Log In
Argyle Time Trial • May 25 2019
Series: MABRA2019 , MATTS 2019
Partly Cloudy, 76 degrees, wind 7 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adrian Groman ROCK CREEK VELO 00:19:07.000
2 Parker Holland ROCK CREEK VELO 00:20:39.300 Teammate Win: Adrian Groman
3 Mason Baturka KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV 00:20:44.500
4 Alexander Sarkisov ROCK CREEK VELO 00:21:51.000 Teammate Win: Adrian Groman
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Evan Coleman BALTIMORE YOUTH CYCLING 00:16:43.600
2 Henry Neff NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE 00:17:03.700
3 Pushkin Crocker RCV 00:18:21.300
4 Dmitriy Osipov ROCK CREEK VELO 00:19:22.800
5 Brydon Patschke BALTIMORE YOUTH CYCLING 00:19:37.200 Teammate Win: Evan Coleman
6 Owen Bott BALTIMORE YOUTH CYCLING 00:20:14.600 Teammate Win: Evan Coleman
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andre Gates NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE 00:17:44.200
2 George Provine SPORTIF COACHING GROUP/PATAPSCO 00:18:50.200
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nathan Coleman NSMI RACING 00:38:28.400
2 Jon Balatbat WWVC 00:38:55.400
3 Michael King NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE 00:40:03.200
4 John Dove NSMI RACING 00:41:10.200 Teammate Win: Nathan Coleman
5 Frankie Timmons PHASE CYCLING 00:41:23.300
6 Luis Infante FOREIGN AUTO SERVICES 00:42:12.700
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 George Ganoung OTTERHAUS/K&F CONSTRUCTION 00:36:49.000
2 Paul Lengermann DISTRICTTACO RACING 00:37:03.000
3 Stephen Robinson TOTAL CIVIL CONSTRUCTION 00:37:09.800
4 Dan Netzer CELERITY/JRVS RACING 00:38:14.500
5 James Johnson NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE 00:40:02.400
6 Daniel Burns 00:40:06.300
7 Patrick Dolan DISTRICT VELOCITY RACING 00:43:39.100
8 Scott Mcwilliams SPORTIF COACHING GROUP/PATAPSCO 00:44:23.800
9 Evans Rohrbaugh THE BIKE SHAK 00:44:40.100
10 Jay Silvey VCU 00:44:51.100
11 Edward Russell TEAM BBC P/B BALTIMORE 00:45:43.800
12 Marshall Younker MERCURY ENDURANCE RACING 00:45:46.200
13 Irvin Green GETTING IT IN CYCLIST 00:47:20.100
14 Kevin Brownstein EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB 00:47:38.800
15 Mustafa Cayci FAT FROGS RACING 00:50:21.400
16 Robert Helms KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV 00:50:30.600
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Garwood CYCLOLOGIC RACING 00:38:26.400
2 Matthew Robins UNATTACHED 00:38:43.100
3 Steve Owens ABRT 00:41:21.100
4 Michael Sardelis NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE 00:41:35.300
5 David Hearn ARTEMIS RACING 00:42:12.300
6 David Phillips GROUPE LYON PARK 00:42:24.800
7 Dennis Crockett AVC P/B MICHELOB ULTRA 00:42:30.500
8 John Baldwin SPORTIF COACHING GROUP/PATAPSCO 00:42:42.800
9 Michael Spinnler ANTIETAM VELO CLUB (AVC) 00:42:45.300
10 Bret Slater VELOLABS RACING 00:43:15.500
11 Lex Turner EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB 00:44:08.300
12 Bruce Mort NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE 00:44:22.100 Teammate Top 5: Michael Sardelis
13 Gerald Wojcik 00:44:24.900
14 Grant Parker 00:46:27.800
15 Phil Steinschneider VELOLABS RACING 00:46:45.200
16 Thaddeus Newnam PA MASTERS 00:46:48.900
17 Bruce Arnsbarger HPC 00:47:07.000
18 Andreas Felschow HCYCLING/PVC 00:47:39.800
19 Jack Gardner AVC/TEAM HAGERSTOWN-WASHINGTON 00:49:30.100
20 Ronald Dillinger 00:49:37.700
21 Michael Zoeller FIRMLY DETACHED 00:49:52.300
22 Stuart Kern UNATTACHED. 00:55:35.100 Teammate Top 5: Matthew Robins
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Timothy Rohrbaugh SOUTH MOUNTAIN VELO 00:42:18.100
2 Mark Holt CHEERBACKS - FAT FROGS 00:44:00.100
3 James Hartnett SOUTH MOUNTAIN VELO 00:45:31.200 Teammate Win: Timothy Rohrbaugh
4 Michael Fitzsimmons CHESAPEAKE WHEELMEN 00:45:38.500
5 Phil Corbin ARTEMIS RACING 00:46:23.100
6 John Cox CHESAPEAKE WHEELMEN 00:48:32.800
7 Jerry Yetter 90+ CYCLING 00:49:29.900
8 Michael Hill CHESAPEAKE WHEELMEN 00:49:50.800 Teammate Top 5: Michael Fitzsimmons
9 Lou Viner 00:52:18.900
10 Myron Segal ROUTE 1 VELO/ARROW BICYCLE 00:55:10.800
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mitchell Baturka KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV 00:22:54.500
2 Henry Faulkner NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE 00:24:53.500
3 Ryan Lee RCV 00:25:07.100
Finishers: Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alex Driscoll OTTERHAUS/K&F CONSTRUCTION 00:37:06.000
