Log In
Johnson City Omnium - Crit • Jun 2 2019
Mostly Cloudy, 77 degrees, wind 3 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mcaben Prince UNKNOWN Racing p/b Sunbelt Rentals
2 Jules Van kempen Tri-Cyclists BRC
3 Brooks Wienke UNKNOWN Racing p/b Sunbelt Rentals Teammate Win: Mcaben Prince
4 Lee Yarbro Nashville Local Cycling
5 James Kraus
6 Nick Belkowski Team Hungry
7 Bruce Boles
8 Scott Rollins 901 Racing
9 Ian Tapp
10 Daniel Vargas
11 Stephen Heath UNKNOWN Racing p/b Sunbelt Rentals Teammate Win: Mcaben Prince
12 Hayden Connell Nashville Local Cycling Teammate Top 5: Lee Yarbro
13 Zach Berend The Endurance Collective
14 Ethan Lee Supra Cycling Team
15 Cody Parker Piedmont Cycling
16 Patrick Markarian
17 Grayson Wickel
18 Dustin Vicent American Air p/b Haier
19 Luke Woodard
20 Ben Herbertz Team Neighborlink
21 Gionvanni Vasta UNKNOWN Racing p/b Sunbelt Rentals Teammate Win: Mcaben Prince
22 Kyle Kelly Team Hungry
23 Stuart Witt
24 Matthew Wisthoff
25 John Paul amalong UNKNOWN Racing p/b Sunbelt Rentals Teammate Win: Mcaben Prince
26 Michael Emerson Team Hungry
27 Joseph Penley
28 Mitchell Ford
29 Jacob Kuper
30 Josh Logan C3-Wagner Roofing
31 Jacob Holtgrewe University of Louisville
32 Tim Buxton
33 Matthew Baxter Mid South Racing
DNF Harold Overman Jigawatt Cycling
DNF Carter Jackson I Am Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 34   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Micajon Dykes MOAB Racing
2 Wesley Haggstrom Velocious Sport
3 James Tootill
4 Hank Phillips Hub Cycling-Caney Fork Racing
5 Peter Van susteren
6 Greg Phelan Ride615 Cycling Team
7 Brent Perkins American Air p/b Haier
8 Houston Trim iii Youngblood Bicycles
9 Ross Draluck
10 Andrew Blackstock Upstate Junior Cycling/Calder Broth
11 Dylan Crockett
12 David Davenport Velocious Sport Teammate Top 5: Wesley Haggstrom
13 Kyle Kimball
14 Rodrigo Coelho Harper Auto
15 Cj Burford
16 James Mitchell Mid South Racing
17 Nick Reader
18 Jacob Bernas Velocious Sport Teammate Top 5: Wesley Haggstrom
19 John Morton Living Water Cycling
20 Fergus Arthur
21 John Emanuel Outpost Richmond
22 David Burstein Appalachian State University
23 Nicholas Salazar garcia Velocious Sport Teammate Top 5: Wesley Haggstrom
24 Connor Wright
25 Julianna Simpson 4D Racing
26 Doug Sharp Harper Auto
26 Justin Perry Harper Auto
DNF Michael Alvarez Youngblood Bicycles
DNF Levi Dykes MOAB Racing Teammate Win: Micajon Dykes
DNF Brent Baker
Finishers: Cat 4: 30  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Aviotti
2 Noah Naseri Tri-Cities Road Club
3 Juan Jose munera chavarria
4 Aaron Bullard Harper Auto
5 Owen Koppe Upstate Junior Cycling/Calder Broth
6 Jake Johnson Jigawatt Cycling
7 Benjamin Risk GOAT Cycling
8 Zach Whiddon
9 Gunnar Taylor
10 Brent Price
11 Samuel Crowell Velo Mempho
12 Jason Onks
13 Herchel Portella DART Cycling
14 Jeff Teal MOAB Racing
15 Terry Taylor
16 Nicolas Delplace Nashville Local Cycling
DNF Randel Wallace Hub Cycling-Caney Fork Racing
Finishers: Cat 5: 11   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Tootill
2 Andrew Crater Supra Cycling Team
3 Keith Gerarden Jigawatt Cycling
4 Carlos Zamarripa Jigawatt Cycling
5 Matthew Baxter Mid South Racing
6 Tim Hall
7 Charlie Putnal Crosstown Velo
8 John Hart Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling)
9 Peter Laskiewicz I Am Racing
10 David Koonce Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team
11 Gen Kogure The Trappe Door Cycling Team
12 Dirk Pohlmann Micro Metals/Bike Zoo
13 Deane Gauthier Crosstown Velo
14 Tim Tobbe Crosstown Velo
15 John Carr Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling)
16 David Hoffman MOAB Masters Racing
16 Randall Hoffpauir Red Kite p/b Trail & Fitness
DNF Brad Veasey Crosstown Velo
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dirk Pohlmann Micro Metals/Bike Zoo
2 Tim Hall
3 Kent Bostick CTS Cycling Team fueled by Hiball E
4 Mitchell Hopkins
5 Randal Warren Downtown Asheville Racing Club (DAR
6 Marc Buxbaum Jigawatt Cycling
7 Mark Mcclay Southeast Velo Racing
8 Timothy Goodin American Air p/b Haier
9 Marcus Jones Crosstown Velo
10 Emiliano Herran American Air p/b Haier
11 Tom Burridge Clarksville Schwinn/Rapid Transit
12 David Peter Downtown Asheville Racing Club (DAR Teammate Top 5: Randal Warren
13 Monte Burtis American Air p/b Haier
14 Andy Glenn
15 Martin Houlihan
