Log In
Rochester Twilight Criterium • Aug 13 2016
Partly Cloudy, 87 degrees, wind 3 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Pfalzer FINISH STRONG 36:13
2 Trevor August PARK AVE BIKE 1:50
3 Owen August PARK AVE BIKE s.t.
4 Ethan Mccabe ONCE AGAIN NUT BUTTER MULTI SPO 3:25
5 Colby Schenkel ALPINE 3:37
6 Julian Olivieri CRANKSKINS.COM 3:44
7 Eric Pfalzer FINISH STRONG 5:33 Teammate Win: Daniel Pfalzer
Finishers: Cat 5: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Trevor Mccabe ONCE AGAIN NUT BUTTER MULTI SPO 36:11
1
2 Magnus Sheffield PARK AVE BIKE s.t.
2
3 Troy Bauma PITTSFORD MOUNTAIN BIKING s.t.
3
4 Brock Alexander TOWPATH s.t.
4
5 Andrew Schuyler 1:56
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Wood SOUND SOLUTIONS 43:21
Off The Front
2 John Compton EMPIRE BREWING - SYRACUSE BICYC s.t.
Off The Front
3 Chris Tirone FINISH STRONG/BBC/FAST FRANKIE 3
Off The Front
4 Andrew August PARK AVE BIKE SHOP 4
1
5 Doug Rusho s.t.
2
6 Matt Smitley FULL MOON VISTA s.t.
3
7 Volodymyr Spantchak PITTSFOTD PAINTING/TREK/TOWPATH s.t.
4
8 Blake Ellis WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB s.t.
5
9 Adrian Gorski CONGLOMERATE LTD s.t.
6
10 Eric Giehl PETE'S WHEELS CYCLING TEAM s.t.
7
11 James Costello BBC ELITE CYCLING TEAM 11
Off The Back
12 Jeff Murphy TEAM PBR 13
Off The Back
13 Bob Canino BRISTOL MOUNTAIN ROAD RACING s.t.
Off The Back
14 Scott Bentley SOUND SOLUTIONS s.t.
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Chris Wood
15 Daniel Barney s.t.
Off The Back
16 Forest Reid NORTH AMERICAN VELO 17
Off The Back
17 Brian Cardona GVCC / FAIRPORT BREWING COMPANY 19
Off The Back
18 Scott Dorfman EFPR-TREK CYCLING TEAM 1:54
Off The Front
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sam Morse 27:11
2 Jed Crawford s.t.
3 Shannon Connell TRYON BIKE / HOSELTON AUTO MALL s.t.
4 Jeff Wright GVCC s.t.
5 Michael Smith EMPIRE BREWING- SYRACUSE BICYCL 4
6 John Deiure PETE'S WHEELS CYCLING TEAM 6
7 Rob Chimento SYRACUSE BICYCLE RACE TEAM 8
8 Jeff Mangini TEAM TOWPATH POWERED BY ROCHEST s.t.
9 Jeff Ardilio 12
10 Michael Duke ONCE AGAIN NUT BUTTER MULTI-SPO s.t.
11 Dan Ohara 58
12 Leo Barber PARK AVE BIKE SHOP 1:05
13 Mark Wolcott HUNT HOLLOW/GVCC 1:07
14 Glenn Maid 1:19
15 Jim Palamar s.t.
16 Joe Mastin
17 Daniel Printup
18 Chad Yost
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 5: 11   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Colin Cavaliere UNATTACHED 40:28
