Log In
Lucarelli & Castaldi Branchbrook Park Summer Series • Aug 8 2021 • Newark, NJ
Mostly Cloudy, 78 degrees, wind 8 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jerry Kapko Deno's Wonderwheel 1:10:08
1
2 Leonardo Boiocchi Crca / Team Veselka s.t.
2
3 Louis Schimmel Rockland Cycling Velo s.t.
3
4 Michael Goret Morris Velo Sports s.t.
4
5 Silas Clark Watts Up Cycling s.t.
5
6 Masaharu Ito Crca / Team Veselka s.t.
6
7 Kory Kruse Watts Up Cycling 1:32
1
Teammate Top 5: Silas Clark
8 Constantin Schreiber Crca / Team Veselka s.t.
2
Teammate Top 5: Leonardo Boiocchi
9 Neil Isola Mineola Bicycle Racing Team s.t.
3
10 Kevin Yarde Cyclonauts Racers s.t.
4
11 Glenn Ferreira Cycles 54 / Thrive Spine & Spor s.t.
5
12 Jason Wood Doylestown Bike Works P/b Fred s.t.
6
13 Ron Short Pro Pedals Bike Shop s.t.
7
14 Louisgie Shoy Mineola Bicyle Racing Team 2:28
1
15 Mynor Pineda Rockland Cycling Velo s.t.
2
Teammate Top 5: Louis Schimmel
16 Jon Yu Triangle Racing s.t.
3
17 Don Devendorf s.t.
18 Leo Semonsky Shift Cycling Team P/b Peloton s.t.
19 Frederick Billet Team Alliance Environmental P/b s.t.
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 3  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Neil Isola Mineola Bicycle Racing Team 1:05:40
1
2 Louisgie Shoy Mineola Bicyle Racing Team s.t.
2
3 Joseph Meyerfuchs Scs Guttenplan/ Joes Guitar Sho s.t.
3
4 Terrence Chioffi Crca/42x21atq s.t.
4
5 Juan Pimentel Montecci Cycling s.t.
5
6 Ron Short Pro Pedals Bike Shop s.t.
6
7 Julian Hunter Cycle Craft/bulldogs 4
7
8 George Suter Crca/ Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
8
9 William Brunner Montclair Bikery 7
9
10 Darrell Tucker Crca / Major Taylor Development 13
11 Etsu Taniguchi Crca / Team Veselka 22
12 Charles Macpherson Crca 24
13 Patrick Driscoll Westwood Velo 25
14 Christian Kaefer Westwood Velo 37
15 Michael Karr Team Propower/cycle Solutions 42
Off The Back
16 Jim Kaeli Colavita - Whole Foods Market R 58
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 2  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Wellington Capellan 1:31:04
