Log In
Shippensburg Scurry - Horse Killer Road Race (USAC) • Apr 30 2022 • Cleversburg, PA
Series: ECCC
Clear, 59 degrees, wind 3 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Wells Willett Dartmouth College 3:04:14
2 Spencer Weisgram US Military Academy 3:04:15
3 Jack Gazard New York University 3:04:17
4 Noah Koppenhaver Shippensburg University of Pennsylv 3:04:17
5 Sebastian Silberman Princeton University 3:04:19
6 Frederik Johne University of Virginia 3:08:08
7 Samuel Lear Pennsylvania State University 3:10:02
8 Jacob Holt Dartmouth College 3:18:57 Teammate Win: Wells Willett
9 Ethan Turner University of Vermont P&P
DNF Christopher Welch Hamilton College DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patrick Dicus Hamilton College 2:35:28
2 Ethan Bull Columbia University-NYC 2:35:39
3 Samuel Lasher Bucknell University 2:36:34
4 Matthew Reynolds Worcester Polytechnic Institute 2:36:35
5 Nolan Holmes Dartmouth College 2:36:36
6 Carlos Ohler garcĂ­a Dartmouth College 2:36:46
7 Derek Schaadt Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 2:38:24
8 Steven Andreen US Military Academy 2:38:30
9 Garrett Chrisman US Military Academy 2:42:06
10 Guillaume Leclerc Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 2:42:08
11 Aidan O'dowd US Military Academy 2:42:09
12 Noah Rodney US Military Academy 2:42:11
13 Frederico Levy New York University 2:46:56
14 Raif Olson Dartmouth College 2:49:07 Teammate Top 5: Nolan Holmes
15 Tommy Carey Bucknell University 2:49:14 Teammate Top 5: Samuel Lasher
16 Michael Cassese US Military Academy 2:53:41
17 Chris Case University of Connecticut 3:13:45
DNF Will Hileman Dartmouth College DNF Teammate Top 5: Nolan Holmes
DNF Adam Schram Pennsylvania State University DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 14   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nathan Keller Lafayette College 2:07:13
2 Sebastian Wallach Lafayette College 2:07:13 Teammate Win: Nathan Keller
3 Michael Bryant Rutgers University-New Brunswick 2:07:13
4 Benjamin Reohr Lafayette College 2:07:14 Teammate Win: Nathan Keller
5 Stephen Verderame Cornell University 2:07:17
6 Mark Mazel Columbia University-NYC 2:07:20
7 Roberto Cubillas University of Connecticut 2:08:01
8 Colby Ferrigno University of Pennsylvania 2:08:15
9 Trevor Grohowski Shippensburg University of Pennsylv 2:08:19
10 Michael Gervase Lafayette College 2:08:22 Teammate Win: Nathan Keller
11 Emmanuel Alvarez Rutgers University-New Brunswick 2:08:31 Teammate Top 5: Michael Bryant
12 Caleb Rudick University of Pennsylvania 2:08:31
13 Alejandro Palacio Pennsylvania State University 2:11:14
14 Tim Miller Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 2:11:19
15 Kyle Welch US Military Academy 2:11:26
16 Christopher Good Lafayette College 2:14:14 Teammate Win: Nathan Keller
17 Cooper Yang New York University 2:14:42
18 Jacob Mccauley Lafayette College 2:15:15 Teammate Win: Nathan Keller
19 Mustafa Ozkoc New York University 2:15:50
20 Liam Mccarthy US Military Academy 2:18:02
21 Bryan Kim Boston College 2:21:04
22 Hengning Zhang New York University 2:24:44
23 Emlen Brown Cornell University 2:27:39 Teammate Top 5: Stephen Verderame
24 Nicolas Fardone Bucknell University 2:29:09
25 Adam Gherardi Shippensburg University of Pennsylv 2:29:50
26 Nathan Mcallister Dartmouth College 2:30:24
27 Edgar Lei New York University 2:31:24
28 Logan Hobbs Shippensburg University of Pennsylv 2:31:35
29 Nolan Wysong US Military Academy 2:32:44
30 Jake Becker University of Pennsylvania 2:32:46
31 Ziang Yan Boston College 2:32:56
32 David Tran Boston University 2:35:19
33 Nicholas Rowberry University of Connecticut 2:36:02
34 Peng Zhai Boston University 2:39:03
DNF Ruben Gonzalez US Military Academy DNF
DNF Aidan Wong Boston University DNF
DNF Maxwell Battaglia Cornell University DNF Teammate Top 5: Stephen Verderame
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 16   Cat ?: 16  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alec Ratzell Keystone Racing P-B Lupine Ligh 2:58:12
Off The Front
2 Adam Teece Total Civil Construction p-b Ba 2:58:12
Off The Front
3 Jeffrey Watts Blue Bell Wealth Management p-b 2:58:12
Off The Front
4 Owen Musser 0 2:58:21
Off The Front
5 Joshua Friedman Project 412 3:00:48
Off The Front
6 Michael Reidenbach OrthoVirginia Racing -- Catocti 3:03:21
Off The Front
7 Shawn Litster Project 412 3:03:22
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Joshua Friedman
8 Gary Hand Team Espresso Cycle Coaching 3:03:23
Off The Front
9 Mark Detweiler Blue Bell Wealth Management p-b 3:03:25
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Jeffrey Watts
10 Andre Souza Green Lizard 3:04:14
11 Brent Vollrath Blue Bell Wealth Management p/b Can 3:04:17
1
Teammate Top 5: Jeffrey Watts
12 Matt Waller Keystone Racing P-B Lupine Ligh 3:04:18
2
Teammate Win: Alec Ratzell
