Log In
Lake Geneva Road Race • Jun 1 2013
Breezy and Partly Cloudy, 73 degrees, wind 19 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tristan Petsch-horvath LAPT CC
2 Curtis Bice Trek Midwest Team
3 Jesse Collins-davies Magnus
4 Keith Tussey Velo Trocadero
5 David Blodgett Magnus
6 Jeff Chapin
7 Nicholas Sabel Lakes Area Physical Therapy Teammate Win: Tristan Petsch-horvath
8 Zach Nehr ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
9 Edwin Bagley Rhythm Racing
10 John Berberich Michael's Cycles Team
11 Michael Swart Great Dane Velo Club
12 Grant Harrison Brone's Bike Shop
13 Thomas Babinski Rhythm Racing
14 Robert Ringle Trek Midwest Team Teammate Top 5: Curtis Bice
15 Matthew Kamphuis Trek Midwest Team Teammate Top 5: Curtis Bice
16 Brian Rejack I AM Racing
17 Nicholas Hardrath Team Velocause
18 John Leopold Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems
19 Benjamin Morris Team Wisconsin
20 Chris Washburn Lakes Area Physical Therapy Teammate Win: Tristan Petsch-horvath
21 Brian Boyle South Chicago Wheelmen
DNF Nicholas Roecker Trek Midwest Team Teammate Top 5: Curtis Bice
Finishers: Cat 3: 18   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Frederick Derocher KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
2 Royce Breckon KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin Teammate Win: Frederick Derocher
3 Daniel Fluegel Michael's Cycles Team
4 Tim Foltz Brazen Dropouts
5 Marc Ano KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin Teammate Win: Frederick Derocher
6 Kevin Mulligan Lakes Area Physical Therapy
7 Phil Fluegel Michael's Cycles Team Teammate Top 5: Daniel Fluegel
8 Robert Berry
9 Peter Armstrong Hampshire Cycle Club
10 Jack Thompson ABD Cycling Team
11 Bryan Scheel
12 Eric Hogenboom
13 Steven Jesanis EMC2 / Elmhurst Masters
14 Chris Patterson
15 Ryan Jones Tower Racing
16 Gaben Moore Magnus
17 Spencer Kruse
18 Stefano Tomasello
19 Chris Lowry River Valley Cycling Club- RVCC
20 Samuel Spende ISCorp Cycling Team
21 Andres Alvear Play It Again Sports Cycling
22 Jero Bean Brazen Dropouts Teammate Top 5: Tim Foltz
23 Thomas Slowik
24 Stuart Nelsen Team UPB / ultimateprobikes.com
25 Eric Paulos Michael's Cycles Team Teammate Top 5: Daniel Fluegel
26 Michael Springer Janesville Velo Club
27 Eugenijus Skibarka Team UPB / ultimateprobikes.com
28 Greg Spende
29 Mitchell Freund
30 Matthew Sullivan
31 Anthony Vicino
32 Shawn Laplante Michael's Cycles Team Teammate Top 5: Daniel Fluegel
33 Tom Spencer
34 Steven Friederich
35 Scott Willms
36 Nicholas Martin University of Wisconsin-Platteville
37 Adam Zimmerman Colavita Racing
38 Adam Gile Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Tim Foltz
39 Ben Freas ISCorp Cycling Team
40 Hugo Martinez
DNF Tyler Giese Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
DNF Anthony Tomasello
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 28   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alexander Woyte Lifecyclists
2 Matthew Boettcher
