Log In
Giro Di San Francisco • Sep 2 2019
Clear, 67 degrees, wind 8 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Yuri Gonzaga SquadraSF p/b Terun
2 Jonatan Jatombliansky Dolce Vita Cycling p/b SL2
3 Andrew Mathiesen Team Swift
4 Paul Ngo
5 Stephan Hofmann SJBC
6 Griffin Nemitz Draft Punk Cycling p/b Paul Compone
7 Alfonse Le duc
8 Timmy Nguyen SJBC Teammate Top 5: Stephan Hofmann
9 James Grady TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees
10 Alexander Yermolovich Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
11 Garret Smith Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing p/b F
12 Richard Jones SJBC Teammate Top 5: Stephan Hofmann
13 Andrew Olson
14 Matthew Amara Team Swift Teammate Top 5: Andrew Mathiesen
15 Uri Friedman Swell Bicycles
16 Jan-willem Groeneveld BiehlerXIlMagistrale
17 John Nie Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
18 Jhenrick James dadula Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
19 Peadar O'mochain TMB Development p/b Equator coffee
20 Jason Tang Kai Velo Racing
21 Sean Brandt Dolce Vita Cycling p/b SL2 Teammate Top 5: Jonatan Jatombliansky
22 Eric Chodoroff Dolce Vita Cycling p/b SL2 Teammate Top 5: Jonatan Jatombliansky
23 Abraham Contreras Dolce Vita Cycling P/B SL2 Teammate Top 5: Jonatan Jatombliansky
24 Artun Duransoy Tieni Duro Junior Cycling
25 Michael Gilson The Olympic Club
26 Michael Coughlan Dolce Vita Cycling p/b SL2 Teammate Top 5: Jonatan Jatombliansky
27 Patrick Baldwin Revolution Racing
28 Paul Levy Team City Racing
29 David James
30 Rey Surla Agila Racing Team
31 Leo Fissel TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees
32 Cam Juarez
33 Matthew Johnson Dolce Vita Cycling p/b SL2 Teammate Top 5: Jonatan Jatombliansky
33 James Yuan SquadraSF p/b Terun Teammate Win: Yuri Gonzaga
34 Daryl Hopkins Team Swift Teammate Top 5: Andrew Mathiesen
Finishers: Cat 3: 34   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Riley Mullen Team Swift
2 Gianmarco Puglisi TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees
3 Hector Alanis Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
4 Adrian luis ?
5 Josh Kane
6 Andre Dempsey
7 Christopher Flynn
8 Matt Seline
9 Jeff Johnson
10 Joe Nau
11 Bill White
12 Austin Kelley
13 Matthew Maurer Squadra SF p/b Terun
14 Ryan Dennison Thrive Happy
15 Andrew Frommer
16 Jared Ben-jamin
17 Julian Rowntree Strangers Racing
18 Bryan Nguyen Dolce Vita Cycling p/b SL2
19 Chris Grovers Team Fremont
20 Bill Hendrix
21 Robby Williams
22 Nathan Espiritu Kovarus Racing Team
23 Christian Griffith SquadraSF p/b Terun
24 Adrien Magnus Dolce Vita Cycling p/b SL2
25 Laurentiu Dascalu Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
26 Kailen Swain Someone sponsor me pls
27 Joe Mornin Berkeley Bicycle Club
28 Hyunjong Lee
29 Riku Yasutomi
30 Graham Gawthorne
31 Simon Bumm
32 Andrew Sterling Team City Racing
33 David Lapointe
34 Chris Hopkins Kinetic Cycling
35 Vignesh Shanmuganathan Dolce Vita Cycling p/b SL2
36 Luis Gomez Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club Teammate Top 5: Hector Alanis
37 Sky Carrington
38 Thibaut Laffite
39 Nadav Hendel Plenty
40 Octavio Hernandez jr
41 Aaron Froley MBRC
42 Matthew Parker
43 Kenneth Oei Tieni Duro Junior Cycling
44 Chengtian Tang
45 Thomas Manning Berkeley Bike Club
46 Kai Mashima
47 Enrique Rojas Red Peloton
48 Victor Loyola Tieni Duro Junior Cycling
49 Ilya Tutski
50 James Harland Kaivelo
51 Jesse Avery Team Fremont/FFBC
52 Charles English Davis Bike Club Race Team
53 Eric Hardrath n/a
54 Jingren Xu
55 Jean Claude van rooyen
56 Narciso Avina
57 Rigel Bricken
58 Dinh Trinh I Brake 4 Rice
59 Jakob Sandberg
60 Alberto Spishakoff
61 Jesse Villa Team Semper-Fi
62 Alex Le roux
62 Ethan Fann
63 Cassius Anderson
64 Scott Carson
65 Henry Killbourn Tieni Duro junior cycling
66 Kyle Marston MASH
67 Jon Marc peterson AC coaching
68 Wing To tang Dolce Vita Cycling p/b SL2
69 Huy Trinh Carefast/ Storck
DNF Christopher Bonilla TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees Teammate Top 5: Gianmarco Puglisi
DNF Dylan Fujimoto Draft Punk Cycling p/b Paul Compone
DNF Kyle Turcotte
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 33   Cat 5: 23   Cat ?: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Coble The Olympic Club
