Log In
Tour of Washington County Kickoff Criterium • Jun 14 2019
Series: MABRA2019
Partly Cloudy, 66 degrees, wind 6 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Darin Alleman Antietam Velo Club 51:48.0
1
2 Andrew Strohmeyer Kelly Benefits
2
3 Kyle Irwin Antietam Velo Club
3
Teammate Win: Darin Alleman
4 Caleb Mccaskill Lateral Stress Velo Inc.
4
5 William Hubsch C3-Wagner Roofing
5
6 Robert Caudill Bike Rack Racing
6
7 Bo Rider District Taco
7
8 Andres Sola
8
9 Abe Ehlers Artemis Racing
9
10 William Hart Team Carytown Bicycle Company
10
11 Jonah Killy Kelly Benefits/LSV
11
12 Peter Steyaert CDE Racing
12
13 Andrew Valdesuso Phase Cycling
13
14 Aidan Dixon District Taco
14
15 Nelson Beimfohr Antietam Velo Club
15
Teammate Win: Darin Alleman
16 Christopher Guepe CDE Edge racing
16
17 Jeremy Siedor Kelly Benefit Strategies/ LSV
17
Teammate Top 5: Caleb Mccaskill
18 Samuel Fuller PHASE cycling 1 Lap
Off The Back
19 Sam Redden Team Carytown Bike Co. 2 Lap
Off The Back
20 Dennis Crockett Antietam Velo Club 2 Lap
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Darin Alleman
21 Tommy Mccauley Phase Cycling 3 Lap
Off The Back
22 Michael Spinnler Antietam Velo Club (AVC) 3 Lap
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 3: 22  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anthony Carter Getting it in Cyclist 42:26.4
1
2 Brandon Wang VeloLabs Racing
2
3 Nathan Bailey GS Adams Avenue Bicycles
3
4 Dustin Byers Mercury Endurance Racing
4
5 John Gay Bike Doctor/Visit Frederick
5
6 Matthew Bunting Otterhaus/K&F Construction
6
7 Alexander Truitt
7
8 Pete Doyle Mercury Endurance
8
9 Billy Scott
9
10 James Kohler VeloLabs Racing
10
Teammate Top 5: Brandon Wang
11 William Heschl Ascent Concept Team
11
12 Chris Mulee WWVC Racing
12
13 Michael Ahlers VeloLabs Racing
13
Teammate Top 5: Brandon Wang
14 Michael O'brien Local Arborist
14
15 Devin Rosencrance
15
16 Ian Atwood Antietam Velo Club
16
17 Jon Griese SEAVS/Haymarket
17
18 Carl Bevard Team BBC p/b Baltimore Bicycle Work
18
19 Berhane Kahsay Artemis
19
20 Orlandes Howard Getting It In Cyclist Teammate Win: Anthony Carter
21 Donald Funkhouser antietam velo club 1 Lap
Off The Back
22 Carl Pinkney Getting it in cyclists 1 Lap
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Anthony Carter
23 Ben Clemmer Shippensburg University Cycling 2 Lap
Off The Back
24 James Griffin Team B3 Bicycles 3 Lap
Off The Back
25 Alonzo Baxter Getting It In Cyclist Inc 3 Lap
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Anthony Carter
26 Gerardo Sore Bike Doctor Frederick / Visit Frede 4 Lap
Off The Back
27 Andrew Moore Henry's Bike Shop 4 Lap
Off The Back
28 Michael Helman AVC 4 Lap
Off The Back
29 Sean Wynn Getting It In Cyclists 4 Lap
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Anthony Carter
30 Victor Turner GII/Getting It In Cyclist 5 Lap
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 4: 19   Cat 5: 10   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bryan Lewis Cutaway One South 58:21.0
1
2 Ryan Mckinney DC Velo Limited/Team Beyer Auto
2
3 Patrick Jarenwattananon District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycl
3
4 Scott Mcgill Gateway Devo Cycling
4
5 Donald Brew DC Velo Limited/Team Beyer Auto
5
6 Jared Babik TEAM GPOA
6
7 Luca Scuriatti Team Beyer Auto
7
Teammate Top 5: Ryan Mckinney
8 Chris Weddington Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite
8
9 Andrew Friend DistrictTaco Racing
9
10 Mark Light Pro Power/Cycle Solutions
10
11 Michael Grant CHEERBACKS of Fat Frogs Racing
11
12 Unknown Rider
12
13 Matt Jablonski Battley HD
13
14 Tony Wolf ATP Coaching
14
15 Brian Marchionini DC Velo Limited/Team Beyer Auto
15
Teammate Top 5: Ryan Mckinney
16 Laraib Laubach District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycl
16
Teammate Top 5: Patrick Jarenwattananon
17 Jonathan Marshall QCW P/B Cadence Cycling
17
18 Kyle Konopnicki CHEERBACKS p/b Fat Frogs Racing
18
19 Scott Catanzaro DistrictTaco Racing
19
20 Nima Ebrahimnejad 1 Lap
Off The Back
21 Randall Calvert Bigfoot Endurance Racing Team 1 Lap
Off The Back
22 Scott Coblentz AVC 2 Lap
Off The Back
23 Ryan Chien DistrictTaco Racing 2 Lap
Off The Back
24 Michael Anderson Phase 3 Lap
Off The Back
25 Adam Fulcher DistrictTaco Racing 3 Lap
Off The Back
26 Sean Chisham unattached 3 Lap
Off The Back
27 Johnny Phan Cutaway One South 3 Lap
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Bryan Lewis
Finishers: Cat 1: 11   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sue Mcquiston NSMI RACING 44:46.0
1
2 Rebecca Chan
2
3 Angela Parrotta Total Civil Construction p/b Battle
3
4 Jacqueline Paull Aistriu Cycling
4
5 Katy Lobeda Virginia Tech
5
6 Sarah Sladen 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Renee Roth Artemis Racing 44:48.0
1
2 Erin Conner Total Civil Construction p/b Battle
2
3 Chelsea Richwine Lindsay Cars-Spokes Etc.
3
4 Katherine Sarkisov Total Civil Construction p/b Battle
4
5 Sarah Granade Total Civil Construction p/b Battle 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Leeya Wang HPC/LIST 42:35.7
1
2 Alyssa Sarkisov Rock Creek Velo
2
3 Lisa Martin Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
3
4 Anna Avila Rock Creek Velo
4
5 Rachelle Gehr Otterhaus/ K&F Construction
5
6 Natasha Koermer
6
7 Emily Woolford
7
8 Lauren Nesbitt Phase Cycling
8
9 Maize Wimbush SHO - AIR Team TWENTY20 Devo
9
10 Katrina Rosencrance Otterhaus/K&F Construction
10
Teammate Top 5: Rachelle Gehr
11 Eun Lee Artemis
11
12 Alexa Avila Rock Creek Velo
12
Teammate Top 5: Alyssa Sarkisov
13 Falecia Stuckey Getting It In Cyclist
13
14 Anna Clark Probike FC Womens team
14
15 Chandra Little Probike FC Women's Racing 1 Lap
Off The Back
16 Theresa Hall ProBike FC Women s Racing 1 Lap
Off The Back
17 Azyra Franklin Getting it in cyclist 2 Lap
Off The Back
18 Jamie Lee wisz Otterhaus/K&F construction 2 Lap
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Rachelle Gehr
Finishers: Cat 4: 15   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2