Log In
Castelli Cup • Mar 12 2023 • Brooklyn, NY
Clear, 43 degrees, wind 6 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Ramirez Affinity Cycles 1:39:01
1
2 Yechiel Moseson Crca Blue Ribbon 1:39:01
2
3 Iain Carr Crca/big Hit Racing 1:39:01
3
4 Juan David fonseca solano Bicycle Habitad-verge Sport 1:39:01
4
5 Austin Meyer Rubber N' Road Nyc 1:39:02
5
6 Javier Burgos Hilltop Racing Team 1:39:02
6
7 Wolf Whalley Verge Sport 1:39:02
7
8 Leonardo Cardona Specialized Glass Co.cycling Team 1:39:02
8
9 Greg Hockenbrocht Crca / Team Veselka 1:39:02
9
10 Marvin Santos 1:39:02
10
11 Jo Evers 1:39:02
11
12 Keegan Ortiz Hilltop Racing Team 1:39:02
12
13 Alexander Malkin Crca/to Be Determined 1:39:02
13
14 Jhoan Caicedo Crca/dave Jordan Elite Road Team 1:39:02
14
15 Philip Jen Linea Racing P/b Sun & Air 1:39:02
15
16 Samuel Torres Stellares Racing Team 1:39:02
16
17 Jose Luis pea Bicycle Hbitat - Verge Sport 1:39:02
17
18 Stephen Justice Crca/automatic Lonely Hearts Racing 1:39:02
18
19 Walter Alvarado Sanba Cycling Team 1:39:02
19
20 Andrew Hodgson Linea Racing P/b Sun & Air 1:39:02
20
21 Galen Bolard 3t Q&m 1:39:02
21
22 Arnaud Enjalbert Crca/dave Jordan Racing 1:39:03
22
23 Masaharu Ito Crca / Team Veselka 1:39:03
23
24 Messiah Davis Crca / Team Veselka 1:39:03
24
25 Thomas Berle carman Crca/automatic Lonely Hearts Racing 1:39:03
25
26 Edison Marulanda Bicycle Habitat-verge Sport 1:39:03
26
27 Brian Wolff Carl Hart Racing 1:39:03
27
28 Chase Wheeler Linea Racing P/b Sun & Air 1:39:03
28
29 Diego Monsalve Hilltop Racing Team 1:39:03
29
30 Christopher Pulomena Rogue Racing P/b Sail Away Coffee 1:39:03
30
31 Arihant Kalidindi New York Medical College 1:39:03
31
32 Roald Ansano Crca/dave Jordan Racing 1:39:04
32
33 Taylor Anthony Verrazano Team Racing 1:39:04
33
34 Tom Bloxam Linea Racing P/b Sun & Air 1:39:04
34
35 Katerina Gregoriou Good Gals Racing P/b Highwaterwomen 1:39:04
35
36 Frederick Boehrer Linea Racing P/b Sun & Air 1:39:04
36
37 Andrei Nugaev Crca/nycc Racing P/b Magen Financia 1:39:04
37
38 Emma Betuel Crca/rockstar Games 1:39:04
38
39 Matthew Zaleski Rogue Racing P/b Sail Away Coffee 1:39:04
39
40 Douglas Varela triana Aventi Cycling Team 1:39:04
40
41 Daniel Perez Sanba Cycling Team 1:39:04
41
42 Carlos Lzaro Crca/ Team Veselka 1:39:05
42
43 Patrick Dicus Verge Racing 1:39:05
43
44 Alejandro Espitia Crca/dave Jordan Racing 1:39:05
44
45 Rudy Discua The Estellares Racing Team 1:39:05
45
46 Damian Barny Crca/automatic Lonely Hearts Racing 1:39:05
46
47 Carlos Walton New York Bike Lawyers 1:39:05
47
48 Reynaldo Martinez Sanba Cycling Team 1:39:06
48
49 Pedro Santos Sanba Cycling Team 1:39:06
49
50 Mitchell Napolitano Crca/to Be Determined 1:39:06
50
51 Budd White Brandt-sorenson 1:39:06
51
52 Kristian Noboa Crca/g4d Productions Racing 1:39:06
52
53 Kevin Valenski Rogue Racing P/b Sail Away Coffee 1:39:06
53
