Log In
Driveway Series • Apr 22 2021 • Austin, TX
Race uploaded by Ryan Crissey csv | json
Overcast, 61 degrees, wind 8 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:

Instagram used to let us search for a hashtag, but now they don't. Bummer! Here's the 'grams you want: #DrivewaySeries

Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Crissey Team Cadence Cyclery 0:41:08
1
2 Brett Broadwater 0:41:08
2
3 Bret Roberts ATC Racing 0:41:08
3
4 Vincent Rhino CRCA GF CAPITAL 0:41:08
4
5 Josh Zurawski Moonshot 0:41:08
5
6 Corey Koberg Team ZFG 0:41:08
6
7 Kanten Nichols PHENOM 0:41:08
7
8 David Golden Pure Racing PB Watkins Insurance 0:41:08
8
9 Anthony Velebil Cinch Cycling 0:41:08
9
10 Ken Corby United a bloc 0:41:08
10
11 Eli Derr Violet Crown 0:41:09
11
12 Roman Rositani 0:41:09
12
13 Simon Vaquero Blitz Racing 0:41:09
13
14 Noah Bartsch ATC Racing 0:41:09
14
Teammate Top 5: Bret Roberts
15 Roman Lobkovsky Ruckus Racing Project 0:41:09
15
16 Dillon Murrow Steiner Ranch Cycling 0:41:09
16
17 Nicolas Fuentes PHENOM 0:41:09
17
18 Ray Monroy Weaver Technologies Racing 0:41:09
18
19 Frank Hartmann Moonshot 0:41:09
19
Teammate Top 5: Josh Zurawski
20 Philip Tetzlaff ATC Racing 0:41:09
20
Teammate Top 5: Bret Roberts
21 Joseph Brancato Blur 0:41:10
21
22 Eric Quiat Moonshot 0:41:10
22
Teammate Top 5: Josh Zurawski
23 Ben Weatherly PHENOM 0:41:10
23
24 Justin Carver YEAH! 0:41:10
24
25 Lynn Wilson 0:41:10
25
26 Jonathan Howland 0:41:10
26
27 Brian Faure Violet Crown Sports Association 0:41:10
27
28 Kasey Copley T3Multisports Elite 0:41:10
28
29 Stefan Waller Weaver Technologies Racing 0:41:10
29
30 Clint Bradford Pure Racing Austin p/b Watkins Insu 0:41:11
30
31 Justin Paschall 0:41:12
31
32 Robert Wray DNA Cycling Texas Masters 0:41:12
32
33 Andrew smith Southwest cyclesport / dimensional Pure Austin Racing p/b Watkins Insu 0:41:12
33
34 Mike Hamsa The Peddler Bike 0:41:12
34
35 Stefan Hardie ATC Racing 0:41:13
35
Teammate Top 5: Bret Roberts
36 Mike Threadgould Team ZFG 0:41:13
36
37 David Ekvall Weaver Tech 0:41:13
37
38 Rodrigo Colin Abel's Racing 0:41:13
38
39 Remigio Del rio gonzález Blitz Racing 0:41:13
39
40 Steve Sprinkle 0:41:13
40
41 James Krizan 0:41:14
41
42 Luke Small 0:41:14
42
43 Guy Hoffman Team ZFG 0:41:16
43
44 Kory Williams Violet Crown 0:41:46
Off The Back
45 Leland Rusk GS Tenzing 0:42:00
Off The Back
46 Sean Brown Fort Bend Kia racing 0:41:12
Off The Back
47 Bari Mayer 787 Racing 0:39:09
Off The Back
48 Zachary Smith 0:39:49
Off The Back
49 Eric Anderson The Ocean Lab 0:41:11
Off The Back
50 John Kirtley 0:13:53
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 28   Cat 4: 16   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christian Mantilla 0:30:10
1
2 Remigio Del rio gonzález Blitz Racing 0:30:10
2
3 Simon Vaquero Blitz Racing 0:30:10
3
4 Raleigh Coppedge 0:30:10
4
5 Dillon Murrow Steiner Ranch Cycling 0:30:11
5
6 Evan Macgregor 0:30:11
6
7 Rye Christman Team Cycle Progression 0:30:12
7
8 Adam Reed 0:30:12
