Log In
Modern Market Criterium • May 5 2019
Race uploaded by Jacob Read csv | json
Foggy, 72 degrees, wind 1 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ian Edwards Avout Racing 23:40.6
2 Ty Anderson Avout Racing @ 1 Lap Teammate Win: Ian Edwards
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Toren Knepper Melton Design Build/Cari Higgins Re 23:27.4
2 Jude Schafer Boulder Junior Cycling 25:26.1
3 Iskandar Ocampo @ 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
DNF William Stanford Avout Racing DNF
1
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Leobardo Ocampo 23:53.5
2 Burton Henry Palmares Racing 24:12.0
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Samantha Laurie 23:08.7
2 Asha Tubis Front Rangers Cycling Club - Denver 26:42.3
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patrick Warner Stages Cycling 50:31.0
Off The Front
2 Shawn Betz Stages Cycling 50:32.5
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Patrick Warner
3 Justin Little Black Swift / Cycleton Cycling Team 50:33.8
Off The Front
4 Greg Scanlan NCCP/ Remote Geo-Matador Team 52:04.9
1
5 Daniel Reback Groove Subaru Excel Sports 52:05.1
2
6 James Dunkleberger Groove Subaru Excel Sports 52:05.4
3
7 Simon Phuah Stages Cycling 52:05.5
4
Teammate Win: Patrick Warner
8 Brian Hart Groove Subaru Excel Sports 52:05.6
5
Teammate Top 5: Daniel Reback
9 Fredd Corpuz Full Send Racing p/b Elevation Cycl 52:05.8
6
10 Chris Skinner Black Swift / Cycleton Cycling Team 52:06.9
7
Teammate Top 5: Justin Little
11 Erin Witter Old School Industries 52:07.0
8
12 Jared Thaut Modern Market and GR Capital Partne 52:07.2
9
13 Shane Orr Groove Subaru Excel Sports 52:08.5
10
Teammate Top 5: Daniel Reback
14 Bennett Hug Modern Market and GR Capital Partne 52:09.6
11
15 Nathan Miller Modern Market and GR Capital Partne 52:09.8
12
16 Brian Wenham Groove Subaru Excel Sports 52:10.3
13
Teammate Top 5: Daniel Reback
17 Michael Catterall Stages Cycling 52:11.9
14
Teammate Win: Patrick Warner
18 James Stevens Modern Market and GR Capital Partne 52:13.2
15
19 Lanny Dunham Modern Market and GR Capital Partne 52:15.8
16
20 Ryan Koonce Modern Market and GR Capital Partne 52:21.9
21 Scott Raymond 52:26.2
22 Lance Sulzen Groove Subaru Excel Sports 52:26.3 Teammate Top 5: Daniel Reback
23 David Ortiz Modern Market and GR Capital Partne 53:14.2
Off The Back
24 Gary Lancaster Modern Market and GR Capital Partne @ 1 Lap
Off The Back
25 Richard Klusman Modern Market and GR Capital Partne @ 2 Laps
Off The Back
DNF Dave Ratcliff Modern Market and GR Capital Partne DNF
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 15   Cat 3: 9   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kirk Groves Palmares Racing 40:06.7
1
2 Brandon Dyksterhouse Great Divide Brewing Company 40:07.2
2
3 William Raatz Sonic Boom Racing 40:07.5
3
4 Scott Kurban Groove Subaru Excel Sports 40:07.5
4
5 Damon Brandt Palmares Racing 40:07.7
5
Teammate Win: Kirk Groves
6 Michael Pastore Agility PT p/b Beyond Category Coac 40:08.2
6
7 Peter Benkowski Sonic Boom Racing 40:08.3
7
Teammate Top 5: William Raatz
8 Nathan Miller Modern Market and GR Capital Partne 40:08.6
8
9 Alessandro Carollo Groove Subaru Excel Sports 40:08.6
9
Teammate Top 5: Scott Kurban
10 Kevin Bains 40:08.8
10
11 Ryan Koonce Modern Market and GR Capital Partne 40:08.9
11
12 Robert Cope Shrunken Head Racing 40:08.9
12
13 Richard Grabarits Primal-Audi Denver 40:09.0
13
14 Al Stoltz Natural Grocers by Vitamin Cottage 40:09.1
14