54 Julian Simioni Crca/kruiscx 1:39:07
54
55 Mayron Betancur Specialized Glass Co. Cycling Team 1:39:07
55
56 Justo Zamorano Automatic Lonely Hearts 1:39:07
56
57 Max Jacob Crca/dave Jordan Racing 1:39:07
57
58 Jose Blanco 1:39:07
58
59 Kristina Grossmann Good Gals Racing P/b Highwaterwomen 1:39:07
59
60 Brian Hansen Crca/rockstar Games 1:39:07
60
61 James Robinson Crca / Rnr Racing 1:39:07
61
62 John Arias Arias Racing/sgc 1:39:07
62
63 Michael Kuehn Crca / Team Veselka 1:39:08
63
64 Robert Rutkowski Crca/foundation 1:39:09
64
65 Ian Moran Verge Sport 1:39:09
65
66 Emily Singleton Crca / Rockstar Games 1:39:09
66
67 Luis Navarro Hilltop Racing Team 1:39:09
67
68 Gregory Hoge Kissena Cycling Club 1:39:16
69 Anthony Cao Crca/blue Ribbon - Talent Cycles 1:39:18 Teammate Top 5: Yechiel Moseson
70 Malik Graves-pryor Crca/Dave Jordan Racing 1:39:20
71 Ian Hede Miller School Of Albemarle 1:31:02
DNF Ben Brown Crca/to Be Determined
DNF John Watson Crca
DNF Luis Saavedra Bicycle Habitat Verge Sport
DNF Bobby Stemper CRCA/RUBBER N ROAD
DNF Peter Gunn Crca / Team Veselka
DNF Angelo Calilap
DNF Hezmir Osorio Specialized Glass Co. Cycling Team
DNF Laurel Quinones Virginia's Blue Ridge Twenty24
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 49   Cat 4: 10   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tyler Eidel Linea Racing P/b Sun & Air 41:06.0
1
2 Stuart Pomeroy Crca/automatic Lonely Hearts Racing 41:06.0
2
3 Nick Boyd 41:06.0
3
4 Jaap Vergote 41:06.0
4
5 Chad Shackelford Ror Nyc P/b Rapha New York 41:06.0
5
6 Lucas Barash-david Crca/automatic Lonely Hearts Racing 41:06.0
6
7 Jeremy Borden Ror 41:06.0
7
8 Harold Sheffery Crca / Skratch Labs / Ostroy 41:06.0
8
9 Eziel Hernandez Independent 41:06.0
9
10 Larssen Alcerro Hilltop Racing Team 41:06.0
10
11 Simon Ellison Linea Racing P/b Sun & Air 41:06.0
11
Teammate Win: Tyler Eidel
12 Angel Gonzalez 41:06.0
12
13 Joe Tipkelan 41:06.0
13
14 Matthew Giarrusso Crca / Skratch Labs / Ostroy 41:06.0
14
15 Christopher Bourne 41:06.0
15
16 Nelson Tecun Sanba Cycling Team 41:06.0
16
17 Seung Hyun kim G4d Productions Racing 41:07.0
17
18 Kevin Eve Uproot Racing 41:07.0
18
19 Saul Metnick 41:07.0
19
20 Ian Harvey 41:07.0
20
21 Kunle Martins Crca/rapha Racing Nyc 41:07.0
21
22 Nicholas Van woert 41:08.0
22
23 Ricardo Pantaleon 41:08.0
23
24 Daniel Alzate Verge Sport 41:08.0
24
25 Patrick Cines Crca / Skratch Labs / Ostroy 41:08.0
25
26 Nathaniel Picard-busky Ror 41:08.0
26
27 Michael Cumming Verrazano Team Racing 41:08.0
27
28 Gerson Bachan Sanba Cycling Team 41:08.0
28
29 Gerardo Paternostro Hilltop Racing Team 41:08.0
29
30 Reinaldo Garcia Latinos Unidos Cycling Team 41:08.0
30
31 Gregory Marchand Crca/to Be Determined 41:09.0
31
32 Joshua Acevedo Hilltop Racing Team 41:09.0
32
33 Juan Andres ocampo Hilltop Racing Team 41:09.0
33
34 Baudilio Toc Sanba Cycling Team 41:09.0
34
35 Max Martin Crca/nycc Racing 41:09.0
