Log In
Deep Blue Time Trial #2 • Sep 5 2010
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Simon Walker SUBURBAN HEALTH SPORTS/SAROFF RACIN 22:52.04
2 Paul Lengermann NCVC/UNITEDHEALTH GROUP 23:29.00
3 George Kotokis GUY'S RACING CLUB 26:20.67
Finishers: Cat 2: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeremy Edwards EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG & F 24:45.46
2 Paul Hoyle MORGAN STANLEY 24:56.08
3 Michael Wagner ABRT 25:03.38
4 Joaquin Salas orono SQUADRA COPPI 25:12.89
5 Nathan Hakken GAMJAMS/PRE-REG.COM P/B CUTAWAY CLO 25:19.92
6 Alexander Meller ABRT 25:20.47
7 Marc Vettori C3: TWENTY 20 CYCLING COMPANY 25:28.32
8 Brigham Lumm ROUTE 1 VELO/ARROW BICYCLE 25:31.26
9 Mark Cowin PRO PEDALS TEAM EXPRESS 25:34.18
10 Baird Webel GS SILVER/SILVER CYCLES 25:38.13
11 Matthew Dishart THRU-IT-ALL BODY SHOP INC. 25:49.60
12 Bradley Evans SQUADRA COPPI 25:56.69 Teammate Top 5: Joaquin Salas orono
13 William Cusmano SQUADRA COPPI 25:58.56 Teammate Top 5: Joaquin Salas orono
14 Paul Inglis TEAM TBB/DEEP BLUE 26:53.27
Finishers: Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kyle Pitman ABRT 24:50.68
2 Geoff Hughes SQUADRA-COPPI 24:58.13
3 Eric Bae KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV 25:20.96
4 Luis Infante EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG & F 25:29.22
5 Dana Mellerio ABRT 25:31.64 Teammate Win: Kyle Pitman
6 Peter Nicoll SQUADRA COPPI 25:41.13
7 Kenneth Woodrow SQUADRA COPPI 25:59.74 Teammate Top 5: Geoff Hughes
8 Phil Steinschneider EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG & F 26:08.86 Teammate Top 5: Luis Infante
9 Michael Kirk THE SECRET HENRY'S TEAM 26:20.27
10 Chris Adair ABRT 26:35.51 Teammate Win: Kyle Pitman
11 Jason Kamps WOOF CYCLING 26:52.16
12 Andrew Laux EAST END/THE KREB CYCLE 26:59.42
13 Jamie Brady REVOLUTION CYCLES 27:01.48
14 Chris Gonce KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV 27:17.66 Teammate Top 5: Eric Bae
15 David Teague TEAM TBB/DEEP BLUE 27:35.85
Finishers: Cat 4: 13   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Tewksbury 25:25.96
2 Ted Culotta LAUREL BICYCLE CLUB 25:46.33
3 Jeff Kammerzelt TEAM TBB/DEEP BLUE 25:59.68
4 Craig Lauinger NCVC/UNITEDHEALTH GROUP 26:01.69
5 Olaf Schweidler TEAM TBB/DEEP BLUE 26:14.10
6 Tad Fabian BIKE LINE MIDDLETOWN 26:34.80
7 Mike Blagden 26:35.31
8 Robert Mccleary 26:39.93
9 Gregory Zielinski TEAM TBB/DEEP BLUE 26:55.87 Teammate Top 5: Jeff Kammerzelt
10 Alex Rapavi GRIPPED RACING 27:15.18
11 Jay Paulding TEAM TBB/DEEP BLUE 27:18.41 Teammate Top 5: Jeff Kammerzelt
12 Brad Pumphrey ABRT 27:20.32
13 Bill Carpenter 27:40.93
14 Jerry Altares 27:48.34
15 Francois Bru WWVC RACING 28:15.36
16 John Snyder MIDDLETOWN BIKE LINE 28:21.08
17 Brian Mcgee 28:49.60
18 Stephen Nightingale TEAM CANNELL CHAMPION TRAINING 28:51.65
19 Wayne Kosko MIDDLETOWN BIKE LINE 29:10.42
20 Scott Kingsley THE FOOD SOURCE INTERNATIONAL 29:41.96
21 Alan Miller SYN-FIT 29:54.71