Off The Front
2 Adam Lefebvre KALLISTO-FCV P/B TOYO TIRES 3
1
3 Douglas Chrystall CANNONDALE SPORTS LINGO JINGO s.t.
2
4 Jordann Jones TEAM NCCH P/B DEC EXPRESS s.t.
3
5 Tanner Cookson PHI HOTEL GROUP / P-K EXPRESS P s.t.
4
6 Jason Hettenbaugh ONCE AGAIN NUT BUTTER MULTI-SPO s.t.
5
7 Daniel Fitzgibbons GREEN LINE VELO DRIVEN BY ZIPCAR s.t.
6
8 Preston Buehrer B2C2 P/B BOLOCO s.t.
7
9 Sean Meyer NALGENE/ESCADRILLE CYCLING s.t.
8
10 Chris Ernst KALLISTO FCV/PB TOYO TIRES 7
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Adam Lefebvre
11 Kenneth Hall s.t.
Off The Back
12 Jonathan Siuta BUFFALO BICYCLING CLUB/CAMPUS W 10
Off The Back
13 Lucas Taylor KALLISTO-FCV 11
Off The Back
14 Geoff Lawrence REED EYE s.t.
Off The Back
15 Michael Madden TEAM TOWPATH POWERED BY ROCHEST 14
Off The Back
16 Christopher Rowley PHI HOTEL GROUP / P-K EXPRESS P s.t.
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Tanner Cookson
17 Stephen Jette s.t.
Off The Back
18 Sylas Coletto PHI HOTEL GROUP/P-K EXPRESS 18
Off The Back
19 Alex Meier PEDALPOWERTRAINING.COM 33
Off The Back
20 Nick Demarchi TBS RACING 38
Off The Back
21 Timothy Paul ONCE AGAIN NUT BUTTER MULTI-SPO 1:46
Off The Front
22 Dylan Coletto PHI HOTEL GROUP/P-K EXPRESS s.t.
Off The Front
23 Andrew Pryhuber SCCA/STARBUCKS CYCLING 2:09
Off The Front
24 Steven Mongielo Buffalo Bicycling Club
Off The Front
25 David Van horn PROJEKT
Off The Front
Finishers: Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Breton Minnehan RIT CYCLING 27:58
Off The Front
2 Patrick Elliott CYCLEPATH OAKVILLE RACE TEAM 5
Off The Front
3 Kevin Howard TRYON BIKE/HOSELTON AUTO MALL s.t.
Off The Front
4 Stephen D'amico PREMIUM MORTGAGE CYCLING TEAM 6
Off The Front
5 Matt Smitley FULL MOON VISTA s.t.
Off The Front
6 Luke Principe FULL MOON VISTA 8
1
7 Tim Brundage CYCLEWERX OF ROCHESTER s.t.
2
8 Gregory Cherr CAMPUS WHEELWORKS s.t.
3
9 Nathan Sutorius INDEPENDENT HEALTH CYCLING s.t.
4
10 Harrison White AP JUNIOR DEVELOPMENT s.t.
5
11 Bryan Bonn INDEPENDENT HEALTH CYCLING TEAM s.t.
6
12 Jordan Thompson 11
Off The Back
13 Troy Rutherford PREMIUM MORTGAGE CYCLING TEAM s.t.
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Stephen D'amico
14 Jason Bolt BRISTOL MOUNTAIN ROAD RACING s.t.
Off The Back
15 Jeff Murphy TEAM PBR s.t.
Off The Back
16 Theodor Schnaufer ONCE AGAIN NUT BUTTER MULTI-SPO s.t.
Off The Back
17 Andrew Auld TEAM PBR 16
Off The Back
18 Anthony Sylor ONCE AGAIN NUT BUTTER MULTI-SPO 19
Off The Back
19 Trevor Mccabe ONCE AGAIN NUT BUTTER MULTI SPO 39
Off The Back
20 Pat Doner BRISTOL MOUNTAIN ROAD RACING 40
Off The Back
21 Mike Anthony 50
Off The Back
22 Adrian Gorski CONGLOMERATE LTD 1:30
Off The Front
23 David Hoag THE BIKE ZONE/ DANSVILLE COLLIS 1:48
Off The Front
24 Zachary Shine ONCE AGAIN NUT BUTTER MULTI SPO 2:21
Off The Front
Finishers: Cat 4: 17   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Luke Keough UNITEDHEALTHCARE PRO CYCLING 1:59:29
