Log In
Pedal Power Road Race Series • Mar 13 2016
Overcast, 58 degrees, wind 4 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Greg Armstrong QCW CYCLING P.B. BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM
2 Elliot Olsen DIRECT CONTRACT PACKAGING CYCLING T
3 Bill Wahl PSRACING/BTB
4 Robert Thompson QCW CYCLING P.B. BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM Teammate Win: Greg Armstrong
5 Matthew Mory QCW CYCLING P.B. BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM Teammate Win: Greg Armstrong
6 Eric Augenbraun CS VELO
7 William Evers BLUE BELL PRIVATE WEALTH MANAGEMENT
8 Connor Thompson T-TOWN ELITE
9 Matthew Shea TEAM SOMERSET
10 Stephen Zook QCW CYCLING P/B BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM Teammate Win: Greg Armstrong
11 David Wilson Pro Pedals/PB Viking Racing
12 Richard Miller 0
13 Lamar Zook QCW CYCLING P.B. BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM Teammate Win: Greg Armstrong
14 Jeff Dendler PRO PEDALS
15 Kevin Summers PRO PEDALS P/B VIKING RACING
16 Randy Frank Pro Pedals/PB Viking Racing
17 Jorge Ramirez MBRT
18 Josue Lemon jr PRO PEDALS
19 Eamonn Dougherty MINEOLA BICYCLE RACING TEAM
20 Mike Cozza QCW CYCLING P.B. BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM Teammate Win: Greg Armstrong
21 Robin Wahl PSRACING/BTB Teammate Top 5: Bill Wahl
22 Austin Conner ZEN MASTERS RACING
23 Earl Hunt ZEN MASTERS RACING
24 Venkat Subramanian QCW CYCLING P.B. BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM Teammate Win: Greg Armstrong
25 Michael Porter ZEN MASTERS RACING
26 David Bleakley 0
27 Jaime Bou iii 0
28 Marquand Brown BLUE BELL PRIVATE WEALTH MANAGEMENT
29 Jeffrey Holt PSRACING/BTB Teammate Top 5: Bill Wahl
30 Euan Henry PS RACING BTB Teammate Top 5: Bill Wahl
31 Patrick Darken ZEN MASTERS RACING
32 Joseph Rooney CYCLES 54
33 Christopher Yager 0
34 Michael Fuller 0
35 William Strobel PEDDLERS SHOP
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 20   Cat 5: 13   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Rachfal CS VELO
2 Eric Danver PSRACING/BTB
3 Ron Short PRO PEDALS P/B VIKING RACING
4 Warren Holzman TEAM AJSFUND.ORG
5 Brad Thompson AMOROSO'S/TSV
6 Eric Wallenburg PRO PEDALS P/B VIKING RACING
7 Brady Gibney CS VELO Teammate Win: John Rachfal
8 Shawn Teske PRO PEDALS P/B VIKING RACING Teammate Top 5: Ron Short
9 Chris Jacovini PSRACING/BTB Teammate Top 5: Eric Danver
10 Gavin Robertson Foundation
11 Joseph Lanza QCW CYCLING P.B. BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM
12 Josh Davison QCW CYCLING P.B. BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM
13 John Mcconnell PSRACING/BTB Teammate Top 5: Eric Danver
14 David Whitney TEAM SOMERSET
15 Mark Leusner PRO PEDALS P/B VIKING RACING Teammate Top 5: Ron Short
16 Kurt Dodds CS VELO Teammate Win: John Rachfal
17 Patrick Kelly GUY'S RACING
18 William Marquis GUY'S RACING
19 Ron Pluto PSRACING/BTB Teammate Top 5: Eric Danver
20 James Gonnason ZEN MASTER'S RACING
21 Tom Maioriello CAFFEINATED CYCLIST RACING
22 Scott Cullen PSRACING/BTB Teammate Top 5: Eric Danver
23 Justin Mast 0
24 Mark Jorgensen PSRACING/BTB Teammate Top 5: Eric Danver
25 Todd Townsend CAFFEINATED CYCLIST RACING
26 Kevin Diller PRO PEDALS P/B VIKING
27 Frederick Billet TRI STATE VELO/AMOROSO Teammate Top 5: Brad Thompson
28 Matthew Mangan C.S. VELO Teammate Win: John Rachfal
29 Richard Ambacher CAFFEINATED CYCLIST RACING
30 Steven Blackman CAFFEINATED CYCLIST RACING
31 Joseph Manacchio PA MASTERS RC
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Spittal THRU IT ALL BODY SHOP INC.
