Log In
ECCC Week 2 - Mansfield Madness Road Race • Mar 24 2018 • Mansfield, CT
Race uploaded by Velocity Results csv | json
Series: ECCC
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:

Instagram used to let us search for a hashtag, but now they don't. Bummer! Here's the 'grams you want: #eccc

Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Colin Kelly Pennsylvania State University 2:07:41
Off The Front
2 Michael Landry Yale University 2:07:41
Off The Front
3 William Vickerman Pennsylvania State University 2:07:44
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Colin Kelly
4 Christopher Welch Union College-NY 2:07:44
Off The Front
5 Chris Hatton Queen's University 2:07:44
Off The Front
6 Ian Clarke University of Vermont 2:08:41
Off The Front
7 Andrew Jonker Queen's University 2:11:25 Teammate Top 5: Chris Hatton
8 Julian Georg Syracuse University 2:11:28
1
9 Caleb Parnell Juniata College 2:11:29
2
10 Nate Ricketts Juniata College 2:11:29
3
11 Ethan Call Dartmouth College 2:11:29
4
12 Riley Joinnides Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 2:11:29
5
13 Josh Chu KMS Cycling-Killington Mountain Sch 2:11:29
6
14 Geno Villafano University of Connecticut 2:11:29
7
15 Jack Lynch KMS Cycling-Killington Mountain Sch 2:11:30
8
16 Eli Markworth University of Vermont 2:11:30
9
17 Chris Dsida Bates College 2:11:30
10
18 Michael Grome Yale University 2:11:40 Teammate Top 5: Michael Landry
19 Simon Voorhees Temple University 2:11:40
20 Anthony Cao New York University 2:11:58
21 Michael Martin Harvard University 2:12:09
22 Andrew Borden Castelton University 2:12:12
23 Leland Grigoli Brown University Cycling 2:12:13
24 James Fox New York University 2:12:13
25 Zachary Berkow Dartmouth College 2:12:17
26 Will Greene Middlebury College 2:12:17
27 Ryan Jonker Queen's University 2:14:20 Teammate Top 5: Chris Hatton
28 Ryan Rudderham Queen's University 2:18:50 Teammate Top 5: Chris Hatton
DNF Charles Forwood Dartmouth College DNF
DNF Brian Alba Northeastern University DNF
DNF Carlo Quicho Boston University DNF
DNF Samuel Hedlund University of Vermont DNF
DNF Morgan Rockett Northeastern University DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 17   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 4  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jack Greene Dartmouth College 1:49:02
1
2 David Sutherland Boston University 1:49:02
2
3 Felix Oestereich McGill University 1:49:03
3
4 Nick Kleban McGill University 1:49:03
4
5 Eric Loehle Boston University 1:49:03
5
6 Jack Padega Queen's University 1:49:03
6
7 Matthew Wiseman Williams College 1:49:03
7
8 Xavier Szigethy Pennsylvania State University 1:49:03
8
9 Andrew Mergen US Military Academy 1:49:04
9
10 Dylan Whitcraft Bates College 1:49:04
10
11 Patrick White Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 1:49:08
12 Fisher Curran Boston University 1:49:13 Teammate Top 5: David Sutherland
13 Travis Wold Worcester Polytechnic Institute 1:49:13
14 Nate Ryan Avon High School 1:49:14
15 Noah Stauffer Pennsylvania State University 1:49:14
16 Cameron Mitchell McGill University 1:49:21 Teammate Top 5: Felix Oestereich
17 Adric Heney Queen's University 1:49:23
18 Dustin Weigl Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 1:49:23
19 Charles Mandel University of Vermont 1:49:31
20 Jake Inger University of Vermont 1:50:28
21 Zackery Weimer University of Vermont 1:50:49
22 Evan Twarog United States Coast Guard Academy 1:51:09
23 Mitchell Kilborn Harvard University 1:51:11
24 Matthew Park New York University 1:53:50
25 Sam Veggeberg University of Massachusetts Amherst 1:55:07
26 Timothy Putnam University of New Hampshire 1:55:50
27 Arturo Johnson KMS Cycling-Killington Mountain Sch 2:02:29
28 Maximilian Hochschwender University of New Hampshire 2:23:00
DNF Eli Bravo Bucknell University DNF
DNF Nicholas Tveter University of New Hampshire DNF
DNF Hugh Kenny Bates College DNF
DNF Nick Brocato Worcester Polytechnic Institute DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 19   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 7  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Xiaodi Shen Northeastern University 1:23:14
1
2 Derek Flynn University of Connecticut 1:23:14
