Log In
Giro di Portland • Aug 20 2011
OBRA races uploaded by Chris Bagg csv | json
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Grant Mcelroy Beaverton Bicycle Club
2 Jeremy Dunn
3 Dwayne Farri Soraz Racing
4 Justin Serna West End Bikes/Specialized
5 Cameron Duff The Goon Squad
6 Scot Weeks
7 Scott Hill Life Cycle Bike Shop
8 Stephen Mcdade Beaverton Bicycle Club Teammate Win: Grant Mcelroy
9 Joshua Lebus Cyclepath Racing
10 Graham Kelley University of Oregon Cycling Club
11 Erik Bakker
12 Tyler Fought Guinness Cycling Team
13 Mike Stockton Capitol Velo
14 Stephen Niguest Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
15 Rob Thompson Ironclad Performance Wear
16 Eric Nelson Soraz Racing Teammate Top 5: Dwayne Farri
17 John Hartnett Soraz Racing Teammate Top 5: Dwayne Farri
18 Matthew Benti Beaverton Bicycle Club Teammate Win: Grant Mcelroy
19 Jeff Turner
20 Alexander Clemens Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
21 Al Urbanski Diamond Law Cycling Team
22 Antoni Casteneda Capitol Velo
23 Douglas Murphy Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
24 Greg Miranda
25 James Rantall bicycleattorney.com
26 Scott Mares Verge
27 Kevin Ward Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
DNF Brian Ratliff
DNF Trevor O'neal Gentle Lovers
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 17  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steve Wright Veloce Racing
2 Peter Drake Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
3 Roger Worthington
4 Wessel Robin Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
5 Sal Collura SLOCUM Race Team
6 Thomas Giarduccit
7 Scott Harman HPChiro/Alpine Mortgage Planning
8 Tim Butler River City Bicycles
9 Karl Choltus Harder Cycling
10 William Henterly RGF/Felt
11 Mark Kause Portland Velo
12 Chris Alling Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Peter Drake
13 Melanie Clark Beaverton Bicycle Club
14 Eddie French Guinness Cycling Team
15 Greg Miranda
16 Brad Gebhard Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Rac
17 Kent Johnston Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Peter Drake
18 Mark Ginsberg HPChiro/Alpine Mortgage Planning
19 Joseph Sundberg
DNF Daryl Hemenway Diamond Law Cycling Team
DNF ? ?
DNF Douglas Murphy Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Teammate Top 5: Wessel Robin
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carl Decker
2 Aaron Tuckerman Corsa Concepts Cycling Team
3 Stephen Bedford Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
4 Zachary Kovalcik Diamond Law Cycling Team
5 Ben Sweberg California Giant
6 Scott Laliberte
7 Samuel Nicoletti Gentle Lovers
8 Aaron Shaw
9 John Grouchau Rapha Racing NW
10 Rocky Serna West End Bikes/Specialized
11 Bredan Gallart HPChiro/Alpine Mortgage Planning
12 Shannon Skerritt Corsa Concepts Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Aaron Tuckerman
13 Kelly Ryan
14 Eddie French Guinness Cycling Team
15 James Larmer
16 Christophor Dubois Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Teammate Top 5: Stephen Bedford
17 Andrew Utz HPChiro/Alpine Mortgage Planning
18 Jake Hansen Word-RCB
19 Cid Martinez
20 Elijah Romers Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Teammate Top 5: Stephen Bedford
21 William Laubernds Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Teammate Top 5: Stephen Bedford
22 Joseph King Guinness Cycling Team
23 Zach Winter Guinness Cycling Team
24 Wessel Robin Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Teammate Top 5: Stephen Bedford
25 Marcel Delisser
26 Tony Kic Gentle Lovers
27 Trevor Spahr Ironclad Performance Wear
28 Ryan Rames
29 Carl Hoefer Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sage
30 Brian Engelhard bicycleattorney.com
31 Matt Mahoney Gentle Lovers
32 Daryl Hemenway Diamond Law Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Zachary Kovalcik
DNF Peter Drake Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
DNF Daniel Penner Ironclad Performance Wear
DNF Lonny Knabe
DNF Emiliano Jordan Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Teammate Top 5: Stephen Bedford
DNF Mike Kath Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sage
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 16   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jade Wilcoxon
2 Sue Butler River City Bicycles
3 Brianna Walle Ironclad Performance Wear
4 Brenna Lopez-otero Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Rac
5 Jessica Cutler
6 Anna Christiansen Ironclad Performance Wear
7 Sydney Running
8 Lindsay Fox
9 Michelle Cunha
10 Zayda Maguire
11 Amy Campbell
12 Jenn Levo Ironclad Performance Wear Teammate Top 5: Brianna Walle
13 Nik Vogler
14 Erin Playman Gentle Lovers
15 Heather Vanvalkenburg Diamond Law Cycling Team
16 Elise Huggins Upper Echelon Fitness Women's Cycli
17 Norrene Godfrey
DNF Nicole marcoe
DNF Alicia Boland
DNF Sara Laliberte Upper Echelon Fitness Women's Cycli
DNF Megan Chinburg
DNF Camille Hook
DNF Emily Charbonneau Sorella Forte
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 8