Log In
Melting Mann • Mar 23 2019
Race uploaded by Anonymous Uploader csv | json
Clear, 37 degrees, wind 5 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Angela Veneklase TEAM CLARK LOGIC 1:22:40.9
2 Katie Giffing 1:32:31.9
3 Elizabeth Richey 1:34:06.3
4 Jacqueline Killmer CUSTER CYCLERY/TERRITORIAL BRE 1:36:48.7
5 Jennifer Jones-mcclain 1:38:04.4
6 Misty Klotz 1:45:22.9
7 Rachael Del guanto SPIN ZONE RACING 1:46:17.8
8 Elizabeth Mach 1:46:35.0
9 Janet Sherman SHAMROCK CYCLES 1:49:43.0
10 Molly Stalker 1:49:51.5
11 Pat Marty 1:49:52.3
12 Laura Neer stuchell WSI CYCLING 1:50:35.6
13 Melody Carmichael 1:52:07.8
14 Kathy Zimont 1:53:39.0
15 Hannah Sampson 1:54:44.4
16 Sara Ward 1:57:53.8
17 Susan Hubert 1:58:30.0
18 Taylor Jones 2:05:32.4
19 Allison Hug 2:09:26.3
20 Linda Dunn 2:11:25.1
21 Margie Cornett 2:11:28.7
22 Bethany Hartley 2:12:09.9
23 Daniela Gehrls 2:14:56.8
24 Patricia Moseley TREK-VERGE RACING 2:16:02.6
25 Connie Williams 2:21:25.9
26 Lydia Mckay 2:22:36.0
27 Ximena Gallastegui 2:44:08.5
28 Ximena Ugarte 2:44:21.4
29 Heather Andrews PUMPKINVINE CYCLERY 2:52:35.8
30 Bekah Carr 2:54:13.9
31 Emily Danner 3:04:01.5
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 29  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Slagle FREEWHEELER RACING 1:20:23.5
1
2 George Lepeniotis PROFORM RACING 1:20:24.5
2
3 Eric Millard SPIN ZONE CYCLING 1:20:25.5
3
4 Blair Zordell PROFORM RACING 1:20:26.2
4
5 Bruce Warthen 1:20:26.8
5
6 Nicholas Budden ANDRIE MACHINE STAR JR DEVO TE 1:20:27.5
6
7 Martin Killeen SPIDERMONKEY CYCLING 1:20:32.9
8 Tony Hernandez 1:22:38.5
Off The Back
9 Abe Richey 1:22:47.8
Off The Back
10 Nick Bonebrake 1:24:09.3
Off The Back
11 Byrne Johnson CUSTER CYCLERY 1:25:39.5
Off The Back
12 Easton Foster CUSTER CYCLERY/GIANT BICYCLES 1:26:10.6
Off The Back
13 Mike Sumners 1:26:52.5
Off The Back
14 Marc Prieur 1:27:52.9
Off The Back
15 Jay Bridgeman CUSTER CYCLERY/GIANT BICYCLES 1:27:54.3
Off The Back
16 Jason Millership CUSTER CYCLERY 1:27:54.7
Off The Back
17 Pat Billisitz 1:28:26.3
Off The Back
18 Matthew Hilton 1:29:18.4
Off The Back
19 John Mitchell XXX RACING-ATHLETICO 1:30:16.3
Off The Back
20 Dustin Cramer 1:30:28.0
Off The Back
21 Ryan Minier 1:30:47.5
Off The Back
22 Adam Ptaszek R BIKES 1:30:58.7
Off The Back
23 Dave Keyte TEAM CLARK LOGIC 1:31:00.9
Off The Back
24 Austin Werner DAD AND SON 1:31:19.7
Off The Back
25 Robert Bishop KCV 1:31:31.3
Off The Back
26 Bryan Odroski 1:32:01.6
Off The Back
27 Mike Smith CAMP HICKORY HILL 1:32:03.0
Off The Back
28 Steve Rebhan 1:32:12.0
Off The Back
29 Tom Stahly 1:32:13.4
Off The Back
30 Michael Daniels 1:32:29.3
Off The Back
31 Roger Lezark KCV/TRAILHOUSE 1:32:34.1
Off The Back
32 Paul Buser SUNNYMEDE CYCLING CLUB 1:32:45.6
Off The Back
33 Dan Kallewaard 1:32:50.6
Off The Back
34 Dan Jones 1:33:02.5
Off The Back
35 Mike Vandermeulen 1:33:03.5
Off The Back
36 Lou Miller SUNNYMEDE CYCLING CLUB 1:33:09.0
Off The Back
37 Joe Hysong BIKE AND SOUL 1:33:14.7
Off The Back
38 Pat Lynch-sinclair 1:33:28.5
Off The Back
39 Charlie Grdina TEAM CLARK LOGIC 1:33:50.8
Off The Back
40 Phillip Means 1:34:02.5
Off The Back
41 Steve Gratrix 1:34:14.0
Off The Back
42 Tim Scheffers 1:34:34.5
Off The Back
43 Robert Snider 1:34:47.8
Off The Back
44 Kevin Miller 1:34:57.5
Off The Back
45 Ben Purrenhage 1:35:08.3
Off The Back
46 Buck Miller 1:35:35.8
Off The Back
47 John Sekendy 1:35:47.4
Off The Back
48 Jason Carr BRAVEHEART CHICAGO 1:35:49.6
Off The Back
49 David Rozendal VELO CITY CYCLE 1:36:08.5
Off The Back
50 Daryl Horton BUNKER HILL BIKES 1:36:09.8
Off The Back
51 Mark Schieber 1:36:36.9
Off The Back
52 Bart Wielgos 1:37:04.5