Off The Front
2 Ryan Aitcheson ASTELLAS CYCLING TEAM s.t.
Off The Front
3 Ed Veal REALDEAL/D'ORNELLAS P/B GARNEAU 2
Off The Front
Off The Back
4 Trevor O'donnell REALDEAL/D'ORNELLAS P/B GARNEAU s.t.
Off The Front
Off The Back
5 Ty Magner UNITEDHEALTHCARE PRO CYCLING 3
Off The Front
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Luke Keough
6 John Harris GREEN LINE VELO DRIVEN BY ZIPCA s.t.
Off The Front
Off The Back
7 Jeffery Schiller TO WHEELS EPIC SPORTS PERFORMAN 6
Off The Front
Off The Back
8 Curtis White RALLY CYCLING s.t.
Off The Front
Off The Back
9 Christopher Meacham PUSHWORKS P/B VAN DESSEL 9
Off The Front
Off The Back
10 Andrew House TWO WHEELS EPIC SPORTS BCC s.t.
Off The Front
Off The Back
11 Rafael Meran CRCA/FOUNDATION 18
Off The Back
1
12 Anton Varabei REALDEAL/D'ORNELLAS P/B GARNEAU 3:43
Off The Front
2
Teammate Top 5: Ed Veal
13 Jake Magee ELBOWZ RACING
Off The Front
3
14 Carlos Andres brenes mata TEAM SOMERVILLE BICYCLE SHOP
Off The Front
4
15 Eric Johnston NCCH P/BE DEC EXPRESS
Off The Front
5
16 Ryan Dewald TEAM SKYLINE
Off The Front
6
17 Simon Fothergill NCCH P/B DEC EXPEESS
Off The Front
7
18 Guillaume Nelessen VANDESSEL FACTORY TEAM
Off The Front
8
19 Charkie Huegel NINE LIVES CARBON REPAIR
Off The Front
9
20 Marc Freemantle REAL DEAL D'ORNELLAS P/B GARNEA
Off The Front
10
21 Brendan Mccormack CCB RACING
Off The Front
11
22 Brandon Feehery ASTELLAS CYCLING TEAM
Off The Front
12
Teammate Top 5: Ryan Aitcheson
23 Brad Bradford REALDEAL/D'ORNELLAS P/B GARNEAU
Off The Front
13
Teammate Top 5: Ed Veal
24 David Dawson TEAM SKYLINE
Off The Front
14
25 Thomas Barnett TEAM ERRACE P/B DSO MANUFACTURI
Off The Front
15
26 Carlos Alzate escobar UNITEDHEALTHCARE PRO CYCLING
Off The Front
16
Teammate Win: Luke Keough
27 Graham Garber TEAM ERRACE P/B DSO MANUFACTURI
Off The Front
17
28 Cristian Torres??? CRCA/FOUNDATION
Off The Front
18
29 William Elliston PUSHWORKS P/B VAN DESSEL
Off The Front
30 John Hunter NALGENE / ESCADRILLE CYCLING
Off The Front
DNF Josh Rovner VAN DESSEL FACTORY TEAM
DNF Norlandy Taveras CRCA/FOUNDATION
DNF Adam Lefebvre KALLISTO-FCV P/B TOYO TIRES
DNF Jonathan Lewis NCCH P/B DEC EXPRESS
DNF Kyle Penny TEAM SKYLINE
DNF Timothy Ahearn TEAM ERRACE P/B DSO MANUFACTURI
DNF Matt Brophy CREDIT VELO - TREK
DNF Adderlyn Cruz CRCA/FOUNDATION
DNF Cantin Dominic TEAM DAC/STELVIO JET P/B CT
DNF Chris Ernst KALLISTO FCV/PB TOYO TIRES
DNF Joshua Friedman GREEN LINE VELO DRIVEN BY ZIPCA
DNF Gilberth Gomez valverde TEAM SOMERVILLE BICYCLE SHOP
DNF John Holden NALGENE / ESCADRILLE CYCLING
DNF Ian Keough-14 ASTELLAS CYCLING TEAM Teammate Top 5: Ryan Aitcheson
DNF David Kessler TEAM ERRACE P/B DSO MANUFACTURI
DNF Jonah Meadvancort LUPUS CYCLING TEAM
DNF A.j. Moran GREEN LINE VELO DRIVEN BY ZIPCA
DNF Clay Murfet ASTELLAS CYCLING TEAM Teammate Top 5: Ryan Aitcheson
DNF Christian Ricci VELO SELECT
DNF Sam Rosenholtz GREEN LINE VELO DRIVEN BY ZIPCA
DNF Jake Sitler ASTELLAS CYCLING TEAM Teammate Top 5: Ryan Aitcheson
DNF Lucas Taylor KALLISTO-FCV
DNF Ian Whaley PUSHWORKS RACING P/B VANDESSEL
DNF Geron Williams CRCA/FOUNDATION
Finishers: Cat 1: 27   Cat 2: 5   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 20  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Schuler INDEPENDENT HEALTH CYCLING 27:12