22 Jon Titter MIDDLETOWN BIKE LINE 29:59.29
23 Robert Wiggans ABRT 30:21.39
24 John Sargent 30:36.36
25 Edward Gibney 30:42.35
26 Matthew Maccaroni UNAFFILIATED 31:16.61
27 Charles Coleman 32:15.03
28 Drew Tetelbaum 32:53.60
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 17   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shane Scoggin NCVC/UNITED HEALTH GROUP 11:53.46
2 Charles Andrew collier TRI-DAWGS 14:00.14
3 Brett Saunders DELAWARE SWIM AND FITNESS TRI-DAWGS 14:05.57
4 Sophie Mittelstadt ARTEMIS 14:25.46
5 Alexa Murray 16:11.36
6 Madison Runge TRI DAWGS 16:56.96
7 Michael Romefelt CHARM CITY CYCLING LLC 17:07.61
8 Charles Teague TEAM TBB/DEEP BLUE 19:13.01
9 Pj Inglis TEAM TBB/DEEP BLUE 24:14.71
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steven Kendall NCVC/UNITEDHEALTH GROUP 24:41.53
2 Andy Mount NCVC/UNITEDHEALTH GROUP 25:44.89 Teammate Win: Steven Kendall
3 Jacob Miller SYN-FIT RACE TEAM 27:23.59
4 Barry Wilcox iii ARTEMIS 27:57.63
5 Peter Bond ARTEMIS 31:20.96
6 Jennifer Wardenski TUCKAHOE BIKE SHOP 32:00.22
7 Brooke Saunders DELAWARE SWIM AND FITNESS TRI-DAWGS 33:37.57
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephen Robinson SQUADRA COPPI 23:38.76
2 Michael King SAROFF RACING TEAM 24:34.67
3 Nathan Hakken GAMJAMS/PRE-REG.COM P/B CUTAWAY CLO 25:25.96
4 Alexander Meller ABRT 25:35.41
5 Garner Woodall GS SILVER/SILVER CYCLES 26:02.27
6 Daniel Frank GUYS RACING 26:46.20
7 Alain Philippe CW/KING PAWN/JOE'S BIKE SHOP 27:10.31
8 Tim Robertson MIDDLETOWN BIKELINE TEAM 2 28:33.37
9 Bill Carpenter 28:36.80
10 Shawn Rowland 32:52.94
11 Mark Fitzwater SECRET HENREY'S TEAM 29:15.61
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Spencer Beckett 24:18.40
2 Grant Soma SAROFF RACING TEAM 24:34.15
3 Alexander Meller ABRT 25:29.43
4 Craig Guensch EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG & F 25:31.45
5 Paul Mittelstadt CLEAN CURRENTS P/B DON BEYER VOLVO 25:38.59
6 Jere Ballard SOUTH MT VELO CLUB 25:42.81
7 Gregory Smith CLEAN CURRENTS P/B DON BEYER VOLVO 25:45.45 Teammate Top 5: Paul Mittelstadt
8 Dean Pierson SHORE VELOCITY 25:55.97
9 Karl Kensinger NCVC/UNITED HEALTH GROUP 26:03.45
10 John Myrick NCVC/UNITEDHEALTH GROUP 26:11.18
11 Paul Tyrrell Ocean Velo Club/Culver & Pierso 26:18.53
12 Francis Dougherty LSV/KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES 26:22.14
13 Gary Smith TEAM CANNELL CHAMPION TRAINING 26:27.43
14 William Cusmano SQUADRA COPPI 26:28.83
15 Doug Morris GUY'S RACING 26:56.29
16 Ronald Livingston MAIN LINE CYCLING - BIKYLE/MAZUR CO 27:03.03
17 Lawrence Ruggiero SQUADRA COPPI 27:34.72
18 Bruce Panasuk 27:52.00
19 Rick Barr CHESAPEAKE WHLM/JOE'S BIKE SHOP/ KI 29:42.92
20 Daniel Gilman SQUADRA COPPI 31:21.64
21 Scott Runge 34:03.47
22 Alan Romefelt CHARM CITY CYCLING LLC 34:12.36
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 9   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stuart Ross CLEAN CURRENTS P/B DON BEYER VOLVO 26:17.36
