Log In
UCLA Road Race • Feb 19 2022 • Pearblossom, CA
Clear, 57 degrees, wind 6 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aden Wardrop
2 Gavin Hlady Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
3 Johan Brusa Premier Racing
4 Joseph Emmerling
5 Rayan Jamshidian
6 Garrett Simpson
7 Morris Mills
8 Mike Starr
9 Patrick English
10 Jake Cohen
11 Thomas Mccarthy San Diego Bicycle Club
12 Timothy Hooten
13 Victor Guzman Padyak Racing Team
14 Spencer Tanner DEUS VELOX p/b JAKROO USA
15 William Denman FLX
16 Adrian Ko
17 Justin Menner
18 Mark Dewey
DNP Manuel Barra
DNP Hicham Bekraoui
DNP Erik Hausknecht Los Angeles Bicycle Academy P/B SIS
DNP Fernando Hernandez
Finishers: Cat 3: 17   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 3  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Darren Fahy
2 Noah Johnson Raising Cane's / ORIGIN Racing
3 Robert Nelson PAA Cycling
4 Attila Reisz
5 William Sawrey Team Mike's Bikes powered by Equato
6 Mackenzie Bass
7 David Rochin Padyak Racing Team
8 Jakob Sandberg
9 Daniel Barcelo Los Angeles Bicycle Academy p/b SIS
10 Deven Van greuningen TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees
11 Brandon York Farmers Cycling
12 Kyle Mcnair
13 Michael Hamman Coureur presented by Spinergy
14 ? Dnp
15 Chris Hernandez BOOST CycleSport
16 Matthew Benson
17 Aston Phillips
18 Diego Rivera Los Angeles Bicycle Academy p/b SIS
19 Jason Hole
20 Zachary Chien
21 Benjamin Patton
22 Aidan Skellenger
23 Brayan Rosales BOOST CycleSport
24 Ray Vega Serious Cycling
25 Stephen Wiechert
26 George Wehner Alto Velo
27 Nicolas Alonso Los Angeles Bicycle Academy p/b SIS
28 Solomon Cantwell
29 Al Quesada
30 Jacob Fajnor
31 Vaz Deravanesian
32 Jonathan Rios Velo Club La Grange
33 Fermin Robles S2C/BOSCH pb Primal
34 Michael Williams
35 Yazeed Albadarin Los Angeles Bicycle Academy
36 Johann Magana
37 Peter Dixon
38 William Rosales BOOST CycleSport
DNP Marcelo Amaral dos santos
DNP Colton Douda
DNP Jacob Wilson
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 35   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alexander Grossbard
2 Satoru Rokuta
3 Shaochen You
4 Antoine Ulry Velo Club La Grange
5 John Bird
6 Javier Gallego
7 Will Patton
8 Bryan Felsher CINCH
9 Ricky Cortez Padyak Racing Team
10 Joshua Malamion
11 Janos Boros
12 Andrew Elkins
13 Henry Lin Fremont Freewheelers
14 Bilal Abboushi
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 4  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eder Frayer Legion
2 Drake Deuel
3 Carlos Mac pherson SoCalCycling.com Team
4 Julien Bourdevaire
5 Omar Andres aquilera garcia SoCalCycling.com Team
6 Tyler Thorp SoCalCycling.com Team
7 John Janneck
8 Jason Paez Los Angeles Bicycle Club
9 Bradley Bickley Above and Beyond Cancer pb Bike Wor
10 Angel Munoz Miami BLAZRS
11 Jose Reyes aguilera garcia SoCalCycling.com
12 Taylor Dawson Plant Power Racing p/b Vegan Athlet
13 Zachary Gudwin
14 Luis Cornejo SoCalCycling.com
15 Alex Brewer
DNP Ranjodh Gill
DNP Blake Harper Dolce Vita Cycling
DNP Sean Krick Subaru Santa Monica Racing
DNP Bobby Lozoya Fig Mtn Race Team
DNP Sergio Ramos RESISTANCE CYCLING
DNP Frank Wyer Team Simple Green/MediaSpot/Rock-n-
Finishers: Cat 1: 10   Cat 2: 6   Cat ?: 5  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Noah Johnson California Polytechnic-San Luis Obi
2 Benjamin De vicente University of Southern California
3 Yichen Xu
4 Espen Aas University of Southern California
