Log In
Larch Mtn Hillclimb #2 • Jul 16 2006
Race uploaded by Anonymous Uploader csv | json
Clear, 71 degrees, wind 6 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cameron Sparr Beaverton Bicycle Club 1:06:10
2 Coby Hutzler Bike Peddler 1:12:23
3 Keith Beckman Beaverton Bicycle Club 1:20:20 Teammate Win: Cameron Sparr
4 Kallen Dewey Beaverton Bicycle Club 1:35:26 Teammate Win: Cameron Sparr
Finishers: Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marcel Delisser Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 1:06:35
2 Carl Bjorn kjellstrand Forza Jet Velo 1:08:30
3 Adrian Unkeles Forza Jet Velo 1:11:29
4 Duncan Hay Bike Peddler 1:19:18
5 Jacob Chilenski Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 1:20:39
6 Tony Hamilton Word-RCB 1:25:59
7 Madison Chilenski Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 1:33:08 Teammate Top 5: Jacob Chilenski
8 Grant Mcelroy 1:36:21
9 Christopher Robinson United Finance 1:49:07
Finishers: Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mike Mauch United Finance 1:03:19
2 Todd Rosier United Finance 1:05:44 Teammate Win: Mike Mauch
3 Ted Lamb 1:10:00
4 Hugh Potter 1:11:26
5 David Saltzberg Specialized River City Bicycles 1:16:50
6 Chuck Woosley United Finance 1:22:10 Teammate Win: Mike Mauch
Finishers: Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Nichols Excel Sports 1:08:47
2 Eric Szczukowski 1:18:55
3 Jim Thomas Aeolus Endurance Sport/Cable Huston 1:20:21
4 Michael Beckman Beaverton Bicycle Club 1:24:38
Finishers: Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 George Schreck United Finance 1:04:01
2 Terry Knight North River Racing 1:11:15
3 Dave Faust Team Rose City 1:12:06
4 Ray Anderson 1:12:39
5 Cary Mallon Disco Velo 1:12:50
6 Tom Anderson 1:13:26
7 Howard Unkeles Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 1:16:49
8 Gary Medley bicycleattorney.com 1:22:58
Finishers: Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Christenson Team Rose City 1:16:32
2 Roger Nelson Gateway/Speedzone 1:17:13
3 Leslie Lunas Hutch's-Eugene 1:17:29
4 Ray Thomas 1:22:35
5 Peter Russell Reed College Cycling 1:25:13
Finishers: Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Del Scharffenberg NoMad Sports Club 1:13:04
2 Don Hanson Disco Velo 1:21:52
3 John Eric lutz 1:27:39
4 Robert Mandelson NoMad Sports Club 1:35:01 Teammate Win: Del Scharffenberg
Finishers: Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Georgann Shinn Specialized River City Bicycles 1:25:17
2 Pam Fairchild Specialized River City Bicycles 1:26:20 Teammate Win: Georgann Shinn
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jan Moss Team Group Health 1:19:31
2 Mary Ross NoMad Sports Club 1:23:02
3 Stephanie Ferree bicycleattorney.com 1:26:08
4 Lisa Karen donnelly Beaverton Bicycle Club 1:48:31
Finishers: Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Debra Windus 1:26:19
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Seth Hosmer CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage 0:57:18
2 Alex Newport-berra Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 0:57:23
3 Kerry Farrell Wheelsport 0:58:55
4 Jonathan Myers The Bike Gallery 1:00:26
5 Greg Tyler GSC United 1:03:20
Finishers: Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Seth Patla United Finance 0:59:48
2 Matthew Wolpert 1:01:32
3 Chris Cook Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 1:02:04
4 Tyler Stetson Portland State University 1:02:16
5 Tom Woodcock CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage 1:04:23
6 Eric Nachtrab Veloce Racing 1:04:35
7 Nathan Spear Aeolus Endurance Sport/Cable Huston 1:05:46
8 Alan Sherman Team Rose City 1:07:04
9 David Hart Specialized River City Bicycles 1:07:36
10 T. Kenji sugahara Bike Peddler 1:14:11
11 Brian Spears Half Fast Velo 1:17:00
12 Joseph Kline North River Racing 1:18:21
Finishers: Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brett Luelling Santiam Bicycle 1:05:59
2 David Kuhns OSU Cycling Club 1:06:23
3 Greg Crane Beaverton Bicycle Club 1:06:58
4 Jed Floding Veloshop 1:08:09
5 Jason Button 1:09:07
6 Jeffrey Gerwing Word-RCB 1:10:10
7 Roger Lloyd United Finance 1:10:25
8 Richard Haight Team Bike Tires Direct 1:11:01
9 Chris Angot 1:11:28
10 Brett Boyles United Finance 1:11:49
11 Jason Riffle Affordable Plumbing 1:12:03
12 Jens Schrader 1:12:37
13 David Cowperthwaite Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 1:12:49
14 Jason Gouger Half Fast Velo 1:13:48
15 Dax Seutter Word-RCB 1:16:38
16 Mark Rajotte Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 1:16:48
Finishers: Cat ?: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andreas Gute Beaverton Bicycle Club 1:05:59
2 Joel Thompson Bridgetown Velo 1:07:43
3 Jamin Aasum 1:07:53
4 John Dalrymple Tri Endurance 1:08:24
5 David Sjogren 1:09:49
6 Brock Roberts 1:11:24
7 Steve Murcott 1:11:51
8 Michael Malone 1:15:32
9 Andrew Goldstein 1:15:38
10 Danny Wilson 1:17:01
11 Scott Mcelroy Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 1:17:10
12 Jeffrey Fowler Swami's 1:18:17
13 ? ? 1:18:44
14 Mike Petersen 1:19:47
15 Andrew Schlesinger Portland Triathlon Club 1:20:08
16 Ron Petti 1:21:51
17 Steven Russell 1:28:39
18 Richard Unkeles Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 1:53:58
DNF Matthew Neff Aeolus Endurance Sport/Cable Huston 0:00:00
Finishers: Cat ?: 19  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jim/ernie Kenney/koeroghlian Team Rose City 1:19:36
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Catherine Humblet 1:13:49
2 Ann Schelert 1:15:15
3 Tessa Sugahara Team Group Health 1:20:42
4 Veronica Valda Hutch's-Eugene 1:25:59
Finishers: Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kim Rueter Sorella Forte 1:17:25
2 Ann Leitheiser Half Fast Velo 1:18:15
3 Christine Mackenzie bicycleattorney.com 1:20:52
4 Jennifer Woodruff 1:28:10
5 Rachel Rose 1:52:07
Finishers: Cat ?: 5