Log In
Minnesota State Road Championships • Jul 27 2019
Clear, 80 degrees, wind 8 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sam Fritz Vol Gas Racing 3:09:24.5
2 Chase Wark Vol Gas Racing 3:09:24.7 Teammate Win: Sam Fritz
3 Logan Grace Vol Gas Racing 3:10:37.4 Teammate Win: Sam Fritz
4 Thomas Olek Big Ring Flyers 3:10:43.8
5 Jack Brandvold Debondt Verandas 3:15:12.0
6 Justin Rumley 3:20:26.4
7 Rich Settergren 3:20:40.7
8 Mitchell Freund Apex Cycling 3:26:51.1
DNF Benjamin Hovland Zubaz Racing 1:48:00.3
DNF Chris Stevens Apex Cycling 0:46:31.4
DNF Steve Marshall Midtown Cycling 0:48:38.1
DNF Samuel James Total Civil Construction p/b Battle 9:57:36.0
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Rengo Synergy 2:21:41.3
Off The Front
2 Aaron Halfaker Midtown Cycling 2:21:42.0
Off The Front
3 Patrick Parish Kingfield 2:21:48.1
Off The Front
4 Wiley Radomski Balance Cycling 2:22:39.2
Off The Front
5 Andrew Hudacek Loon State Cyclists 2:25:28.1
Off The Front
6 Joe Burbach NorthStar Development 2:25:46.9
1
7 Anthony Hilligoss NorthStar Development 2:25:48.0
2
8 Nicholas Morison Balance Cycling 2:25:48.2
3
Teammate Top 5: Wiley Radomski
9 Steven Deckert Kingfield 2:25:50.4
4
Teammate Top 5: Patrick Parish
10 Nicholas Nelson Kingfield 2:25:50.9
5
Teammate Top 5: Patrick Parish
11 Aaron Drevlow Chilkoot Velo 2:25:53.4
6
12 Satchell Mische richter 2:26:05.5
13 Nathan Wentz Kingfield 2:26:15.0 Teammate Top 5: Patrick Parish
14 Nicholas Hardt Chilkoot Velo 2:27:54.2
Off The Back
15 Noah Wilson Zubaz Racing 2:29:54.9
Off The Back
16 Ross Weinzierl Kingfield 2:33:39.8
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Patrick Parish
17 Tim Karels MBRC/Flanders 2:46:17.3
Off The Back
18 Amir Gharachorlou 2:48:04.6
Off The Back
DNF Bryan Dougherty TacoCat Racing 1:34:48.0
DNF Benjamin Kollaja Loon State Cyclists 1:35:13.6 Teammate Top 5: Andrew Hudacek
DNF Reid Olson Balance Cycling 1:41:26.9 Teammate Top 5: Wiley Radomski
DNF Chris Russo Loon State Cyclists 1:43:08.7 Teammate Top 5: Andrew Hudacek
DNF Ethan Peterson NorthStar Development 2:10:33.4
DNF Seyamack Afzali Balance Cycling 0:50:51.0 Teammate Top 5: Wiley Radomski
DNF Alex Turner THC
Finishers: Cat 3: 21   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Ayala Loon State Cyclists 2:31:52.8
2 Ryan Kraft 2:31:54.0
3 Brian Devaney 2:31:55.1
4 Alejandro Jaramillofranco Balance Cycling 2:31:59.1
5 Tyler Greenwaldt 2:32:00.6
6 Joseph Ellis Balance Cycling 2:32:02.2
7 Gerrit Garberich 2:32:02.7
8 Andrew Turner Omnium 2:31:48.8
9 Dan Novak Tacocat Racing 2:32:08.8
10 Lee Zettler Midtown Cycling 2:32:09.9
11 Raul Sanchez 2:32:12.1
12 Jarad Watts 2:32:20.3
13 Matt Williams 2:32:25.0
14 Steven Hausmann 2:32:57.5
15 Eric Hoffman Birchwood/GIS 2:33:10.1
16 Loren Danielson St Paul Bicycle Racing Club (SPBRC) 2:33:11.9
17 William Pass 2:33:45.6
18 Matthew Kassner 2:33:49.1
19 Brad Ingles Omnium Racing 2:33:51.4
20 Ethan Armbruster Kingfield 2:34:42.6
21 Derek Ludwig 2:45:00.4
22 Christopher Bretz 2:45:03.2
23 Matthew Peters Chilkoot Velo 2:46:27.9
24 Timothy Bishop Balance 2:53:26.5
25 Jesse Marzean 3:01:44.7
26 Bob Cumming 1:40:12.1
DNF Ryan Amundson Midtown Cycling 1:58:27.4
DNF Colton Lathrop 1:59:52.8
DNF Kyle Rickert Birchwood/GIS 0:49:36.4
DNF Lake Dolan 0:53:36.8
DNF Kyle Lengling Tacocat Racing 0:54:31.3
DNF Lawrence Lenertz Birchwood/GIS 0:54:31.5
DNF William Lenertz 0:54:31.6
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 17   Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nolan Church Spin Development Race Team 0:56:29.1
2 James Halverson Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc. 0:56:43.6
3 Koen Prenzlow 0:58:34.8
4 Anders Decker NorthStar Development 1:09:48.6
5 Cole Hunter NorthStar Development 1:11:52.5
6 Ethan Gold 1:35:31.1
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Stahl Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc. 1:45:22.7
2 Eric Seng Loppet Cycle Works 1:51:23.6
3 Kevin Bourgeault 2:02:19.6