15 Bill Manning Sklar Masters Racing 40:09.2
15
16 Doug Gordon Modern Market and GR Capital Partne 40:09.3
16
17 Jason Heider Primal-Audi Denver 40:09.4
17
18 Daniel Berger Black Swift / Cycleton Cycling Team 40:09.5
18
19 Faron Ryan Groove Subaru Excel Sports 40:09.5
19
Teammate Top 5: Scott Kurban
20 Dave Ratcliff Modern Market and GR Capital Partne 40:09.6
20
21 Steve Rademacher Palmares Racing 40:09.7
21
Teammate Win: Kirk Groves
22 Adam Lorenz Sonic Boom Racing 40:09.8
22
Teammate Top 5: William Raatz
23 Jared Thaut Modern Market and GR Capital Partne 40:09.8
23
24 Jason Glenn Groove Subaru Excel Sports 40:10.1
24
Teammate Top 5: Scott Kurban
25 David Kendall Panache Houndstooth 40:10.3
25
26 Derek Shipley Palmares Racing 40:10.4
26
Teammate Win: Kirk Groves
27 Jeff Krause Groove Subaru Excel Sports 40:10.4
27
Teammate Top 5: Scott Kurban
28 David Ortiz Modern Market and GR Capital Partne 40:10.7
28
29 Gary Wiese Primal-Audi Denver 40:11.0
29
30 David Mead Palmares Racing 40:11.3
30
Teammate Win: Kirk Groves
31 Ryan Korzyniowski NCCP/ 1st City Cycling Team 40:11.4
31
32 Scott Carlson Palmares Racing 40:11.6
32
Teammate Win: Kirk Groves
33 Bennett Hug Modern Market and GR Capital Partne 40:11.7
33
34 Tyler Peterson Old School Industries 40:12.2
34
35 Robert Dwyer Modern Market and GR Capital Partne 40:12.5
35
36 Robert Jacobs Panache Houndstooth 40:12.8
36
37 Jim Castagneri Modern Market and GR Capital Partne 40:13.7
37
38 Bryan Cook Modern Market and GR Capital Partne 40:15.2
38
39 Broc Thompson Great Divide Brewing Company 40:15.6
39
Teammate Top 5: Brandon Dyksterhouse
40 Gary Lancaster Modern Market and GR Capital Partne 40:17.5
40
41 Richard Klusman Modern Market and GR Capital Partne 40:20.1
41
42 Birt Stem Modern Market and GR Capital Partne 40:37.4
43 Garrick Mitchell Palmares Racing 40:45.4 Teammate Win: Kirk Groves
44 James Stevens Modern Market and GR Capital Partne 41:17.2
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 40   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Meadows pedal RACING 45:31.1
1
2 Matthew Knoedler Old School Industries 45:31.5
2
3 Greg Bjorkquist pedal RACING 45:32.5
3
Teammate Win: Mark Meadows
4 Hugh Maceachran Full Send Racing p/b Elevation Cycl 45:32.8
4
5 Eric Shuemake Shrunken Head Racing 45:32.9
5
6 Tom Lawlor pedal RACING 45:33.0
6
Teammate Win: Mark Meadows
7 Tom Leahy Modern Market and GR Capital Partne 45:33.2
7
8 Brian Coleman Shrunken Head Racing 45:33.2
8
Teammate Top 5: Eric Shuemake
9 Mike Swanson Primal-Audi Denver 45:33.3
9
10 John Mattingly Chalet/Celebrity Home Loans 45:33.4
10
11 Brian Hemstreet Modern Market and GR Capital Partne 45:33.6
11
12 Matthew Hemstreet Modern Market and GR Capital Partne 45:33.7
12
13 Alistar Jordan NCCP/ 1st City Cycling Team 45:33.8
13
14 Brian Claytor Black Swift / Cycleton Cycling Team 45:34.0
14
15 Shane Meakim Modern Market and GR Capital Partne 45:34.1
15
16 Joseph Shepherd Palmares Racing 45:34.4
16
17 Tony Fraij Sklar Masters Racing 45:34.5
17
18 Louis Rodriguez Modern Market and GR Capital Partne 45:34.5
18
19 Tom O'malley Shrunken Head Racing 45:35.8
19
Teammate Top 5: Eric Shuemake
20 Stephen Douglas pedal RACING 45:37.4
20
Teammate Win: Mark Meadows
21 Michael Barsch Sklar Masters Racing 45:37.6
21
22 Dan Gray Shrunken Head Racing 45:43.0 Teammate Top 5: Eric Shuemake
23 Peter Gee Palmares Racing 45:44.9
24 Michael Welker Primal-Audi Denver 45:49.7
25 Matthew Roeder Primal-Audi Denver @ 1 Lap
Off The Back
26 Robert Shoemaker pedal RACING @ 1 Lap