Off The Back
53 Isaac Bennett GR GRIT 1:37:15.0
Off The Back
54 Matt Fleury CUSTER CYCLERY/GIANT BICYCLES 1:37:29.4
Off The Back
55 Gregory Dugard SUNNYMEDE CYCLING CLUB 1:37:42.9
Off The Back
56 Chris Pollock PUMPKINVINE CYCLERY 1:38:22.3
Off The Back
57 David Walters CUSTER CYCLERY RACING/TERRITOR 1:38:44.3
Off The Back
58 Corey Angst SUNNYMEADE CYCLING CLUB 1:38:56.4
Off The Back
59 William Hecht 1:39:14.6
Off The Back
60 Mark Strikwerda TEAM VELO CITY CYCLES 1:39:46.5
Off The Back
61 David Goff CUSTER CYCLERY/TERRITORIAL BRE 1:40:36.5
Off The Back
62 Mike Reed 1:41:05.2
Off The Back
63 Ian Griffith 1:42:11.9
Off The Back
64 Brent Kattau SPIN ZONE RACING 1:42:29.3
Off The Back
65 Ed Carmichael 1:43:34.9
Off The Back
66 James Brock 1:43:48.3
Off The Back
67 Joe Schwartz 1:43:50.2
Off The Back
68 Joe Williams TEAM CLARK LOGIC 1:43:56.0
Off The Back
69 Bret Leach 1:43:56.8
Off The Back
70 Ben Chee 1:44:06.9
Off The Back
71 Bill Gephart 1:44:07.1
Off The Back
72 Brandon Blaga 1:44:31.9
Off The Back
73 Philip Carter 1:44:43.4
Off The Back
74 David Ott 1:45:24.4
Off The Back
75 Adam Dunn 1:45:32.7
Off The Back
76 Doug Kennedy 1:45:33.2
Off The Back
77 Roger Sullivan 1:45:35.9
Off The Back
78 Len Ayala 1:45:42.8
Off The Back
79 William Schneider 1:45:42.8
Off The Back
80 Mike Statler TEAM TAYLOR 1:46:16.1
Off The Back
81 Eric Weesner 1:46:18.3
Off The Back
82 Doug Lockwood 1:46:31.9
Off The Back
83 John Knowlton 1:46:32.5
Off The Back
84 Brian Buckham 1:46:58.4
Off The Back
85 Landon Schuhmacher 1:47:00.4
Off The Back
86 Jeff Mcclain 1:47:10.3
Off The Back
87 John Leslie 1:47:12.2
Off The Back
88 Jim Harper 1:47:12.2
Off The Back
89 Dwayne Evenhouse 1:47:32.6
Off The Back
90 Edward Johnson 1:47:47.0
Off The Back
91 Greg Kil 1:48:00.9
Off The Back
92 Jon Lovett 1:48:09.6
Off The Back
93 Greg Hodder 1:48:38.1
Off The Back
94 Mark Woodcox PROFORM BIKE SHOP 1:48:44.7
Off The Back
95 Gary Burkhart 1:48:59.4
Off The Back
96 Terry Hutchins TRIKATS 1:49:31.2
Off The Back
97 Joe O'brien 1:50:43.8
Off The Back
98 Robert Hug 1:51:33.4
Off The Back
99 Patrick Wilson SUNNYMEDE CYCLING CLUB 1:51:38.5
Off The Back
100 Steven Burnside 1:51:48.4
Off The Back
101 Levi Noblitt 1:51:49.4
Off The Back
102 Rick Rumsey 1:52:28.2
Off The Back
103 Bryan Russell 1:53:28.6
Off The Back
104 Peter Vander wall TREK-VERGE RACING 1:54:32.5
Off The Back
105 Bill Moord 1:54:53.0
Off The Back
106 Jim Ruthrauff 1:55:37.6
Off The Back
107 Jerry Axe 1:55:38.7
Off The Back
108 Nick Yuill 1:55:45.9
Off The Back
109 David Neely 1:55:48.7
Off The Back
110 Deni Garcia 1:56:18.3
Off The Back
111 Jeremy Sutter 1:57:09.6
Off The Back
112 Jonathan Smith 1:57:36.8
Off The Back
113 Andrew Dimezza 1:58:45.8
Off The Back
114 Carl Urbon CUSTER CYCLERY 2:00:31.4
Off The Back
115 Brian Dylhoff 2:01:21.8
Off The Back
116 John Warren 2:01:33.9
Off The Back
117 Dewey Waterman 2:01:48.0
Off The Back
118 Matthew Starks 2:01:48.4
Off The Back
119 Jacob Jones 2:03:49.3
Off The Back
120 Travis Good 2:05:11.9
Off The Back
121 Jason Hendrick 2:05:39.0
Off The Back
122 Mark Brady 2:06:17.8
Off The Back
123 Tyler Brady 2:06:18.2
Off The Back
124 Mark Mravec 2:06:18.7
Off The Back
125 Jesse Sensenig GOSHEN BREWING COMPANY 2:06:32.8
Off The Back
126 Troy Hershberger GOSHEN BREWING COMPANY 2:06:33.2
Off The Back
127 Andrew Goodsell 2:06:38.2
Off The Back
128 Griffin Eaton 2:08:12.5
Off The Back
129 Drayton Blankenbaker 2:08:35.8
Off The Back
130 Chad Hahn 2:08:37.0
Off The Back
131 Jim Mumaw 2:09:47.7
Off The Back
132 Bob Haines 2:10:57.2
Off The Back
133 Paul Forsythe TREK-VERGE RACING 2:13:18.3
Off The Back
134 Phillip Kline 2:14:46.6
Off The Back