8
9 Steve Sprinkle 0:30:13
9
10 Jonathan Howland 0:30:13
10
11 Ethan Darling 0:30:14
11
12 Jon Ayers 0:30:15
12
13 Zachary Smith 0:30:15
13
14 Matthew Hamsa The Peddler Bike 0:30:15
14
15 Brian Faure Violet Crown Sports Association 0:30:16
15
16 Darren Nix Violet Crown 0:30:16
16
17 Harold Rucker Matrix Cycle Club 0:30:16
17
18 Gabriel Longoria Eduardo Longoria 0:30:16
18
19 Maxwell Holter Breakfast Club 0:30:16
19
20 Sean Brown Fort Bend Kia racing 0:30:17
20
21 Kristian Nielsen 0:30:17
21
22 Matt Kundo 0:30:17
22
23 Gavin Hyde 787 Racing 0:30:17
23
24 Daniel Curtin Mellow Johnny's Bike Shop 0:30:22
Off The Back
25 Kyle Gilbert 0:29:51
Off The Back
26 Mack Mckinney 0:30:17
Off The Back
27 Jesse Devlyn Steiner Ranch Cycling 0:30:17
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Dillon Murrow
28 Dani Medina 0:30:30
Off The Back
29 Sara Dasso 0:30:31
Off The Back
30 Oren Cramton 0:28:44
Off The Back
31 Alan Zambrano 0:28:20
Off The Back
32 John Kirtley 0:13:43
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 14   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 11  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Tolley 0:58:58
1
2 Grayson Keppler United Cycling 0:58:58
2
3 Gabriel Porterfield Torchy's Tacos 0:58:59
3
4 Tristan Uhl 0:58:59
4
5 Christopher Trickey Das Wow Racing 0:59:00
5
6 Mark Niiro United Cycling 0:59:00
6
7 Tanner Ward First Internet Bank 0:59:00
7
8 Dennis Lastochkin Night Owls 0:59:00
8
9 Ramsey Foster ATC Racing 0:59:00
9
10 Preston Glace 0:59:00
10
11 Will Sharp Hot Tubes 0:59:00
11
12 Alex Rodriguez ATC Racing 0:59:00
12
13 Christopher Lutz Bicycle Heaven 0:59:00
13
14 Justin Maxwell Moonshot 0:59:01
14
15 Jimmy Montreuil DasWow Racing 0:59:01
15
Teammate Top 5: Christopher Trickey
16 Chris Carlson Torchys Tacos / Bike Mart 0:59:01
16
17 Patrick Breen Torchys Tacos / Bike Mart 0:59:01
17
18 Vincent Rhino CRCA GF CAPITAL 0:59:01
18
19 Spencer Petrov Wildlife Generation 0:59:01
19
20 Jason Guzak Das Wow Racing 0:59:01
20
Teammate Top 5: Christopher Trickey
21 Michael Reyna Shred Monster 0:59:02
21
22 Hugo Scala Gateway Devo 0:59:02
22
23 Stephen Cameron Moonshot Racing 0:59:02
23
24 Chris St. peter The Meteor 0:59:03
24
25 Dan Foehner Moonshot Racing 0:59:03
25
26 David Golden Pure Racing PB Watkins Insurance 0:59:03
26
27 Felipe Nava Quickdraw Coffee 0:59:04
27
28 Zach Stein Elbowz Racing 0:59:04
28
29 Scott Veggeberg Team 787 Realty 0:59:04
29
30 Nicolas Fuentes PHENOM 0:59:04
30
31 Evan Bausbacher Gateway Devo Cycling 0:59:04
31
32 Kurt Wilson 0:59:04
32
33 James Slauson 0:59:08
Off The Back
34 Michael Jones The Meteor 0:59:09
Off The Back
35 Kevin Fish Super Squadra 0:59:09
Off The Back
36 Charlie Hicks 0:59:10
Off The Back
37 Nicholas Petrov Torchys Tacos / Bike Mart 0:59:10
Off The Back
38 Andrew Willis Holland Racing 0:59:17
Off The Back
39 Stefan Rothe ELBOWZ Racing 0:59:23
Off The Back
40 Mark Bozarth-dreher Night Owls Racing 0:59:26
Off The Back
41 Rachel Smith 0:59:26
Off The Back
