Log In
Turkey Hill Country Classic • May 4 2019
Overcast, 63 degrees, wind 2 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cobie Arnold Divine Swine Cycling 32:17.3
Off The Front
2 Robert Holzer 32:39.1
1
3 Andrew Hood 32:39.2
2
4 David Gunnerson Otterhaus/K&F Construction 32:39.4
3
5 Ben Moores QCW p/b Cadence 32:39.7
4
6 Jonah Killy Kelly Benefit Strategies/Lateral St 32:39.8
5
7 Ian Witkowski Young Medalists 32:40.1
6
8 Carl Jacob Rothman Institute Cycling Team
7
9 Aidan Dixon DistrictTaco Racing 32:40.1
8
10 Nick Taylor 32:40.1
9
11 Jake Haines Millersburg Velo Club 32:40.3
10
12 Sam Riegel The Rothman Institute Cycling Team 32:40.3
11
13 Alex Kasch Team Beyer Auto 32:40.5
12
14 Josh Strom Ascent Concept Team 32:40.6
13
15 Tyler Kirkwood 32:40.7
14
16 William Mikolajczak Aistriu Cycling 32:40.8
15
17 Mike Jones CS Velo 32:40.8
16
18 Esteban Zapata QCW P/B Cadence Cycling 32:41.0
17
19 Nicholas Basalyga CS Velo 32:41.1
18
20 Michael Schweizer 32:41.2
19
21 Chris Eck Tri-State Velo 32:41.3
20
22 Sean Butler 32:41.3
21
23 Noah Koppenhaver Millersburg Velo Club p/b Holmes Cy 32:41.8
22
24 Daniel Pessing 32:41.8
23
25 Sean Matkovic QCW P/B Cadence Cycling 32:42.1
24
26 Matthew Albanese TEAM BIKE DOCTOR 32:42.2
25
27 Samuel Fuller SEAVS/Haymarket 32:42.2
26
28 Jordan Mcelroy 32:42.8
27
29 Ben Harper Rohan Cycling 32:43.0
28
30 Kevin Ellsworth Dig Deep Racing 32:44.3
29
31 Krzysztof Jedrzejewski WWVC Racing 32:46.5
32 Tyler Honey CS VELO 32:48.9
33 Liam Mccary Team T-Town 32:53.4
34 Ami Assayag 33:15.8
35 Jedediah Deitrick Yoder Performance 33:16.1
36 Dan Lichtenberger Bigfoot Endurance Racing Team 33:41.8
37 Gabriel Acajabon Millersburg Velo Club p/b Holmes Cy 34:00.7
38 David Thompson CS Velo 35:04.1
39 Jonah Hover Team T-Town 35:06.9
40 Elliot Olsen Karma Racing Team 35:30.6
41 Dustin Elliott QCW P/B Cadence Cycling 37:13.3
42 Michael Hulse QCW P/B Cadence Cycling 37:13.3
43 Philip Daniels
44 Devin Stiet
45 Hansen Su El Deseo/Vuelta NC
46 Zacharya Meszoely CCB Racing
47 Maxwell Greene VeloceElite pb DiscoverNEPA
48 James Gonnason QCW P/B Cadence Cycling
49 Parker Lytle NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
50 Glenn Newell CINCH Cycling / El Deseo Elite
51 Kyle Shenk Thru-It-All Body Shop
52 Hunter Mycek
53 Tom Morris CS VELO
54 Brendan Graham QCW P/B Cadence Cycling
55 Nathan Stover CS Velo
56 Nicholas Parlario
57 Mark Keith Veloce Elite pb DiscoverNEPA
58 Brad Gorter Blue Mountain Velo
59 Jaime Bou iii Zen Masters Racing 1 Lap
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 22   Cat 4: 26   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher Shelton QCW p.b. Cadence Cycling 21:24.9
Off The Front
2 Mike Carriglitto 21:39.9
Off The Front
3 Brian Crispell 22:00.8
Off The Front
4 Osvaldo Cadelian 24:37.9
Off The Front
5 Sonny Lutz QCW P/B Cadence Cycling 25:09.7
1
Teammate Win: Christopher Shelton
6 David John Guy's Racing Club 25:11.1
2
7 Ronner Wisniewski 25:11.2
3
8 Andrew Moore Henry's Bicycle Shop 25:11.7
4
9 Chuck Steppe 25:11.8
5
10 Richard Mccauley 25:11.9
6
