Log In
Smoketown Airport Criterium • May 13 2017
Light Rain, 52 degrees, wind 6 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Westover SPOKES-n-SKIS
2 Robert Grimwood World Cup Ski & Cycle Racing Team
3 John Spittal Thru It All Body Shop inc.
4 Jeffrey Miesemer MAMBO Kings Racing / D&Q
5 Kirk Hunsecker MAMBO Kings Racing / D&Q
6 Brad Ober Thru-It-All Cycling
7 Kevin Saint clair Team SKYLINE
DNF Steve Weaber
DNF Keith Davies Mambo Kings Racing/D&Q Teammate Top 5: Jeffrey Miesemer
DNF Patrick Gellineau Somerset Wheelmen
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sean Oreilly Guys Racing
2 Keith Davies Mambo Kings Racing/D&Q
3 Kevin Saint clair Team SKYLINE
4 Christian Sell QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
5 Hugh Browder ChristianCycling
6 Dirk Vander laan Active Yards - Chester County Velo
7 Richard Maynard Tri State Velo
8 William Care Thru-It-All
9 Patrick Gellineau Team Somerset
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Geron Williams 1:19:24
1
2 Carlos Andres brenes mata Team Somerville Bicycle Shop
2
3 Ryan Shebelsky Chester County Cycling Foundation
3
4 Dakota Schaeffer CS Velo
4
5 Robert Wasch CS Velo Elite
5
6 Brad Green
6
7 Jesse Stauffer Lateral Stress Velo Inc. 1 Lap
Off The Back
8 Matthew Fischel Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Brow 1 Lap
Off The Back
9 Brett Houser Tri State Velo 1 Lap
Off The Back
10 Kenneth Whittington 1 Lap
Off The Back
11 John Minturn Team Skyline 1 Lap
Off The Back
12 Andrew Walfkuhle 717 Cycling 1 Lap
Off The Back
DNF Benjamin Strine Thru It All Body Shop
DNF Caleb Parnell Juniata College
DNF Keith Hower @Bicyclerealtor.org/Freddie Fu Cycl
DNF Bryce Lerew Juniata College
DNF Steven Gergely Chester County Cycling Foundation Teammate Top 5: Ryan Shebelsky
DNF Jamie Clinton Wheelhouse
DNF Rick Milkowski Team Somerville Bicycle Shop Teammate Top 5: Carlos Andres brenes mata
DNF Greg Armstrong QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
DNF Karl Woitas Chester County Cycling Foundation Teammate Top 5: Ryan Shebelsky
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 5   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aaron Barr
2 Joe Hallman
3 Kevin Westover
4 John Spittal
5 Jamie Clinton
6 Gale Hess
7 Matthew Randolph
8 Dan Underwood 1 Lap
9 Frankie Timmons 1 Lap
10 Scott Gray 1 Lap
11 Linton Brandon 2 Lap
DNF Jeffrey Miesemer
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alex Smith 0:59:03
2 Randall Calvert Team FEC p/b Trek Bikes
3 Andrew Idell
4 Paul De santis BMoreHumane p/b GVC
5 Eran Willis Divine Swine Cycling
6 Araron Miller Thru It All Body Shop 1 Lap
7 Jeremy Hunter Thru It All Body Shop 1 Lap
8 Jesse Manuel Shirk's Racing 2 Lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 7   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonathan Elison
2 James Bumbaugh Patuxent Velo
3 Frankie Timmons
4 David Crossett
5 Dan Ciabattoni Team FEC p/b Trek Bikes
6 Linton Brandon Thru-It-All Cycling Team
7 Owen Musser Blue Mountain Velo
8 Zachary Browning
9 Eric Williams Bicycle Therapy
10 Bernie Caber Thru-It-All Cycling
11 Robert Diez
12 Tyler Hemmerich
13 John Rais Team AJSfund.org
14 Pete Doyle
15 Christof Huebner
Finishers: Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Laura Van gilder Mellow Mushroom Racing 0:52:58
1
2 Jessica Chong Mathletes Racing
2
3 Elspeth Huyett QCW Cycling p/b Breakaway - JL Velo
3
4 Taylor Armstrong QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
4
5 Patty Buerkle Team Skyline
5
6 Shequaya Bailey Conemaugh Women's Racing
6
7 Marielle Ritchie World Cup Ski & Cycle Racing Team
7
8 Annette Weaver Mid Atl Masters Bicycle Org/ MAMBO
8
9 Michelle Lee Mathletes Racing 1 Lap
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Jessica Chong
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Vanessa Romano T-TOWN ELITE 0:24:03
2 Jane Dmochowski Women Bike PHL Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1