Log In
Chesco Time Trial • Jul 3 2012
Clear, 86 degrees, wind 2 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Richard Bounds 26:04.9
2 Adam Terra 26:11.9
3 ? Schlosser 26:17.3
4 ? Mcvey 26:20.5
5 Erick Marklund 27:05.7
6 ? Edwards 27:49.3
7 Samuel Battiato 28:38.0
8 Kevin Hughes 29:11.5
9 Wyatt Boughter Sunnybrook Racing/professional Phar 29:44.5
10 Jay Lloyd 29:44.8
11 Mike Trahey Trestle Bridge Racing 30:00.8
12 Dirk Vander laan 30:51.0
13 Cory Speroff 31:24.2
14 Conor Mitchell Snapple Cycling Team 32:20.2
15 Bruce Mitchell Snapple Phoenixville Cycling Team 32:29.1
16 ? Olhlert 32:32.9
17 Mark Taylor Team Etoh 34:34.8
18 Edward Stopyra Team Drt Deep Blue 35:56.1
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 12   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patrick Walter Guys Racing Club 23:35.3
2 Lee Sobotkin Tri-state Velo 24:32.5
3 Matthew Randolph Unattached 24:41.9
4 Paul Hoyle Mssb/marketedge P/b Brandywine Cycl 25:18.0
5 Joseph Bruce Philadelphia Ciclismo 26:03.6
6 Ethan Frost Christiana Care Pt+ / Fsvs 26:16.6
7 Seth Gunderson Lancaster Regional Cycling 26:20.8
8 Mike Stevens Chester County Velo 26:21.7
9 Michael Novich Rockstar Games/signature Cycles 27:06.2
10 Andrew Miller // 27:11.7
11 Eric Fredericks Mazur Coaching-cycles Bikyle 28:17.8
12 Kyle Penny Lancaster Regional Cycling Team 28:21.5
13 Shawn Blumenfeld Hub Racing 31:19.6
Finishers: Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bryan Teter Orange Street Velo & Retul Fit Stud 24:13.0
2 Gordon Stone Mssb / Market Edge P/b Brandywine C 25:03.4
3 Chris Peris Thru It All Body Shop 26:54.2
4 Dennis Penny Team Thru it All 27:05.7
5 David Anshen Mssb / Market Edge P/b Brandywine C 27:18.7
6 Timothy Dowling Tbb/drt 27:52.5
7 Todd Wenger Chester County Velo 29:09.2
8 Jeff Moore Tri-state Velo 30:33.1
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Spencer Beckett Cecil County Cycling Club 24:12.0
2 Tom Cherney // 24:42.5
3 John Newton Chester County Velo 27:18.9
4 William Gentile Thru It All Body Shop/lupine 28:43.4
5 Paul Inglis Team TBB/Deep Blue 29:31.0
6 Bruce Petrovick Main Line Cycling - Bikyle 30:02.9
7 John Goodall 30:40.0
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Williams C3-athletes Serving Athletes 27:04.1
2 Richard Maynard Amoroso's Racing Team/tri State Vel 27:30.8
3 Murray Davis Kelly Benefit Strategies/lsv 28:23.3
4 Michael Adsit Skylands Cycling 28:52.0
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bruno Langlois Garneau-quebecor Cycling Team 21:45.6
2 Remi Pelletier Garneau-quebecor Cycling Team 22:15.8 Teammate Win: Bruno Langlois
3 Blair Berbert Kelly Benefit Strategies/lsv Cyclin 22:16.8
4 Andrew Mccullough Mt Borah / Minerva Design P/b Basso 22:16.8
5 Marcel Kalz 22:30.0
6 Thomas Gibbons Thomas Gibbons 22:30.7
7 Zach Hughes Garneau-quebecor Cycling Team 22:40.6 Teammate Win: Bruno Langlois
8 Zack Noonan Bikereg.com / Cannondale 22:46.8
9 Jamie Clinton Team Alliance Environmental 23:00.3
10 Hannis Baumgarten 23:01.0
11 Mark Langlands Garneau-quebecor Cycling Team 23:07.2 Teammate Win: Bruno Langlois
12 Eric Boone Abrt 23:11.6
13 Christian Brasmann 23:12.0
14 Brett Kielick 160over90 P.b. Vie13/qcw 23:13.8
15 Nick Bax Xo Communications P/b Cisco/battley 23:14.0
16 Wyatt Stoup Mt Borah / Minerva Design P/b Basso 23:20.3 Teammate Top 5: Andrew Mccullough
17 Brian Sjoberg Bike Doctor P/b Digisource 23:24.8
18 Benjamin Foltz Round Here Racing 23:34.0
19 John Hunter Mt Borah / Minerva Design P/b Basso 23:34.7 Teammate Top 5: Andrew Mccullough
20 Douglas Repacholi 23:37.3
21 Matt Waller Tri State Velo Amoroso's Racing Tea 23:38.1
22 Parker Kyzer Bmc-hincapie Development Team 23:45.8
23 Paul Mica Ncvc/unitedhealthcare 24:00.1
24 Zachary Semian Pure Energy Cycling/pro Air-hfa 24:00.7
25 Jeffery Schiller 24:17.0
26 Joshua Lehmann Boston Bicycle School 25:14.7
27 Vincent Scalia Boston Bicycle School 25:38.1
28 Eric Workowski Pure Energy Cycling/pro Air-hfa 25:42.5
29 Glenn Ferreira Metra/cycles 54 Cycling Team 25:43.5
30 Eric Salzer Ifractal-qcw P.b. Breakawaybikes.co 25:48.4
31 Matthew Buckley Boston Bicycle School 29:37.0
Finishers: Cat 1: 11   Cat 2: 11   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephanie Gonzalez 26:16.2
2 Joanne Abbruzzesi Chester County Velo 29:50.3
3 Elizabeth Edward 31:09.9
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cecilia Davis-hayes Ifractal-qcw P.b. Breakawaybikes.co 26:53.4
2 Elizabeth Tyrell Team Somerset 27:25.0
3 Amanda Watson Tradewinds Racing: Edlow Int P/b Bi 27:26.1
4 Sue Mcquiston Abrt 28:02.4
5 Amy Cutler Team Eps/css P/b Shebell & Shebell 28:11.6
6 Sarah Neiderer Ncvc/unitedhealthcare 28:40.0
7 Julia Lonchar Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom 28:48.4
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3