2 Joseph Manacchio PA MASTERS RC
3 Brad Ober THRU IT ALL BODY SHOP
4 Larry Parker Pro Pedals/PB Viking Racing
5 Brian Gristick TEAM CYCLE SOLUTIONS
6 David Margolin HIGH GEAR/TREK/WW
7 Kurt Dodds CS VELO
8 David Beaudry PRO PEDALS P/B VIKING RACING Teammate Top 5: Larry Parker
9 Jim Williams BLUE BELL PRIVATE WEALTH MANAGEMENT
10 Kevin Saint clair TEAM SKYLINE
11 Peter Fowler SKYLANDS CYCLING
12 Gerald Johnston SUMMIT CYCLING CLUB/DQ RACING
13 Michael Sambrano CRCA/GF CAPITAL/ H&E ENT
14 Sean Oreilly GUYS RACING
15 Bob Kehl GUY'S RACING CLUB
16 Scott Cullen PS Racinf BTB
17 Gregory Sherrick BLUE BELL PRIVATE WEALTH MANAGEMENT
18 Josh Davison QCW CYCLING P.B. BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM
19 Gary Kershner PRO PEDALS P/B VIKING RACING Teammate Top 5: Larry Parker
20 Chris Peris THRU IT ALL BODY SHOP Teammate Top 5: Brad Ober
21 Angry Ric steele ACTIVE YARDS - CHESTER COUNTY VELO
22 Clayton Allen PRO PEDALS P/B VIKING RACING Teammate Top 5: Larry Parker
23 David Whitney TEAM SOMERSET
24 Eric Danver PSRACING/BTB
25 Mark Jorgensen PSRACING/BTB
26 Abe Barley THRU IT ALL BODY SHOP Teammate Top 5: Brad Ober
27 Otto Sanchez PSRACING/ BTB
28 Jeffrey Miesemer MAMBO Kings Racing / D&Q
29 Dirk Vander laan 0
30 Greg Horrocks SPINTECK P/B BLUE BELL PRIVATE WEAL
31 William Care THRU-IT-ALL
32 Kevin Greene QCW CYCLING P.B. BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM
33 Eric Wallenburg PRO PEDALS P/B VIKING RACING Teammate Top 5: Larry Parker
34 Patrick Kelly GUY'S RACING
35 David Hilton PA MASTERS
36 Robert Wilson KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV
37 Glenn Newell EL DESEO ELITE/VUELTA MOORESTOWN
38 Baruch Bar Summit
Finishers: Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 22   Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Detwiler PA Masters
2 Chris Strumolo CRCA/BLUE RIBBON-PENNELL VENTURE PA
3 David Dawson TEAM SKYLINE
4 Steven Wentworth TRI-STATE VELO / AMOROSO'S RACING T
5 Jason Wood TRI STATE VELO
6 Robert Wasch CS VELO
7 Timothy Weigelt CS VELO
8 Calvin Hoops TRI-STATE VELO/AMOROSO'S RACING TEA Teammate Top 5: Steven Wentworth
9 Jason Lindemuth SWASHBUCKLER BREWING CO CYCLING
10 Sean Burger CS VELO
11 Meurig James QCW CYCLING P.B. BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM
12 Justin Dipalma THE PERFORMANCE LAB P/B CAFFEINATED
13 Christopher Baccash AMOROSO'S/TSV Teammate Top 5: Steven Wentworth
14 Jason Wood TRI STATE VELO Teammate Top 5: Steven Wentworth
15 Frederick Billet TRI STATE VELO/AMOROSO Teammate Top 5: Steven Wentworth
16 Nate Cornman CS VELO
17 Wasyel Danysh US MILITARY ENDURANCE SPORTS
18 Michael Coyle QCW CYCLING P.B. BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM
19 Nick Roehnert PRO PEDALS
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 6