1
2 Alberto Ramos Verrazano Team Racing s.t.
2
3 Briton John s.t.
3
4 Matt Stordy Butcherbox Cycling s.t.
4
5 Ismael Collado acosta Rockland Cycling Velo s.t.
5
6 Elliot Olsen 3
6
7 Jermaine Burrowes s.t.
7
8 Edwin Bull Team Unattached Privateer 4
8
9 Yechiel Moseson 9
10 Stefan Tessoun Team Marty's 37
1
11 Cesar Marte Rockland Cycling s.t.
2
12 Stalin Quiterio cuello Crca/dave Jordan Racing s.t.
3
13 William Hacker Blue Ribbon Talent s.t.
4
14 Juan David fonseca San Benito 40
5
15 Samuel Torres Triangle Cyclists Racing Team s.t.
6
16 Glenn Ferreira Cycles 54 / Thrive Spine & Spor s.t.
7
17 Benjamin Gorodetsky New England Devo s.t.
8
18 Baris Aytan Crca/foundation-ccb Elite Team s.t.
9
19 Lewis Almonte Fusion Cycles 43
10
20 Silas Clark Watts Up Cycling s.t.
11
21 Anthony Santana Collado.live s.t.
12
22 Jerry Kapko Deno's Wonderwheel s.t.
13
23 Daniel Estevez Best Buddies Racing s.t.
14
24 Jhoan Caicedo Aventi Cycling Team 46
15
25 Mike Chevett s.t.
16
26 Edekson Pena Verrazano Team Racing s.t.
17
Teammate Top 5: Alberto Ramos
27 Juan Bolivar Aventi Cycling Team s.t.
18
28 Kory Kruse Watts Up Cycling s.t.
29 Andrew Idell s.t.
30 Constantin Schreiber Crca / Team Veselka s.t.
31 Leonardo Boiocchi Crca / Team Veselka s.t.
32 Paul Burrowes s.t.
33 Eric Noonan Team Martys (martys Reliable 50
34 Diego Monsalve Aventi Cycling Team 52
35 Jose Luis pea Almacn Ciclo Deportes Soacha 1:00
36 Mayron Betancur Aventi Cycling Team 1:08
37 Juan Pimentel jr. Rockland Cycling Velo 1:16 Teammate Top 5: Ismael Collado acosta
38 John Ure?a g?mez 1:18
39 Cesar Gallego Butcherbox Cycling 1:27 Teammate Top 5: Matt Stordy
40 Scott Steward Team Propower/cycle Solutions 1:33
41 Mark Light Team Propower/cycle Solutions 1:35
42 Johann Burrowes s.t.
43 Luis Aquino Fusion Cycles s.t.
44 Andrew Witten Zephyr Rdj Racing 1:45
45 Michael Goret Morris Velo Sports s.t.
46 Frederick Billet Team Alliance Environmental P/b s.t.
47 Juanpablo Jimenez Aventi Cycling Team s.t.
48 Juan Pimentel Montecci Cycling s.t.
49 Louis Schimmel Rockland Cycling Velo s.t. Teammate Top 5: Ismael Collado acosta
50 Eric Williams Bicycle Therapy 1:50
51 Samuel Santos Bicycle Therapy Racing 1:51
52 Marvin Santos Star Track 9:06
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 16   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 14  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Hoer Skylands Cycling 1:11:03
1
2 Felipe Schaun machado Crca/good Guys Racing P/b Highw s.t.
2
3 Joseph Meyerfuchs Scs Guttenplan/ Joes Guitar Sho s.t.
3
4 Rich Ferraro Undrbudr Racing s.t.
4
5 William Launder Team Montclair Bikery Racing s.t.
5
6 Matthew Schechter CRCA Development s.t.
6
7 Glen Rectenwald Crca/nycc Racing s.t.
7
8 Marvin Santos Star Track Cycling s.t.
8
9 Yoann Le ny Crca/dave Jordan Racing 1:33
Off The Back
10 Stephen Johnson Team Shake N Brake s.t.
Off The Back
DNF Michael Karr
DNF Reginald Rasch
DNF Jose Rivera bulgado
DNF Kelly Toth
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Barak Pipkins 57:46:00
1
2 Juan Vargas Collado_live s.t.
2
3 Yoann Le ny Crca/dave Jordan Racing s.t.
3
4 Leron Calistro Ride Ya Bike s.t.
4
5 James Crudup Cycling Assassins s.t.
5
6 Jaime Giraldo Smart Flow s.t.
6
7 Jose Varela Crca/blue Ribbon - Talent Cycle s.t.
7
8 Stephen Johnson Team Shake N Brake s.t.
8
9 Alejandro Espitia Crca/dave Jordan Racing s.t.
9
Teammate Top 5: Yoann Le ny
10 Fausto Guzman Road Kings Racing Team s.t.
10
11 Daniel Iachetta s.t.
11
12 Babalola Ajisafe Crca / Major Taylor Development s.t.
12
13 Nick Boyd Roadkings_racings s.t.
13
14 Jose Cerda-matos Britts Sportswear s.t.
14
15 Eziel Hernandez s.t.
15
16 Douglas Dorado Road Kings Cycling s.t.
16
17 Claudio Santos Nas Calmas Cycling s.t.
17
18 Ralph Papillon s.t.
18
19 Brian Johnson Ride Ya Bike s.t.
19
Teammate Top 5: Leron Calistro
20 Sam Xu s.t.
20
21 ? Unknown 6
21
22 Kris Judd Crca/lonely Hearts Cycling Club 9
23 Marcus Fugeta 10
24 Reginald Rasch Crca / Major Taylor Development 15
25 Nate Baltikas E2value P/b Verge Sport 16
26 Hans Nassrallah Road King s.t.
27 Stevenson Almonte Roadkings Racing Team 23
28 Nelson Estrella Road Kings 25
29 Fairoze Azfar Crca / Major Taylor Development 28
30 Keegan Ortiz 38
Off The Back
31 Charlie Stein Crca/lonely Hearts Cycling Club 40
Off The Back
32 Rameez Tase Crca/lonely Hearts Cycling Club 1:50
Off The Back
33 Nathan Gilmore 2:40
Off The Back
34 Mark Moore Cycling Assassins 3:05
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: James Crudup
Finishers: Cat 4: 12   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 16