Log In
Bill Barr Memorial City Park Criterium • Jun 4 2022 • Denver, CO
Clear, 81 degrees, wind 4 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jon Tarkington Stages Cycling 52:53.5
Off The Front
2 Robert Wade Groove Subaru Excel Sports 52:53.5
Off The Front
3 Carlos Casali Black Swift / Cycleton Cycling Team 52:53.7
Off The Front
4 Aaron Miller Primal - Audi Denver 53:12.8
1
5 Michael Giem Stages Cycling 53:13.2
2
Teammate Win: Jon Tarkington
6 Antony Barsi Black Swift / Cycleton Cycling Team 53:13.3
3
7 Norman F alvis Chalet/Celebrity Home Loans 53:13.5
4
8 Fredd Corpuz Full Send Racing p/b Elevation Cycl 53:13.5
5
9 David Almanzan 53:13.9
6
10 Benjamin Sharp 53:14.2
7
11 Chris Parsons Chalet/Celebrity Home Loans 53:14.5
8
12 Brett Henry 53:15.3
9
13 Robert Arena Groove Subaru Excel Sports 53:15.5
10
Teammate Top 5: Robert Wade
14 Shawn Betz Stages Cycling 53:16.5
11
Teammate Win: Jon Tarkington
15 Jason Meidhof 53:16.6
12
16 Joseph Taddeucci Rally Sport Cycling Team 53:16.8
13
17 Jeffrey A hartman 53:16.9
14
18 Michael Inglis Black Swift / Cycleton Cycling Team 53:17.4
15
Teammate Top 5: Carlos Casali
19 Justin Little Black Swift / Cycleton Cycling Team 53:18.5
16
Teammate Top 5: Carlos Casali
20 Todd Cassan 53:18.6
17
21 Kyle Pitman Stem Ciders Racing 53:18.8
18
22 Jon Squadrito Stem Ciders Racing 53:18.9
19
23 Peter Bergmann Primal - Audi Denver 53:19.3
20
Teammate Top 5: Aaron Miller
24 John Fallon Chalet/Celebrity Home Loans 53:19.4
21
25 Gary Wiese CG Racing 53:19.6
22
26 Dan Berger Black Swift / Cycleton Cycling Team 53:20.9
23
Teammate Top 5: Carlos Casali
27 Brent Dickinson Great Divide Brewing Company 53:21.8
24
28 Jeffrey Dickinson Great Divide Brewing Company 53:28.5
29 Michael Gibson Black Swift / Cycleton Cycling Team 53:32.6 Teammate Top 5: Carlos Casali
30 Keith Harper Black Swift/Cycleton Cycling Club 54:30.4
31 Dan Schrad Physio Racing 56:13.1
32 Peter Eckel 57:03.8
33 John Mansell @ 1 Lap
DNF Andrew Kruse DNF
DNF Chris Skinner Black Swift/Cycleton Racing Team DNF
DNF Russell Griffin Black Swift / Cycleton Cycling Team DNF Teammate Top 5: Carlos Casali
DNF Darren Riethmiller Primal - Audi Denver DNF Teammate Top 5: Aaron Miller
Finishers: Cat 1: 10   Cat 2: 17   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Hemstreet 41:51.2
1
2 Greg Harris Stem Ciders Racing 41:51.3
2
3 Andrew Mccarron CINCH Cycling 41:51.6
3
4 Jonathan Knisely Stem Ciders Racing 41:52.4
4
5 Lee Hildebrandt 41:52.8
5
6 Bradley Rolf 41:53.2
6
7 Matthew Otero Modern Market Racing p/b GR Capital 41:57.6
8 Derek Griffiths Primal - Audi Denver 44:13.0
Finishers: Cat 4: 8  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Parsons Chalet/Celebrity Home Loans 43:49.6
2 Patrick Warner Stages Cycling 43:49.7
3 Christopher Stout Medtronic/Quest 43:50.0
4 Michael Gibson Black Swift / Cycleton Cycling Team 43:50.4
5 Corey Cope BoulderCentre for Orthopedics and S 43:53.5