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Mark Meadows
27 Brian Miller Shrunken Head Racing @ 2 Laps
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Eric Shuemake
Finishers: Cat 4: 23   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Fallon Chalet/Celebrity Home Loans 42:34.5
Off The Front
2 Richard Guillery Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers 42:38.1
Off The Front
3 Jeff Martin Groove Subaru Excel Sports 44:23.4
1
4 Adam Asnes Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers 44:23.5
2
5 Robert Arena Groove Subaru Excel Sports 44:23.9
3
6 William Soden Great Divide Brewing Company 44:24.5
4
7 Chip Krauss Chalet/Celebrity Home Loans 44:24.7
5
Teammate Win: John Fallon
8 Gregory Auld Sonic Boom Racing 44:24.8
6
9 John Steward Old School Industries 44:25.0
7
10 Daniel Berger Black Swift / Cycleton Cycling Team 44:26.2
8
11 Corey Cope BoulderCentre for Orthopedics 44:26.4
9
12 Thom Lieurance Feedback Sports Racing 44:26.9
10
13 Greg Langer BoulderCentre for Orthopedics 44:32.8
14 Craig Hofer Groove Subaru Excel Sports 44:40.3 Teammate Top 5: Jeff Martin
15 Jorge Fernandez Sonic Boom Racing 44:48.9
16 Marcel Van garderen Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers 46:26.6
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Richard Guillery
DNF Norman Alvis Chalet/Celebrity Home Loans DNF
Off The Back
Teammate Win: John Fallon
DNF Joseph Paulson BoulderCentre for Orthopedics DNF
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 5   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Still Primal-Audi Denver 45:31.9
1
2 Jeff Kahler Modern Market and GR Capital Partne 45:32.9
2
3 Troy Westergren Primal-Audi Denver 45:33.0
3
Teammate Win: Michael Still
4 Michael Smith Reynolds Roofing Racing 45:33.3
4
5 Richard Giniewski Racer X Cycling / ColoBikeLaw 45:33.4
5
6 Thomas Panton Modern Market and GR Capital Partne 45:33.7
6
7 Ethan Lovell Shrunken Head Racing 45:33.8
7
8 Chris Lucas ChristianCycling Colorado 45:34.2
8
9 Ray Berry Modern Market and GR Capital Partne 45:34.3
9
Teammate Top 5: Jeff Kahler
10 Darrel Schultz pedal RACING 45:34.5
10
11 Howard Stevenson ChristianCycling Colorado 45:34.6
11
12 Philippe Capraro Modern Market and GR Capital Partne 45:34.7
12
Teammate Top 5: Jeff Kahler
13 David Fitzpatrick Shrunken Head Racing 45:35.9
13
14 D'arcy Straub Racer X Cycling / ColoBikeLaw @ 1 Lap
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Richard Giniewski
15 Douglas Robison Modern Market and GR Capital Partne @ 1 Lap
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Jeff Kahler
16 Kevin Mcnamara Modern Market and GR Capital Partne @ 2 Laps
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Jeff Kahler
17 Eric Rutter Racer X Cycling / ColoBikeLaw @ 2 Laps
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Richard Giniewski
18 Robert Zedaker Shrunken Head Racing @ 2 Laps
Off The Back
19 Cory Shaddox Modern Market and GR Capital Partne @ 2 Laps
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Jeff Kahler
20 Eric Miller pedal RACING @ 2 Laps
Off The Back
21 Steven Morgan Front Rangers Cycling Club - Denver @ 2 Laps
Off The Back
DNF Russ Miears Racer X Cycling / ColoBikeLaw DNF
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Richard Giniewski
Finishers: Cat 4: 19   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Dickerson Great Divide Brewing Company 42:47.3
2 Robert Pinkerton Great Divide Brewing Company 44:24.3 Teammate Win: James Dickerson
3 Patrick Naylor Sklar Masters Racing 44:25.6