3 Ian Tweedie ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
DNF Jake Tarnowski ISCorp Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Riley Hankes Racers Against Childhood Cancer
2 Jack Niewold
3 Aldo Martinez
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Van susteren LAPT CC
2 Scott Pearson
3 Gareth Reeves EMC2 / Elmhurst Masters
4 Doug Bailey Trek Midwest Team
5 Steven Flurry CZ Velo
6 Christopher Morris Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
7 Brian Rybarik ISCorp Cycling Team
8 Alan Krueger KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
9 John Voigt Lakes Area Physical Therapy Teammate Win: John Van susteren
10 Robert Springer Team Wheel & Sprocket
11 Unknown Rider Hampshire Cycle Club
12 Doug Wambach KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
13 Christopher West LAPT CC Teammate Win: John Van susteren
14 Rudy Byron KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
15 Charles Holbrook LAPT CC Teammate Win: John Van susteren
16 Eric Knuth Trek Midwest Team Teammate Top 5: Doug Bailey
17 Michael Klapperich LAPT CC Teammate Win: John Van susteren
18 Mark Dolin LAPT CC Teammate Win: John Van susteren
19 Michael Meteyer Trek Midwest Team Teammate Top 5: Doug Bailey
DNF Dave Eckel KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
DNF Christan Griego Team Velocause
DNF Robert Downs Planet Bike
DNF Daniel Dodson W2 Racing
DNF Curtis Bice Trek Midwest Team Teammate Top 5: Doug Bailey
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 16   Cat 3: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Turany MadCity Velo Club
2 Grant Stevens Team Extreme
3 Daniel Verner Pact- DISH Network Cycling
4 Michael Froh Team Velocause
5 Dave Dineen KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
6 Tyson Beck LAPT CC
7 Neil Thomas ENZO'S Cycling
8 Glen Jones Trek Midwest Team
9 Gregg Coroleuski LAPT CC
10 Voytek Glinkowski WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Te
11 Sean Shields Hampshire Cycle Club
12 Kurt Otter V.C. Bikesport
13 Scott Bowden Bicycle Heaven
14 Michael Daws Team Wisconsin
15 Shon Zeller Bicycle Heaven
16 Jim Giese Team Extreme Teammate Top 5: Grant Stevens
17 Todd Bugnacki Team Velocause Teammate Top 5: Michael Froh
18 James Merrifield Trek Midwest Team
19 Nathan Longley Lakes Area Physical Therapy
20 Steve Werner KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin Teammate Top 5: Dave Dineen
21 John Brown Team Wheel & Sprocket
22 Scott Moltzan Team Velocause Teammate Top 5: Michael Froh
23 Russ Damhoff
24 James Obrien Colavita Racing
25 Charles Snyder Tower Racing
26 Brian Petted Team Extreme Teammate Top 5: Grant Stevens
27 John Svanda Lakes Area Physical Therapy
28 Shawn Bass MadCity Velo Club Teammate Win: Brian Turany
DNF Bryan Fuller Team Bicycle Heaven
DNF Raj Muchhala
31 Arlen Spicer BELGIANWERKX
32 Benny Smith Team Velocause Teammate Top 5: Michael Froh
Finishers: Cat 3: 22   Cat 4: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lee Pier Brazen Dropouts