135 Joe Shorb KALAMAZOO 2:17:29.8
Off The Back
136 Matt Pashby 2:17:30.0
Off The Back
137 David Sowerby TEAM COOPER 2:18:14.4
Off The Back
138 Joseph Hamm 2:22:18.5
Off The Back
139 Aaron Thompson 2:23:32.9
Off The Back
140 Elliott Smith 2:24:05.3
Off The Back
141 Connor Baker 2:28:42.6
Off The Back
142 Mathew anthony Neice 2:29:07.4
Off The Back
143 Christopher Costello 2:30:19.9
Off The Back
144 Robert Anverson 2:32:49.5
Off The Back
145 Shawn Tooley 2:36:00.9
Off The Back
146 Geoff Bigham 2:36:59.6
Off The Back
147 Douglas George 2:40:13.7
Off The Back
148 Ernesto Cordero 2:44:21.8
Off The Back
149 Ed Dunlap 2:46:33.1
Off The Back
150 Patrick Sharrak SHERPMANDU 2:51:42.8
Off The Back
151 Shawn Eickholdt SHERPMANDU 2:51:43.9
Off The Back
152 Keith Hiebner GOSHEN BREWING COMPANY 2:52:16.3
Off The Back
153 Michael Schmeling 2:55:45.0
Off The Back
154 Charlie Brockway 2:56:41.1
Off The Back
155 John Burch 2:59:24.4
Off The Back
156 Riheti Ngubeni 3:18:20.6
Off The Back
157 Joshua Wroblewski 3:39:32.1
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 13   Cat ?: 132  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kathy Braginton ATHLETIC MENTORS / GREENWAREUS 1:33:43.6
2 Zoe Jones 1:40:28.9
3 Kelly Fankhauser 1:56:16.8
4 Stacy Carson 1:59:35.4
5 Karen Miller 3:03:09.5
6 Julie Slack 3:20:54.1
Finishers: Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shane Thellman COSDI RACING 1:20:24.6
2 Sean Thibeault WOODSTOCK CYCLE CLUB 1:20:27.3
3 Andrew Martin HALF FAST 1:25:48.4
4 Matt Lueck 1:26:29.8
5 Brian Lovely 1:28:09.2
6 Jerry Jones 1:28:33.9
7 Scott Merchant 1:30:06.7
8 Kevin Holland 1:31:07.9
9 Adam Zimont NEO MFG 1:31:57.9
10 Phil Pascucci 1:32:02.9
11 Jud Gingrich PUMPKINVINE CYCLERY RACING 1:33:36.5
12 Grant Wolf NEO MFG 1:36:32.8
13 Bob Dumm NEO MFG. 1:37:07.5
14 Jason "van lente DVM" 1:40:14.1
15 John Martin HALFAST 1:41:11.3
16 Tony Mayer NEO MFG 1:42:06.6
17 James Cummins 1:42:19.7
18 Brad Thiel 1:43:21.6
19 Robert Stoner 1:45:19.1
20 Brent Diver 1:46:22.2
21 Dirk Shelley ZION CYCLERY 1:46:34.4
22 Jeff Heebsh 1:47:05.6
23 Chad Bojanich 1:49:28.7
24 Travis Stroyick 1:51:38.2
25 Doug Martin PEDAL BICYCLES 1:53:05.7
26 David Whitby 1:54:39.7
27 Myles Sabrosky NEO MFG 2:06:33.8
28 Chris Herrmann NEO MFG 2:07:46.1
29 Adam Carter NEO MFG 2:08:15.1
30 Steve Zarza NEO MFG 2:08:39.0
31 John Torzewski 2:13:21.6
32 Timothy Rusthoven LIFE SPORT 2:35:21.6
33 Jeff Alheim 2:48:06.8
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 28  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Summer Gilbert 1:49:09.8
2 Eleanor Dyas WOMEN'S RACING PROJECT 1:54:57.5
3 Victoria Cane TEAM CLARK LOGIC 1:57:36.0
4 Kari Alsager ANN ARBOR VELO CLUB 2:00:08.7
5 Bethany Aebli ROCK 'N' ROAD TEAM YOGURT 2:03:07.8
6 Marie Deline 2:03:42.6
7 Angie O'brien REAL WOMEN TRI 2:04:32.5
8 Emily Mileski GRAND RAPIDS BICYCLE COMPANY 2:06:53.9
9 Susan Brown 2:14:09.9
10 Amy Woods FORT WAYNE OUTFITTERS 2:14:29.4
11 Caitlin Gossman FORT WAYNE OUTFITTERS 2:14:30.0
12 Amber Underwood TEAM REMAX/MARK DEERING 2:16:02.0
13 Jennifer Bails PUMPKINVINE CYCLERY RACING TEA 2:21:18.7
14 Bonnie Yoder SPIN ZONE RACING 2:21:53.6
15 Jackie Young ANN ARBOR VELO CLUB 2:24:23.8 Teammate Top 5: Kari Alsager
16 Jessica Sackett TEAM CLARK LOGIC 2:25:30.9 Teammate Top 5: Victoria Cane
17 Leeann Carroll CUSTER CYCLERY 2:25:45.3
18 Kelly Fisher TEAM TAYLOR 2:29:12.7
19 Sarah Bearden TEAM NEBO RIDGE 2:30:15.9
20 Jamie Plotner WHEELS IN MOTION 2:31:43.7
21 Rachel Koester GIRLBIKE RACING 2:32:52.3
22 Emma Balding MIDWEST DEVO 2:34:13.5
23 Megan Gardam TEAM TOLEDO TRIATHLON CLUB 2:35:03.4
24 Jennifer Bartloff 2:37:00.6
25 Kathleen Thompson-casado 2:42:33.9