4 Shannon Fox BoulderCentre for Orthopedics 44:26.6
5 Jeff Ray Natural Grocers by Vitamin Cottage 44:27.1
6 Lloyd Jones Old School Industries 44:28.7
7 Bruce Dickinson Sklar Masters Racing 44:35.0 Teammate Top 5: Patrick Naylor
8 Jim Bruskewitz Sklar Masters Racing 44:41.9 Teammate Top 5: Patrick Naylor
9 Murray s. Willis Sklar Masters Racing @ 1 Lap Teammate Top 5: Patrick Naylor
10 Ken Rodriguez BoulderCentre for Orthopedics @ 1 Lap Teammate Top 5: Shannon Fox
11 Doug Hill Green Mountain Sports Velo @ 2 Laps
DNF Jack Croom DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Donald Haywood Local Velo 43:28.9
2 Carl Reed Team Rio Grande 43:32.4
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cindy Hintgen Racer X Cycling / ColoBikeLaw 44:38.8
1
2 Roberta Smith Colorado Women's Cycling Project 44:39.6
2
3 Lanier Allen Sonic Boom Racing 44:40.0
3
4 Lisa Fountain pedal RACING 44:40.7
4
5 Michelle Patton Racer X Cycling / ColoBikeLaw 44:41.1
5
Teammate Win: Cindy Hintgen
6 Lyndsey o Larson ALP Cycles Racing 44:43.9
6
7 Jenna Danser pedal RACING @ 1 Lap
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Lisa Fountain
8 Jill Mattingly Racer X Cycling / ColoBikeLaw @ 2 Laps
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Cindy Hintgen
9 Chris Vanpatten Spradley Barr Wind Chill Cycling @ 2 Laps
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tracey Jacobs Excel Sports -Insight Designs 38:04.1
2 Jennifer Cubillas Old School Industries 38:08.4
3 Robin Waterman ALP Cycles Racing 40:47.4
4 Lanier Allen Sonic Boom Racing 41:07.0
5 Erica Brann ALP Cycles Racing @ 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Josh Tyrrel 32:36.4
2 Scott Piercefield Full Send Racing p/b Elevation Cycl 32:36.7
3 Adam Pochon Reynolds Roofing Racing 32:42.4
4 Adam Lorenz Sonic Boom Racing 34:34.0
5 Christopher Dolan Primal-Audi Denver 34:34.8
6 Adam Vannoy 34:41.9
7 Carlos Perez @ 1 Lap
8 Daniel Spira Denver Bicycle Cafe @ 1 Lap
9 Noah Perea @ 1 Lap
10 Gary Lancaster Modern Market and GR Capital Partne @ 3 Laps
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Grant Koontz UCI PCT: Holowesko | Citadel p/b Ar 1:03:45
Off The Front
2 Riley Sheehan UCI CT: Aevolo Cycling Inc. 1:03:45
Off The Front
3 Andrew Dewar FAVE 1:03:45
Off The Front
4 Maxlimilian Freeman Team Rio Grande 1:03:46
Off The Front
5 Luis Rodriguez Denver Fit Loft/Pinarello 1:03:46
Off The Front
6 Jameson Ribbens Team Rio Grande 1:03:49
Off The Front
7 Jayson Jacobs FAVE 1:03:58 Teammate Top 5: Andrew Dewar
8 Matthew Kotarbinski FAVE 1:04:01
1
Teammate Top 5: Andrew Dewar
9 Lucas Marshall 1:04:02
2
10 Daryl Thomas Full Send Racing p/b Elevation Cycl 1:04:03
3
11 Tim Speciale Primal-Audi Denver 1:04:03
4
12 Brandon Babiracki FAVE 1:04:04
5
Teammate Top 5: Andrew Dewar
13 Justin Barber Primal-Audi Denver 1:04:04
6
14 Tony Monteferrante Full Send Racing p/b Elevation Cycl 1:04:05
7
15 Travis Furman Team Rio Grande 1:04:07
8
Teammate Top 5: Maxlimilian Freeman
16 Taylor Schmidt COGA Elite Cycling Team 1:04:08
9
17 ? Max Full Send Racing p/b Elevation Cycl 1:04:09
18 Anuthee Korder COGA Elite Cycling Team 1:04:09
19 Juan Cortes Groove Subaru Excel Sports 1:04:10
20 Keith Harper Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cy 1:04:11
21 Macen Vanallen 1:05:10
Off The Back
22 Margot Clyne @ 1 Lap
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 9   Cat 2: 8   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephen Bartels pedal RACING 50:07.6
1
2 Jason Weeber Groove Subaru Excel Sports 50:08.4