2 Sam Benedict Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee
3 Dana Williams Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe
4 Ariel Herrmann ThirstyBear Cycling
5 James Enright ThirstyBear Cycling
6 David Grundman Peet's Coffee Racing
7 Gregory White SP2life Elite Cycling Team
8 Michael Charleton Red Peloton
9 Phil Tercero CoreTechs Cycling TwT
10 Jeromy Cottell Touchstone Racing
11 Jonathan Baller
12 David Allen Cognition
13 Samuel Worthington Divine Electric Norcal
14 Zachary Morvant ThirstyBear Cycling Teammate Top 5: Ariel Herrmann
15 Jimmy Miller Cognition Racing Road
16 Doran Mori Team CLIF Bar Cycling
17 Mark Tucker Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles
18 Russell White SP2life Elite Cycling Team
19 Ed Moon Splunk Race Team
19 Christopher Phipps ThirstyBear Cycling Teammate Top 5: Ariel Herrmann
20 Michael Sayers
21 John Fairbanks Touchstone Racing
22 Philip Roberts
23 Christopher Baker
24 Aaron Patterson Peet's Coffee Racing
25 Michael Coughlan Dolce Vita Cycling p/b SL2
26 Scott Cox Cognition
27 Sean Martin LOW// Factory Racing
28 Hussein Saffouri KaiVelo Racing
29 Matthew Sloan Cognition
30 Andre Larriao
31 David James
32 Jd Bergmann Team CLIF Bar Cycling
33 John Wilde CoreTechs Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 17   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 4   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eamonn Tucker The Olympic Club
2 Joshua Christman Davis Bike Club Race Team
3 Cole Rasmussen Red Peloton
4 John Shirley
5 Scott Wilson Bell Realestate Cycling Team
6 Paul Marshall SJBC
7 Huy Trinh Carefast/ Storck
8 Michael Riyanto Dolce Vita Cycling p/b SL2
9 David Shih SunPower Racing
10 Luis Gomez Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
11 Marco Lei TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees
12 Francisco Gonzalez Dolce vita cycling p/b SL2
13 Matthew Pyke SJBC
14 Albert Lehman Reno Wheelmen
15 Morten Nissov SJBC
16 Rodney Dutra East Bay Cyclist (Club)
16 Brian Shields
Finishers: Cat 4: 17  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonathan Baker Touchstone Racing
2 Christopher Phipps ThirstyBear Cycling
3 Michael Sayers
4 Jerome Nadel ThirstyBear Cycling
5 Sean Smith R4R Make-A-Wish
6 Michael Charleton Red Peloton
7 John Fairbanks Touchstone Racing Teammate Win: Jonathan Baker
8 Hussein Saffouri KaiVelo Racing
9 Lucas Paz KaiVelo Racing
10 Cameron Walker Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee
11 Scott Cox Cognition
12 Phil Tercero CoreTechs Cycling TwT
13 Raymond Rodriguez Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee
14 Dean Laberge Peet's Coffee Racing
15 Rick Lawton R4R - Make-A-Wish Teammate Top 5: Sean Smith
16 Ronnie Leavitt Peet's Coffee Racing
17 Samuel Worthington Divine Electric Norcal
18 Yutch Cowhie ThirstyBear Cycling Teammate Top 5: Christopher Phipps
19 Greg Juneau Los Gatos Bicycling Racing Club
20 Keiichi Otani SunPower Racing
21 Matthew Sloan Cognition
22 John Foster Form Fitness
23 Brad Wilhelm
24 James Ruffin Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA
25 Robert Sperling ThirstyBear Cycling Teammate Top 5: Christopher Phipps
26 Thuy Nguyen SunPower Racing
27 Steve D'alencon??? Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
28 Anthony Eng Team Oakland Cycling
29 Bernardo Tapia SunPower Racing
30 Eric Zumwalt R4R Make-A-Wish Teammate Top 5: Sean Smith
31 Fernando Lindo Padyak Racing Team
32 Dan Tedford ThirstyBear Cycling Teammate Top 5: Christopher Phipps
33 Aaron Long ThirstyBear Cycling Teammate Top 5: Christopher Phipps
34 Ed Moon Splunk Race Team
35 Dennis Hopp SJBC
36 Shin Umeda Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
37 Lawrence Nolan CAL-NAT'S Racing
38 Philip Roberts Divine Electric NorCal
39 Jason Cruser R4R-Make A Wish Teammate Top 5: Sean Smith
40 Dennis King Central Coast Tire CCT
40 Richard Pepper
41 Richard Asturias Splunk Race Team
42 Christopher Baker
43 Graham Simpson
44 Mark Anderson
45 Michael Desa Team Fremont/FFBC
46 John Sullivan Body Concepts
47 Jason Thrasher
Finishers: Cat 1: 9   Cat 2: 22   Cat 3: 17  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cole Davis