26 Jennifer Hampton 2:52:03.3
27 Molly Tiesma 2:53:09.7
28 Kathleen Hruby 2:55:25.0
29 Kristen Deckard DECKARD 2:55:35.4
30 Nancy Curtis 2:58:35.0
31 Kathreen Lowe GIRLBIKE RACING 3:03:44.9
32 Debbie Snyder 3:13:36.3
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 23  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Luke Hileman WHEELS IN MOTION 1:35:51.9
Off The Front
2 Jamison Sheppard 1:35:54.1
Off The Front
3 Patrick Powers SPIN ZONE RACING 1:37:53.3
1
4 Logan Miller PUMPKINVINE CYCLERY RACING 1:37:54.7
2
5 Jody Jernigan TITAN INERTIA RACING 1:37:55.6
3
6 Matt Light GOSHEN BREWING COMPANY 1:37:56.5
4
7 Noah Yonker VILLAGE RACING 1:37:56.8
5
8 Josh Concannon 1:37:57.3
6
9 Mike Jones TEAM CLARK LOGIC 1:37:57.5
7
10 Evan St. peter 1:37:57.6
8
11 John Meyers ATHLETICMENTORS / GREENWAREUSA 1:37:58.6
9
12 Chris Ostberg R2R RACING 1:37:58.6
10
13 Elliott Parcells TEAM CLARK LOGIC 1:39:17.0
14 Joseph Martin TITAN/ICW 1:39:28.0
15 Kyle Schutte WHEELS IN MOTION 1:41:42.1 Teammate Win: Luke Hileman
16 Kevin Hathaway PUMPKINVINE CYCLERY RACING 1:41:45.9 Teammate Top 5: Logan Miller
17 Karson Glass USMES 1:42:48.2
18 Ben Shields PEDAL 1:42:49.7
19 Kenneth Tsang WHEELS IN MOTION 1:42:51.0 Teammate Win: Luke Hileman
20 Michael Krywanski 1:42:52.0
21 William Sherman SHAMROCK CYCLES 1:43:42.1
22 Peter Dornbos GR GRIT 1:43:59.5
1
23 Matt Grosspietsch XXX RACING ATHLETICO 1:43:59.5
2
24 Brad Duerksen RACE TEAM TYPE 1 1:44:00.0
3
25 Paul Bonar TEAM CLARK LOGIC 1:44:01.1
4
26 Paul Guimond CLARK LOGIC 1:44:01.7
5
27 Joseph Rosentel 360 RACING P/B VANDOIT.COM 1:44:02.2
6
28 Troy Andrews PUMPKINVINE CYCLERY 1:44:02.2
7
29 Brandt Becker COMMUNITY WEST CREDIT UNION 1:44:03.0
8
30 Timothy Stewart TEAM CLARK LOGIC 1:44:03.1
9
31 Luke Hubbard 1:44:03.5
10
32 Greg Neagos ATHLETIC MENTORS/GREENWARE USA 1:44:03.8
11
33 Leonard Van drunen ATHLETIC MENTORS / GREENWAREUS 1:44:04.4
12
34 Eddie Stillman MIDWEST DEVO 1:44:57.3
35 Jonathan Ballema TEAM CLARK LOGIC 1:45:18.5
36 Quinten Prieur PUMPKINVINE CYCLERY RACING 1:45:48.1 Teammate Top 5: Logan Miller
37 Kevin Stacey CROSS COUNTRY CYCLE 1:46:45.3
38 Steve Vanderzwaag VELO CITY CYCLES 1:47:07.7
39 Stephen Lentner LENTNER RACING 1:47:10.1
40 Bill Kannenberg GRAND RAPIDS BICYCLE COMPANY 1:48:09.4
41 Erik Didriksen XXX RACING - ATHLETICO 1:48:13.2
1
42 Spencer Kirk LAKE AND HARLEM 1:48:15.6
2
43 Kevin Krakovsky XXX RACING-ATHLETICO 1:48:16.4
3
44 Nathan Woods FORT WAYNE OUTFITTERS 1:48:18.6
4
45 Nick Yetter TEAM TAYLOR 1:48:21.1
5
46 Jim Mcgoff HEROES 1:48:21.8
6
47 John Lee SUNNYMEDE CYCLING CLUB 1:48:22.6
7
48 Dominik Kowalczyk TREK-VERGE RACING 1:48:22.8
8
49 Nicholas Hampton PEDAL BICYCLES 1:48:22.9
9
50 Gavin Goode TITAN/ICW RACING 1:48:25.6
10
51 Scott Steurer TEAM CLARK LOGIC 1:48:26.9
11
52 Jack Jones 1:48:27.6
12
53 Nick Vaughn 1:48:28.3
13
54 Steve Halstead 1:48:30.8
14
55 Lucas Van drunen 1:49:02.7
Off The Back
56 Ramon Vasquez TEAM NEIGHBORLINK 1:49:08.8
Off The Back
57 Bryan Warner 1:49:39.5
Off The Back
58 Greg Campbell 1:49:43.2
Off The Back
59 Patrick Collins 1:50:35.3
Off The Back
60 Charlie Eaton TEAM CLARK LOGIC 1:50:41.7
Off The Back
61 Jacob Moore KCV/TRAILHOUSE 1:50:46.8
Off The Back
62 Joseph Borro R2R RACING 1:50:53.4
Off The Back
63 James Binns MAUMEE VALLEY WHEELMAN 1:51:13.1
Off The Back
64 Rob Grainger TEAM TAYLOR 1:51:15.3
Off The Back
65 Brad Wildman 1:51:27.3
Off The Back
66 Joe Schubert SUPER APE 1:52:27.5
Off The Back
67 Tim Curtis 1:52:29.9
Off The Back
68 Lucas Seitz GRAND RAPIDS GRIT 1:52:53.4
Off The Back
69 Randy Monroe PUMPKINVINE CYCLERY 1:53:09.0
Off The Back
70 Mike Yoder PUMPKINVINE CYCLERY RACING 1:53:09.4