2 Brett Harrison
3 Kurt Farrell Hampshire Cycle Club
4 Steven Sarver Team Velocause
5 Steven Gilson
6 Mark Elsdon Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team Teammate Win: Lee Pier
7 Michael Murphy Tower Racing
8 Brian Dunlavy Bike Haven Race Team
9 Peter Hernandez
10 Bob Linscott
11 John Craychee Team Bicycle Heaven
12 Matthew Flaherty Team Bicycle Heaven
13 John Rodriguez Hollander RDC
14 Aaron Holtebeck
15 Bob Zinkel Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team Teammate Win: Lee Pier
16 Andrew Lowe Tread Head Cycling
17 Chris Patterson
18 Robert Whittier xXx Racing
19 Timm Jacobson KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
20 Zachary Redding
21 Jon Smail Bike Haven Race Team
22 Robert Lutz Brazen Dropouts Teammate Win: Lee Pier
23 Bruce Zalud
24 Troy Bakogeorge Team Got Wind?
25 Kevin Moran
26 Ryan Jones Tower Racing
27 Matthew Nitka CZ Velo
28 Matthew Grosspietsch xXx Racing
29 Kenneth Jurish Team Bicycle Heaven
30 Paul Warloski My Wife Inc
31 Austin Hagerty
32 John Grisa KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
33 Barrett Mccormick
34 Michael Beebe Iron Cycles
35 Gary Dicicco Bike Haven Race Team
36 Andrew Ladd
37 James Deaner
38 Don Christenson
39 Matthew Kirchner
40 Vinny Millevolte
41 Larry Gausmann Brazen Dropouts Teammate Win: Lee Pier
42 Andrew Kenth LAPT CC
43 Jeff Kitzman
44 Matt Sebo PSIMET Racing
45 Michael Stodden W2 Racing
46 Joshua Weemhoff North Branch Cycling Club
47 James Winner LAPT CC
48 Steven Kuphal
49 Gary johnson ? Hampshire Cycle Club Teammate Top 5: Kurt Farrell
50 Huey Lewis xXx Racing
51 Gregory Clausen
52 James Scheckel xXx Racing
53 William Christou
54 Otley Freymiller
55 Randall Swanson
56 Mark Barrette
57 Bill Benz
58 Didier Jason Team Extreme
59 Donald Isaacs Team Bicycle Heaven
60 Andres Quiros Play It Again Sports Cycling
DNF Mark Richier
DNF Andrew Stevens EMC2 / Elmhurst Masters
DNF Dean Dubois Lakes Area Physical Therapy
DNF Steven Jesanis EMC2 / Elmhurst Masters
DNF B-laurent Miller Tower Racing
DNF Derek Moran Team Fond Du Lac/Oshkosh Cyclery
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 21   Cat 5: 40   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Arndt Lakes Area Physical Therapy
2 Michael Jenich Lakes Area Physical Therapy Teammate Win: Chris Arndt
3 Seth Eckert Trek Midwest Team
4 Andrew Rizzo Club Bicicletta
5 Brian Rach Lakes Area Physical Therapy Teammate Win: Chris Arndt
6 Brian Kaker Lakes Area Physical Therapy Teammate Win: Chris Arndt
7 Maxwell Anderson LAPT CC Teammate Win: Chris Arndt
8 Dan Ajer Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
9 Jay Maas Trek Midwest Team Teammate Top 5: Seth Eckert
10 Adam Mcclurg Lakes Area Physical Therapy Teammate Win: Chris Arndt
11 Marc Moeller
12 Darrell Kohli
13 Zachary Hyland L'equipe de Cyclisme B.C.
14 Eric Hill Lakes Area Physical Therapy Teammate Win: Chris Arndt
15 Michael Norton Janesville Velo Club
16 John Kunert Great Dane Velo Club
17 Bill Mulligan Great Dane Velo Club
DNF Ryan Lent ISCorp Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrea Pether ISCorp p/b Intellgentsia Coffee
2 Amanda Mack Trek Midwest Team
3 Heidi Hardrath Early Bird Womens Developmental Cyc
4 Lisa Johns Trek Midwest Team
5 Arrietta Clauss Trek Midwest Team
6 Emily Hill
7 Janell Glembocki ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
8 Joan Hanscom Project 5 Racing
9 Imelda March Team Kenda presented by RACC
10 Sofia Biller xXx Racing
DNF Jerel Lynn waide Project 5 Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
DNF Corrie Osborne Corrie Osborne
Finishers: Cat 2: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jennifer Picciolo ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
2 Mayalisa Holzman KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
3 Mia Cheeseman Brazen Dropouts
4 Sarah Drilias ISCorp Cycling/NCSF Teammate Win: Jennifer Picciolo
5 Faith Bose Lakes Area Physical Therapy
6 Stephanie Winner LAPT CC
7 Lynn Leroy LAPT CC Teammate Top 5: Faith Bose
8 Stephanie Skladzien
9 Leah Stieber Lakes Area Physical Therapy Teammate Top 5: Faith Bose
10 Jennifer Skierka ISCorp Cycling Team Teammate Win: Jennifer Picciolo
11 Michele Moreno 5Nines Cycling
12 Sydney Chamberlin Lakes Area Physical Therapy Teammate Top 5: Faith Bose
13 Britt Greiner Bicycle Haven
Finishers: Cat 4: 12   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amya Bessel ISCorp Cycling Team
2 Emma Osborne Team Extreme
3 Jayda Bessel ISCorp Cycling Team Teammate Win: Amya Bessel
Finishers: Cat 4: 3