44.200
17 George Ciordas Specialized-BMW 03:01:24.100
18 Nelson Daniel NGCA p/b Tyler Perry Studios 03:01:31.400
19 Brad Yewer Tri-Cities Road Club 03:02:24.100
20 Chris Moore 03:04:17.900
21 James Halpin Mariner Cycling 03:05:56.700
22 Robert O'gorman jr The Electric Banana Cycling Project 03:06:08.900 Teammate Win: Chris Zieman
23 Nathan Haslick ChristianCycling Georgia 03:29:04.400
24 Bill Broussard Micro Metals/Bike Zoo 03:30:57.500
25 Luis Flores The Electric Banana Cycling Project 04:38:53.900 Teammate Win: Chris Zieman
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Hixson Micro Metals/Bike Zoo 01:41:23.500
2 Dirk Pohlmann Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team 01:42:20.800
3 Dan Murray RTO National Cycling 01:42:21.400
4 Robert Kendrick Team Rize 01:42:28.700
5 Keith Knittle MOAB Masters Racing 01:43:01.900
6 Randal Warren Downtown Asheville Racing Club (DAR 01:44:49.800
7 Armin Pfaff 01:45:02.900
8 Mitchell Hopkins 01:45:30.200
9 David Peter Downtown Asheville Racing Club (DAR 01:46:11.500
10 Kevin Gambill Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team 01:47:29.000 Teammate Top 5: Dirk Pohlmann
11 Tom Golden Village VW Chattanooga Cycling Team 01:47:30.100
12 Marcus Jones Crosstown Velo 01:47:31.500
13 Kelly Holmes Carolina Cycling Team 01:47:32.600
14 Tim Carnes Bike N' Tri - Health Factory Race T 01:47:33.300
15 Mark Wartski The Electric Banana Cycling Project 01:47:42.100
16 Tom Burridge Appriss Racing p/b Clarksville Schw 01:47:56.120
17 William Gorton Revolution Racing Cycling Team 01:48:06.900
18 Martin Houlihan 01:49:09.100
19 Greg Hilt Team Audi Cary 01:50:11.200
20 Thomas Ratajczak Downtown Asheville Racing Club (DAR 01:51:00.800
21 Dan Dejager Tri-Cities Road Club 01:51:52.300
22 Kent Bostick CTS Cycling Team fueled by Organic 01:51:55.600
23 Mark Mcclay Southeast Velo Racing 01:52:17.000
24 Rick Geldmeier BAC Racing Team 01:53:36.600
25 Charles Mantooth BAC Racing Team 01:55:49.100
26 Daniel Thode 01:59:57.300
27 Kevin Sigrist 01:59:58.000
28 Michael Walters 01:59:58.400
29 Chip Bowman Tri-Cities Road Club 02:01:25.000
30 Jonathan Kinnick Norris Bicycles 02:04:18.600
31 Robert Potter Downtown Asheville Racing Club (DAR 02:07:51.500
32 John Allsteadt Tri-Cities Road Club 02:11:16.200
33 Joseph Morton Living Water Cycling 02:15:12.700
34 Rick Fielden Spinx Bike Race Team 02:18:09.200
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tanner Ward United Cycling Team 03:35:40.500
2 Zach Nehr Team California 03:41:08.700
3 Sean Gardner Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek Develo 03:41:45.900
4 Andrew Evans City Title Cycling Team 03:41:57.300
5 Isaac Bryant LUX/Sideshow p/b Specialized 03:42:05.400
6 Seth Jones Dornier Racing 03:42:07.800
7 Bryan Mutell 4D Racing 03:42:34.900
8 Justin Prior Support Clean Sport/Guttenplan Coac 03:42:35.900
9 Winston David UCI CT: Cyclus Sports 03:44:05.600
10 Justin Bird quantum solutions intelligentsia 03:44:26.400
11 Jacob Henningsen Team Hungry 03:45:01.600
12 Eric Moore Holowesko | Citadel pb Hincapie Rac 03:45:09.900
13 Davis Adams 03:45:31.700
14 Kerry Werner North Carolina Cyclocross 03:45:32.200
15 Jon Okenfuss L5Flyers Cycling Team 03:46:05.300
16 Blane Maddox Blue Ridge Cyclery Racing p/b Reyno 03:46:08.700
17 William Hardin Velocious Sport 03:46:25.400
18 Timothy Killelea Nashville Local Cycling 03:46:52.300
19 Kyle Tiesler MOAB Racing 03:47:31.700
20 Jesse Kooistra Levine Law Group Elite Cycling Team 03:47:51.600
21 Daniel Tokarczyk Team Hungry 03:47:52.100