35
36 Andrew O'sullivan 41:10.0
36
37 Maximo Guinea Sanba Cyclin Team 41:10.0
37
38 Eduardo Lopez Latinos Unidos Cycling Team 41:11.0
38
39 Glentis Michel Hilltop Racing Team 41:11.0
39
40 Stefan Miller Hilltop Racing Team 41:11.0
40
41 Baird Newbern Crca/automatic Lonely Hearts Racing 41:11.0
41
Teammate Top 5: Stuart Pomeroy
43 Daniel Cheung B&c Cycling 41:12.0
43
44 Robert Mullen Ror Nyc 41:13.0
44
45 Toni Rodriguez Weis Factory Racing 41:14.0
45
46 Jeison Betancur Specialized Glass Co. Cycling Team 41:14.0
46
47 Michael Thompson 41:15.0
47
48 Michael May 41:16.0
48
49 Hoyd Breton 41:18.0
49
50 Jonathan Blair Crca/rapha 41:19.0
50
51 David Mawhinney Crca/rapha Racing Nyc 41:19.0
52 Bartlomiej Kopec Carl Hart Racing 41:25.0
53 James Buckley Crca 41:25.0
54 Brian Petkov Crca/automatic Lonely Hearts Racing 41:27.0 Teammate Top 5: Stuart Pomeroy
55 Curwin Laurent Crca / Skratch Labs / Ostroy 41:33.0
56 Michael Zidile 41:37.0
58 Mike Ditore B & C Cycling 46:50.0
59 Joseph Seidel Verge Sport 47:14.0
60 Sara Lim Automatic Lonely Hearts 48:13.0 Teammate Top 5: Stuart Pomeroy
61 Avery Baker 50:01.0
62 Josiah Wat 50:12.0
63 Connor Trymbulak New York Medical College 50:18.0
64 Artemio Castro anaya Sanba Cycling Team 50:34.0
65 David Orelli Unattached 51:43.0
DQ Erik Kullgren
DQ Claudio Santos Hilltop Racing Team
DNF Hao Lin Crca/rapha Racing Nyc
DNF Cole Kraus
DNF Jesus Tuy Latinos Unidos Cycling Team
DNF Joseph Flynn Crca/nycc Racing P/b Magen Financia
DNF Eduardo Vargas Sanba Cycling Team
DNF Ricardo Martinez martinez Sanba Cycling Team
DNF Alexander Hatter
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 37   Cat 5: 27   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erkko Etula Crca/nycc Racing P/b Magen Financia 1:13:55
2 Constantin Schreiber Crca / Team Veselka 1:13:55
3 Kris Judd Automatic Lonely Hearts Racing 1:13:59
1
4 Greg Hruby Crca/rockstar Games 1:13:59
2
5 Johann Burrowes Crca / Burrowes Brothers Bikes 1:13:59
3
6 Daniel Holmes Crca/rockstar Games 1:13:59
4
7 Kevin Mcdonnell Crca Blue Ribbon 1:13:59
5
8 Francois David Bicycle Habitat-verge Sport 1:13:59
6
9 Salvatore Raffelo Century Road Club Assoc 1:13:59
7
10 Paskal Lamour Crca/blue Ribbon/talent Cycles 1:14:00
8
11 Michael Brosterman Crca- Ny Vision/eat Dirt 1:14:00
9
12 Daniel Lizio-katzen Crca/nycc Racing P/b Magen Financia 1:14:00
10
Teammate Win: Erkko Etula
13 Lynn Murray Ride Ya Bike 1:14:00
11
14 Stephan Dioslaki Brands Cycles/pwr'd By Revactin/met 1:14:00
12
15 Willie Payton Crca/axis 1:14:00
13
16 Ira Blumberg Crca / Big Hit Racing 1:14:00
14
17 Gustavo Bedoya Stellares Racing Team 1:14:00
15
18 Taylor Anthony Ride Ya Bike 1:14:00
16
19 Gavin Robertson Crca/foundation 1:14:00
17
20 Christophe Palazzi CRCA/Big Hit Racing 1:14:02
18
21 Michael Tan Crca Good Guys Racing P/b Highwater 1:14:02
19
22 Nathan Brauer Century Road Club Assoc 1:14:02