1
6 John Fallon Chalet/Celebrity Home Loans 43:53.8
2
Teammate Win: Chris Parsons
7 Donald Dority 43:54.5
3
8 Peter Benkowski Stem Ciders Racing 43:54.6
4
9 Emery Legg Great Divide Brewing Company 43:55.0
5
10 Jeffrey A hartman 43:55.1
6
11 Gregory Nye Stem Ciders Racing 43:55.9
7
12 Greg Scanlan NCCP/ Fort Follies 43:58.7
8
13 Michael Inglis Black Swift / Cycleton Cycling Team 44:00.0
9
Teammate Top 5: Michael Gibson
14 Jeff Ofsanko Rally Sport Cycling Team 44:00.5
10
15 Dan Schrad Physio Racing 44:03.7
1
16 Shane Orr 44:05.9
2
17 Brian Hart 44:06.1
3
18 Garrick Mitchell Stem Ciders Racing 44:07.3
4
19 Kirk Groves Stem Ciders Racing 44:07.7
5
20 Scott Carlson Stem Ciders Racing 44:08.8
6
21 Steve Rademacher Stem Ciders Racing 44:12.3
22 Christopher Craver Medtronic/Quest 44:13.3 Teammate Top 5: Christopher Stout
23 Norman F alvis Chalet/Celebrity Home Loans 44:18.2 Teammate Win: Chris Parsons
24 Byron Nix Groove Subaru Excel Sports 44:19.3
25 Robert Arena Groove Subaru Excel Sports 44:19.7
26 John Mansell 44:19.9
27 Scott Hartley 8 Sixteen Racing 44:21.9
28 Billy Jones Black Swift/Cycleton Cycling Club 45:16.3
29 David Mead Stem Ciders Racing 46:35.8
30 Daniel Burke Racer X Cycling / ColoBikeLaw 46:58.8
31 Bennett Hug Modern Market Racing p/b GR Capital 46:59.0
32 Mike Rogers 47:02.4
33 Robert Dwyer @ 1 Lap
34 Darryl Shockley Capital Gainz @ 1 Lap
DNF Dan Reback Groove Subaru Excel Sports DNF
DNF Troy Westergren Primal - Audi Denver DNF
DNF Colm Flannery DNF
DNF Scott Kurban Groove Subaru Excel Sports DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 16   Cat 3: 16   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Still 39:36.5
1
2 Michael Smith 39:36.7
2
3 Tom Anthony 39:37.0
3
4 Michael Barsch Wholesome Masters Racing Team 39:37.1
4
5 Matthias Stehle Primal - Audi Denver 39:37.4
5
6 Adam Devoe 39:37.6
6
7 Richard Brady Team Louisville Cyclery 39:37.8
7
8 Brad Clemmons Reynolds Roofing Racing 39:38.2
8
9 Robert Kantor Racer X Cycling / ColoBikeLaw 39:39.0
9
10 Justin Hoese Medtronic/Quest 39:39.2
10
11 Philippe Capraro Rapha Cycling Club- Boulder 39:39.5
11
12 Michael Dodge Wholesome Masters Racing Team 39:40.2
12
Teammate Top 5: Michael Barsch
13 J. Brian anderson 39:40.6
13
14 Bill B begg 39:42.0
14
15 Michael Zaug xXx Racing 39:43.0
15
16 Louis Rodriguez Rapha Cycling Club- Boulder 39:45.5
16
17 Andrew Ross Century Road Club Assoc 42:26.2
18 Christopher Dillis 44:01.2
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 16   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adam Asnes Medtronic/Quest 43:50.3
1
2 William Soden Great Divide Brewing Company 43:50.6
2
3 Joseph Paulson BoulderCentre for Orthopedics and S 43:50.9
3
4 Robert Pinkerton Great Divide Brewing Company 43:51.3
4
5 John Steward Old School Industries 43:51.4
5
6 Steve Matous Medtronic/Quest 43:51.9
6
Teammate Win: Adam Asnes
7 Brian Dunn Great Divide Brewing Company 43:51.9
