Log In
As The Raven Flies • Apr 18 2015
Race uploaded by Anonymous Uploader csv | json
Clear, 60 degrees, wind 8 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Buckroyd Portland Bicycle Studio 31:30:29
2 Michael Hopkins Team Planet X USA 33:13:33
3 Ed Rybak Portland Velo Racing Team 35:43:46
4 Greg Eyerly 36:16:57
5 John Wilger Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood 36:31:10
6 John Neish 39:02:40
7 Rick Krabbe Pacific Power Blue Sky 39:17:28
8 Chris Hosman 39:46:05
9 Stewart Campbell Team Planet X USA 40:34:53 Teammate Top 5: Michael Hopkins
10 Bob Duffy 32:46:23
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Myra Klettke bicycleattorney.com 37:22:58
2 Jordan Faulds West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oaks 37:35:52
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joshua Morris Word-RCB by Cyclisme 59:10:03
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Willy Campbell Word-RCB by Cyclisme 41:53:24
2 Bora Haller 42:55:03
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jaden Salama Word-RCB by Cyclisme 34:01:11
2 Alex White Word-RCB by Cyclisme 34:52:14 Teammate Win: Jaden Salama
3 Luke Bolt Reliant Recovery Water p/b Old Town 36:27:14
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mckenna Mckee Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 50:02:32
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gillian Bergmann Word-RCB by Cyclisme 41:25:20
2 Kaylie Ragsdale Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 63:51:05
3 Kathryn Ragsdale Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 67:00:39
Finishers: Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emmett Culp Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood 28:40:22
2 David Prats Pacific Power Blue Sky 29:40:24
3 Kevin Thompson Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi 31:19:29
4 Craig Austin Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi 33:54:29
5 Tim Bergmann Word-RCB by Cyclisme 36:43:32
6 Joe Cipale Team Rose City 40:44:36
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carl Hoefer 27:23:29
2 Josh Ross Team Planet X USA 38:24:02
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Sarrett Pacific Power Blue Sky 28:59:54
2 Nick Gilbert 30:36:48
3 Andrew Nemecek 31:02:57
4 Dan Froelich Guinness Cycling Team 31:08:10
5 Mark Lagioia Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood 31:57:07
6 Brad Davidson Word-RCB by Cyclisme 33:22:44
7 Eric Kaczmarek 33:29:00
8 Dennis Traylor 34:35:20
9 Jeremy Hagan Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 35:18:51
10 Dustin Harder Harder Cycling 35:57:04
11 John Trudt 36:18:50
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ron Babcock Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood 29:16:42
2 Stephen Mcdade Veloforma 29:21:38
3 Joseph Holcomb Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes 29:49:08
4 Ryan Jarrell 31:09:51
5 Doug Palmer Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi 31:52:19
6 Fergus Kinnell Word-RCB by Cyclisme 33:02:41
7 Eric Stolberg 33:03:19
8 Don Bailey 33:45:37
9 David Vizzini 34:11:33
10 Jason Skelton Word-RCB by Cyclisme 35:04:23
11 Jon Ragsdale Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 35:53:55
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rob Annen Portland Velo Racing Team 28:33:27
2 Kerry Farrell 28:42:39
3 Todd Rosier 28:52:39
4 Dean Anderson 29:53:53
5 Evan Cumpston Team Rose City 30:18:38
6 Martin Fuss Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood 30:51:04
7 Allen Neel 30:52:12
8 Dan Gilden 31:05:13
9 Jake Vanderzanden Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 31:34:10
10 Jim Patton Pacific Power Blue Sky 32:08:48
11 John Obrien Evolution Racing Team/River City Bi 32:30:16
12 Erik Spillman 32:34:37
13 David Smith 38:16:35
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Zimbelman 27:55:32
2 Tom Webb Team Rose City 29:21:37
3 Gregory Hartman Team Rose City 31:00:00
4 Ray Anderson 32:09:04
5 Mark Edlen 32:18:15
6 Steve Gerdemann Pacific Power Blue Sky 34:10:39
7 Alan Mcguire-dale 34:16:06
8 Russ Patterson Portland Velo Racing Team 34:22:56
9 Darell Provencher Team Rose City 35:18:54 Teammate Top 5: Tom Webb
10 Stephen Davis NoMads Bicycle Racing Team 38:26:26
11 Edward Lanton 39:02:10
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carl Hoefer 28:07:54
2 Adam Kennedy English Cycles 28:20:54
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kristina Hughes Monster Media Racing p/b Fight Meso 30:49:05
Finishers: Cat 2: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jamie/cavan Mikami/mikami Veloforma 38:20:14
2 Del/tim Del/bergmann Word-RCB by Cyclisme 38:40:07
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hazel Gross West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oaks 35:29:31
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amy Vantassel Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 32:34:12
2 Erin Stone 33:22:17
3 Carla Schubiger 33:43:03
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brenda Middleton Pacific Power Blue Sky 34:27:28
2 Julie Ann smith-simonsen 43:23:15
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jodie Bolt Reliant Recovery Water p/b Old Town 33:20:36
2 Beth Graff Reliant Recovery Water p/b Old Town 33:30:10 Teammate Win: Jodie Bolt
3 Martha Walsh 34:09:29
4 Patti Dobrowolski Sorella Forte p/b St Honor? Bakery 37:02:25
5 Laura Wanker 38:21:53
6 Lisa George Monkey Wrench Bicycle Club 38:50:41
7 Adriana Kruger 43:01:11
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kitt Pratt Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 34:52:15
2 Joanne Heilinger Panache/Imperial River Racing 41:02:21
Finishers: Cat ?: 2