2
3 Matthew Brady COS Racing 50:08.6
3
4 Christopher Dolan Primal-Audi Denver 50:08.9
4
5 Eduardo Colon 50:09.0
5
6 Scott Kurban Groove Subaru Excel Sports 50:09.1
6
7 Alex Fleming Palmares Racing 50:09.2
7
8 Terry Rice Full Send Racing p/b Elevation Cycl 50:09.3
8
9 Ian Wilson Palmares Racing 50:09.3
9
10 Caleb Schroder Avout Racing 50:09.4
10
11 Brett Henry Palmares Racing 50:09.5
11
12 Michael Comer Groove Subaru Excel Sports 50:10.0
12
Teammate Top 5: Jason Weeber
13 Tim Foltz Primal-Audi Denver 50:10.9
13
Teammate Top 5: Christopher Dolan
14 George Jordan Primal-Audi Denver 50:12.1
14
Teammate Top 5: Christopher Dolan
15 David Mcneill pedal RACING 50:13.2
15
Teammate Win: Stephen Bartels
16 Sanjin Obhodas Primal-Audi Denver 50:15.6
16
Teammate Top 5: Christopher Dolan
17 Shane Garland NCCP/ 1st City Cycling Team 50:15.6
17
18 Graham Outlaw The Endurance Collective 50:19.9
19 Michelle Henry Palmares Racing 50:22.2
20 Nicholas Tabares Natural Grocers by Vitamin Cottage 50:25.1
21 Ethan Dunham Avout Racing 50:25.5
22 Will Pirkey pedal RACING 50:27.5 Teammate Win: Stephen Bartels
23 Rory Devin 51:03.3
Off The Back
24 Christian Culpepper Full Send Racing p/b Elevation Cycl 51:26.8
Off The Back
25 Deniz Warraich 53:09.7
Off The Back
DNF Ociel Borjas Boulder Junior Cycling DNF
Off The Back
DNF Steven Truesdale Boulder Junior Cycling DNF
Off The Back
DNF George Robles DNF
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 23   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bryan Knisely 38:09.3
1
2 Drew Sotebeer 38:09.5
2
3 Jabez Meulemans Primal-Audi Denver 38:09.6
3
4 Paul Hesselgrave pedal RACING 38:09.7
4
5 Adam Kremers Groove Subaru Excel Sports 38:09.8
5
6 Michael Worrell Groove Subaru Excel Sports 38:09.9
6
7 Alfred Querubin NCCP/ 1st City Cycling Team 38:10.1
7
8 Charlie Barsch Boulder Junior Cycling 38:10.3
8
9 Andrew Lydic Boulder Junior Cycling 38:10.5
9
10 Andrew Tsoi Groove Subaru Excel Sports 38:10.6
10
Teammate Top 5: Adam Kremers
11 Marco Capraro Groove Subaru Excel Sports 38:10.7
11
Teammate Top 5: Adam Kremers
12 Mike Swanson Primal-Audi Denver 38:10.8
12
Teammate Top 5: Jabez Meulemans
13 Lakota Cheek 38:11.0
13
14 Philip Gresock pedal RACING 38:11.6
14
Teammate Top 5: Paul Hesselgrave
15 Chris Smith NCCP/ 1st City Cycling Team 38:11.9
15
16 James Davis Groove Subaru Excel Sports 38:11.9
16
Teammate Top 5: Adam Kremers
17 Justin Stepchuk Full Send Racing p/b Elevation Cycl 38:12.0
17
18 Michael Margolis Primal-Audi Denver 38:12.0
18
Teammate Top 5: Jabez Meulemans
19 Greg Bjorkquist pedal RACING 38:12.0
19
Teammate Top 5: Paul Hesselgrave
20 Matthew Shannon Reynolds Roofing Racing 38:12.2
20
21 Michael Still Primal-Audi Denver 38:12.3
21
Teammate Top 5: Jabez Meulemans
22 Ben Stevenson Rage Cycling Team 38:12.8
22
23 Parker Lindley 38:12.8
23
24 Travis Johnson 38:12.9
24
25 Brian Oliver Groove Subaru Excel Sports 38:13.0
25
Teammate Top 5: Adam Kremers
26 Kylen Solvik 38:14.5
26
27 Andrew Simons Melton Design Build/Cari Higgins Re 38:14.8
27
28 Clayton Leon Primal-Audi Denver 38:14.9
28
Teammate Top 5: Jabez Meulemans
29 Dakota Troudt 38:15.8
29
30 Jeremy Jacobs Primal-Audi Denver 38:17.6
30
Teammate Top 5: Jabez Meulemans
31 Aaron Buechter 38:18.0
31
32 Peter Gee Palmares Racing 38:20.9
32
33 Matthew Roeder Primal-Audi Denver 38:26.2 Teammate Top 5: Jabez Meulemans
34 Geoffrey Quinter Hammer Racing Team p/b Thorne 38:44.9
35 Devon Baummer CU Cycling-Boulder 39:17.6
Off The Back
36 Michael Welker Primal-Audi Denver 40:02.4