16 Dan Dejager Tri-Cities Road Club
17 William Gorton Revolution Racing Cycling Team
18 Randall Hoffpauir Red Kite p/b Trail & Fitness
19 Mike Stacks American Air p/b Haier
20 Kim Cantrell Piedmont Cycling
21 Jack Evans Southern Performance
22 Bernie Clincke MOAB Masters Racing
23 Kurt Phifer Hub Cycling-Caney Fork Racing
24 Dennis Wiese
25 Thomas Ratajczak Downtown Asheville Racing Club (DAR Teammate Top 5: Randal Warren
26 Charles Cerny Micro Metals/Bike Zoo Teammate Win: Dirk Pohlmann
27 Marie Tutterow Milligan College
28 David Hoffman MOAB Masters Racing
28 William Flanagan
29 Charles Polmatier
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 13   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hayden Connell Nashville Local Cycling
2 Cj Burford
3 David Davenport Velocious Sport
4 Owen Koppe Upstate Junior Cycling/Calder Broth
5 Jacob Bernas Velocious Sport
6 Wesley Haggstrom Velocious Sport
7 Che Nunez Reedy Creek Bicycles
8 Will Zylstra Velocious Sport Teammate Top 5: David Davenport
9 Corban Burford
10 Caleb Burford
11 Corey Killelea Nashville Local Cycling Teammate Win: Hayden Connell
12 Fox Hamblen
13 Caedmon Burford Evolution Jr. Development
14 George Holt
15 Lucius Hamblen Velocious Sport Teammate Top 5: David Davenport
16 Nate Glenn
DNF Nicholas Salazar garcia Velocious Sport Teammate Top 5: David Davenport
DNF Jace Baumgardner Jackson VeloSports
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brandon Feehery Project Echelon Racing
2 Stephen Bassett First Internet Bank Cycling
3 Benjamin Renkema Palmetto State Medical
4 Clayton Travis Kreitler Racing Team
5 Daniel Lausin Velovit/Palmer Safety
6 Patton Sims Velovit/Palmer Safety
7 Johnny Mitchell Palmetto State Medical Teammate Top 5: Benjamin Renkema
8 Liam Flanagan Lees-McRae College
9 Alex Mclaughlin ButcherBox Cycling
10 Jacob Henningsen Team Hungry
11 Hunter Connell Nashville Local Cycling
12 Miles Hubbard Carolina Crit Squad
13 Brian Sciba VeloBrew Cycling Club
14 Davis Adams Velovit/Palmer Safety Teammate Top 5: Daniel Lausin
15 Samuel Blackmon Palmetto State Medical Teammate Top 5: Benjamin Renkema
16 Dylan Cantrell Piedmont Cycling
17 Cole Rasser
18 Seth Callahan LUX/Sideshow p/b Specialized
19 Max Bien
20 Timothy Killelea Nashville Local Cycling
21 Gen Kogure The Trappe Door Cycling Team
22 Marcel Gutierrez Velocious Sport
23 William Hardin Velocious Sport
24 Reid Mcclure Team Novo Nordisk Development
25 Lucas Dauge Team Novo Nordisk Development
26 Andrew Evans City Title Cycling Team
27 Jacob Hill
28 Andrew Sparks Lees-McRae College
29 Will Murray Kreitler Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Clayton Travis
30 Juan Gonzalez Team Novo Nordisk Development
31 Jan Dunnewind Team Novo Nordisk Development
32 Carlos Norena
33 Eric Moore Upstate Junior Cycling/Calder Broth
33 Yukio Mariner
34 Cooper Johnson
35 Daniel Tokarczyk
36 Rolly Weaver Team Novo Nordisk Development
Finishers: Cat 1: 19   Cat 2: 14   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alyssa Harris Hub Cycling-Caney Fork Racing
2 Lilly Mcleod LUX/Sideshow p/b Specialized
3 Florence Howden
4 Sarah Portella Tennessee Women's Cycling Project p
5 Marie Tutterow Milligan College
6 Oliver Whittington Velocious Sport
7 Kristen Day
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Debbie Milne Supra Cycling Team
2 Laura Calvin
3 Marsha Williams Tennessee Women's Cycling Project p
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Manuela Escobar Milligan College
2 Laurel Rathbun Colavita|Bialetti Racing
3 Madeline Bemis Milligan College Teammate Win: Manuela Escobar
4 Debbie Milne Supra Cycling Team
5 Ava Sykes LUX/Sideshow p/b Specialized
6 Jenny Leiser
7 Luisa Fernanda montavita Team Colombia
8 Gracie Pendleton Milligan College Teammate Win: Manuela Escobar
9 Natalia Franco Colavita|Bialetti Racing Teammate Top 5: Laurel Rathbun
10 Grace Chappell Specialized Wolfpack p/b Jakroo
11 Larissa Castellari Milligan College Teammate Win: Manuela Escobar
12 Krystal Burnham Milligan College Teammate Win: Manuela Escobar
13 Katy Lobeda Virginia Polytechnic University
14 Jennah Dunham Femme Equipe p/b Swisse
15 Maria Danker Hicks Orthodontics Women's Racing
16 Angie Sanabria Team Colombia
17 Luz Adriana tovar Team Colombia
18 Shannon Goyda Benissimo
19 Caleigh Rasser
20 Laney Butt
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 4   Cat ?: 6