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Logan Miller
71 Martin Harris VELO CITY CYCLES 1:53:10.7
Off The Back
72 Bryan Dew CENTRAL DISTRICT CYCLERY 1:53:14.4
Off The Back
73 Paul Nicholis 1:53:18.5
Off The Back
74 Bernard Wendel CMR1 1:53:19.4
Off The Back
75 David Cavalier 1:53:56.3
Off The Back
76 Frederick Fernandez FORT WAYNE OUTFITTERS 1:53:59.0
Off The Back
77 Raymond Bell 1:54:06.0
Off The Back
78 David Landis 1:54:06.3
Off The Back
79 Tim Baker 1:54:07.4
Off The Back
80 Mike Connelly 1:54:23.9
Off The Back
81 Peter Greaves TITAN INERTIA RACING 1:54:49.4
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Jody Jernigan
82 Ken Glick PRO-FORM RACING 1:54:53.4
Off The Back
83 Joel Otte 1:55:07.2
Off The Back
84 Brian Orwat CUSTER CYCLERY/GIANT BICYCLES 1:55:19.5
Off The Back
85 Steve Buccella ATHLETIC MENTORS / GREENWAREUS 1:55:20.4
Off The Back
86 Rob Shellhamer SPIN ZONE RACING 1:55:22.1
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Patrick Powers
87 Michael Reeves R2R RACING 1:55:28.8
Off The Back
88 Chris Cuddohy VELO CITY CYCLES 1:55:30.0
Off The Back
89 Brett Dodds KTM MIDWEST RACING 1:55:36.7
Off The Back
90 Christian Glupker GVSU CYCLING 1:55:36.9
Off The Back
91 Joel Boynton 1:55:38.9
Off The Back
92 David Colon 1:56:51.3
Off The Back
93 Jim Kindle TEAM CLARK LOGIC 1:57:57.4
Off The Back
94 Jacob Skidd 1:58:13.5
Off The Back
95 Aaron Barto KTM MIDWEST 1:59:03.3
Off The Back
96 Mark Eelnurme AL PETRI AND SONS 1:59:15.0
Off The Back
97 Dennis May 1:59:28.9
Off The Back
98 Brian O'halloran XXX RACING-ATHLETICO 2:00:43.6
Off The Back
99 Jeff Yeager TEAM ZOOT 2:01:57.7
Off The Back
100 Richard Hill 2:02:18.5
Off The Back
101 Gary Merrill 2:02:24.2
Off The Back
102 Mike Pekrul 2:02:40.9
Off The Back
103 John Boender 2:03:01.0
Off The Back
104 Brian Whitaker 2:03:09.0
Off The Back
105 George Scott SWIFT CYCLING 2:03:12.2
Off The Back
106 Bill Haughee 2:03:13.6
Off The Back
107 Brandon Deline 2:03:16.5
Off The Back
108 Joe Connell LAKE & HARLEM 2:03:23.5
Off The Back
109 Jeff Vander maas KTM MIDWEST RACING 2:03:45.7
Off The Back
110 Stephen Gabrys A1 CYCLE CENTER 2:03:58.2
Off The Back
111 Peter Coles TEAM TAYLOR 2:03:59.1
Off The Back
112 Tom Strikwerda VELO CITY CYCLES 2:03:59.4
Off The Back
113 Heath Shock 2:04:15.8
Off The Back
114 Edward Aurand NULU BICYCLE COMPANY 2:04:20.4
Off The Back
115 Jeffrey Richards 2:04:28.6
Off The Back
116 Tom Roake 2:05:03.6
Off The Back
117 Raymond Pietrzak 2:05:34.9
Off The Back
118 Greg Strader 2:05:51.8
Off The Back
119 Larry Lynam 2:06:02.8
Off The Back
120 Corey Giffing 2:06:14.7
Off The Back
121 Jon Russell 2:07:04.1
Off The Back
122 Michael Calonia FAB 2:07:10.2
Off The Back
123 Ben Zimont 2:07:11.8
Off The Back
124 Darren Timmeney 2:07:20.7
Off The Back
125 Kevin Hains TEAM TAYLOR 2:07:24.0
Off The Back
126 Joe Maxwell FLATLANDIA 2:07:39.4
Off The Back
127 Kabe Jessup 2:08:25.2
Off The Back
128 Thler Pinter 2:08:31.3
Off The Back
129 Clare Bourassa TEAM REMAX/MARK DEERING 2:08:39.4
Off The Back
130 Henrik Holm 2:08:40.7
Off The Back
131 Chris Bol 2:08:42.2
Off The Back
132 Jeff Semerau 2:08:42.2
Off The Back
133 Robert Larson 2:08:49.1
Off The Back
134 Jim Withers WHEELS IN MOTION 2:08:53.6
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Luke Hileman
135 Brandon Strombeck PUMPKINVINE CYCLERY RACING 2:08:56.0
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Logan Miller
136 Patrick Tkacz 2:09:01.1
Off The Back
137 John Wheeler ii SHAMROCK CYCLES 2:09:15.7
Off The Back
138 Keith Fischer BIKE STOP CYCLING 2:09:47.5
Off The Back
139 Casey Fisher TEAM TAYLOR 2:09:58.5
Off The Back
140 Jim Culhane 2:10:04.2
