Log In
Bikes 4 Kids - RR • May 22 2016
Series: UCA2016
Drizzle, 54 degrees, wind 3 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryder Jordin CANYON BICYCLES - SHIMANO 0:59:36
2 Moses Maloney BYRDS 1:00:05
3 Viggo Moore AMERICA FIRST CREDIT UNION / BIKERS 1:00:20
4 Kaden Christianson LTR MULTISPORT 1:01:12
5 Ian Frederick FFKR ARCHITECTS RACING 1:01:32
Finishers: Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Will Hanson SKI UTAH/ PLAN 7 2:04:09
2 Isaiah Jerez ALLEGIANT 2:05:44
3 Jared Kirby PLAN7 DS CYCLING TEAM 2:11:20
4 Seth Bradley DNA CYCLING 2:21:42
DNF Tyler Higley BOUNTIFUL MAZDA CYCLING TEAM
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Billy Rappleye ZONE FIVE RACING 1:44:24
2 Alan Wheelwright AMERICA FIRST CREDIT UNION / BIKERS 1:44:24
3 Marshall Stanclift ZONE FIVE RACING 1:44:24 Teammate Win: Billy Rappleye
4 Kevin Smith PLAN 7--SPIN PRESSED--EMO 1:44:24
5 Dwaine Allgier ZANCONATO RACING 1:44:27
6 Steven Parry ZONE FIVE RACING 1:44:29 Teammate Win: Billy Rappleye
7 Tom Pace ZONE FIVE RACING 1:44:29 Teammate Win: Billy Rappleye
8 Ryan Christianson CANYON BICYCLES - SHIMANO 1:44:48
9 Thomas Vehe PLAN 7--SPIN PRESSED--EMO 1:45:05 Teammate Top 5: Kevin Smith
10 Stephen Rogers ZONE FIVE RACING 1:45:37 Teammate Win: Billy Rappleye
11 Ray Thom PLAN7 DS CYCLING TEAM 1:45:46
12 Kevin Gibson AMERICA FIRST CREDIT UNION 1:46:28
13 Troy Huebner ZONE FIVE RACING 1:50:18 Teammate Win: Billy Rappleye
14 Scott Johnston ZANCONATO RACING 1:51:59 Teammate Top 5: Dwaine Allgier
15 Daniel Frederick ZONE FIVE RACING 1:54:25 Teammate Win: Billy Rappleye
16 Morris Pusey 0 1:54:25
17 Marty Slack BOSTONS 1:57:35
18 Jarred Blankenship PLAN 7--SPIN PRESSED--EMO 2:00:29 Teammate Top 5: Kevin Smith
19 Monte Riding 0 2:00:57
20 Lance Francis SPRADLEY BARR WIND CHILL CYCLING 2:04:54
DNF Curtis Madsen AMERICA FIRST CREDIT UNION
DNF Bryon Dangerfield TEAM TOSH P/B HYPERTHREADS
DNF Bryan Gee PLAN7 DS CYCLING TEAM
DNF Adam Uribe PREMIER CREDIT CYCLING
Finishers: Cat 4: 15   Cat 5: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ian Skurnik PLAN 7 - SPIN PRESSED - EMO 2:11:16
2 Andrew Lock PIMPIN.IN.MIDVALE 2:11:16
3 Mark Tucsnak THE BICYCLE WAREHOUSE 2:11:23
4 Cris Williams VOLO CYCLING CLOTHING - JUMEX - FUJ 2:13:47
5 Mark Miller CANYON BICYCLES-SHIMANO 2:22:36
DNF Jeff Clawson CANYON BICYCLES - SHIMANO
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Weston Woodward INTERMOUNTAIN LIVEWELL 2:03:40
2 Nathan Manwaring TOTAL.CARE 2:03:42
3 Andrew Dorais CONTENDER BICYCLES 2:03:42
4 Daxton Kennington INTERMOUNTAIN LIVEWELL 2:03:42 Teammate Win: Weston Woodward
5 Grant Simonds SKI CITY 2:03:56
6 Preston Yardley TEAM ENDURANCE 390 2:03:56
7 Preston Weeks SBR CYCLES 2:04:13
8 Jared Prince AMERICA FIRST CREDIT UNION CYCLING 2:04:14
9 Benjamin Dent SBR CYCLES 2:04:19
10 Zach Butterfield ZONE FIVE RACING 2:04:45
11 Liam Odonnell CICADA RACING INC. P/B MARK MILLER 2:06:02
12 Preston Edwards ZONE FIVE RACING 2:06:33
13 Jeff Hogg PLAN7 DS CYCLING TEAM 2:09:41
14 Ernesto Jimenez PLAN7 DS 2:09:41
15 Troy Gorman TEAM TOSH P/B HYPERTHREADS 2:09:56
16 Jesse Dunn TOTAL.CARE 2:09:58 Teammate Top 5: Nathan Manwaring
17 Andrew Judkins TOTAL.CARE 2:12:09 Teammate Top 5: Nathan Manwaring
18 Dustin Nielsen INTERMOUNTAIN LIVEWELL P/B BOUNTIFU 2:14:24
19 Daniel Sellers SALTCYCLE-INTELITECHS 2:14:27
20 Derek Edwards ZANCONATO RACING 2:33:26
21 Casey Nielsen LIVE WELL P/B BOUNTIFUL BICYCLE 2:33:26
22 Jedd Cox CICADA RACING INC. P/B MARK MILLER 2:33:45
DNF Kyle Petersen VOLO CYCLING P/B RMSS
DNF Jeremy Ward CANYON BICYCLES-SHIMANO
DNF Taylor Benson SBR CYCLES
DNF Alex Headman SALTCYCLE-INTELITECHS
DNF Bryan Hull SALTCYCLE-INTELITECHS
DNF Logan Newman CICADA RACING
DNF Abraham Torres FFKR ARCHITECTS RACING
DNF Darrin Tuckett ZONE FIVE RACING