11 Matthew Ball AVC p/b michelob ultra 25:12.0
7
12 Gregory Farmer 26:03.4
13 Joseph Robison 29:31.9
14 Rodney Garber 29:32.0
15 Eric Russell 31:10.4
16 Christopher Daly 31:11.0
17 Ari Kaputkin 31:11.8
18 Terry Feather Keep It Casual/Befitting Bicycles 32:13.3
19 Dennis Baker West End Riders 33:23.4
20 Justin Mettree 33:23.9
21 Jonathan Curtis 33:27.5
22 Timothy Hahn Blue Mountain Velo
23 Gavin Nortier
24 Victor Yanez
25 Victor Turner jr. GII
26 Frederick Hatfield JAMsquad
27 Travis Collar
28 Jon Serminsk
29 Michael Fuller
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 14   Cat ?: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gregory Sherrick Blue Bell Wealth Management p/b Can 50:08.1
Off The Front
2 Mark Light 50:49.7
1
3 Michael Miller ActiveYards / Chester County Velo 50:49.9
2
4 Brian Riet 50:49.9
3
5 Kenneth Whittington THRU-IT-ALL BODY SHOP INC 50:50.0
4
6 Kirk Hunsecker MAMBO Kings Racing / D&Q 50:50.1
5
7 Justin Inglis 50:50.2
6
8 Ramon Benitez NSMI Racing 50:50.3
7
9 Raul Rojan 50:50.4
8
10 Brent Vollrath Blue Bell Wealth Management p/b Can 50:50.4
9
Teammate Win: Gregory Sherrick
11 Ralph Minojo 50:50.5
10
12 John Davison 50:50.6
11
13 Patrick Darken Aistriu Cycling 50:52.4
12
14 David Taylor CRCA /NY Vision - Fuoriclasse 50:53.2
13
15 Nathan Goates Antietam Velo Club 50:53.4
14
16 John Spittal Thru It All Body Shop inc. 51:01.6 Teammate Top 5: Kenneth Whittington
17 Ron Barry Sportif Coaching Group/Patapsco Bic 51:01.6
18 Brian Marchionini Team Beyer Auto 51:04.2
19 Elias Hengsi 51:16.6
20 Ron Short Pro Pedals Bike Shop
21 Robb Lee Team Beyer Auto/DC Velo
22 Ted Michaels
23 Jeff Timinski
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marc Frazer Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateu 25:15.8
1
2 Jeffrey Miesemer MAMBO Kings Racing / D&Q 25:17.7
2
3 Brad Ober Thru It All Body Shop 25:20.3
3
4 Rich Ross Mambo Kings Racing/D&Q 25:21.9
4
5 Robert Grimwood 25:22.0
5
6 Rick Anderson Team Somerset 25:22.1
6
7 Richard Trimpi 25:22.4
7
8 Michael Speranza QCW P/B Cadence Cycling 25:22.5
8
9 Charles Olmsted Freddie Fu Cycling Team 25:22.7
9
10 Joseph Manacchio Guy's Racing Club 25:22.7
10
11 Marty Mrugal ActiveYards / Chester County Velo 25:22.8
11
12 Rick Tucker kelly benfits strategies/L S V 25:22.9
12
13 Kevin Saint clair Team SKYLINE 25:23.1
13
14 Jerry Jacobs QCW P/B Cadence Cycling 25:23.2
14
15 William Care Thru it all body shop 25:23.3
15
Teammate Top 5: Brad Ober
16 Kevin Kolodziejski Shirk's Racing Masters Team 25:23.9
16
17 Mark Hastings QCW P/B Cadence Cycling 25:24.2
18 John Mustard World Cup Ski and Cycle 25:51.1
19 Christopher Chong-tenn Triangle Cyclists Racing 27:24.1
Off The Back
20 Karl Turek South Mountain Cycle & Cafe 27:38.6
Off The Back
21 Andrew j. Buck T'town Masters 27:55.9
Off The Back
22 Jeffrey Mamuham 28:08.0
Off The Back
23 Jim Bernstein Mambo Kings Racing/D&Q 28:25.2
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Jeffrey Miesemer
24 Ron Koller 28:57.5
Off The Back
25 Patrick Gellineau Team Somerset 29:02.4
Off The Back