2 Nathaniel Altom Kelly Benefit Strategies / LSV 00:37:30.500
3 Stefan Zavislan DISTRICTTACO RACING 00:38:37.600
4 Scott Catanzaro DISTRICTTACO RACING 00:39:27.800
5 Michael Russo DISTRICTTACO RACING 00:40:00.900
6 John Anthony DISTRICT VELOCITY P/B 00:41:10.500
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Collins BIKE DOCTOR 00:37:35.900
2 Ken Ray BIKE RACK RACING 00:39:21.400
3 Tobias Klein KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV 00:39:40.300
4 Iain Mackeith TEAM BEYER AUTO 00:40:03.600
5 Grant Mandsager DISTRICT VELOCITY RACING 00:40:40.300
6 Thomas Simchak DISTRICT VELOCITY RACING 00:41:46.700
7 Clifton Chamberlin TEAM BIKE DOCTOR 00:43:10.900 Teammate Win: Ryan Collins
8 Samuel Fuller SEAVS/HAYMARKET 00:43:19.600
9 Marc Klein NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE 00:43:38.900
Finishers: Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shaun Braithwaite SPORTIF COACHING GROUP/BLUE 00:39:15.100
2 Lee Hemming RIDGE SUPPLY 00:39:47.800
3 Adam Weddington ADVENTURES FOR THE CURE 00:40:00.100
4 Jeff Money SPORTIF COACHING GROUP/PATAPSCO 00:40:36.500
5 James Bumbaugh WWVC RACING 00:40:44.100
6 Samuel Hoffberger JOE'S BIKE SHOP RACING 00:41:06.500
7 Ryan Tomeny 00:42:04.700
8 Samuel Smith OTTERHAUS/K&F CONSTRUCTION 00:42:47.500
9 Douglas Pepelko 00:44:27.000
10 Daniel Sheldon WWVC RACING 00:59:51.400 Teammate Top 5: James Bumbaugh
Finishers: Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dustin Byers MERCURY ENDURANCE RACING 00:41:00.600
2 Daniel Schumacher EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB 00:43:00.700
3 Charlie Smith NATIONAL CAPITAL VELO/UNITED 00:45:23.500
4 Richy Mason ABRT 00:45:27.100
5 Sanghun Lee RCV/KORVELO 00:46:31.900
6 Jeremy Wacaster MERCURY ENDURANCE 00:48:08.300
7 Gabriel Murray 00:48:47.300
8 Scott Henry 00:50:23.900
9 Matthew Chambers 00:53:01.000
10 Kevin Roberts EPBC HIGH WATTAGE 00:53:05.300
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeremy Goetzinger ACHILLES INTERNATIONAL 01:12:25.500
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alyssa Sarkisov ROCK CREEK VELO 00:19:00.100
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Azyra Franklin GETTING IT IN CYCLIST 00:19:56.000
2 Leeya Wang HPC/LIST 00:19:58.800
3 Victoria Ruppenthal BALTIMORE YOUTH CYCLING 00:20:50.800
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cassie Bopf ROCK CREEK VELO 00:18:07.400
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jill Patterson ARTEMIS RACING 00:43:23.300
2 Michele Damiani KYLE COACHING P/B AXIOLOGIC 00:43:53.000
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lisa Pitman CHEERBACKS OF FAT FROG 00:44:38.000
2 Sarah Granade TOTAL CIVIL CONSTRUCTION 00:44:50.000
3 Ainhoa Perez-diez NSMI RACING 00:45:19.800
4 Chris Kelley COLAVITA WHOLE FOODS 00:47:07.400
5 Michelle Neff NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE 00:52:00.200
6 Amy Luebbering TEAM STICKY FINGERS 00:57:42.500
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sharon Leary SWEET SPOT CYCLING 00:51:57.800
2 Cecelia Kirkman BLUE RIDGE CYCLERY RACING 00:53:09.300
3 Natalie Barron FAT FROGS 00:54:02.900
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mary Arnold 01:07:31.900
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sydney Mandsager-burgess DVR DEVELOPMENT SQUAD 00:38:24.700
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erin Bougie NSMI RACING 00:46:06.600
Finishers: Cat 1: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michelle Krewinghaus CHEERBACKS OF FAT FROGS 00:47:07.400
2 Tania Steinschneider VELOLABS RACING 00:49:42.900
3 Katherine Sarkisov TOTAL CIVIL CONSTRUCTION 00:52:11.300
Finishers: Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rachelle Gehr OTTERHAUS/ K&F CONSTRUCTION 00:44:19.600
2 Theresa Firestine DURATA 00:45:56.900
3 Katerina Talanova MC ELITE 00:50:23.800
4 Kimberly Mason GETTING IT IN CYCLISTS 00:50:40.700
5 Falecia Stuckey GETTING IT IN CYCLIST 00:52:13.700
6 Olivia Sandoval BALTIMORE YOUTH CYCLING 00:58:09.700
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Renee Harrington 00:46:39.300
2 Mandy Mccoy MERCURY ENDURANCE RACING 00:48:23.400
3 Layla Doman GETTING IT IN CYCLISTS 00:50:38.200
4 Samantha Brann TEAM STICKY FINGERS 00:52:07.000
5 Kathy Coleman EVOLUTION CYCLING 00:53:26.300
6 Jamie Lee OTTERHAUS/K&F CONSTRUCTION 00:54:37.400
7 Stephanie Pullens 00:57:46.800
8 Africa Battle GII 00:58:11.300
9 Jennifer Stack 00:59:59.500
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Vikki Dent FCC 00:47:32.000
Finishers: Cat 5: 1