2
3 Alexander Pelton Dartmouth College 1:23:14
3
4 Matt Stordy University of Massachusetts Amherst 1:23:14
4
5 Bobby Chambers University of Connecticut 1:23:14
5
6 Liam Fenlon Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 1:23:14
6
7 Ben Farrell Northeastern University 1:23:14
7
Teammate Win: Xiaodi Shen
8 Alexander Lehner Brown University 1:23:15
8
9 Jason Stein Harvard University 1:23:15
9
10 Benjamin Glass Middlebury College 1:23:15
10
11 Rowan Crowley US Military Academy 1:23:15
11
12 Matthew Mcgauley Bucknell University 1:23:15
12
13 Sebastian Bluestone Bates College 1:23:15
13
14 Aidan Doyle US Military Academy 1:23:15
14
15 Ian Oneil University of Massachusetts Amherst 1:23:15
15
Teammate Top 5: Matt Stordy
16 Nathaniel Hartwig Northeastern University 1:23:15
16
Teammate Win: Xiaodi Shen
17 Kyle Hayes Lehigh University 1:23:16
17
18 Andrew Barentine Yale University 1:23:16
18
19 Cole Tamburri Boston College 1:23:16
19
20 Anthony Depinto Boston University 1:23:16
20
21 Evan Arthur Colby College 1:23:17
21
22 Ian Mccartney Lehigh University 1:23:19
22
23 August Granath Northeastern University 1:23:20
23
Teammate Win: Xiaodi Shen
24 Andrew Schlicht Bucknell University 1:23:47
25 Neal Bachmann University of Massachusetts Amherst 1:23:57 Teammate Top 5: Matt Stordy
26 Messen Timothy Dartmouth College 1:24:44 Teammate Top 5: Alexander Pelton
27 Sam Cordner Columbia University-NYC 1:26:32
28 Noel Hwang Tufts University 1:26:51
29 Alexander Wurts Worcester Polytechnic Institute 1:27:13
30 Ryan Aittaniemi University of New Hampshire 1:32:31
31 Steven Lee US Military Academy 1:32:46
32 Zachary Brennan Drexel University 1:44:20
33 Benjamin Herzberg Northeastern University 1:44:30 Teammate Win: Xiaodi Shen
34 Ian Wallace University of New Hampshire 1:44:37
35 Kevin Seaward US Military Academy P&P
36 Payton Stearns Wentworth Institute of Technology P&P
DNF Jordan Carter Queen's University DNF
DNF Eric Deare University of Toronto DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 19   Cat ?: 9  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chi chung janssen Woo University of Toronto 0:56:38
2 Miles Couchman Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 0:56:38
3 Ben Adlam Harvard University 0:56:39
4 Owen Daniell McGill University 0:56:52
5 Mitchell Joseph Saint Lawrence University 0:56:54
6 Felix Koenig Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 0:57:15
7 Kieran Ahern Dartmouth College 0:57:23
8 Jeromy Wegrzyn Syracuse University 0:57:48
9 Brian Brady US Military Academy 0:58:02
10 Jacob Marchman Dartmouth College 0:58:02
11 Devin Perry Castleton University 0:58:12
12 Tobias Ehrenberger Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 0:58:15 Teammate Top 5: Miles Couchman
13 Jakobus Jooste Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 0:58:16 Teammate Top 5: Miles Couchman
14 Andrew Theall Boston College 0:58:19
15 David Harvey Castleton University 0:58:19
16 Mitchell Donat Boston College 0:58:20
17 Nadav Hendel Dartmouth College 0:58:20
18 Zachary Weiss Northeastern University 0:59:35
19 Brendan Mullaney University of New Hampshire 0:59:41
20 Sterling Shaner McGill University 0:59:41 Teammate Top 5: Owen Daniell
21 Keenan Segenchuk Nipmuc Regional High School 0:59:44
22 Brandon GĂ©linas University of Ottawa 1:00:00
23 Arun Kabir Boston University 1:00:00
24 Jonathan Ockert Boston College 1:00:14
25 Camron Gosselin University of Connecticut 1:00:59
26 John Donohue Syracuse University 1:01:04
27 Gabriel Lavendel University of Vermont 1:02:08
28 Vincent Hais Queen's University 1:02:54
29 Adam Bendinsky Temple University 1:03:34
30 Adithyu Lakshminarayeinan McGill University 1:03:43 Teammate Top 5: Owen Daniell
31 Guthrie Cannon-macmartin Marlboro College 1:03:48
32 Ryan Cooney Worcester Polytechnic Institute 1:03:57
33 Blaise Kesler University of Pittsburgh 1:04:25
34 Caio Schettino Boston College 1:04:25
35 Dmitro Martynowych Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 1:05:12 Teammate Top 5: Miles Couchman
36 Peter Galloway Bates College 1:05:21
37 Robert Bunker New York University 1:06:00
38 Stephen Nemy Syracuse University 1:06:05
39 William Seguin University of New Hampshire 1:06:34