26 John Broomhead ProBike FC 29:58.1
Off The Back
27 William Gentile 29:58.4
Off The Back
28 James Joseph United 30:00.6
Off The Back
29 Ted Harris Ocean Velo Club/Culver&Pierson Hous 32:29.8
Off The Back
30 Michael Smith
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sean Guydish Keystone Racing p/b Lupine Lights 54:28.3
Off The Front
2 Owen Musser Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite 55:00.0
1
3 Shane Kline SmartStop Self Storage 55:01.5
2
4 Alex Driscoll Otterhaus/K&F Construction 55:01.8
3
5 Nathan Coleman NSMI RACING 55:01.8
4
6 Aaron Barr Divine Swine Cycling 55:02.0
5
7 Sean Burger 55:02.4
6
8 Mark Detweiler 55:03.4
7
9 Mike Jones UCI CT: Team Skyline 55:03.7
8
10 Jonathan Marshall QCW P/B Cadence Cycling 58:05.2
1
11 Jared Babik TEAM GPOA 58:05.3
2
12 Aaron Delong Otterhaus/K&F Construction 58:05.6
3
Teammate Top 5: Alex Driscoll
13 Michael Russo 58:05.8
4
14 Tim Weight 58:05.8
5
15 Tony Leong TEAM BIKE DOCTOR 58:05.9
6
16 Andrew Dudle CS Velo 58:06.0
7
17 Unknown Rider
8
18 Glenn Ferreira 58:06.0
9
19 Alec Ratzell Keystone Racing P/B Lupine Lighting 58:06.0
10
20 Morgan Baker Margie Bars - Jmac Cycling 58:06.1
11
21 Daniel Proulx 58:06.2
12
22 Jake Lifson Margie Bars/JMac 58:06.2
13
23 Gorgi Popstefanov Cycles 54/Thrive Spine & Sport 58:06.2
14
24 Gregory Maccarty 58:06.3
15
25 Aaron Wolf CS Velo 58:06.4
16
26 Ryan Wei Team CLIF Bar Cycling 58:06.5
17
27 William Elliston Elliston Coaching/Van Dessel 58:06.5
18
28 Alex Abarbanel-grossman Morris Velo Sports 58:06.6
19
29 Ron Francoise tuazon 58:06.6
20
30 Colin Kelly Doylestown Bike Works p/b Fred Bean 58:06.7
21
31 Sam Smith Doylestown Bike Works p/b Fred Bean 58:06.7
22
32 William Vickerman Margie Bars - JMAC Cycling 58:06.8
23
33 Jeffrey Watts 58:07.0
24
34 Scott Growg 58:07.2
25
35 Daniel Drumwright DistrictTaco Racing 58:07.3
26
36 James Fetterquill 58:07.4
27
37 Michael Hensasey 58:07.7
28
38 Scott Coblentz AVC 58:08.0
29
39 Calvin Hoops QCW P/B Cadence Cycling 58:08.2
30
40 Erik Markewich Community Bicycle Racing 58:08.3
31
41 Ryan Smolko Yukato Yoga p/b Two Rivers Brewing 58:08.5
32
42 James Martin 58:09.0
33
43 Alexander Smith 717cycling 58:10.1
34
44 Nick Iacovelli Morris Velo Sport 58:13.5
45 Andrew Wulfkuhle GPOA 58:27.4
46 Derrick Butler Keystone Racing p/b Lupine Lights 58:57.4
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Sean Guydish
47 Steven Kurpiewski TEAM GPOA 00:19.0
Off The Front
Finishers: Cat 1: 17   Cat 2: 19   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christina Hosenfeld 42:29.4
1
2 Monika Lukens Team ETA 42:29.6
2
3 Erin Steinweg Blue Mountain Velo 42:30.4
3
4 Denise Matheny Team EPS/M3 p/b Brielle Cyclery 42:30.6
4
5 Amanda Swords Commonwealth Cycling Collective 42:30.6
5
6 Elizabeth Williams Sturdy Girl Cycling
6
7 Melissa Paquette QCW P/B Cadence Cycling
7
8 Shanna Lesico Active Yards / Chester County Velo
8
9 Kelly Duignan VeloDash / The Big Heat
9
10 Tanja Nortier
10
11 Maria Silvester Guy?s Racing Club
11
Finishers: Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 4