DNF Moses Fernandez CANYON BICYCLES- SHIMANO
DNF Lee Schultz TOTAL.CARE Teammate Top 5: Nathan Manwaring
DNF James Lavelle CICADA RACING INC. P/B MARK MILLER
DNF Mark Otterson ZANCONATO RACING
DNF Michael Pratt CANYON BICYCLES - SHIMANO
Finishers: Cat 3: 27   Cat 4: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steve Saxton ROULEUR CYCLING 1:16:07
1
2 Derek Goronson 0 1:16:07
2
3 Heriberto Frutos CT VELO 1:16:07
3
4 Ryan Mauser ZONE FIVE RACING 1:16:07
4
5 Jake Kapp INTERMOUNTAIN LIVE WELL PB/BOUNTIFU 1:16:09
5
6 Kade Brasher ZONE FIVE RACING 1:16:09
6
7 Jared Meyers INTERMOUNTAIN LIVE WELL 1:16:09
7
8 Ellis Perkins CT VELO 1:16:10
8
Teammate Top 5: Heriberto Frutos
9 Seth Saxton ROULEUR CYCLING 1:16:13 Teammate Win: Steve Saxton
10 Anson Kirchner SALTCYCLE-INTELITECHS 1:16:13
11 Zachary Stockman KILLINGTON MOUNTAIN SCHOOL CYCLING 1:16:15
12 Van Higley KUHL 1:16:19
13 Eric Draper RAPID CYCLING RACING 1:16:19
14 Andrew Robinson ZONE FIVE RACING 1:16:24 Teammate Top 5: Ryan Mauser
15 Tj Gibson 0 1:16:28 Teammate Top 5: Derek Goronson
16 Tj Stone A BLOC CYCLING 1:16:36
17 Benjamin Derieg FFKR ARCHITECTS RACING 1:16:46
Off The Back
18 Jared Weber LIVE WELL P/B BOUNTIFUL BICYCLE 1:16:55
Off The Back
19 Parker Smith A BLOC 1:17:16
Off The Back
20 Paul Scott PLAN7 DS 1:17:26
Off The Back
21 Joshua Gilbert FFKR ARCHITECTS RACING 1:19:58
Off The Back
22 Christian Moreno SBR CYCLES 1:21:24
Off The Back
23 Tim Frost UTAH STATE UNIVERSITY 1:23:19
Off The Back
24 Kjarsten Christensen SALTCYCLE-INTELITECHS 1:26:40
Off The Back
25 James Hunter ELKO VELO 1:28:01
Off The Back
26 Jack Shuckra PLAN 7 1:35:20
Off The Back
DNF Steve Marteney PLAN7 DS CYCLING TEAM
DNF Stephan Atkinson 0 Teammate Top 5: Derek Goronson
Finishers: Cat 4: 16   Cat 5: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cortlan Brown CANYON BICYCLES- SHIMANO 2:45:40
2 Erik Slack CANYON BICYCLES- SHIMANO 2:47:51 Teammate Win: Cortlan Brown
3 Robert Smallman TEAM ENDURANCE 360 2:51:05
4 Michael Wilcox CANYON BICYCLES- SHIMANO 2:51:05 Teammate Win: Cortlan Brown
5 Michael Hawley 2:51:05
6 Trevor Jackson CANYON BICYCLES- SHIMANO 2:51:05 Teammate Win: Cortlan Brown
7 Mitchell Peterson CANYON BICYCLES- SHIMANO 2:51:17 Teammate Win: Cortlan Brown
8 Gary Hurst CICADA RACING INC. P/B MARK MILLER 3:04:12
9 Michael Ferrell CANYON BICYCLES - SHIMANO 3:06:45 Teammate Win: Cortlan Brown
DNF Taylor Fletcher COLESPORT
DNF David Harward PLAN7 DS
DNF Bryson Perry CANYON BICYCLES- SHIMANO Teammate Win: Cortlan Brown
DNF Gabriel Moss masaquiza MERCEDES BENZ P/B GEORGES CYCLES
Finishers: Cat 1: 9   Cat 2: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kayleigh Maloney BYRDS 1:21:52
2 Kylie Frederick FFKR ARCHITECTS RACING 1:34:10
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ali Knutson PLAN7 DS 2:05:18
2 Margaret Douglass TEAM ENDURANCE 360 2:05:22
3 Lorri Zenoni PROJECT HERO UTAH 2:25:23
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joan Meiners TEAM ENDURANCE360 2:05:20
2 Ingrid Hansen ENDURANCE 360 2:05:23
3 Angela Howe ZONE FIVE RACING 2:05:26
4 Shannon Tuddenham PLAN7 DS 2:07:54
5 Kelly Mcpherson INTERMOUNTAIN LIVE WWELL 2:41:16
DNF Avigail Carter PLAN7 DS
DNF Annette Bowman TEAM ENDURANCE360 Teammate Win: Joan Meiners
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mindy Mccutcheon CANYON BICYCLES- SHIMANO 2:19:18
2 Breanne Nalder DNA CYCLING P/B K4 2:19:36
3 Anne Perry CANYON BICYCLES-SHIMANO 2:20:15 Teammate Win: Mindy Mccutcheon
4 Mary Emerson TEAM TOSH P/B HYPERTHREADS 2:22:36
5 Shanin Miller CANYON BICYCLES-SHIMANO 2:39:23 Teammate Win: Mindy Mccutcheon
DNF Alison Frye SKI CITY CYCLING
DNF Marci Kimball TEAM TOSH P/B HYPERTHREADS Teammate Top 5: Mary Emerson
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 3: 3