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Laszlo Alberti Vision Racing PB Sanford Power 2:27:20.1
2 Daniel Casper Donkey Label 2:27:20.4
3 Dominic Howes Loon State Cyclists 2:27:24.9
4 Steve Marshall Midtown Cycling 2:27:29.6
5 Matt Muyres Donkey Label 2:27:51.8
6 Michel Dalal Loon State Cyclists 2:29:09.6
7 David Redinger Donkey Label 2:30:04.7 Teammate Top 5: Daniel Casper
8 Dan Barkeim Donkey Label 2:32:00.1 Teammate Top 5: Daniel Casper
9 Charlie Schad Revolution cycle and ski 2:32:43.2
10 Fred Mayer 2:33:14.2
11 Kevin Sidwell Loon State Cyclists 2:35:00.8 Teammate Top 5: Dominic Howes
12 Brian Koeneman loppet cycle works 2:38:58.1
13 David Peterson NorthStar Development 2:49:32.4
DNF Pablo Espinosa Terun Elite 0:48:59.9
DNF Brady Prenzlow Donkey Label 0:50:23.4 Teammate Top 5: Daniel Casper
DNF Jay Henderson team hollywood 0:53:11.3
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brad Wessman Minnesota Bicycle Festivals 1:39:22.6
2 Scott Halverson Omnium Racing 1:39:48.3
3 Mike Stensrud Minnesota Bicycle Festivals 1:39:49.5 Teammate Win: Brad Wessman
4 Ronald Leblanc Chilkoot Racing 1:39:50.5
5 Gregory Goblirsch 1:39:51.0
6 Michael Oday Minnesota Bicycle Festivals 1:39:58.4 Teammate Win: Brad Wessman
7 Mark Skarpohl Flanders mbrc 1:40:01.0
8 Tim Brandvold THC 1:40:04.8
9 Tom Gunderson Chilkoot Velo 1:40:05.6
10 Mark Mlinar MBRAC/FLANDERS 1:40:05.9
11 Martin Lacey Omnium Racing 1:40:07.1 Teammate Top 5: Scott Halverson
12 Steve Hunter Spbrc 1:40:07.3
13 Stuart Benson Chilkoot Velo 1:41:11.5
14 David Olejniczak 1:41:15.2
15 David Uppgaard Gopher Wheelmen 1:41:36.0
16 James Vansloun Birchwood/GIS 1:41:39.0
17 Leif Irgens Birchwood 1:43:34.6
18 Mark Halvorson Minnesota Bicycle Festivals 1:43:55.7 Teammate Win: Brad Wessman
19 Robert Ashton MBRAC/FLANDERS 1:46:29.1
20 Terry Flynn Jakes Bikes 1:46:31.8
21 Eric Ware PJW Racing 1:46:39.2
22 Joe Treleven Chilkoot Velo 1:48:49.0
23 Barry Voelker Sakari Sushi Lounge Race Team p/b S 1:50:20.6
24 Willem Bastiaens Chilkoot Velo 1:50:20.7
25 Michael Slavics ChristianCycling.org 1:55:27.5
26 Mike Lyner Chilkoot Velo 2:00:17.0
27 Marcel Derosier PJW Racing 2:04:09.3
DNF Brett Turner Omnium 0:51:41.8
DNF Hedley Kerr 0:01:07.6
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 16   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carlyn Jackson Orion Racing p/b Borah Teamwear 2:40:27.3
2 Melissa Dahlmann spbrc 2:40:27.5
3 Anna Zawadski Kingfield 2:40:28.3
4 Ali Parsons gear west 2:40:38.4
5 Deidre Winfield Orion Racing p/b Borah Teamwear 2:46:00.3 Teammate Win: Carlyn Jackson
6 Erin Ayala Loon State Cyclists 2:46:44.9
7 Jennifer Scudiero Loon State Cyclists 2:53:11.9
DNF Risa Hustad Tacocat Racing 1:50:48.8
DNF Danielle Larson Holiday Camp Cycling Club 1:57:26.2
DNF Christin Stuschka Orion Racing p/b Borah Teamwear 1:57:26.6 Teammate Win: Carlyn Jackson
DNF Veronica Hudacek Loon State Cyclists 0:55:59.1
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lindsay Wentz 1:55:26.3
2 Erika Peterson NorthStar Development 1:55:55.8
3 Jessica Santiago Loon State Cyclists 2:00:21.8
4 Lauren Weigel Donkey Label 2:02:56.1
5 Stephanie Johnson Midtown Cycling 2:03:00.7
6 Ragan Weigel Donkey Label 2:06:48.5
7 Amanda Harvey Corpse Whale Racing 2:08:38.7
8 Kadence Hampton Corpse Whale Racing 2:13:34.0
DNF Brianne Whitcraft Koochella 1:18:15.8
Finishers: Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Margot Derosier NorthStar Development 1:13:35.2
1
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sarah Baum NorthStar Development 2:04:57.4
2 Veronica Church Spin Development Race Team 2:14:43.6
3 Sophie Gold 3:06:43.6
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bonnie Donzella Hollywood Cycles 1:55:40.9
2 Jennifer Walter-mobley unattached 2:03:06.9
3 Tracey Hysjulien Birchwood/GIS 2:03:44.5
4 Christine Danielson Birchwood/GIS 2:07:16.8
5 Megan Webster birchwood gis 2:19:11.9
DNF Lisa Britton Hollywood Cycles Teammate Win: Bonnie Donzella
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1