2 John Cox CHESAPEAKE WHLM/JOE'S BIKE SHOP/ KI 26:48.13
3 James Hartnett SOUTH MOUNTAIN VELO CLUB 26:58.79
4 Dennis Witmer TEAM TBB/DEEP BLUE 27:08.14
5 Tim Rohrbaugh SOUTH MOUNTAIN VELO CLUB 27:11.78
6 Jerry Yetter 28:30.04
7 Myron Lehtman NCVC/UNITEDHEALTH GROUP 28:39.00
8 John Cohen TEAM SOMERSET 29:52.50
9 Norman Pospisil FAT FROGS RACING 30:27.81
10 Stephen Horgan 33:34.04
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Richard Shaffer SOUTH MOUNTAIN VELO CLUB 27:29.76
2 Merrick Frampton CW/KING PAWN 27:50.35
3 Giulio Porta KING PAWN /JOE'S BIKE SHOP/CW 29:20.47
4 Max Prola SQUADRA COPPI 29:34.63
5 Philip Samawicz NCVC/UNITEDHEALTH GROUP 30:39.16
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stuart Ross CLEAN CURRENTS P/B DON BEYER VOLVO 24:24.53
2 Alan Romefelt CHARM CITY CYCLING LLC 37:59.19
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mike King SAROFF RACING TEAM 23:31.24
2 Peter Nicoll SQUADRA COPPI 24:17.20
3 Baird Webel GS SILVER/SILVER CYCLES 24:52.44
4 Michael Kirk C3: TWENTY 20 CYCLING COMPANY 25:08.01
5 Jere Ballard SOUTH MOUNTAIN VELO CLUB 25:13.30
6 Bradley Evans SQUADRA COPPI 25:13.79
7 Dean Pierson SHORE VELOCITY 25:31.68
8 Jim Hartnett SOUTH MOUNTAIN VELO CLUB 26:53.11 Teammate Top 5: Jere Ballard
9 Joseph Vita NCVC 28:35.05
10 Andrew Collier TRI-DAWGS 31:34.31
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Courtney Chipouras BIKE LINE MIDDLETOWN 26:38.95
2 Geoff Hughes SQUADRA-COPPI 27:34.09
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katrina Dowidchuk TEAM TBB/DEEP BLUE 26:54.88
2 Janet Olney ABRT 28:54.86
3 Diane Miller SQUADDRA COPPI 29:42.40
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emma Swatman SYNFIT RACING 27:24.43
2 Tania Steinschneider HPC/LIST 27:56.63
3 Sue Mcquiston ABRT 28:26.46
Finishers: Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Courtney Chipouras TEAM TBB/DEEP BLUE 27:45.39
2 Jocelyn Wong Team TBB /Deep Blue 28:14.07 Teammate Win: Courtney Chipouras
3 Claudette Archambault EVOLUTION CYCLING P/B LONG & FOSTER 29:13.22
4 Bonni Schervone STURDY GIRL CYCLING 30:05.89
5 Margaret Kilby ARTEMIS 31:49.10
6 Jennifer Nickles 32:01.30
7 Michele Tyrrell SHORE VELOCITY 32:19.39
8 Kristina Siddall TEAM TBB/DEEP BLUE 32:55.34 Teammate Win: Courtney Chipouras
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Janet Olney ABRT 28:41.78
2 Madeline West ADVENTURES FOR THE CURE 29:43.57
3 Sue Mcquiston ABRT 30:06.81 Teammate Win: Janet Olney
4 Cheryl Osborne ARTEMIS 33:18.06
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mary Dougherty LSV/KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES 28:07.19
2 Kristin Marinelli TEAM TBB/ DEEP BLUE 28:27.03
3 Jocelyn Saunders DELAWARE SWIM AND FITNESS TRI-DAWGS 29:13.35
4 Malonnie Kinnison SUBLIME ATHLETICS VELO 30:32.47
5 Margaret Kilby ARTEMIS 32:01.91
6 Jo Johnson TEAM TBB/DEEP BLUE 32:23.95
7 Evelyn Cook ABRT 34:12.47
8 Marcia Cloud 34:41.71
9 Carol Tasca 40:08.13
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 3