Off The Back
141 Charles Lowe SWEET BIKES RACING 2:10:27.2
Off The Back
142 Tyler Zmyslo VELOCITY 2:10:29.5
Off The Back
143 Michael Albeza 2:10:36.9
Off The Back
144 Michael Watson TEAM TAYLOR 2:10:39.0
Off The Back
145 Dan Strikwerda 2:11:06.7
Off The Back
146 Kristian Musser 2:11:24.3
Off The Back
147 Glen Kellam 2:11:47.7
Off The Back
148 Jeff Braginton 2:12:03.3
Off The Back
149 Ron Mau 2:12:34.3
Off The Back
150 Jake Castillo ALGER BIKES 2:12:48.3
Off The Back
151 Gregory Worsnop TEAM CLARK LOGIC 2:12:48.8
Off The Back
152 Joe Paul 2:12:54.1
Off The Back
153 Ken Burgener 2:13:00.6
Off The Back
154 Jim Browne TEAM REMAX/MARK DEERING 2:13:22.0
Off The Back
155 Elliott Klose ALGER BIKES RACING 2:13:33.3
Off The Back
156 Aaron Pyle 2:14:14.0
Off The Back
157 Matthew Sides 2:14:35.9
Off The Back
158 Nick Sheppard 2:14:39.6
Off The Back
159 Russell Beaver PSIMET 2:14:47.6
Off The Back
160 Steve Paramski PSIMET RACING 2:15:01.4
Off The Back
161 Ryan Zentz 2:15:35.6
Off The Back
162 Mike Stevens 2:16:14.1
Off The Back
163 Ryan Fischer 2:16:17.3
Off The Back
164 Todd Guse 2:16:52.2
Off The Back
165 Robert Kempton 2:16:53.0
Off The Back
166 Grant Baker PUMPKINVINE CYCLERY RACING 2:18:07.5
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Logan Miller
167 Andrew English 2:18:15.6
Off The Back
168 David Kay 2:18:35.2
Off The Back
169 Benjamin Moreno 2:18:47.8
Off The Back
170 Mark Kulak SHERPMANDU 2:19:05.7
Off The Back
171 Dean Schmidlapp 2:19:05.8
Off The Back
172 Matt Byers 2:20:22.1
Off The Back
173 Brian Dantuma 2:20:32.2
Off The Back
174 John Ford WHEELS IN MOTION 2:22:12.9
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Luke Hileman
175 Gerald Epp 2:22:14.1
Off The Back
176 Maxwell Czekala TEAM DFL 2:23:08.3
Off The Back
177 Bill Schuhmacher 2:23:17.2
Off The Back
178 Edward Reed THE PONY SHOP 2:23:38.1
Off The Back
179 Kevin Abbott 2:23:39.8
Off The Back
180 Andrew Haan 2:24:24.6
Off The Back
181 John Rodino THREE RIVERS VELO SPORT 2:25:04.7
Off The Back
182 Jason Demeter 2:25:43.1
Off The Back
183 Dan Frazier TEAM CLARK LOGIC 2:25:58.0
Off The Back
184 Daryl Hutson VICTORY 4X4 2:26:10.2
Off The Back
185 Michael Ehr 2:26:13.5
Off The Back
186 Dennis Aurand 2:26:51.1
Off The Back
187 David e Stokoski 2:29:19.6
Off The Back
188 Dale Hall 2:29:22.7
Off The Back
189 Forrest Oney 2:29:48.4
Off The Back
190 Christopher Bearden TEAM NEBO RIDGE 2:30:09.9
Off The Back
191 Troy Devoogd 2:30:12.8
Off The Back
192 Hans Heller SPIN CYCLING TEAM 2:30:58.3
Off The Back
193 Kevin Deckard DECKARD 2:32:33.6
Off The Back
194 Doug Eubank BRAVEHEART RACING 2:32:37.8
Off The Back
195 John Morgart 2:33:30.3
Off The Back
196 Tyler Ellis 2:33:37.1
Off The Back
197 Brandon Good 2:34:05.4
Off The Back
198 Kevin Camp CUSTER CYCLERY/TERRITORIAL BRE 2:35:55.8
Off The Back
199 Eric Mckee 2:37:01.8
Off The Back
200 Ryan Ferguson 2:37:08.2
Off The Back
201 Kerry Fox TEAM VELO CITY CYCLES 2:38:30.8
Off The Back
202 Chris Dryjanski 2:38:39.2
Off The Back
203 Greg Delaleurs 2:40:31.2
Off The Back
204 Adam Hendrix 2:41:47.7
Off The Back
205 Steve Fitzner 2:43:54.4
Off The Back
206 Alex Risse 2:44:33.3
Off The Back
207 Jim Donaldson TEAM TOLEDO TRIATHLON CLUB 2:44:54.6
Off The Back
208 Andrew Gaul 2:46:43.1
Off The Back
209 Matt Fleszewski 2:46:48.2
Off The Back
210 Aj Saling 2:48:44.9
Off The Back
211 Billy Stroup PUMKINVINE CYCLERY 2:49:41.1
Off The Back
212 Tim Snyder 2:51:55.5
Off The Back
213 Jose Urzua 2:54:01.5
Off The Back
214 Shawn Kloha 2:57:01.6
Off The Back
215 Peter Lytle 2:59:20.7
Off The Back
216 Matthew Wells 2:59:43.0
Off The Back
217 Don Baker NORTHERN INDIANA GRAVEL BIKE R 3:01:23.2