7
Teammate Top 5: William Soden
8 Michael Newsome BoulderCentre for Orthopedics and S 43:52.3
8
Teammate Top 5: Joseph Paulson
9 Lloyd Jones Old School Industries 43:52.6
9
Teammate Top 5: John Steward
10 Jim Kraychy Chalet/Celebrity Home Loans 43:52.7
10
11 Craig Hofer 43:54.0
11
12 Richard Guillery Medtronic/Quest 43:55.8
12
Teammate Win: Adam Asnes
13 Jeffrey Rice Chalet/Celebrity Home Loans 43:57.1
13
14 Rip Mobus Chalet/Celebrity Home Loans 44:29.0
15 Stephen Presta Racer X Cycling / ColoBikeLaw 44:51.7
16 Brack Hattler Great Divide Brewing Company 46:27.5 Teammate Top 5: William Soden
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 4  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jerry Rome Wholesome Masters Racing Team 44:20.1
2 Murray S. willis Wholesome Masters Racing Team 45:07.6 Teammate Win: Jerry Rome
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aaron Miller Primal - Audi Denver 48:41.0
1
2 Michael Watkins 48:42.0
2
3 Ryan Osullivan Full Send Racing p/b Elevation Cycl 48:42.3
3
4 Jonathan Cary 48:42.6
4
5 Bryce Woollard Stem Ciders Racing 48:42.8
5
6 Jeremy Norris 48:42.9
6
7 Keaten Kappes 48:43.0
7
8 David Mcneill Physio Racing 48:43.1
8
9 Sam Pflugh Rage Cycling Team 48:43.1
9
10 Lucca Trapani CU Cycling-Boulder 48:43.2
10
11 Travis Stuart 48:43.7
11
12 Jacob Metzmaker 48:44.0
12
13 Justin Stepchuk 48:45.3
13
14 Zachary Koelling Stem Ciders Racing 48:45.4
14
Teammate Top 5: Bryce Woollard
15 Ian Wilson 48:45.4
15
16 Peyton Wilkerson Boulder Junior Cycling 48:45.6
16
17 Christopher J dolan 48:46.3
17
18 Kyle Blackwood Primal - Audi Denver 48:46.5
18
Teammate Win: Aaron Miller
19 Sebastian Sturges Ardor Racing 48:46.8
19
20 Alex Breakstone 48:47.0
20
21 Mike Swanson Primal - Audi Denver 48:47.1
21
Teammate Win: Aaron Miller
22 Morgan Oliva 48:48.4
22
23 Dom Repucci Ardor Racing 48:51.2
23
24 Alexander Konyha Groove Subaru Excel Sports 48:51.3
24
25 Elliot Parcells Ardor Racing 48:52.8
25
26 Roy Hobbs Stem Ciders Racing 49:35.0 Teammate Top 5: Bryce Woollard
27 Patrick Repasky Physio Racing 49:35.1
28 Daniel Rising Stem Ciders Racing 49:55.9 Teammate Top 5: Bryce Woollard
29 Patrick Nay Stem Ciders Racing 50:03.4 Teammate Top 5: Bryce Woollard
30 Edward Larkin Stem Ciders Racing 50:44.7 Teammate Top 5: Bryce Woollard
31 Darren Riethmiller Primal - Audi Denver 50:44.8 Teammate Win: Aaron Miller
32 Paul Hesselgrave 51:55.3
33 Cameron Zamot COS Racing @ 1 Lap
34 Alexander Fleming Stem Ciders Racing @ 2 Lap Teammate Top 5: Bryce Woollard
DNF Ty Tucker Primal - Audi Denver DNF Teammate Win: Aaron Miller
DNF Henry Dunkleberger DNF
DNF Hanson Finley COS Racing DNF
DNF Miles Livermore DNF
DNF Sanjin Obhodas Primal - Audi Denver DNF Teammate Win: Aaron Miller
DNF Drew Stuart DNF
DNF Scott Kurban Groove Subaru Excel Sports DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 33   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Simon Kearns 40:19.6