20
23 Pascal Sauvayre Crca/team Veselka 1:14:02
21
Teammate Top 5: Constantin Schreiber
24 Joe Whitman Crca / Big Hit Racing 1:14:02
22
25 Mitchell Jacaruso Crca / Team Veselka 1:14:03
23
Teammate Top 5: Constantin Schreiber
26 Alfonso Torres Latinos Unidos Cycling Team 1:14:03
24
27 Simon Velez Bicycle Habitat 1:14:03
25
28 Jerry Kapko Deno's Wonder Wheel Masters Team 1:14:03
26
29 Miguel Abundio 1:14:03
27
30 Timothy Dickinson Sunrise Paria Racing 1:14:03
28
31 Jonas Nelson Good Guys Racing P/b Highwaterwomen 1:14:03
29
32 Louisgie Shoy 1:14:03
30
33 James Mahlmann Crca/rockstar Games 1:14:04
31
Teammate Top 5: Greg Hruby
34 Massimo Callegari 1:14:04
32
35 Anthony Lowe Burrowes Brothers Bikes 1:14:04
33
36 Scott Gregoire Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling 1:14:04
34
37 Paul Debartolo Crca/big Hit Racing 1:14:04
35
38 Michael Perlberg Bicycle Habitat-verge Sport 1:14:04
36
39 Sebaj Adele S.t.a.r.s Racing Team 1:14:04
37
40 Jun Sugai Crca / Team Starchild 1:14:04
38
41 Haluk Sarci Crca /deno's Wonder Wheel 1:14:04
42 Vince Cheng Crca/g4d Productions Racing 1:14:05
43 William Cantler Deno's Wonder Wheel 1:14:05
44 Eloy Anzola Kissena Cycling Club 1:14:05
45 Paul Carbonara Crca/axis 1:14:06
46 Alexander Pavlotskiy Deathrowvelo 1:14:11
47 Doug O'Neill Crca/deno's Wonder Wheel 1:14:11
48 Lucie Vagnerova Crca / Team Veselka 1:14:11 Teammate Top 5: Constantin Schreiber
49 Mecea Robert Unattached 1:14:11
50 Tim Frankcombe Crca/rockstar Games 1:14:13 Teammate Top 5: Greg Hruby
51 Chana Weis Rockstar Games 1:14:21
52 Jonathan Podwil Deno's Wonder Wheel 1:14:21
53 Oguz Orkan 1:14:22
54 John Olsen Crca/dave Jordan Racing 1:14:22
55 John Podesta Crca Big Hit 1:14:30
56 John Loehner Crca / Big Hit Racing 1:14:34
57 Paul Burrowes Crca / Burrowes Brothers Bikes 1:14:52 Teammate Top 5: Johann Burrowes
58 Samuel Martinez Burrowes Brother's Bikes 1:14:52
59 J Rorech Burrowes Brothers Bikes 1:14:58
60 Marc Cesare Crca/deno's Wonder Wheel 1:15:18
61 J.p. Partland Kissena Cycling Club 1:16:03
62 Lucia Deng Crca/to Be Determined 1:20:33
63 David Haller Century Road Club Association 1:20:33
64 Sarah Chubb sauvayre Crca / Team Veselka 1:27:23 Teammate Top 5: Constantin Schreiber
65 Christine Dewitte Crca / Team Veselka 1:15:17 Teammate Top 5: Constantin Schreiber
DNF Allen Carr Crca / E2value
DNF Edward Burlem Verge Sport
DNF Keith Ryan Crca/axis
DNF Misha Chiporukha Crca/ Team Veselka Teammate Top 5: Constantin Schreiber
DNF Robin Sanchez Sanba Cycling Team
DNF Dennis Hrehowsik Tri State Velo
DNF Jeison Marroquin Specialized Glass Co. Cycling Team
DNF Camille Bergeron-parent Crca/rockstar Games Teammate Top 5: Greg Hruby
DNF Kenrick Caesar
DNF Rodrigo Garcia Stellares Racing Team
DNF Stephanie Luff N/a
Finishers: Cat 1: 15   Cat 2: 19   Cat 3: 22   Cat 4: 16   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3