Off The Back
218 Jason Pompey YOLO BOYZ 3:01:58.3
Off The Back
219 Rich Tebell 3:02:07.1
Off The Back
220 Jeff Pedals 3:17:29.0
Off The Back
221 Matthew Haines 3:18:15.4
Off The Back
222 Jason Stalker 3:38:55.3
Off The Back
223 Arlus Mcelroy 3:54:45.6
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 22   Cat 5: 18   Cat ?: 167  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Melanie Splitgerber TEAM PULL MY FINGER/OBSTETRICA 2:12:16.9
2 Kristy Gunderson TEAM CLARK LOGIC WOMEN 2:15:54.1
3 Eulalie Grodner MAD COW RAMBLE 2:22:43.5
4 Jennifer Jones VELO CITY CYCLES 2:23:59.7
5 Lou Richey 2:33:16.1
6 Summer Olmstead TITAN/INERTIA CYCLING 2:36:38.8
7 Leta Olschefski ROLL MODELS RACING 2:59:04.4
8 Christy Thomas 3:07:54.5
9 Gina Concezzi 3:07:56.6
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tom Stoner TITAN/ICW 1:45:56.0
2 Randy Coddington TEAM HEROES 1:47:03.3
3 Don Birch TEAM HEROES 1:48:35.8
4 Alan Standley TEAM HEROES 1:49:19.1
5 Matt Gunderson TEAM CLARK LOGIC 1:49:52.3
6 William Mueller TEAM HEROES 1:53:59.8
7 Charles Clark TEAM CLARK LOGIC 1:54:01.9 Teammate Top 5: Matt Gunderson
8 Derek Witte BISSELL ABG GIANT 1:58:13.2
9 Mike Wickstrom 1:59:03.0
10 Don Rutkowski 2:00:55.9
11 Tom Strumberger TNR 2:01:11.4
12 David Hoyt 2:01:31.4
13 Ralph Nurse SUUNTO MULTISPORT 2:02:22.5
14 Myron Lewis TEAM HEROES 2:03:48.8 Teammate Top 5: Randy Coddington
15 Scott Wagner DRT-WAGNER RESEARCH 2:06:10.1
16 Matthew Miller TRAILBLAZERS 2:07:18.8
17 Mark Zmyslo TEAM VELO CITY 2:08:46.2
18 Jeffrey Vanerp 2:15:27.3
19 Kevin Cleary TEAM TAYLOR 2:18:01.4
20 Jason Kuhnle 2:18:02.6
21 John Wickstrom 2:18:42.6
22 Ryan Lee THE LAST YETI 2:19:43.2
23 Mark Powell ELITE SERVICES 2:20:54.6
24 Dennis Griffen 2:22:43.5
25 William Hoyer VELO CITY CYCLES 2:24:25.8
26 Barry Batson MOX MULTISPORT 36 2:24:50.2
27 Brent Eggeman 2:26:23.2
28 Kreg Gruber UNCLE TUBBY S SPEED SQUADRON 2:31:19.7
29 Neil Feliksa CUSTER CYCLERY/TERRITORIAL BRE 2:31:34.8
30 Steve Biedron MOX MULTISPORT 2:38:54.5
31 Rick Whaley 2:39:03.2
32 Morten Eskildsen MICHIANA BICYCLING ASSOCIATION 2:39:47.4
33 Curtis Pernak ROLL MODELS RACING 2:54:41.6
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 19  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jacob Marshall 1:45:54.8
2 Jake Biernacki TEAM CLARK LOGIC 1:54:04.0
3 Gregory Dyas A CYCLING TEAM 1:56:04.6
4 William Barnes 2:03:04.6
5 Alexander Voorman CRITTER CYCLES 2:03:39.1
6 Keith Conway UNIVERSAL RACING/SHORTS BREWIN 2:03:46.1
7 Nathan Snydacker 2:03:46.4
8 Albert Banner TEAM CLARK LOGIC 2:04:56.8 Teammate Top 5: Jake Biernacki
9 Rob Fobar 2:16:47.4
10 Kevin Laroe WHEELS IN MOTION / TEAM ZIPPER 2:21:45.9
11 Brian Yost 2:26:09.7
12 Brooks Twist 2:35:35.2
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James gomez - Unknown 1:54:06.0
2 Michael belanger - Suzanne hogan RACING GREYHOUNDS 1:56:38.1
3 Deann auton - R j mullenix MIKE'S TEAM ACTIVE BIKES 1:59:58.8
4 Kayln campbell - Matt jensen TALLBOY SHOTGUNN 2:03:41.9
5 Jim trout - Maryann trout 2:18:52.1
6 Jeffrey rhodes - Karla rhodes FATTY 2:23:45.8
7 Jon looman - Brenda looman LOOMANS 2:33:32.6
8 Jeffrey carek - Wendy carek GIRLBIKE RACING- SWEET BIKES 2:52:06.3
Finishers: Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kae Takeshita 3:09:30.5
2 Keri Pawielski TITAN / ICW RACING 3:28:54.8
3 Kate Mccloud RED JACKET CYCLING 3:30:50.5
4 Jillian Carr 4:04:56.0
5 Andrea Cherwinski MICHIGAN STATE UNIVERSITY CYCL 4:16:47.8
6 Melissa Zammit INTENT 4:34:34.0
7 Jennifer Kilbourne 4:54:10.8
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Uberti FIRST INTERNET BANK CYCLING 2:58:38.3
2 Steve Broglio KINETIC FITNESS TRAINING 2:58:40.7