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Jabez Meulemans
37 Darren Riethmiller Primal-Audi Denver 40:02.5
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Jabez Meulemans
38 Justin Andrews pedal RACING @ 1 Lap
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Paul Hesselgrave
39 Robert Lydic Sklar Masters Racing @ 1 Lap
Off The Back
DNF James Mccreery Primal-Audi Denver DNF
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Jabez Meulemans
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 36   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eduardo Colon 29:40.3
1
2 Jason Kosena pedal RACING 29:42.7
2
3 Matt Phippen pedal RACING 29:43.4
3
4 Martin Osorio 29:43.7
4
5 Maxwell Kempe 29:44.2
5
6 Adam Vannoy 29:44.8
6
7 Terry Patton Racer X Cycling / ColoBikeLaw 29:45.9
7
8 Jacob Golberg Denver Bicycle Cafe 29:46.4
8
9 Daniel Burke Racer X Cycling / ColoBikeLaw 29:46.7
9
10 Mark Leenheer COS Racing 29:47.0
10
11 Dan Petrykowski 29:47.7
11
12 Jair Ocampo 29:48.2
12
13 Connor Miller 29:48.4
13
14 Sterling Wilson Peloton-Specialized Cycling Team 29:48.6
14
15 Ross Meyer 29:51.1
15
16 Hanson Finley 30:02.2
17 David Buchan 30:07.3
18 Jonathan Knisely Palmares Racing 30:14.5
19 Peter Mccarty 30:16.7
20 David Broome 30:32.3
Off The Back
21 Alfonso Martinez 30:39.7
Off The Back
22 Ryan Turbyfill 30:51.8
Off The Back
23 Connor Finley 31:43.1
Off The Back
24 Steve Masted 31:49.5
Off The Back
25 Mason Child The Phoenix Cyclery-Orbea 32:12.9
Off The Back
26 Todd Stevenson Rage Cycling Team 32:20.9
Off The Back
27 Jeremy Schupbach Old School Industries 32:49.6
Off The Back
28 Jon Romenesko SQUARE1 Cycling @ 1 Lap
Off The Back
29 Gary Robinson @ 1 Lap
Off The Back
30 Andrew Mccarron pedal RACING @ 1 Lap
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Jason Kosena
31 James Garside @ 2 Laps
Off The Back
DNF Alexander Navarro DNF
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 25   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Olivia Cummins Melton Design Build/Cari Higgins Re 42:44.6
2 Michelle Henry Palmares Racing 42:45.4
3 Gwen Inglis Stages Cycling 42:45.4
4 Ashley Zoerner Groove Subaru Excel Sports 44:36.2
5 Ashley King Orion Racing 44:36.7
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cassidy Hickey 42:46.0
2 Jessica Mcwhirt pedal RACING 42:46.0
3 Olivia Maurey 42:48.1
4 Lauren Zoerner Alpha Bicycle Co.- Groove Subaru 44:35.0
5 Katie Arehart-rose Colorado Women's Cycling Project 44:39.3
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zuzana Birova pedal RACING 38:44.0
2 Marjorie Goodyear Palmares Racing 38:44.2
3 Lyndsey o Larson ALP Cycles Racing 39:47.0
4 Makala Jaramillo Rage Cycling Team 40:23.2
5 Alexis Jaramillo Rage Cycling Team 40:40.6
6 Angela Pitzer pedal RACING 40:45.2 Teammate Win: Zuzana Birova
7 Carly Wegran 40:57.9
8 Taylor Johnson Melton Design Build/Cari Higgins Re 41:07.1
9 Wendy Segrest pedal RACING 41:23.3 Teammate Win: Zuzana Birova
10 Kristina Krause DNA Womens Masters @ 1 Lap
11 Michele Blackburn ALP Cycles Racing @ 1 Lap Teammate Top 5: Lyndsey o Larson
12 Hallie Larson Palmares Racing @ 1 Lap Teammate Top 5: Marjorie Goodyear
13 Jasmine Kemble @ 2 Laps
14 Sarah Bearden Southern Colorado Velo @ 2 Laps
DNF Jenna Koval Old School Industries DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 13   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Leslie Scarpino ALP Cycles Racing 31:43.7
2 Alexandra Coulter @ 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 5: 2