5 Christopher Ackerman University of California-Los Angele
6 Michael Knauss
7 Brent Peluso
8 Max Eisenberg University of California-Los Angele Teammate Top 5: Christopher Ackerman
9 George Wehner Stanford University
10 Jordy Malmberg University of California-Davis
11 Preston Mui University of California-Berkeley
12 Joseph Wick
13 Jorge Saucedo-daniel University of Southern California Teammate Top 5: Benjamin De vicente
DNP Erik Szayna University of California-San Diego
Finishers: Cat 4: 12   Cat 5: 2  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hudson Billock University of California-Los Angele
2 Noah Moyer University of California-Santa Barb
3 Luke Sheltraw University of California-San Diego
4 Alessandro Cirulli University of California-San Diego
5 Dylan Anderson University of California-Santa Barb
6 Thomas Matthew
7 Lucien Jacobs University of California-Santa Cruz
8 Dominic Orlando University of California-San Diego Teammate Top 5: Luke Sheltraw
9 Han Zhang University of California-Berkeley
10 Liam Thor University of California-Berkeley
11 Thomas Stubbs University of California-Santa Barb Teammate Top 5: Noah Moyer
12 Dennis Gavrilenko University of California-Los Angele Teammate Win: Hudson Billock
13 Sebastian Andrews Contact USA Cycling - Collegiate
14 Travis Richardson University of California-San Diego Teammate Top 5: Luke Sheltraw
15 Shaunak Kale
16 Dennis Liang University of California-San Diego Teammate Top 5: Luke Sheltraw
17 Georgios Papadimitriou University of Southern California
18 Adam Siwiec Contact USA Cycling - Collegiate
19 Owen Burkhardt University of California-Los Angele Teammate Win: Hudson Billock
20 Chibuike Agba University of California-Davis
21 Will Shields University of California-Los Angele Teammate Win: Hudson Billock
22 Arjun Bhaduri University of California-Santa Barb Teammate Top 5: Noah Moyer
23 Alex Chen University of California-Los Angele Teammate Win: Hudson Billock
24 Jay Patriarca University of California-Davis
25 Clemens Pilgram USC
26 Luis Molina University of California-Davis
27 Dawson Talavera University of California-Davis
28 Enrique Olivares-pesante University of California-Los Angele Teammate Win: Hudson Billock
29 Thomas Slavonia University of California-Los Angele Teammate Win: Hudson Billock
30 William Lee University of California-Los Angele Teammate Win: Hudson Billock
31 Weidian Kuang University of California-San Diego Teammate Top 5: Luke Sheltraw
32 Jaden Tran University of California-Davis
33 Henry Lin San Jose State University
34 Simar Ghumman San Jose State University
35 Henry Mendoza University of California-Los Angele Teammate Win: Hudson Billock
36 Nianpu Li University of California-Davis
37 Alan Nguyen San Jose State University
DNP Fangqiu Gao University of California-Santa Barb Teammate Top 5: Noah Moyer
DNP David Gong University of California-Santa Barb Teammate Top 5: Noah Moyer
DNP Emmitt Grossbard University of California-Los Angele Teammate Win: Hudson Billock
DNP Jared Zimbelman California Polytechnic-San Luis Obi
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 35  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brendon Bolin Subaru Santa Monica Racing
2 Mark Rotondi
3 Michele Lisi
4 Rigoberto Meza Stage 2 Cyclery - Bosch Primal
5 Anthony Manzella
6 Kyle Kinder
7 Patrick Augustin
DNP Matthew Easter HSR Racing p/b BIRDWORX
DNP Brian Mitchell
DNP Eduardo Vicencio