13 Scott Coblentz Cumberland Valley Collective p- 3:04:19
3
14 Clete Willems Redshift Racing 3:04:20
4
15 Daniel Uhranowsky Project 412 3:04:20
5
Teammate Top 5: Joshua Friedman
16 John Chambers Redshift Racing 3:04:20
6
17 Edgar Buckley DC Velo Racing 3:04:22
7
18 Dimitri Lemus Total Civil Construction p-b Ba 3:04:36 Teammate Top 5: Adam Teece
19 Taylor Hayek Total Civil Construction pb- Ba 3:04:44 Teammate Top 5: Adam Teece
20 Henri Simon Team Espresso Cycle Coaching 3:06:14
21 Colin Fitzgerald Bike Works p-b Fred Beans 3:10:01
22 Xavier Szigethy Keystone Racing P-B Lupine Ligh 3:10:04 Teammate Win: Alec Ratzell
23 Pushkin Crocker dcdevo Racing Academy 3:10:52
24 Jill Patterson Total Civil Construction pb- Ba 3:10:52 Teammate Top 5: Adam Teece
25 Camilo Lopez Battley Total 3:10:53
26 Valentin Sulzer Massage Envy Racing 3:10:57
27 Michael Carriglitto Keystone Racing P-B Lupine Ligh 3:11:04 Teammate Win: Alec Ratzell
28 Ian Witkowski Keystone Racing P-B Lupine Ligh 3:13:27 Teammate Win: Alec Ratzell
29 Michael Jones CS Velo 3:21:15
30 Matthew Kitchen Project 412 3:29:00 Teammate Top 5: Joshua Friedman
31 Jesse Stauffer QCW 3:35:13
32 Jonah Hover Edge Cycling 2:46:38
Off The Front
DNF Dakota Schaeffer Keystone Racing P-B Lupine Ligh DNF Teammate Win: Alec Ratzell
DNF Alex Kasch Total Civil Construction p-b Ba DNF Teammate Top 5: Adam Teece
DNF Michael Martys La Prima Espresso Co- Racing DNF
DNF Alden Weinhold Bikeworks p-b Fred Beans DNF
DNF Darin Alleman Antietam Velo Club Inc DNF
DNF Joshua Spokes District Velocity Racing DNF
DNF Charles Larsen Cumberland Valley Collective p- DNF
DNF Leland Grigoli District Velocity Racing p-b Bi DNF
DNF Erik Engle OrthoVirginia Racing-- Catoctin DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 13   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Bolze Cumberland Valley Collective p- 1:53:45
2 Otto Wiblishauser Total Civil Construction p/b Battle 1:54:55
3 Alexander Gass NCVC-United Healthcare 1:55:27
4 Brian Crispell Bigfoot Endurance Racing Team 1:56:24
5 Max Byer RedShift Racing 1:59:01
6 Peter Schmidt NCVC-UnitedHealthCare 1:59:02
7 Tyler Newcomer 0 1:59:06
8 Michael Gallagher Furthur Racing 2:01:39
9 Kyle Brightbill 0 2:01:44
10 Ben Kutil Cumberland Valley Collective p- 2:03:26 Teammate Win: James Bolze
11 Steven Szabo Bike Works p-b Fred Beans 2:05:06
12 Jonathan Curtis Kelly Benefit Strategies-LSV 2:05:41
13 Laverne Eberly Otterhaus-K&F Construction 2:06:08
14 Kimberly Stoveld Unattached 2:06:45
15 Christopher Keosian District Velocity Racing p-b Bi 2:09:30
16 Brandon Siller Blue Mountain Velo 2:10:40
17 Kevin Griffin Cumberland Valley Collective p- 2:16:02 Teammate Win: James Bolze
18 Tom Morris CS Velo 2:16:03
19 Steve Bray 0 2:18:26
DNF John Stoveld CS Velo DNF
DNF Matthew Briggs Cumberland Valley Collective p- DNF Teammate Win: James Bolze
DNF Dylan Vorbach NCVC-UnitedHealthcare DNF Teammate Top 5: Alexander Gass
DNF Wesley Artis Cumberland Valley Collective p- DNF Teammate Win: James Bolze
DNF Andre Matias NCVC-UnitedHealthcare DNF Teammate Top 5: Alexander Gass
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 17   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 3  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Genghe Zhu Dartmouth College 1:41:18
2 Patrick Magauran Juniata College 1:43:07
3 Chris Azzam Bucknell University 1:44:35
4 Charles Davis Pennsylvania State University 1:47:18
5 Fei Liu University of Pennsylvania 1:49:51
6 Logan Davis Bucknell University 1:50:43
7 Daniel Pichkar Boston University 1:53:45
8 Sean Reiners Boston College 2:11:06
9 Zifeng Tang New York University 2:23:13
DNF Christopher Lee Boston University DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 8  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Madison Gallagher University of Virginia 2:53:14
2 Alyssa Sarkisov Blair High School 2:53:22
3 Mackenzie Marcinko University of Delaware 2:55:35
4 Katherine Hennessy University of Virginia 3:01:06 Teammate Win: Madison Gallagher
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 5: 2  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ella Goetze Dartmouth College 3:01:58
1
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Edith Zhang Columbia University-NYC 2:21:28
2 Olivia Romo US Military Academy 2:23:31
3 Sophia Degenova US Military Academy 2:26:08
4 Alexandra Gibbs US Military Academy 2:30:11
5 Camille Malhotra University of Connecticut 2:32:30
6 Zoe Canafax US Military Academy 2:36:15
7 Lucia Vilallonga Boston University P&P
8 Astrid Snall Boston College P&P
DNF Alicia Torres US Military Academy DNF Teammate Top 5: Olivia Romo
Finishers: Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 4  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hannah Goldberg University of Pennsylvania 1:53:43
2 Anaelle Perroux Bucknell University 1:56:05
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1