2 Zachary Gottesman Terun Elite
3 Roman Kilun Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe
4 Robert Skinner Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe
5 Miles Hubbard Carolina Crit Squad
6 Chaz Turmon SP2 Life Elite Cycling Team
7 Ariel Herrmann ThirstyBear Cycling
8 Chris Coble The Olympic Club
9 Matt Chatlaong Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe Teammate Top 5: Roman Kilun
10 Ethan Frankel Subaru Santa Monica Racing
11 Jeff Linder Terun Elite Teammate Top 5: Zachary Gottesman
12 Joshua Carling SP2 Life Elite Cycling Team
13 Nick Baird SP2 Life Elite Cycling Team
14 Greg Mccullough Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscl
15 Fernando Padilla CBRE Racing
16 Christopher Craig Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe Teammate Top 5: Roman Kilun
17 Virgilio Pigliucci Dolce Vita Cycling p/b SL2
18 Pete Carolan The Olympic Club
19 Sergei Volkov Dolce Vita Cycling p/b SL2
20 Isaiah Oliver SP2 Life Elite Cycling Team
21 Gavin Murray Marc Pro Cycling Team
22 Andrew Goessling Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe Teammate Top 5: Roman Kilun
23 David Michael sweet Sunpower Racing
24 Jeremy Pond
25 Jaffa Prince
26 Zachary Morvant ThirstyBear Cycling
27 Naveen Molloy The Olympic Club
28 Trevor Gilmore Dolce Vita Cycling p/b SL2
29 Stuart Watson Dolce Vita Cycling p/b SL2
30 Creighton Gruber Team Swift
31 Andrew Shimizu Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe Teammate Top 5: Roman Kilun
32 Gregory White SP2 Life Elite Cycling Team
32 Christopher Beall Terun Elite Teammate Top 5: Zachary Gottesman
33 David Allen Cognition
34 Sam Andersonmoxley Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe Teammate Top 5: Roman Kilun
35 Jeffrey Buscheck Davis Bike Club Race Team
36 Alexi Gabuyo LOW// Factory Racing
37 Terence Traughber SP2 Life Elite Cycling Team
38 Mark Tucker Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles
39 Jimmy Miller Cognition Racing Road
40 Paul Penn
41 Robert Terra Terun Elite Teammate Top 5: Zachary Gottesman
42 Eddy Bach
43 Colby Farrell
44 Cameron Hawk SP2life Elite Cycling Team
45 Marcus Beltramo Dolce Vita Cycling p/b SL2
DNF Will Brickler Davis Bike Club Race Team
DNF Russell White SP2 Life Elite Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 32   Cat 2: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rebecka Sepela Davis Bike Club Race Team
2 Rebecca Van bussel Revolution Racing p/b Jakroo
3 Teresa Datar Kovarus/Audi San Francisco Racing T
4 Wendy Jacobsen SunPower Racing
5 Sue Lin holt SunPower Racing
6 Janene Ostrow
7 Sarah Flamm SheSpoke
8 Shantelle Tupaz CBRE Racing
9 Erika Kali cunliffe SheSpoke Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Whitney Post
2 Arianna Pascarella Revolution Racing p/b Jakroo
3 Madeline Frechette SheSpoke Racing
4 Shannon Gaffney Kovarus C4 racing
5 Juliette Olson Revolution Racing p/b Jakroo
6 Shelagh Fritz ThirstyBear Cycling
7 Robin Betz SunPower Racing
8 Fnu Novita SunPower Racing
9 Hannah Wood SJBC
10 Jennifer Steele FFBC / Team Fremont
11 Serenity Marshall Revolution Racing p/b Jakroo Teammate Top 5: Arianna Pascarella
12 Sharon Marucut FFBC/TEAM FREMONT
13 Margaret Lowe
14 Wendy Jacobsen SunPower Racing
15 April Willoughby Revolution Racing p/b Jakroo Teammate Top 5: Arianna Pascarella
16 Michelle Nightengale Splunk Race Team
DNF Sue Lin holt SunPower Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eleanor Velez Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing p/b F
2 Kristen Faulkner Revolution Racing p/b Jakroo
3 Jennifer Tafoya Squadra SF p/b Terun
4 Jaimee Erickson
5 Arielle Little SunPower Racing
6 Shannon Castle
7 Shannon Gaffney
8 Whitney Post
9 Fnu Novita SunPower Racing Teammate Top 5: Arielle Little
10 Jennifer Steele Team Fremont/FFBC
11 Haley Nielsen SheSpoke Racing
12 Juliette Olson Revolution Racing p/b Jakroo Teammate Top 5: Kristen Faulkner
13 Diana Cedeno Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe
14 Madeline Frechette SheSpoke Racing
15 Amy Moor SheSpoke Racing
16 Serenity Marshall Revolution Racing p/b Jakroo Teammate Top 5: Kristen Faulkner
17 Fiona Winder
18 Amy Cameron
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 5