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 3  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matt Ardito
2 Michael Gibbs Firestone Walker Race Team
3 Lars Rikse
4 Warren Sutton
5 Luke Vaughn
6 Frank Iglesias Southern California Velo
7 Jeff Haller
8 Jon Alejo
9 Christopher Evans
10 Darryl Mcclanahan
11 Javier Gallego
12 Lee Frankel
13 Matthew Normand San Diego Bicycle Club
14 Ryan Kampe
15 Andrew Cottam
16 Moises Guardado
18 Willie Brown
19 Arturo Martinez
20 Stephan Burge San Diego Bicycle Club
21 Ren Tong
22 Ramon Guzman CFT /Axion Team
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 12   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 2  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nathan Abbott Stem Ciders Racing
2 Carlos Franco
3 Ruben Meza
4 Joe Chang
5 Peter Dorantes Velo Club La Grange
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeffrey Konsmo Raising Cane's / ORIGIN Racing
2 Craig Zimmerman
3 Doug Urbach
4 Daniel Funk Velo Club La Grange
5 William Wiggs Team Simple Green
6 Artemio Martinez S2C/BOSCH pb Primal
7 Dean Hough
8 Lare Wardrop Monster Racing Team
9 Lee Frankel
10 Satoshi Furukawa
DNP Neil Nessel
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 2  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeffrey Moreton Southern California Velo
2 Richard Mull Big Orange Cycling
3 Russell Delavan Canyon Velo
4 Chuck Thompson
5 Demi Hechanova Southern California Velo Teammate Win: Jeffrey Moreton
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Camila Arenas Los Angeles Bicycle Academy P/B SIS
2 Carolyn Carter La Grange
3 Allison Grynick Serious Cycling
4 Clara Wienhold Without Limits
5 Renee Hagen Velo Club La Grange
6 Ana Quiroga
7 Martina Blumenthal Velo Club La Grange Teammate Top 5: Renee Hagen
8 Ellen Strickland
9 Brooke Anderson SDBC Powered by Bonnici Law Group p
10 Liana Engie
11 Sofia Hamrin
12 Manchin Hsiung Peach Racing
13 Claire Sterling
14 Rachael Kam Peach Racing
15 Cassady Davidson
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Isabel King
2 Susej Esqueda SDBC Powered by Bonnici Law Group p
3 Elizabeth Dixon
4 Fabiola Garcia SDBC Powered by Bonnici Law Group p
5 Esther Walker SDBC Powered by Bonnici Law Group p
6 Jennifer Wilson
7 Gabriela Cardenas Bicycle Ranch
8 Lizbeth Ureno SDBC Powered by Bonnici Law Group p Teammate Top 5: Susej Esqueda
9 Tina Grant
10 India Harvey Sisterhood of Cycling/ Sisterhood o
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Izabella Slosberg
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anna Hicks California Polytechnic-San Luis Obi
2 Deryn Leduke University of California-San Diego
3 Sienna Levine University of California-Davis
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicole Steinmetz University of California-Los Angele
2 Kelly Brennan Stanford University
3 Gina Yuan Stanford University
4 Perle Knauss
5 Anna Lee University of California-Los Angele Teammate Win: Nicole Steinmetz
6 Camille Kittredge University of California-San Diego
7 Lena Wigger University of California-Davis
8 Sharon Newman
9 Maggie Nelson University of California-Davis
10 Elise Cypher University of California-Santa Barb
11 Ellie Walsh California Polytechnic-San Luis Obi
12 Audrey Williams California Polytechnic-San Luis Obi
13 Sarah Valette University of California-Los Angele Teammate Win: Nicole Steinmetz
14 Justine Mcouat
15 Shoshana Harlem
DNP Chelsea Castillo San Jose State University
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 1