Log In
The Frozen Four 2024: Final Race • Mar 24 2024 • Farmington, CT
Race uploaded by Velocity Results csv | json
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Samuel Turner ccap farmington valley youth cyclin 26:13
2 Gunther Breismeister JAM Fund / Northampton Cycling Club 26:15
3 Rowan Harriso NCC/Trailblasters 26:55
4 Joel De la cruz JDprocycling 1 Lap
5 Oscar Jamieson 1 Lap
6 Sean Fitzpatrick Barracuda Tri 2 Laps
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Wells Willett Dartmouth Cycling Team 44:14
2 Ethan Delgrosso Competitive edge Racing 44:21
1
3 Colin Braun Dartmouth Cycling Team 44:21
2
Teammate Win: Wells Willett
4 Justin Paton Sherpa 44:21
3
5 Divik Verma Dartmouth Cycling Team 44:21
4
Teammate Win: Wells Willett
6 Steve Beaulieu Magenta Express p/b central wheel 44:21
5
7 Noah Black UConn Cycling Team 44:21
6
8 Alex St andre Bike Works p/b Fred Beans 44:21
7
9 Marcus Orr CCB Cycling Club 44:21
8
10 David Lapierre Hot Tubes Development Cycling 44:21
9
11 Benjamin Kramer ECCC Glow Skeleton P/B The Royal Lo 44:21
10
12 Lucas Price-glynn Verge Sport 44:21
11
13 Erin Rand Magenta Express p/b Central Wheel 44:21
12
14 Erik Levinsohn Jamison-Cannondale Racing 44:21
13
15 Jacob Mccarthy WPI 44:21
14
16 John Harris SVC / Bikeworks 44:21
15
17 Derek Schaadt MIT 44:53
DNF Aaron Black Magenta Express / Central Wheel DNF
DNF Jayden Li Star Track DNF
DNF William Strebel Jamison Racing DNF
DNF William Rueckert ERRACE Devo Team DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Suzuki 43:37
Off The Front
2 Jayden Li Star Track 43:37
Off The Front
3 Jack Glennon Bucknell University 43:40
Off The Front
4 Alexander Duncan B2C2 Cycling p/b Conte's Bike Shop 44:41
1
5 Steffen Huber Cheshire Cycle Racing 44:41
2
6 Joel Kowalonek TTEndurance Junior Devo 44:41
3
7 Sean Maher Capital Velo Club - CVC 44:42
4
8 Alexander Rossetti New Haven Angels 44:43
5
9 Brenden Siekman 44:43
6
10 Nathan Mcallister Dartmouth Cycling Team 44:43
7
11 Samuel Lasher Bucknell University 44:43
8
Teammate Top 5: Jack Glennon
12 Wade Summers Team Horst Sports 44:44
9
13 Liam Goff AP-CCB Junior Devo p/b Corner Cycle 44:44
10
14 Dan Rowinski B2C2 Cycling p/b Conte's Bike Shop 44:44
11
Teammate Top 5: Alexander Duncan
15 Logan Kelly CS Velo 44:45
12
16 Matt Banach 413 Cycling 44:46
13
17 Stephen Johnson Shake 'N Brake Racing 44:46
14
18 Johnny Suarez New Haven Angels 44:47
19 Colin Reuter B2C2 Cycling p/b Conte's Bike Shop 44:47 Teammate Top 5: Alexander Duncan
20 Nathaniel Summers ERRACE Devo Team 45:34
21 Alejandro Huber TTEndurance Junior Devo. 45:46
22 Nathaniel Abbott Dartmouth College 46:31
23 Peter Schulten 46:31
24 Jerald Nance Shake 'N Brake Racing 46:32
25 Landon Hendershot TTEndurance Junior Devo 1 Lap
26 William Rueckert ERRACE Devo Team 1 Lap
27 Jonah Beck Verge Sport 1 Lap
28 Sam Robinson 1 Lap
29 Andrew Pike Dartmouth Cycling Team 1 Lap
30 Christopher Maclean 1 Lap
31 Doug Breismeister BREISMEISTER-Northampton Cyling Clu 1 Lap
32 Tatum Brown Yale University 1 Lap
DNF Lex Picillo TTENDURANCE DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 13   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jack Glennon Bucknell University 33:11
Off The Front
2 Elliott Jaeger Northeastern University 33:28
1
3 Shawn Emmerson Ironbridge/Tarmac Cycling 33:28
2
4 Dan Rowinski B2C2 Cycling p/b Conte's Bike Shop 33:28
3
5 John Deforest Dartmouth Cycling Team 33:28
4
6 Matthew Palmer Northeastern University 33:28
5
7 Carter Bartel Dartmouth College 33:28