40 Ryan Radcliff University of Connecticut 1:07:03
41 Rory Mccormick University of Connecticut 1:08:44
42 Joshua Kisha Pennsylvania State University 1:10:25
43 Alvin Leong New York University 1:10:36
44 Thomas Hartvigsen Worcester Polytechnic Institute 1:11:21
45 David Wiedaseck Boston College 1:12:39
46 Adam Workineh Bucknell University 1:12:45
47 Jacob Gehrung University of New Hampshire 1:13:15
48 Cedric Hopperetz McGill University 1:13:21 Teammate Top 5: Owen Daniell
49 Kwun wang adrian Lau University of Ottawa 1:16:59
50 Charlie cheng cheng Huang University of Toronto 1:19:56 Teammate Win: Chi chung janssen Woo
51 Nikhil Plouffe Castelton University 1:30:35
DNF Jack Tanny University of Vermont DNF
DNF Beckett Nasvik-dykhouse Middlebury College DNF
DNF Biswaroop Mukherjee Massachusetts Institute of Technolo DNF Teammate Top 5: Miles Couchman
DNF Haiyun Xu Boston University DNF
DNF Carl Betz University of Vermont DNF
DNF Parth Doshi US Military Academy DNF
DNF Yumeto Shigihara Boston University DNF
DNF Carter Breckenridge Worcester Polytechnic Institute DNF
DNF Colin Fenster United States Coast Guard Academy DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 23   Cat ?: 34  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicholas Gerencser Juniata College 1:05:51
2 John Jameson Boston College 1:09:33
3 Alex Goodson Juniata College 1:11:16 Teammate Win: Nicholas Gerencser
DNF Alexander Ney University of Connecticut DNF
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emma Edwards Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 2:11:39
Off The Front
2 Elizabeth Huuki US Military Academy 2:11:46
Off The Front
3 Allison Mrugal Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 2:11:48
Off The Front
4 Paige Williams Massachusetts College of Liberal Ar 2:13:59
1
5 Rachel Blair Queen's University 2:13:59
2
6 Tori Wuthrich Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 2:13:59
3
Teammate Win: Emma Edwards
7 Katie Aman Middlebury College 2:13:59
4
8 Megan Galinat Northeastern University 2:13:59
5
9 Lizzie Wright Rhode Island School of Design 2:13:59
6
10 Valina Sintal University of Toronto 2:13:59
7
11 Monte Ho US Military Academy 2:18:26 Teammate Top 5: Elizabeth Huuki
12 Josephine Vanloozen Drexel University P&P
DNF Marjolein Pawlus Northeastern University DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katherine Rusch Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 2:13:59
2 Sarah (Sasha) Lansky Tufts University 2:18:26
3 Emily Mailhot Lehigh University 2:21:10
4 Aliza Tobias KMS Cycling-Killington Mountain Sch P&P
5 Hannah Simms Queen's University P&P
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jamie Cohen Harvard University 1:00:09
2 Caroline Folmer Dartmouth College 1:00:45
3 Caroline O'dwyer University of Connecticut 1:00:47
4 Amy Ousterhout Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 1:00:55
5 Margaret Conley Bowdoin College 1:05:12
6 Bethany Newton Simsbury High School 1:05:56
7 Kira Segenchuk Mass Academy 1:06:05
8 Ellen Witkowski Boston University 1:07:38
9 Sarah Weiss Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 1:11:16 Teammate Top 5: Amy Ousterhout
10 Sarah Morrow US Military Academy 1:13:15
11 Christina Strachoff Rhode Island School of Design 1:18:34
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 5  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eve Maxson Boston College 1:03:59
2 Noortje Hagemeijer Harvard University 1:06:16
3 Aiko Takata Dartmouth College 1:07:51
4 Anne Halverstadt Northeastern University 1:08:40
5 Parker Gray University of New Hampshire 1:11:16
6 Lily Edeen University of Connecticut 1:11:51
7 Phoebe Lee US Military Academy 1:13:34
8 Madeleine Schroeder Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 1:13:52
9 Rebecca Jaroszewski University of Connecticut 1:18:15
10 Samantha Bevier University of Toronto 1:26:24
DNF Katie Krauska University of Vermont DNF
DNF Elizabeth Green Boston College DNF Teammate Win: Eve Maxson
DNF Helen Orton University of Massachusetts Amherst DNF
DNF Bridget Bethell Queen's University DNF
DNF Alexa Thorne Rhode Island School of Design DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 9