3 Alex Tenelshof 2:58:42.9
4 Rick Wetherald 2:58:44.6
5 Tyler Weston TITAN/ICW/M22 2:58:46.4
6 Dan Kannegieter TEAM CLARK LOGIC 2:58:53.1
7 Joel Poliskey 2:59:02.3
8 Joe Thomas TITAN/INERTIA RACE TEAM 2:59:38.2
9 Richard Landgraff 2:59:39.4
10 Daniel Shamburger COSDI RACING 2:59:39.7
11 Tyson Gilmore TEAM CLARK LOGIC 2:59:40.7
12 Jason Kors RBIKES 2:59:43.4
13 Earl Hillaker SPEED MERCHANTS 2:59:50.5
14 Nicholas Zambeck REVOLUTION RACING 3:03:01.2
15 Jason Kloptowsky RBIKES / TERRENE TIRES 3:03:10.8
16 Karl Menzies BISSELL ABG GIANT 3:04:13.5
17 Jameson Kloeckner SPIN BICYCLE SHOP 3:04:36.8
18 Jason Crockett REVOLUTION RACING 3:05:08.0
19 Allen Wheeler HAND BANANA PROMOTIONS 3:07:56.2
20 Larry Lenne TEAM HEROES 3:09:15.9
21 Steven Ladouceur TITAN/ICW 3:09:16.4
22 Zach Andrews MIDWEST DEVO 3:09:30.6
23 Matt Lutz PROJECT ECHELON RACING 3:11:33.8
24 Lupe Martinez LEADOUT RACING 3:11:35.3
25 Benjamin Sterrett BLOOMINGTON CYCLE RACE TEAM 3:12:46.1
26 Jason Ackerson 3:13:07.8
27 Derek Wilford TEAM SPIN / LITZLER AUTOMATION 3:13:17.7
28 Vito Ciliberti 3:13:28.5
29 Ben Miron 3:13:36.1
30 Stephen Farr MAJOR TAYLOR CHICAGO 3:13:36.7
31 Rick Mezo RBIKES.COM/DIAGRIND 3:16:07.0
32 Troy Otte GRAND RAPIDS BICYCLE COMPANY 3:18:22.1
33 Andy Bracke MARINER CYCLING 3:19:19.0
34 Jason Kado LINCOLN AVE. CYCLING 3:19:42.3
35 Richard Marr TEAM SPIN BICYCLE SHOP 3:19:52.3
36 Collin Snyder ATHLETIC MENTORS / GREENWAREUS 3:22:20.1
37 Rodney Palmer 3:22:21.4
38 Tyler Conant DASH RACING 3:23:05.7
39 Sheldon Little SPIN 3:23:07.0
40 Andy Hilder 3:24:03.4
41 Mason Geiger 3:24:56.2
42 Trevor Gibney SPIN CYCLING CLUB 3:26:19.5
43 Paul Guthrie 3:28:07.3
44 Pete Britton PSIMET 3:28:13.3
45 Eric Fernando 3:28:51.0
46 Dave Mccloud RED JACKET CYCLING 3:30:51.8
47 Aldous Huxley UNATTACHED 3:31:00.9
48 Christopher Mowell TEAM CLARK LOGIC 3:31:27.3
49 Collin Shipman MIDWEST DEVO 3:32:19.7
50 Jeff Roesner 3:32:19.8
51 Hj Choi 3:34:19.1
52 Marc Brown IRONWOOD BREWING/LEO S MOBILE 3:34:37.2
53 James Rasmussen RICHARDS BICYCLES 3:34:37.5
54 William Walker ANN ARBOR VELO CLUB 3:35:35.2
55 Greg Foster CUSTER CYCLERY/GIANT BICYCLES 3:36:47.6
56 Ken Rose BUCKTOWN CHICAGO 3:38:51.9
57 Nate Lake DASH RACING 3:39:41.3
58 John Mancini MANCINI 3:40:41.2
59 Thomas Kramer F3 P/B 7 MILE CYCLES 3:43:58.5
60 Aaron Clark CENTRAL DISTRICT CYCLERY 3:45:39.7
61 Kevin Oostema TEAM CLARK LOGIC 3:46:12.1
62 Paul Carroll CUSTER CYCLERY/GIANT BICYCLES 3:48:39.9
63 Kevin Haddox CROSS COUNTRY CYCLE 3:50:31.3
64 Chase Vandeursen TREK- VERGE RACING 3:50:37.5
65 Kirk Martin 3:52:22.8
66 Chris Risse 3:53:00.7
67 Tom Norris 3:54:01.0
68 David Fijol 3:55:15.1
69 Tim Hejny 3:55:22.5
70 Gregg Gearhart 3:55:44.3
71 Steven Pirelli SPANDEX BANDITS 3:59:44.4
72 Andrew Folkert 4:00:56.0
73 Mark Mcclanahan SPIN BICYCLE CLUB 4:03:25.7
74 Thomas Landry KTM MIDWEST RACING 4:06:15.2
75 Tim Buning 4:06:15.5
76 Kent Blankenship 4:07:13.2
77 Chris Drouganis INTENT 4:08:01.0
78 Tristan Hill 4:12:32.5
79 Dan Dennis 4:16:34.9
80 Cary Cato 4:16:58.6
81 Paul Woodruff 4:18:44.7
82 Jon Crane PSIMET RACING 4:19:53.3
83 Andrew Smith 4:23:20.8
84 Ben Siems 4:24:09.5
85 Rj Bast 4:24:12.8
86 Jon Alumbaugh 4:26:14.6
87 Chuck Cory 4:26:15.2
88 Julian Coupland F3 P/B 7 MILE CYCLES 4:27:43.7
89 Charles d Schindler YELLOW BALLOON RACING 4:28:24.6
90 Jeffrey Chambers 4:39:44.9
91 Todd Day NULU BIKES 4:39:46.8
92 Jordan Rickard 4:47:59.2
93 Len Parmenter NULU BICYCLE COMPANY 5:11:44.0
94 David Williams BISSELL ABG CYCLING 5:15:49.0
95 Richard Sierzputowski FBC 5:15:53.5
96 John Durham 5:57:59.3
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 12   Cat 5: 10   Cat ?: 55