Log In
2017 Piney Hills Classic • Sep 17 2017
Race uploaded by Anonymous Uploader csv | json
Clear, 85 degrees, wind 1 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Whittington University of North Texas 01:22:33.0
2 Geoffrey Bent Rad Racing 01:22:48.0
3 Adam Pellerin Monkey Wrench Bicycles 01:22:52.0
4 Trevor Berry The Highwaymen 01:23:49.0
5 Jeffrey Stroh Summit/Competitive Cyclist 01:27:38.0
6 Andrew Neilson Sugar Cycles/Wholesome Sweet 01:27:52.0
7 Donald Rowland Raising Canes Racing 01:28:17.0
8 Evan Schneider Yeah! Racing 01:30:37.0
9 Kevin Fort Yeah! 01:30:49.0
10 Christopher Plummer 01:32:40.0
11 Bradley Kroll The Highwaymen 01:37:11.0
12 Thomas Sebring 01:39:30.0
13 Brian Thompson Urban Development p/b Urban Bicycle 01:58:43.0
DNF Paul Whipp DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jaime Quintero cadena Handlebar Cyclery 01:25:50.0
2 Tommy Burson The Highwaymen 01:29:48.0
3 Gregory Dillon Rockwall Racing 01:30:27.0
4 Jamie Bell Team Bicycles Inc 01:30:56.0
5 Dave Bellante Yeah! 01:33:07.0
6 John Madden Bayou City Racing 01:33:48.0
7 James Beas PACC 01:33:53.0
8 James Webb 01:35:24.0
9 Hunter Roth Bearded Women Racing 01:35:51.0
10 Chris Thompson 01:37:07.0
11 Peter J irizarry Nomambo 01:38:27.0
DNF Marc Cook Texas A/C & Heating DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Zettner Bike World Racing 01:28:56.0
2 Dwayne Otto Mad Duck Cyclery 01:29:00.0
3 Shaun Martin Mafia South/Team West End 01:33:35.0
4 Roel Chapa 01:49:11.0
5 Randall Holmes The Bike Crossing 01:49:25.0
DNF Forist David DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Highfield Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports/PAR 01:39:19.0
2 Andy Kathan Fresh racing 01:39:24.0
3 Phillip Bird Team PACC 01:44:23.0
4 Mike Mcelveen 01:45:49.0
5 Bill Petko Slippery Rocky Racing Team 01:50:19.0
6 David Gray 01:53:48.0
7 Rick Hendricks Team Colvin/Vantage 01:59:02.0
8 Steve Tabler Steve Tabler 02:07:00.0
9 Mark Hargis 02:09:23.0
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joshua Roemer Ride Away Cycling Club 01:38:39.0
2 Eldon Curington Hays Country Composite 01:52:37.0
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jose Escudero Texas State Cycling 01:27:28.0
2 Levi Knudson Red Monkey Sports 01:31:31.0
3 Cole Layson West End 01:33:55.0
4 David Hernandez 01:38:23.0
5 Ashton Swartzfager Rockwall Racing 01:39:48.0
6 Dillon Murrow 01:41:53.0
7 Tanner Mcdaniel Bayou City Cycles 01:42:10.0
8 Garrett Rolfe Team LaS'port 01:48:02.0
9 Cameron Radetsky 01:49:32.0
10 Will Rolfe Centenary College 02:15:32.0
DNF Micah Lajeunesse DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Enz Deller Wooley G's 01:26:26.0
2 Chris Funk West End Cycles 01:30:54.0
3 Corey Mouton 01:35:15.0
4 Tobias Smellie 01:38:37.0
5 Aaron Anderson PACC 01:42:00.0
6 Kyle Pereta Eastbank / Nomambo 01:46:20.0
7 Adam Beckman Bicycle World/The Woodlands 01:47:51.0
8 David Seabrook 01:48:49.0
9 Hunter Dickerson Bayou City Cycles 02:08:21.0
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Scoville NWCC 01:28:55.0
2 Sandy Poulson Urban Bicycle Development 01:30:36.0
3 Erik Hons Team Yeah! 01:30:55.0
4 Joseph Manuel 01:31:33.0
5 Carl Owens Woolley G's-Mayhem Racing 01:34:36.0
6 Greg Dixon 01:35:07.0
7 Jorge Garcia Highwaymen 01:37:36.0
8 Dan Purvis 01:41:43.0
9 Adam Nave NWCC 01:50:12.0
10 Mark Windham 01:52:51.0
11 Toby Cortez 01:55:52.0
12 Thomas Aardahl Area51 01:58:52.0
13 Brett Boswell 02:11:41.0
DNF Tom Edwards DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Norton Team LaS'port 01:36:36.0
2 Bill Prater Bay Area Cycling 01:40:24.0
3 Patrick Stephens Bike & Fitness 01:40:44.0
4 Brad Bain NWCC 01:42:56.0
5 Eric Louque NOBAMA/East Bank Cycle 01:46:21.0
6 Mike Johnson Matrix/RBM 01:46:27.0
7 Ross Lajeunesse 01:46:49.0
8 Wes Rogers Squabble Creek Posse 01:47:04.0
9 Jeff Peters 01:49:25.0
10 Bob Sparacino Bike Lane 02:03:27.0
DNF Brian Gandy unhitched DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dillon Daskevich 00:12:52.0
2 Collin Otto Mad Duck Cyclery 00:13:25.0