1
2 Marcus Gould 40:22.5
2
3 Tyler Hanigan Primal - Audi Denver 40:22.6
3
4 Vin Hludzinski Boulder Junior Cycling 40:22.8
4
5 Chris Bacarisse Primal - Audi Denver 40:23.3
5
6 Luke Robinson Boulder Junior Cycling 40:23.3
6
7 Joshua Kleitsch Physio Racing 40:23.4
7
8 Sean Ege 40:23.7
8
9 Matteo Bugatti Stem Ciders Racing 40:23.7
9
10 Martin Osorio 40:24.0
10
11 Andrew Schmidt Primal - Audi Denver 40:24.2
11
Teammate Top 5: Tyler Hanigan
12 Charlie Kieffer 40:24.3
12
13 Mark Gibson Sonic Boom Racing 40:24.6
13
14 Nicholas Gilida Primal - Audi Denver 40:26.5
14
Teammate Top 5: Tyler Hanigan
15 Jacob Golberg UCI WTW: TEAM DSM 40:28.5
15
16 Samuel Scheurich Team Denver Bicycle Club 40:28.7
16
17 Luke Holloway 40:31.8
18 Carson Mccue CU Cycling-Boulder 40:32.1
19 Ryan Grimm Primal - Audi Denver 40:33.0 Teammate Top 5: Tyler Hanigan
20 William Mauke Primal - Audi Denver 40:34.6 Teammate Top 5: Tyler Hanigan
21 Alex Winter Primal - Audi Denver 40:35.3 Teammate Top 5: Tyler Hanigan
22 Anthony Harvey 40:53.5
23 Robert Adams Stem Ciders Racing 40:55.3
24 Connor Finley 41:07.3
25 Nick Steiner 41:08.2
26 Ryan Bonick Grvl Dnkys 41:44.6
27 Steven Martino 43:10.3
28 Justin Caires 43:14.9
29 Alfonso Martinez 43:15.0
30 Julio Lozoya 43:16.4
31 Michael Zaug xXx Racing 43:33.0
32 Wyatt Franks Primal - Audi Denver 43:33.1 Teammate Top 5: Tyler Hanigan
33 Mike Maunz Primal - Audi Denver @ 1 Lap Teammate Top 5: Tyler Hanigan
34 Joshua Mcgehee Primal - Audi Denver @ 1 Lap Teammate Top 5: Tyler Hanigan
35 David Cormier Primal - Audi Denver @ 1 Lap Teammate Top 5: Tyler Hanigan
36 Gabriel Anderson @ 1 Lap
37 Justin Andrews Physio Racing @ 1 Lap
DNF Sterling Boom Primal - Audi Denver DNF Teammate Top 5: Tyler Hanigan
DNF Sam Denton Primal - Audi Denver DNF Teammate Top 5: Tyler Hanigan
DNF Lee Hildebrand DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 30   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 7  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zachary Knapp 39:52.9
2 Adam Atchinson 40:02.4
3 Chris Persaud 40:02.9
4 Joshua Redmond 40:03.2
5 Tom Charkut 40:03.4
6 Omar De la mora 40:23.6
7 Carlton Henry 40:23.9
8 Brandon Smith 40:30.6
9 Keith Terwilliger 40:31.4
10 Josiah Prunty Project Echelon Racing 41:31.6
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 5  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jabez Meulemans Primal - Audi Denver 1:01:56.332
Off The Front
2 Bryan Mutell 1:01:56.440
Off The Front
3 Oliver Boyd Boulder Junior Cycling 1:01:56.600
Off The Front
4 Steven Lecey Flickr | Hub Bikes 1:01:56.647
Off The Front
5 Judd Nutting Ardor Racing 1:01:57.005
1
6 Andrew Dewar TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling 1:01:57.056
2
7 Marshall Graybill 1:01:57.120
3
8 Neil Bezdek 1:01:57.244
4
9 James Dunkleberger Groove Subaru Excel Sports 1:01:57.317
5
10 Robert Deetz Full Send Racing p/b Elevation Cycl 1:01:57.474