6
Teammate Top 5: John Deforest
8 Nick Bishop CRCA 33:28
7
9 Joshua Cutler Northeastern University 33:28
8
Teammate Top 5: Elliott Jaeger
10 Ben Schaffer Bucknell University 33:28
9
Teammate Win: Jack Glennon
11 Sam Robinson 33:28
10
12 Phil Cass WPI Cycling 33:33
13 John Treadwell Northeastern University 33:34 Teammate Top 5: Elliott Jaeger
14 Max Pounanov 33:36
15 Alex Laifer 34:05
16 Archit Sharma New York University 34:19
17 Erikson Brown Bucknell University 35:38 Teammate Win: Jack Glennon
18 Marcony Simoes 35:40
19 Kieran Calderwood Bucknell University 37:22 Teammate Win: Jack Glennon
20 Jack Reilly 1 Lap
21 John Cobin Northeastern Club Cycling 1 Lap
22 Dale Toce Expo Wheelmen 1 Lap
23 Jeffrey Bzdill Bucknell University 1 Lap Teammate Win: Jack Glennon
24 Nico Bezzerides Dartmouth Cycling 1 Lap
25 Quin Smith Brandeis University 1 Lap
26 Benjamin Damon Northeastern Cycling Team 1 Lap
27 Jonah Beck Verge Sport 2 Laps
28 Grant Kortfelt WPI Cycling 2 Laps
29 Zachery Hovatter Brandeis University 2 Laps
30 Noah Krishnaswami WPI Cycling 2 Laps
31 Matthew Merritt Yale Cycling 2 Laps
32 Matthew Cloutier WPI Cycling 3 Laps
DNF Nolan Willoughby WPI Cycling DNF
DNF Josue Murillo DNF
DNF Aiden Wyskiewicz Farmington Valley Youth Cycling DNF
DNF Jacob Spitzer Dartmouth College DNF Teammate Top 5: John Deforest
DNF Bradley Vogt Dartmouth Cycling Team DNF Teammate Top 5: John Deforest
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 17   Cat ?: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anthony Alessio Capital Velo Club - CVC 42:57
1
2 Richard Nadeau Body Over Bike 42:57
2
3 Chris Crowell Capital Velo Club - CVC 42:57
3
Teammate Win: Anthony Alessio
4 William Strebel Jamison Racing 42:57
4
5 John Eielson 42:57
5
6 Morgan Rueckert ERRACE Devo Team 42:57
6
7 Thomas Biederer Body Over Bike 42:57
7
Teammate Top 5: Richard Nadeau
8 Paul Best 42:57
8
9 Tom Krol Capital Velo Club - CVC 42:57
9
Teammate Win: Anthony Alessio
10 Vassos Kyprianou CCNS 42:57
10
11 Carl Reglar Aistriu/Giant 42:57
11
12 Megan Kelly FC Racing / STEAM Train 43:22
13 Sara Hunt New Haven Angels 1 Lap
14 Bob Lelievre Northampton Cycling Club 1 Lap
15 Sean Sheridan Velopigs 1 Lap
16 Matthew Stuart ERRACE/GREATER HARTFORD CYCLING CLU 1 Lap
17 Amlie Bradley Dartmouth College 2 Laps
18 Amanda Joy Northeastern University 2 Laps
19 Emily Woolford Northeastern University 2 Laps
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Inma Ruz-maldonado New Haven Bicycling Club 40:31
1
2 Elena Svenstrup AP-CCB Junior Devo p/b Corner Cycl 40:31
2
3 Amanda Joy Green Line Velo 40:31
3
4 Amlie Bradley Dartmouth College 40:31
4
5 Emily Woolford Northeastern University 40:32
5
6 Sara Hunt New Haven Angels 40:32
6
7 Abigail O'Neil TTEndurance Junior Devo. 40:33
7
8 Caitrin Huysman BikeReg|Share Coffee 40:34
8
9 Tatum Brown Yale Cycling Team 40:48
10 Tylor Brino-dean St. Thomas Aquinas Women's Triathlo 42:23
11 Chenyue Lu Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 43:21
12 Paula Lanfredi FC Racing / STEAM TRAIN 43:25
13 Elena Huber CCAP Hamden-Cheshire Rail Trailers 45:15
14 Lydia Tucker Dartmouth College 1 Lap Teammate Top 5: Amlie Bradley
15 Chanelle Russell St. Thomas Aquinas Women's Triathlo 1 Lap
16 Katherine Cox Dartmouth Cycling Team 2 Laps Teammate Top 5: Amlie Bradley
17 Ada rose Wagar Brandeis University 2 Laps
18 Esther Zhao Bucknell University 4 Laps
19 Sandra Temgoua Yale University 6 Laps
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 8