22 Paul Gregory Carolina Crit Squad 03:48:13.200
23 Greg Tombragel Mariner Cycling 03:48:34.700
24 Alex Mclaughlin Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team 03:48:52.500
25 Parker Kyzer UCI CT: Cyclus Sports 03:49:21.000
26 Alan Edwards 03:50:23.900
27 Devin Jones Levine Law Group Elite Cycling Team 03:50:43.600
28 Gabriel Rojas Lift Center Racing 03:50:52.400
29 Brian Sheedy 03:50:59.400
30 Alex Winnicki 03:51:03.200
31 Hamish Beadle Team Novo Nordisk Development 03:51:21.000
32 Thomas Brown City Title Cycling Team 03:51:32.000 Teammate Top 5: Andrew Evans
33 Alex Ryan 03:52:20.800
34 Clayton Travis Kreitler Racing Team 03:54:13.500
35 Eric Serantoni Carolina Crit Squad 03:55:17.900
36 Fausto Crapiz SC Competitive Cyclist 03:55:29.300
37 Andrew Guelzo Piedmont College 03:55:58.100
38 Eric Thompson MSPEEDWAX.COM 03:58:52.500
39 Seth Callahan Frazier Cycling Juniors 03:59:31.700
40 Juan Pablo gonzales Team Novo Nordisk Development 04:01:43.400
41 Bob Goedbloed Team Novo Nordisk Development 04:03:30.800
42 Emile Abraham NGCA Elite p/b Tyler Perry Studios 04:05:03.400
43 Marcel Gutierrez Velocious Sport 04:11:25.200
44 Dmitry Ponkratov Team Novo Nordisk Development 04:17:14.500
45 Robert Loomis NGCA Elite p/b Tyler Perry Studios 04:21:15.500
46 Patrick Quinn 11elevenCycling 04:35:53.600
47 Carlos Norena SC Competitive Cyclist 04:41:25.200
Finishers: Cat 1: 18   Cat 2: 22   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Caleigh Rasser Frazier Cycling Juniors 02:08:54.800
2 Trevy Ramos Tri-Cities Road Club 02:08:55.100
3 Emily Strange CTH Performance Project 02:09:54.000
4 Brittany Beuthe Lady Gnar Shredders 02:15:51.800
5 Stephanie Zwerner Lady Gnar Shredders 02:17:02.900
6 Susan Rollins 02:18:10.700
7 Elizabeth Liza kate may Frazier Cycling Juniors 02:25:37.400 Teammate Win: Caleigh Rasser
8 Oliver Whittington Velocious Sport 02:25:46.000
9 Melissa Presnell SEAVS/Haymarket 02:27:10.600
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rocio Parrado Team Colombia 03:08:43.900
2 Lori Nedescu Welland Racing 03:09:21.700
3 Emma Langley DORNIER Racing Women 03:09:54.100
4 Luisa Fernanda montavita Team Colombia 03:09:54.400 Teammate Win: Rocio Parrado
5 Emily Shields Hearts Racing Club 03:10:33.000
6 Manuela Escobar Team Colombia 03:12:43.100 Teammate Win: Rocio Parrado
7 Jenny Leiser 03:13:09.000
8 Sommers Creed L5Flyers Cycling Team 03:13:33.400
9 Julia Gieschen 03:14:32.700
10 Austin Thompson DORNIER Racing Women 03:15:14.300 Teammate Top 5: Emma Langley
11 Bianca Martin 03:15:57.600
12 Madeline Pearce Piedmont College 03:16:34.400
13 Jennah Dunham Welland Racing 03:17:09.100 Teammate Top 5: Lori Nedescu
14 Alexandra Christofalos CTH Performance Project 03:17:55.400
15 Stephanie Cucaz OrthoCarolina Winston Womens Cyclin 03:19:47.100
16 Erica Zaveta 03:21:56.900
17 Gracie Pendleton Nashville Local Cycling 03:22:26.300
18 Cinthia Lehner OrthoCarolina Winston Womens Cyclin 03:23:45.200
19 Paige Kostanecki NSMI RACING 03:25:06.800
20 Jennifer Wakeman Welland Racing 03:29:44.200 Teammate Top 5: Lori Nedescu
21 Isabella Brookshire Sho-Air TWENTY20 Development 03:35:45.900
22 Amelia Kirby Welland Racing 03:44:55.500 Teammate Top 5: Lori Nedescu
23 Beth Lofgren Taco Mamacita 03:51:22.000
24 Emily Dreyer Lady Gnar Shredders 03:55:06.300
25 Vanessa Botero OrthoCarolina Winston Womens Cyclin 04:03:02.900
26 Meagan Gehrke Lady Gnar Shredders 04:46:45.000
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 9   Cat ?: 3