Log In
Folsom Classic Criterium • May 25 2019
Mostly Cloudy, 64 degrees, wind 4 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Richard Shields Hammer Nutrition
2 Michael Freeman Team Hammer Nutrition
2 Jon Boas CA Cycling Club/ Splunk Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Massimo Morson Team Swift
2 Maxwell Doyle Rock N Roll Lube
3 Remy Schmidt Rock Lobster
4 Connor Bilodeau
Finishers: Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Walter Rozek Reliable Racing p/b Folsom Bike
2 Nolan Arinno Bicycle Lawyer
3 Richard Jones Splunk Race Team
4 Sterling Woodson Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Mathiesen
2 Matthew Amara Team Swift
3 Sean Strachan Team Swift
4 Adin Jose Team Swift
5 Isaiah Cichosz
6 Artun Duransoy Tieni Duro Junior Cycling
7 Mckay Kinsey Team Swift Teammate Top 5: Matthew Amara
8 Luke Robertson
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Riley Mullen
2 Creighton Gruber
3 Blake Macheras
4 Grant Feige
5 Jonah Kellogg
6 Finn Thomsen Davis Bike Club Race Team
7 Taj Krieger
8 Grover Rozek Reliable Racing p/b Folsom Bike
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Koa Goodson Reno Wheelmen
2 David Avery CBRE Racing
3 Colta Bilodeau
4 Brady Arinno Bicycle Lawyer
5 Christian Tafoya
6 Xuri Tupaz
7 Jackson Westbrook
Finishers: Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Grundman Terun Elite
2 Joshua Wood VIE13 Kustom Apparel
3 Joshua Carling
4 Jose Cuevas orange pedal
5 Ryan Chepernich Data Driven Athlete Racing
6 Chris Coble The Olympic Club
7 Erik Nelson Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing p/b F
8 Gregory White SP2 Life Elite Cycling Team
9 Will Riffelmacher
10 Christopher Flower Data Driven Athlete Racing Teammate Top 5: Ryan Chepernich
11 Philip Barros Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee
12 Richard Gabel Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles
13 Alex Lockwood The Olympic Club
14 Mike Giudicelli
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Zimny Peet's Coffee Racing
2 Jd Bergmann team clif bar
3 Michael Claudio ThirstyBear Cycling
4 Mark Tucker Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles
5 Jeromy Cottell Touchstone Racing
6 Terence Traughber
7 Brian Kellison Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
8 Russell White
9 Doran Mori TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling Teammate Top 5: Jd Bergmann
10 Jake Hensley
11 Kevin Tufts
12 Tim Bolton
13 Jason Allen Rio Strada Racing
14 Len Baker Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles Teammate Top 5: Mark Tucker
15 Martin Szwarc Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscl
16 Peter Kelleher SGW
17 Matt Tufts
18 Garin Moore
19 Nathan Shay SquadraSF p/b Terun
20 Michael Egan
21 Kimio Bazett Folsom Bike
22 Tim Bright Audi Reno-Tahoe Cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 7   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Sayers
2 Sean Smith R4R Make-A-Wish
3 Scott Cox Cognition
4 Chris Espy Touchstone Racing
5 Dennis Hopp SJBC
6 Jason Boynton Peet's Coffee Racing
7 Tyler Janke Data Driven Athlete Racing
8 Cameron Walker
9 Dean Laberge Peet's Coffee Racing
10 Lucas Paz KaiVelo Racing
11 Andrew Heinemann AUDI RENO-TAHOE
12 Channing Chen Burlingame United Cycling Club
13 Richard Bach
14 Dave Kause Intuitive/Quick Step
15 Dennis Wall CoreTechs Cycling TwT
16 David Brookes Chico Cycling Team
17 Patrick O'rourke Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles
18 Kevin Davidson Splunk Race Team
19 Benjamin Woodside Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles
20 Jason Grefrath ThirstyBear Cycling
21 John Borchelt Victory Velo Racing
22 Jeff Watson Michael David Winery Cycling Team
23 David Allen Cognition Teammate Top 5: Scott Cox
24 Jeff Dale ThirstyBear Cycling
25 Kyle Ashton Red Peloton
26 Gregory Anderson
27 Joshua Pizzica Cognition Teammate Top 5: Scott Cox
28 Jonathan Baker Touchstone Racing Teammate Top 5: Chris Espy
29 Jason Cruser R4R - Make A Wish Teammate Top 5: Sean Smith
30 Jonathan Eropkin Peet's Coffee Racing
31 Hussein Saffouri KaiVelo Racing
31 Chad Richards Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing p/b F
32 Casildo Romero
33 Mitch Boehs Bell Real Estate Cycling
34 Nick Steel Coretechs TwT
35 Matthew Sloan Cognition Teammate Top 5: Scott Cox
36 Phil Tercero Coretechs Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 10   Cat 2: 16   Cat 3: 10   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shaun Bagley JL Velo Masters Racing
2 Michael Charleton Red Peloton
3 Jeffrey Galland CHICO CYCLING TEAM
4 Ronnie Leavitt Peet's Coffee Racing
5 Scott Fonseca Audi Reno-Tahoe Cycling
