Log In
Bikes for Bovines - for EFTA Series Points • Jul 21 2019
Race uploaded by Anonymous Uploader csv | json
Series: NECS 2019
Clear, 90 degrees, wind 7 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sam Avery 0:48:30
2 Graham Jesmer MOHAWK HUDSON CYCLING CLUB 0:52:22
3 Brett Treganowan 1:09:25
Finishers: Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Drew Best LAUGHING DOG BICYCLES 1:36:55
2 Nick Bouton 1:38:27
3 Adam Sullivan STEDMANS/MELTSNOW RACING TEAM 1:42:06
4 James Kreuzburg LEES-MCRAE COLLEGE 1:42:39
5 Eric Desautels ALLSPEED 1:44:35
6 Trevor Chambers NERAC EARTH 1:54:03
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dan Desmarais SCOTTEE'S WESTPORT BICYCLE 1:45:12
2 Josh Flanagan 1:46:20
3 Matthew Boulay TOMTEN BIKETOWN 1:49:32
4 Kevin Killay PEAK RACING/PACTIMO/VALLEY BIKE & S 1:56:45
DNF Robert Mooney CLASS ACT RACING
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Hilldenbrand jr. 1:43:32
2 Monroe Tyler RIVERSIDE RACING 1:46:43
3 Richard Dennison ANGELINAS 1:48:35
4 Ruy Ferreira SCOTTEE'S WESTPORT BICYCLE 1:54:00
DNF Steve Arsenault 365 CYCLES
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katheryn Boobar CANNONDALE/RHINO 2:03:13
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Logan Kasper PEAK RACING/PACTIMO/VALLEY BIKE & S 1:24:47
2 Jacob Robertson STATE 9 RACING P/B VITTORIA 1:28:27
3 Noah Tautfest BICYCLE EXPRESS RACING 1:28:56
4 Jack Perry LA VIE ALPO 1:31:57
5 John Skarupa SEA SPORTS CYCLERY & OUTDOOR 1:36:32
DNF Amos Brumble CCB RACING
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mathew Northcott PUTNEY THUNDERBOLTS 0:19:57
2 Spencer Warner NORTHAMPTON CYCLING CLUB 0:26:55
3 Hinata Kashii 0:33:44
Finishers: Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zazo French NHVT CYCLING 0:37:56
2 Patrick Woble CT CHAIN LINKS 0:39:03
3 Boden Chenail CCAP TEAM HORST JUNIOR SQUAD 0:39:25
4 Jed Bentley 365 CYCLES 0:39:26
5 Alec Schoenfeld 0:46:19
6 Eugene Hennessy 0:46:42
7 Yuhi Kashii GNARGONAUTS 0:49:20
8 Gavin Duncan CONVAL CHAIN GANG 0:50:25
DNF Joseph Hodgen
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alexis Hills NHVT JUNIOR CYCLING 0:44:08
2 Lilly Ware NHVT JUNIOR CYCLING 0:54:20
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kyle Ament BICYCLE WORLD 0:38:22
2 Pearse Martin CCB RACING 0:40:55
3 Thomas Gemelli SOMERVILLE BIKE KITCHEN 0:42:09
4 Michael Ferguson 1:01:26
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bill Sanders BICYCLE WORLD 0:39:47
2 Jon Schlidt 0:43:39
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Josiah Lasalle STATE 9 RACING P/B VITTORIA 1:06:03
2 Zacharya Meszoely CCB RACING 1:08:13
3 Craig Hamilton 1:11:55
4 David Sontag 1:12:04
5 Jake Grover PUTNEY/WEST HILL 1:15:27
6 David Diehl SUNAPEE/BUCHIKA/CANARY SYSTEMS 1:16:04
7 Jesse Howard 1:16:34
8 Andrew Bryenton 1:19:48
9 David Freeman 545 VELO 1:29:32
10 Ryley Newton TEAM SPARK 1:33:16
DNF Travis Hoffman BICYCLE EXPRESS RACING
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chad Willey STATE 9 RACING P/B VITTORIA 1:11:28
2 Brett Chenail TEAM HORST SPORTS 1:13:07
3 Mike Driscoll 1:15:19
4 Jack Bell PUTNEY WEST HILL SHOP 1:17:34
5 Jeffrey Soderman RACERX 1:17:38
6 Randy Boneta BLUE COLLAR RACING 1:23:11
7 Steve Doty SVC/BIKEWORKS 1:24:01
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steven Constine CYCLESMITH 1:13:11
2 Phil Lucey 1:16:14
3 Tim Kennedy NEMBA RACING 1:17:10
4 Shannon Surdam GREENFIELD TRAILS ASSOCIATION 1:19:46
5 Don Gonzales 1:20:11
6 Chris Demars TEAM 43 1:25:36
7 Bill Penton 1:27:54
8 Eric Brassell 545 VELO 1:29:50
9 Christopher Naimie SUNAPEE/BUCHIKA/CANARY SYSTEMS 1:30:36
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Liam Mckellick GATEWAY GEAR GRINDERS 1:11:52
2 David Northcott WEST HILL SHOP/JAM FUND 1:16:04
3 Daniel Patenaude CONVAL CHAIN GANG 1:32:28
Finishers: Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jakob Oddleifson AP JUNIOR DEVELOPMENT P/B CORNER CY 1:08:51
2 Jonathan Hills NHVT JR CYCLING 1:13:04
3 John Lucey 1:25:12
Finishers: Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Denise Butler HONEY STINGER HIVE 1:28:08
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Karen Zunti SEA SPORTS 1:19:56
2 Lauren Coscia R CUBED 1:27:19
3 Heather Hughes MUSKRAT RACING 1:32:35
4 Rachel Brown KIT CYCLING TEAM 1:35:10
5 Andrea Laplume SVC/BIKEWORKS 1:45:33
6 Melanie Morel 1:47:42
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kendall Larson CONVAL CHAIN GANG 1:20:30
2 Liza Bell PUTNEY WEST HILL SHOP 1:28:07
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tina Severson ORANGE SEAL/SPECIALIZED 1:52:13
2 Rhys May RHYS MAY JEWELRY 1:54:05
DNF Emily Curley CORNER CYCLE
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1