42 Brian Leib Holland Racing 0:59:28
Off The Back
43 Nick Bruskewitz Moonshot 0:59:31
Off The Back
44 Isaac Goodwin Holland Racing 0:59:33
Off The Back
45 Michael Hinds United Cycling 0:59:38
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Grayson Keppler
46 David Wenger Super Squadra pb Eliel Cycling 0:59:46
Off The Back
47 Corey Bounds Team Yacht Club 0:59:48
Off The Back
48 Christian Newton Night Owls 0:59:52
Off The Back
49 Mark Trimarchi 0:59:53
Off The Back
50 David Ekvall Weaver Tech 0:59:53
Off The Back
51 Bryan Marshall DasWow 0:59:54
Off The Back
52 Paul Carty Das Wow Racing 0:59:54
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Christopher Trickey
53 Abel Ibarra Abels Racing 0:59:54
Off The Back
54 Dille Ian 1:00:19
Off The Back
55 Colin Dunlap 1:00:23
Off The Back
56 John Korioth Mellow Johnnys Masters 1:00:56
Off The Back
57 Christopher Sims Vite Racins 0:57:03
Off The Back
58 Meredith Miller 0:57:03
Off The Back
59 Tice Porterfield Torchys Tacos/Bike Mart 0:57:03
Off The Back
60 Rodrigo Colin Abel's Racing 0:57:03
Off The Back
61 Conor Steward The Lions Club 0:57:03
Off The Back
62 Gregg Ueckert The Meteor 0:57:04
Off The Back
63 Katie Kantzes 0:57:39
Off The Back
64 Dan Ajer super squadra 1:00:30
Off The Back
65 Kanten Nichols PHENOM 0:54:49
Off The Back
66 Michael Morgovnik Team Shred Monster 0:51:07
Off The Back
67 Eric Quiat Moonshot 0:52:05
Off The Back
68 David Ryther Holland Racing 0:49:28
Off The Back
69 Eric Anderson The Ocean Lab 0:48:42
DNF James Frentress GS Tenzing
DNF Grady Hodge DasWow
DNF Jolene Holland Ultra Violet
DNF Melanie Clancy Ultra Violet
DNF Nicole Mertz CWA Racing
DNF Michael Reed Pure Austin Racing p/b Watkins Insu
DNF Ben Weatherly PHENOM
DNF Robert Wray DNA Cycling Texas Masters
Finishers: Cat 1: 34   Cat 2: 25   Cat 3: 17   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Celine Oberholzer ATX Wolfpack p/b Jakroo 0:28:06
1
2 Monica Merced LA Sweat 0:28:06
2
3 Melanie Clancy Ultra Violet 0:28:06
3
4 Claire Coddington Phenom 0:28:06
4
5 Veronika Redensek Road Crew Coffee Cycling 0:28:06
5
6 Lauren Koon United Cycling 0:28:06
6
7 Faith Dasso Alpha Multisport 0:28:07
7
8 Nicole Mertz CWA Racing 0:28:07
8
9 Lydia Brough Violet Crown 0:28:07
9
10 Samantha Wipff Phenom 0:28:07
10
Teammate Top 5: Claire Coddington
11 Emily Slack PHENOM 0:28:08
11
Teammate Top 5: Claire Coddington
12 Kathleen Hattaway 0:28:08
12
13 Katie Kantzes 0:28:08
13
14 Sonia Cuevas 0:28:08
14
15 Tamra Roberts United Cycling 0:28:08
15
16 Jolene Holland Ultra Violet 0:28:09
16
Teammate Top 5: Melanie Clancy
17 Sarah Guilbert 0:28:09
17
18 Clare Anne dasso Alpha Multisport 0:28:09
18
19 Rachel Smith 0:28:10
19
20 Sonya Manson 0:28:10
20
21 Sydney Patton Phenom 0:28:12
21
Teammate Top 5: Claire Coddington
22 Claire Mckenna 0:28:14
22
23 Cayla Green 0:28:14
23
24 Amanda Eid Ultra Violet 0:28:20 Teammate Top 5: Melanie Clancy
DNF Kristen Meisner Independent
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 4