6 Chris Ott Peet's Coffee Racing
7 Wilson Gorrell Folsom Bike
8 John Fairbanks
9 Yutch Cowhie ThirstyBear Cycling
10 Kevin Baker R4R - Make-A-Wish
11 James Ruffin Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA
12 Michael Harrison Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing p/b F
13 Daniel Turner KaiVelo Racing
14 Richard Reinhardt R4R - Make A Wish
15 Karl Wurzbach Davis Bike Club Race Team
16 Steve Griffiths
17 Ernest Sanchez S2C/BOSCH pb Primal
18 Raymond Rodriguez
19 Kyle Glerum Peetnulls Coffee Racing
20 Rey Surla Agila Racing Team
21 Rick Morgan CoreTechs Cycling TwT
22 Andrew Adelman CoreTechs Cycling -TwT
23 Klaus Grimm Audi Reno -Tahoe Cycling Teammate Top 5: Scott Fonseca
24 Charles Pockell-wilson Audi Reno-Tahoe Cycling Teammate Top 5: Scott Fonseca
25 Rich Tabuso Team Knucklehead
26 Matthew Mcnamara Peninsula Velo Racing p/b Summit Bi
27 Rick Lawton R4R - Make-A-Wish
28 David Albrecht CHICO CYCLING TEAM Teammate Top 5: Jeffrey Galland
29 Daniel Bryant Peet's Coffee Racing Teammate Top 5: Ronnie Leavitt
30 Nick Theobald Peet's Coffee Racing Teammate Top 5: Ronnie Leavitt
31 Manny Canson Orange Pedal Cycling
32 Andreas Schulten Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
33 Tim Culbertson Hagens Berman Cycling Team
34 Steven Aurousseau CoreTechs Cycling Team
35 Philip Malaspina CoreTechs Cycling TwT
36 Craig Dolley Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing p/b F
36 Ken Todd Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing p/b F
37 John Simmons Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA
38 Nabil Samaan bicycle lawyer
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 14   Cat 3: 18   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jerome Nadel ThirstyBear Cycling
2 Greg Chapla Davis Bike Club Race Team
3 Scott Leahy SJBC
4 Andre Tenthorey Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
5 Rob Maheu SJBC
6 Ryosei Kaneko Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA
7 Butch Jackson Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing p/b F
8 Andrew Nevitt SquadraSF p/b Tern
9 Jeffrey Kato Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA
10 Richard Jones Splunk Race Team
11 Brian Mcandrews ThirstyBear Cycling Teammate Win: Jerome Nadel
12 Mark Bachman Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA
13 Kurt Bickel
14 John Hancock Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing p/b F
15 Mark Koenig Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
16 Ed Moon Splunk Race Team
17 Kevin Metcalfe Peet's Coffee Racing
18 Mark Chrisco Chico Cycling Team
19 Steve Ward Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing p/b F
20 Peter Ekman Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA
21 Ted Toribio Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing p/b F
21 Jim Moritz Tesla Clean Power Cycling
22 Ron Penne
23 Todd Dambly Folsom Bike / Trek
24 Gerald Roberts Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 George Miranda Sun Power Racing
2 Jonathan Laine Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing p/b F
3 Jim Sullivan Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA
4 Stanley Terusaki Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
5 Clark Rasmussen Splunk Race Team
6 Chris Demattei Victory Velo Racing
7 Bill Brissman Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles Teammate Top 5: Stanley Terusaki
8 Tim Davis Hammer Nutrition/53x11
9 Kevin Willitts Body Concepts Racing Team
10 Steve Clifton Pen Velo Racing / Summit Bicycles Teammate Top 5: Stanley Terusaki
11 Calvin Erdman Body Concepts Racing Team
12 Tom Cesar
13 Erik Salander Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles Teammate Top 5: Stanley Terusaki
14 David Corthell Audi Reno-Tahoe Cycling
15 Paul Gossi Audi Reno-Tahoe
16 Leslie Oglesby Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles Teammate Top 5: Stanley Terusaki
17 Gilbert Tarin Splunk Race Team Teammate Top 5: Clark Rasmussen
18 Cliff Jew Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA Teammate Top 5: Jim Sullivan
19 Arthur Tawatari
20 George Marks Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
21 Douglas Gonda Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing p/b F Teammate Top 5: Jonathan Laine
22 Thomas Kellner Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
23 James Wachter Body Concepts Racing Team
24 Peter Allen Sierra Nevade/Reliable Racing p/b F
25 Shin Umeda Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles Teammate Top 5: Stanley Terusaki
26 Wayne Simon Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team
27 Robert Napieralski Body Concepts