2 Terry Sunyon s.t.
3 Colton Knopf 3
4 Nikolas Di domenico TEAM EFPR GROUP/ TREK s.t.
5 James Scott 7
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brandi Bashor FINISH STRONG/BBC 28:27
1
2 Aubrie Desylva BEACHES CYCLING CLUB s.t.
2
3 Shequaya Bailey s.t.
3
4 Traci Cummings TOMSPROBIKE/PLAN2PEAK s.t.
4
5 Rachel Pikus CYCLEWERX OF ROCHESTER s.t.
5
6 Lynn Bianco murphy 13
7 Janae Holley ONCE AGAIN NUT BUTTER MULTI SPO s.t.
8 Jamie Yost
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Skylar Schneider ISCORP P/B SMART CHOICE MRI 1:03:14
Off The Front
2 Iris Slappendel UNITEDHEALTHCARE PRO CYCLING 8
Off The Front
3 Samantha Schneider ISCORP P/B SMART CHOICE MRI 51
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Skylar Schneider
4 Erica Allar RALLY CYCLING s.t.
Off The Front
5 Laura Van gilder MELLOW MUSHROOM 53
1
6 Josie Talbot ISCORP P/B SMART CHOICE MRI s.t.
2
Teammate Win: Skylar Schneider
7 Leslie Timm SUNAPEE/CONTINENTAL PAVING/BUCH s.t.
3
8 Carrie Cartmill THE CYCLERY - OPUS s.t.
4
9 Yussely Mendevil soto ISCORP P/B SMART CHOICE MRI s.t.
5
Teammate Win: Skylar Schneider
10 Ashley Barson Rise Racing s.t.
6
11 Jessica Mundy FEARLESS FEMME RACING s.t.
7
12 Emma White RALLY CYCLING s.t.
8
Teammate Top 5: Erica Allar
13 Marie-soleil Blais HAPPY TOOTH DENTAL PRO CYCLING 57
Off The Back
14 Amelie Bruneau THE CYCLERY-OPUS s.t.
Off The Back
15 Christine Schryver FULL MOON VISTA s.t.
Off The Back
16 Amy Cutler FEARLESS FEMME RACING 1:00
Off The Front
17 Nicolle Bruderer ISCORP P/B SMART CHOICE MRI 1:03
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Skylar Schneider
18 Tiffany Pezzulo VISIT DALLAS DNA PRO CYCLING 1:04
Off The Front
19 Miriam Brouwer THE CYCLERY OPUS 1:05
Off The Front
20 Hillary Lowry TEAM NCCH P/B DEC EXPRESS 1:07
Off The Front
21 Emily Flynn THE CYCLERY-OPUS 1:11
Off The Front
22 Paige Shumskas FEARLESS FEMME RACING 1:30
Off The Front
23 Lucy Bechtel FEARLESS FEMME RACING 1:42
Off The Front
DNF Kaitlyn Steeves TEAM NCCH P/B DEC EXPRESS
DNF Emily Marcolini PHI HOTELS/ PK EXPRESS PB HOLID
DNF Erin Faccone PEDALPOWERTRAINING.COM
DNF Allyson Gillard TRJ-TELECOM DESJARDINS-FORD
DNF Lauren Leclaire PEDALPOWERTRAINING.COM
DNF Louisa Lobigs FEARLESS FEMME RACING
DNF Lexie Millard ISCORP P/B SMART CHOICE MRI Teammate Win: Skylar Schneider
DNF Tess Senty QCW CYCLING
DNF Jessica Prinner RALLY CYCLING Teammate Top 5: Erica Allar
DNF Laura Summers TEAM ERRACE P/B DSO MANUFACTURI
Finishers: Cat 1: 11   Cat 2: 8   Cat ?: 14