Log In
The World Wide Technology Raceway Summer Criterium • Aug 1 2021 • Madison, IL
Partly Cloudy, 80 degrees, wind 6 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aaron Schnurbusch
2 Nicholas Leonard
3 Chandler Horton
4 William Henkhaus Quantum Racing Development
5 Matt Miller
6 Matt Furlong Maplewood Bicycle St. Louis
7 Atticus Jones The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
8 Asa Child Dogfish/Team Noah
9 Chris Hendricks Quantum Racing Development Teammate Top 5: William Henkhaus
10 Kyle Kalish Team Speed p/b Macro Supps
11 Jason Lopez
12 Coren Hendricks Quantum Racing Development Teammate Top 5: William Henkhaus
13 Daniel Jamrozik
14 Patrick Finley Momentum Racing LCC - MO
15 Jason Cogan The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
16 Mark Ogden
17 Jordan Kuiper Trailhead Racing
18 Todd Pulvirenti The Cyclery Racing Team
19 John Rausch Missouri University of Science and
20 Chris Miller
21 John Helvey Road Crew Coffee Racing
22 Kyle Kinder University of Iowa
23 Thomas Palazzolo The Cyclery Racing Team
24 Jack Bledsoe Quantum Racing Development Teammate Top 5: William Henkhaus
25 Dennis Lilly Velo Force
26 Bradley Wright
Finishers: Cat 3: 17   Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 2  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Jamrozik
2 Richard Johnston
3 Alexander Dickerman University of Missouri - Columbia
4 Brad Attebury Schellers Evansville Racing Team
5 Nick Dolan
6 Rowan Child Dogfish/Team Noah
7 Christopher Pilarski Momentum Racing LCC - MO
8 Stephan Meyer AXUN CYCLING
9 Nathan Cox
10 Bryan Kalista
11 Jay Beauvais Road Crew Coffee Racing
12 Patrick Mckay
13 Alex Bakus
14 Ryan Sample Bike Surgeon Cycling
15 Jack Bourbonnais
16 Chris Perron Road Crew Coffee Racing
17 Sean Kemmis Road Crew Racing
18 Zach Siebert
20 August Kempa
21 Dane Jackson
22 Marc Monjauze
23 William Nussbaum
24 Auston Harris
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 16   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephan Meyer AXUN CYCLING
2 Dane Jackson
3 Cody Vandevender
4 Alex Price
5 Nathan Wilkening
6 Sean Kemmis Road Crew Racing
7 Saras Perry-anderson
8 William Nussbaum
9 Alexander Dickerman University of Missouri - Columbia
10 Jeremy Alexander Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
11 Mike Eckert Dogfish/Team Noah
12 Jacob Linn
13 Jack Bourbonnais
14 Thomas Krausz
15 Johnny Sun
16 Zachary Gass Kewlbeanz
17 Glenn Smith
18 Nino Giganti
19 Alex Bakus
20 Dustin Olson Aggressive/Bike Surgeon
21 Douglas Simpson
22 Steven Petersen
23 Shawn Maher
24 Christopher Pilarski Momentum Racing LCC - MO
25 Wesley Hastings
26 Cody Ryan
27 Patrick Miller 40K Cycles
28 Justin Pilarski
29 Brad Groening Pastaria - Big Shark Racing
30 Luisalberto Gonzalez Rise Above Cycling
31 Cooper Bernstein Spin Development Race Team
32 Shawn Oneal Power of Hope
33 Justin Swing
34 Damien Johnson
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 10   Cat ?: 11  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cooper Bernstein Spin Development Race Team
2 Ethan Keplinger
3 Aiden Wiemann
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonathan Jacob Team Upland Brewing
2 Chris Harre Pastaria - Big Shark Racing
3 Anthony Dust The Cyclery Racing Team
4 Matt Furlong Maplewood Bicycle St. Louis
5 William Erpelding
6 Felipe Cardenas
7 Paul Bucherich Midwest Oral Surgery/GCC
8 Michael Kutz Dogfish/Team Noah
9 Douglas Sweeney
10 Ben Beger
11 Mike Rickey The Meteor
12 Robert Brooks Zone-6 Endurance
13 Jonathan Bell Dogfish/Team Noah
14 Patrick Shirmeyer Phoenix Fitness and Training
15 Karl Stover St. Louis Cycling Club
16 Brian Koscielski Dogfish/Team Noah
17 Jp Slosar The Cyclery Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Anthony Dust
18 Brian Wingbermuehle Dogfish/Team Noah
19 Daniel Burton Bike Surgeon Cycling
20 Mike Weiss Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Team
21 Bradley Wright
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Terence Purcell
2 Klifton Keplinger
3 Sean Walker SLF Motion
4 Doug Legan
5 Kevin Strawbridge Zone-6 Endurance
6 Michael Yost Phoenix Fitness and Training
7 Marc Monjauze
8 Michael Baker Ronin Velosport
9 Timothy Phillips US Military Endurance Sports
10 Jay Beauvais Road Crew Coffee Racing
11 Shawn Oneal Power of Hope
12 Bryan Kalista
13 Stephen Finch The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
14 Mike Hillyard
15 Nicolas Mutis Velo Force
16 Joe Switzer
17 Douglas Simpson
18 Jeff Coffelt
19 James Vysoky The Cyclery Racing Team
Finishers: Cat 4: 13   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 3  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gary Dyer The Cyclery Racing Team
2 Bernd Faust
3 Ivan Murdock Nashville Local Cycling
4 Dennis Lilly Velo Force
5 Stan Huffman
6 Chuck Pass Velo Force
7 Gary Gaddis Pastaria - Big Shark Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tim Smith The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
2 Asa Black Move Up Cycling Club
3 Carter Snow Maplewood Bicycle St. Louis
4 Spencer Miller Lateral Stress Velo Inc.
5 Jonathan Jacob Team Upland Brewing
6 Brody Burnham
7 Zachary Scharnhorst South Chicago Wheelmen Elite
8 Cayden Whitehill
9 Leo Smith Maplewood Bicycle St. Louis Teammate Top 5: Carter Snow
10 Luke Pearse The Cyclery Racing Team
11 Scott Williamson Move Up Elite Road
12 Matthew Hynes Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Team
13 David Kosela Plus Cycling Team
14 Andi Zekthi
15 Mark Hitzhusen Rise Above Cycling
16 Andrew Lister The Cyclery Racing Team
17 Robert Varner
18 Tony Gumbel Team Upland Brewing Teammate Top 5: Jonathan Jacob
19 Derek Loudermilk The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team Teammate Win: Tim Smith
20 Nicholas Ramirez
21 Drew Davis Pastaria - Big Shark Racing
22 John Fratinardo
23 Mark Zisser Maplewood Bicycle St. Louis Teammate Top 5: Carter Snow
24 Justin Maciekowicz Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Team
25 Christopher Curran Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTF
26 Jacob Slosar Quantum Racing Development
27 Scott Shaw The Cyclery Racing Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 12   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 3   Cat 5: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chloe Biundo The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
2 Leah Dematta Rise Above Cycling
3 Mary Crumley
4 Brenda Bylaitis
5 Janette Barber
6 Sarah Winski
7 Susanna Stark
8 Judy Slosar The Cyclery Racing Team
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
19 Katherine Lin
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Britta Siegel
2 Chloe Biundo The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
3 Stacy Bragg Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Team
4 Anastasia Yanchilina Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Team
5 Taryn Surtees
6 Carrie Cash wootten
7 Brenda Bylaitis
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1