6
11 Michael Migler Ardor Racing 1:01:57.785
1
Teammate Top 5: Judd Nutting
12 Henry York 1:01:58.442
2
13 Robert Strobel 1:01:58.708
3
14 Nicholas Tabares 1:01:59.065
4
15 Robert Wade Groove Subaru Excel Sports 1:01:59.293
5
16 Ryan Witt Primal - Audi Denver 1:01:59.518
6
Teammate Win: Jabez Meulemans
17 Richard Arnopol Project Echelon Racing 1:01:59.788
7
18 Giancarlo Bianchi Rush Racing 1:02:00.970
8
19 Luke Elphingstone Primal - Audi Denver 1:02:04.477
9
Teammate Win: Jabez Meulemans
20 Michael Comer Groove Subaru Excel Sports 1:02:05.569
21 Joseph Lewis 1:02:06.233
22 Jameson Ribbens 1:02:06.307
23 George Jordan Primal - Audi Denver 1:02:08.107 Teammate Win: Jabez Meulemans
24 Conor Mullervy 1:02:09.875
25 Jon Tarkington Stages Cycling 1:02:12.303
26 Alex Kellum QCW P/B Cadence Cycling 1:02:13.484
27 Andrew Escandon GP VeloTek 1:02:16.641
28 Austin Venhuizen Primal - Audi Denver 1:02:20.342 Teammate Win: Jabez Meulemans
29 Connor Pulvidente Primal - Audi Denver 1:02:29.187 Teammate Win: Jabez Meulemans
30 Keith Hower Primal - Audi Denver 1:02:31.317 Teammate Win: Jabez Meulemans
DNF Ian Wilson DNF
DNF Justin Stepchuk DNF
DNF Stephen Bartels Ardor Racing DNF Teammate Top 5: Judd Nutting
DNF Benjamin Sharp DNF
DNF Emile Goguely Primal - Audi Denver DNF Teammate Win: Jabez Meulemans
DNF Seth Hart DNF
DNF Jonathan Spangle Primal - Audi Denver DNF Teammate Win: Jabez Meulemans
Finishers: Cat 1: 14   Cat 2: 19   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Veronica Krekow Front Rangers Cycling Club - Denver 10:23.7
1
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lanier Allen Sonic Boom Racing 37:11.6
2 Debra Preller Sonic Boom Racing 38:58.7 Teammate Win: Lanier Allen
3 Cindy Hintgen Racer X Cycling / ColoBikeLaw 38:59.7
4 Marjorie Goodyear Sonic Boom Racing 39:27.0 Teammate Win: Lanier Allen
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michelle Dobbs 50:14.4
2 Emma Bishop Stem Ciders Racing 51:19.1
Finishers: Cat 3: 2  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anna Kramer 37:12.0
2 Haydn Hludzinski Boulder Junior Cycling 38:59.1
3 Esma Taylor 38:59.3
4 Leigh Shanor Medtronic 39:07.5
5 Jordan Johnson Medtronic @ 1 Lap
6 Alexandra Coulter @ 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 6  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kit Melton Team Unattached 39:00.1
2 Jen Baron Physio Racing @ 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anne Donley 50:12.9
1
2 Caroline Mani 50:13.0
2
3 Michelle Henry 50:13.1
3
4 Jennifer Sharp Flow Formulas Racing 50:13.4
4
5 Margot Clyne Fearless Femme Racing 50:14.1
5
6 Andrea Fasen CINCH Cycling 50:14.3
6
7 Allison Crow Orion Racing p/b Borah Teamwear 50:18.5
8 Carly Williamson Orion Racing p/b Borah Teamwea 50:38.8
9 Diedre Ribbens Orion Racing p/b Borah Teamwea 50:43.1
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 7   Cat ?: 1