3 Maddex Thiel 00:13:27.0
4 Dario Losole Alamo City Bike Racing 00:14:51.0
5 Carter May 00:18:55.0
Finishers: Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cullen Darr Fresh 00:26:34.0
2 Adam Engeling 00:28:21.0
3 Nik Black Mellow Johnny's 00:30:57.0
4 Braxton Thiel 00:34:31.0
5 Luke Manuel 00:46:33.0
Finishers: Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Harlan Cox 00:49:35.0
2 Aidan Glass HBLT 00:50:48.0
3 Steffan Estrada Alamo City Racing 00:54:28.0
4 Tyler Glass HBLT 00:55:36.0
5 Phoenix Thiel 00:59:37.0
6 Wesley Haase Ride Away Cycling Club 01:05:52.0
Finishers: Cat 5: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hayden Otto Mad Duck Cyclery 00:47:09.0
2 Jason Lavenant 00:57:43.0
3 Greyson Scartzfager 01:09:52.0
Finishers: Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Grant Clary LA Tech 00:46:17.0
2 Darrion Meckle Monkey Wrench Bicycles 00:48:00.0
3 Frank Higgins 00:48:32.0
4 Clint Loftin 00:49:18.0
5 Joseph Bingham 00:51:38.0
6 Forrest Smith 01:01:44.0
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brandon Yaw Neilson Devo 00:49:58.0
2 Michael Ling 00:52:58.0
3 Daniel Griganavicius Bayou City Cycles 00:56:56.0
4 Carl Service 01:24:02.0
Finishers: Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bryan Hearn 00:47:14.0
2 Brandon Bowen Holyspoke Racing 00:47:37.0
3 Brett May 00:48:13.0
4 Jovanne Hecita Pinoy Power/Team Tsiklista 00:48:20.0
5 Stuart Gaethe NoMobo East Bank 00:50:44.0
6 Mike Celicious NWCC 00:51:10.0
7 Jerry Berg Vantage Health Plan/Team Colvin 00:51:14.0
8 Randy Caver 00:57:24.0
9 Mark Whitehurst 01:01:11.0
10 Jason Alexander 01:03:40.0
11 Javier Lavenant 01:32:35.0
Finishers: Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Darwin Darr Fresh Racing 00:48:45.0
2 Federico Acosta Piney Hills 00:53:03.0
3 Trent Gray NoMambo EastBank 00:53:42.0
4 Steven Presmyk 00:54:58.0
5 Travis Meharg 00:55:22.0
6 Dan Marchok 00:57:01.0
7 Ed Melott 00:57:32.0
8 Randy Bowers Loco 01:01:35.0
9 Tim Dorman Stormin Dormin Racing 01:05:59.0
Finishers: Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brandon Melott OKC Velo Bike Lab 01:18:21.0
2 Miles Juneau Wreckless Racing 01:19:24.0
3 Justin Martin Mafia Racing / West End Bikes 01:21:22.0
4 Benjamin Allen Raising Canes Racing 01:22:33.0
5 Shawn Hodges Rudy's Ritas/Bicycles Plus Racing 01:24:44.0
6 Tye Wehring 01:25:09.0
7 Aaron Mcdowell Go Green Racing 01:25:33.0
8 Will Black Mellow Johnny's Bike Shop 01:26:05.0
9 Cody Haverfield Mafia Racing South / West End Bikes 01:28:29.0
10 Lynn Gray Raising Canes Racing 01:32:15.0
11 Jakub Haba LOCO 01:33:17.0
DNF Frank Musil Tru Tri Sports DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sean Kohl Woolley G's-Mayhem Racing 01:36:30.0
2 Chris Sechelski Team West End Bikes 01:42:19.0
3 Michael Wyatt Southern Elite 01:48:21.0
4 Brian Smith Team LaS'port 01:56:56.0
DNF Joe Ender Monkey Wrench Racing DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brad Harmon Team IPA Racing 01:30:25.0
2 Frank Etier Cadence Cyclery 01:37:56.0
3 Scott Hargrove Wreckless Racing 01:45:20.0
Finishers: Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Maga Sanchez Northwest Cycling (NWCC) 01:39:50.0
2 Kalena Engeling Summit/Competitive Cyclist 02:13:01.0
3 Sara Krause Mafia Racing South DNS
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kim Mclain LaS'port 01:47:39.0
2 Melanie Black Mellow Johnny's Bike Shop 02:05:12.0
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Debbie Aurelius NWCC 02:01:40.0
2 Manuela Windham 02:01:49.0
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rowan Engeling 00:14:18.0
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nali Hummel 00:56:36.0
2 Dvorah Palmer 01:10:39.0
3 Hannah Balinao 01:12:57.0
4 Rosanne Dickerson Bayou City Cycles 01:44:06.0
Finishers: Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Maria Burr 01:08:26.0
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dawn Mcdowell Go Green Racing 01:36:02.0
2 Sydnei Anderson Team PACC 01:39:05.0
Finishers: Cat 4: 2