27 B Thomas rice CoreTechs Cycling TwT
DNF Fons Webb
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Fessenden Unattached
2 Gilberto Flores
3 John Berg Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
4 Robin Mckinney Victory Velo Racing
5 Randy Floyd Body Concepts
6 Harvey Bush Davis Bike Club
7 Kevin Mcspadden Davis Bike Club Race Team
8 Sid Noyes Davis Bike Club Race Team
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Elgart Davis Bike Club
2 John Petrakis SunPower Racing
3 Bruce Coffey SJBC
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matt Chatlaong
2 Justin Poulson Semper Porro
3 William Myers Marc Pro Cycling
4 Samuel Hill TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees
5 Cameron Hawk SP2 Life Elite Cycling Team
6 Joshua Carling SP2 Life Elite Cycling Team
7 Matt Mikul Terun Elite
8 Jonah Kellogg
9 Jd Bergmann team clif bar
10 Alexi Gabuyo
11 Joshua Wood
12 Ryan Wei TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
13 Richard Gabel Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles
14 Tyler Janke Data Driven Athlete Racing
15 Finn Thomsen Davis Bike Club Race Team
16 Andrew Mathiesen
17 Jeremy Pond
18 Ford Murphy
19 Cameron Walker
20 Yatwah Mitchell Davis Bike Club Race Team
21 Grover Rozek Reliable Racing p/b Folsom Bike
22 Jacob Okamoto
23 Jeromy Cottell
24 Dustin Denton Michael David Winery/ Delta Velo
25 Terence Traughber SP2 Life Elite Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Cameron Hawk
26 Nathan Shay SquadraSF p/b Terun
27 Dave Kause
28 Christopher Flower Data Driven Athlete Racing
29 Andrew Adelman CoreTechs Cycling TwT
30 John Deagon SquadraSF p/b Terun
31 Griffin Nemitz Draft Punk Cycling p/b Paul Compone
32 Robert Terra
33 Kevin Tufts SP2 Life Elite Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Cameron Hawk
34 Ryan Toedebusch SBR Quantum Racing
35 Nick Baird SP2 Life Elite Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Cameron Hawk
36 Matthew Axford Rio Strada Racing
37 Michael Claudio ThirstyBear Cycling
38 Creighton Gruber
39 Tommy Perkins
40 Zane Jensen
41 Chris Coble The Olympic Club
42 Andrew Shimizu
43 Timmy Bauer SP2 Life Elite Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Cameron Hawk
44 David Grundman Terun Elite
45 Tyler Pearce SP2 Life Elite Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Cameron Hawk
45 Doran Mori TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
46 Rich Tabuso
47 Steven Aurousseau CoreTechs Cycling Team
48 Len Baker
49 Shannon Castle Skyflash Racing
50 Mark Tucker Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles
51 Nabil Samaan
52 Daniel Bryant Peets Coffee Racing
53 Stephen Lenz Chico Cycling Team
54 Sawyer Taylor Pickle Juice Pro Cycling
55 Matt Tufts SP2 Life Elite Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Cameron Hawk
Finishers: Cat 1: 15   Cat 2: 25   Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Norma Hilton Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Louisa Kelly San Jose Bicycle Club
2 Sofia Tafoya
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shantelle Tupaz CBRE Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emily Minjares San Jose Bicycle Club
2 Lisa Mullen
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Francesca Morson
2 Seneca Mitchell
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amy Moor SheSpoke Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Charlotte Hart Monster Media Elite Women
2 Shannon Castle
3 Trinity Gleckler Breakaway Women's Racing
4 Jennifer Steele
5 Sharon Marucut Team Fremont/FFBC p/b Chipotle
6 Jeanette Haggas RAZZLE DAZZLE
7 Rikke Preisler SJBC
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jennifer Tafoya Squadra SF p/b Terun
2 Juliette Olson
3 Kerry Stivaletti Revolution Racing p/b Jakroo
4 Kelli Badillo
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Laurie Furman SJBC
2 Fnu Novita SunPower Racing
3 Lynn Hunter Breakaway Women's Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Beverly Chaney SJBC
2 Michelle Nightengale Splunk Race Team
3 Teri Huerta Breakaway Women's Racing P/B Kineti
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Maryann Levenson Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
2 Heidi Alexander SJBC
3 Madeline Finch Breakaway Women's Racing
4 Jessie Hickel CA Cycling Club/Splunk Race Team
5 Loran Millard Northrim Adventure Racing
6 Camille Deluca-flaherty Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles Teammate Win: Maryann Levenson
7 Yvonne Walbroehl Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles Teammate Win: Maryann Levenson
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 4   Cat ?: 1